The rosters for the 2019 Shore Conference Lacrosse Coaches Association Senior and Youth All-Star Games have been released and once again feature some of the most talented players in the Shore.

The SCLCA Senior All-Star Game will take place at 8 p.m. on Friday, June 14 at Donovan Catholic High School in Toms River. The high school game will be preceded by a youth all-star game at 6 p.m., featuring some of the top eighth-graders in the Shore.

 

NORTH ALL-STARS 

Attack

Canyon Birch, Manasquan

Ryan Anderson, Manasquan

Connor Macrae, Christian Brothers Academy

Holden Lowe, Ocean

Matt Weber, Marlboro

Andrew Gosse, St. John Vianney

Quinn Aker, Middletown North

Ryan Schellin, Red Bank Catholic

 

Midfield

James Pendergist, Manasquan

Matt Kondrup, Freehold Township

Matt Tardy, Middletown South

Joe Blackwood, Middletown North

Mason Rudolph, Christian Brothers Academy

Jared Badillo, Howell

Nick Giannattasio, Colts Neck

Nick Elimanco, Freehold Township

Kevin Clohosey, Neptune

 

LSM

Mike Page, Manasquan

 

Defense

Jack Fabean, Manasquan

Tommy Gray, Christian Brothers Academy

Evan Nastarowicz, Freehold Township

Shane Meyler, Wall

Ethan Ardolino, Rumson-Fair Haven

 

Face-off specialist

Dan Tempone, Holmdel

 

Goalies

Mike LaPoint, Manasquan

Aidan Purcell, Freehold Township

 

SOUTH ALL-STARS

Attack

Santo Porazzo, Jackson Memorial

Dylan Vitale, Lacey

Dominic Waltonowski, Lacey

Jake Turner, Shore

Tom Bocco, Shore

Nick LaBianca, Jackson Liberty

Andrew Schlendorf, Donovan Catholic

 

Midfield

Ajani Steverson, Southern

Brett Singer, Toms River North

Gil Goldsmith, Shore

Jack McCrae, Shore

Cormac McCabe, Point Boro

Chris Augustine, Lacey

Ryan Giles, Lacey

Tyler Sindel, Brick Memorial

 

LSM

Joe DeRosa, Jackson Memorial

 

Defense

Jake Bryson, Jackson Memorial

Ian Maul, Southern

Ryan Collins, Lacey

Gunnar Schuelzky, Shore

Thomas Swartwout, Brick Memorial

Shane Flanegan, Lacey

 

Face-off specialists

Trevor Barber, Donovan Catholic

Justin Innarone, Brick

 

Goalies

Luke Maul, Southern

Sean Reid, Jackson Liberty

 

8TH-GRADE ALL-STARS

NORTH

Attack

Nick Bialock, Rumson-Fair Haven

John McCurry, Wall

Connor Moore, Wall

Cole Cashion, Rumson-Fair Haven

Jack Marich, Howell

Midfield

Joseph Constandi, Ocean

Dave Aayush, Ocean

Ryder Villani, Red Bank

Beau Servidio, Middletown South

Matt Spirito, Manalapan

Jack Belko, Wall

Torin Harmon, Shore

Brendan Donnelly, Rumson-Fair Haven

Defense/LSM

Ryan Dunphy, Middletown South

Kevin Dunphy, Middletown South

Tyler Buchenberger, CBA

Andrew Savko, Red Bank

Beau Kemler, Rumson-Fair Haven

Tommy Camarda, Manalapan

Nick Cosimano, Shore

Dominick Giglio, Wall

Billy Carr, Wall

Goalie

Walker Hunter, Shore

Blaine Grayson, Ocean

 

SOUTH

Attack

Aidan Cullen, Donovan Catholic

Justin Perillo, Jackson Memorial

Hayden Lucas, Southern

James Farinacci, Manasquan

Ty Murawski, Southern

Matthew Porazzo, Manasquan

Nick Walano, Toms River North

Midfield

Luke Barber, Toms River North

Nicholas Barroqueiro, Brick Memorial

Ian Macrae, CBA

Diego Wolf, Lacey

Brian Orio, Point Boro

Christian D'Alterio, CBA

Joey Deyoung, Southern

Defense/LSM

Thomas Halmi, Colts Neck

Brendan Supsie, Lacey

Tyler Domanico, Jackson Memorial

Tommy Scott, Brick Memorial

Robert Canerino, CBA

Goalie

Timmy Piacentini

Evan Singer, Toms River North

 

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.