NJSIAA Region 5 Tournament

Quarterfinals

106

1-Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy) md. 8-Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley) 16-3

4-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) p. 5-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) 4:53

3-Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) 6-Nick Ammirati (Holmdel) 7-5

2-Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) p. 7-Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge) 4:44

 

113

1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) md. 9-Joey Butler (St. John Vianney) 12-2

4-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) p. 5-Michael Holland (Middletown South) 3:33

6-Brandon Spellman (Pingry) md. 3-Robert Taddeo (Raritan) 11-2

2-Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley) p. 7-C.J. Heaps (Delaware Valley) 4:46

 

120

1-Mitchel Polito (East Brunswick) md. 8-Michael Bilardo (Monroe) 17-3

5-Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney) d. 4-Jake Wiatroski (Old Bridge) 4-2

3-Xavier Pena (Bound Brook) p. 6-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) 5:59

2-Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) p. 10-Connor Platt (Spotswood) 1:36

 

126

1-A.J. DeRosa (Delaware Valley) d. 8-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) 5-0

4-Emmanuel Perera (Montgomery) d. 5-Jaleel Gopaul (Keyport) 1-0

3-Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough) d. 6-Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) 8-6

7-Jonathan Lamprecht (South River) d. 2-Mike Botte (Old Bridge) 7-3

 

132

1-Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central) d. 8-Charles Peterson (St. John Vianney) 10-3

4-Matthew Castimore (South Brunswick) d. 12-Kamal Brown (Pingry) 5-0

3-James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) p. 6-Mark Venson (Bound Brook) 3:34

2-Russell Benson (Raritan) tf. 10-Gage Crater (Delaware Valley) 4:54 (26-11)

 

138

1-Alec Bobchin (Princeton) tf. 8-Shane Demeter (Manville) 5:52 (20-5)

5-Andrew Lombard (Monroe) d. 4-Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central) 5-3

3-A.J. Erven (Raritan) d. 6-Alec Meyers (Old Bridge) 5-0

7-Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley) p. 15-Leandro Santos (South River) 3:49

 

145

1-Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) tf. 8-Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville) 4:48 (15-0)

5-Raymond O'Callaghan (Hillsborough) vs. 4-Dean Gallo (Holmdel) 8-1

3-Christian Sookdeo (Raritan) d. 6-Marcus Petite (Piscataway) 1-0

2-Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) tf. 10-Justin Gonzalez (Old Bridge) 5:41 (22-5)

 

152

1-Joe Casey (Bound Brook) p. 8-Dan Colon (South River) 4:52

4-Steven O'Campo (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) d. 5-Kevin Ciresa (Hunterdon Central) 3-1 OT

3-Scott Dupont (Holmdel) md. 6-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney) 13-2

2-Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) d. 7-Sam Goldzweig (Red Bank) 11-4

 

160

1-Michael Petite (Piscataway) p. 8-Joseph Desapio (Delaware Valley) 4:45

5-Shea Obado (Spotswood) d. 4-Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) 4-2 OT

3-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. 11-Johnny O'Beirne (Holmdel) 5:31

2-Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough) p. 10-Jacob Mitchell (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) 5:20

 

170

1-Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 8-Dylan Lonnay (Raritan) 3:08

4-Nick Recine (Piscataway) d. 5-Justin Weimer (Middletown South) 6-2

3-Nick Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d. 6-Dan Furmato (Hunterdon Central) 9-3

7-Justin Hopman (Monroe) d. 2-Shane Ramsby (Delaware Valley) 3-2

 

182

1-Nicko Cofone (Middletown North) p. 8-Elijah Pitt-Goodson (Piscataway) 3:04

5-George Burdick (Raritan) p. 4-Luis Colon (Perth Amboy) 1:46

3-Kenneth Abode (North Brunswick) d. 6-Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) 8-2

2-Michael Dooley (Hillsborough) d. 7-Jack Hardzewicz (Middletown South) 6-0

 

195

1-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) md. 8-Kyle Baszak (South River) 10-0

4-Kaylon Bradley (Monroe) d. 5-Eli Kalfaian (Delaware Valley) 7-3

3-Paris Foster (Piscataway) d. 11-Dean Escober (Edison) 4-3

10-Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. 2-David Ugalde (Bound Brook) 11-7

 

220

1-Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) d. 8-Emilio Guerrero Nieto (Hillsborough) 7-4

4-Angelo Crespo (Hunterdon Central) p. 5-Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) 7:53

3-Matthew Rogalski (Manville) d. 6-Edison Quesada (Red Bank) 14-11

2-Ethan Wolf (Raritan) p. 7-Brady Smith (Middletown South) 1:56

 

Hwt

1-Michael Tyle (Manville) p. 8-Benedict Arthur (Sayreville) 3:09

4-Adam Markman (Middletown South) p. 5-Marcus Estevez (Franklin) 3:58

3-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) d. 6-Ramiro Osuna Jr. (New Brunswick) 5-1

2-Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) d. 7-Austin Dewise (Middletown North) 2-1 2OT

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.