NJSIAA Region 7 Tournament

Quarterfinals

106

1-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. 8-Nick Rivera (Central) 5-1

5-Andrew Aromando (Cherokee) d. 4-Carlos Padua (Pennsauken) 7-4

3-Connor Mullarkey (Holy Cross) d. 6-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) 4-3

2-Vinnie Scollo (Jackson Memorial) d. 7-Jonathan Salvemini (Manchester) 7-0

 

113

1-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. 9-Hunter Nixon (Seneca) 3:30

4-Dainon Kappes (Eastern) d. 5-Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) 7-4

3-Dante Monaco (Camden Catholic) d. 6-Alexander Marter (Cinnaminson) 7-2

2-Chase Mullarkey (Holy Cross) p. 7-Bryce Dunleavy (Shawnee) 2:48

 

120

1-Joe Manchio (Seneca) p. 9-Ed Morriarity (Shawnee) 3:26

4-Gabriel Dollard (Rancocas Valley) d. 5-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee) 4-3

6-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) d. 3-Geno Duca (Paulsboro) 8-4

2-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) p. 7-Nick Reilly (Toms River North) 3:27

 

126

1-Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) d. 9-Nieko Malone (Rancocas Valley) 5-1

4-Jacob Perez (Paulsboro) d. 5-Mike Martinak (Haddon Township) 6-1

3-Matt Higgins (Shawnee) d. 6-Nico Bogardus (Seneca) 8-2

2-Andrew Clark (Collingswood) tf. 7-John Howe (Cherry Hill West) 5:13 (19-4)

 

132

1-Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) p. 9-Griffin Hastings (Shawnee) 5:00

4-Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley) d. 5-Timothy Gale (Audubon) 7-2

3-Rick Eli (Paulsboro) d. 6-Chris Naegle (Sterling) 11-9

2-Luke Moynihan (Lacey) d. 7-C.J. Thompson (Maple Shade) 4-3

 

138

1-Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) p. 8-Carsten Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) 3:07

5-Riley Cheong (Toms River South) p. 4-Nick Moffa (Cherokee) 1:10

3-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) md. 6-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) 11-2

2-Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) p. 7-Luke Benedict (Haddonfield) 2:21

 

145

1-Luke Gauthier (Lacey) p. 8-Joe Downing (Collingswood) 4:54

4-Ryan Burke (Cherokee) d. 5-Chad Ball (Haddon Township) 5-1

3-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) p. 6-Richie Cosgrove (Brick) 1:37

2-Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) d. 7-Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West) 7-1

 

152

1-Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) p. 8-Costas Pavlides (Eastern) 1:54

4-Joseph Wilson (Pemberton) d. 5-Jack Mooney (Haddonfield) 7-2

3-Ryan Teague (Cinnaminson) md. 6-Carmen Cutuli (Gloucester City) 10-1

2-George Worthy (Paulsboro) md. 7-Ryan Bohringer (Jackson Memorial) 14-4

 

160

1-Corey Fischer (West Deptford) md. 8-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) 8-0

4-John Donegan (Paul VI) d. 5-Tanner Eldridge (Eastern) 7-3

3-Conor Panzarella (Donovan Catholic) tf. 6-Jackson Brandt (Lacey) 15-0

2-Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley) d. 7-Claudy Vazquez (Pennsauken) 10-6

 

170

1-Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley) d. 8-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) 3-1

4-Juan Nakano (Toms River North) d. 5-Fabian Melendez (Pennsauken) 4-3

3-Brandon Green (Paulsboro) p. 6-Blake Impagliazzo (Cherry Hill East) 0:39

2-Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield) md. 7-Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West) 17-5

 

182

1-Santino Morina (Paulsboro) p. 8-Quint Kearns (Lacey) 3:28

5-Briheem Tyson (Pennsauken) d. 4-Ronald Crane (Camden Catholic) 3-2 UTB

3-Aaron Carter (Collingswood) d. 6-Michael Nakano (Toms River North) 5-0

2-Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) p. 7-Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) 3:08

 

195

1-Billy Plianthos (Collingswood) md. 8-Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield) 11-1

4-Jayson Peralta (Cherry Hill West) d. 5-Anthony Franden (Eastern) 10-7

3-Jeremy Nutt (Camden Catholic) d. 6-Anthony Morina (Paulsboro) 6-5

2-Alex Cawley (Pemberton) d. 7-Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) 7-2

 

220

1-Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) md. 9-Dimetrius Day (Paulsboro) 8-0

4-Jared Davenport (Lenape) p. 5-Anthony Hernandez (Rancocas Valley) 1:24

3-Robert Livshits (Cherokee) d. 6-Will Murray (Haddonfield) 2-1

7-Keanu Williams (Paul VI) d. 2-Dimitri Serrano (Cherry Hill West) 8-6

 

Hwt

1-Antonio Mercado (Camden/Woodrow Wilson) d. 8-Mark Loveland (Camden Catholic) 9-3

5-Max Sullivan (Cherry Hill West) d. 4-Matt Meloni (Collingswood) 3-2

3-Davonte Vivian (Palmyra) d. 11-Christopher Kilpatrick (Rancocas Valley) 3-0

2-Lamar Price (Sterling) p. 10-Matthew Pinsky (Haddonfield) 1:12

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.