Note to reader: The following honors are courtesy of the coaches who met recently and then provided this information to the Shore Sports Network. Our staff did not have any input into these selections and we appreciate the Coaches Association sharing this information so we can promote the outstanding accomplishments of the girls who compete in the Shore Conference.

attachment-2021 ELITE 728x90 banner
loading...

Class A North

Player of the Year: Renee Wells, Sr., Middletown South

Coach of the Year: Tom Brennan, Middletown South

First Team

Kerry DeStefano, Jr., Howell

Isabella Orlando, Sr., Middletown South

Gaby Parker, Fr., Freehold Township

Danielle Schlesinger, Sr., Marlboro

Samantha Slofkiss, Sr., Marlboro

Second Team

Cassidy Brown, So., Middletown South

Erica DeSimone, Jr., Marlboro

Mackenzi Greene, Sr., Howell

Mya Hepburn, Jr., Long Branch

Sophie Tonino, Fr., Freehold Township

Honorable Mention

Lara Brennan, Sr., Middletown South

Amanda Castro, Jr., Marlboro

Carlyn Deaver, Sr., Manalapan

Kiera McKown, Fr., Howell

Kimi Sayson, Fr., Long Branch

 

Class A Central

Player of the Year: Justine Pissott, Red Bank Catholic

Coach of the Year: William Wishart, Shore

First Team

Julia Corsentino, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Rylee Drahos, Jr., Shore

Nina Emnace, So., Trinity Hall

Abbey Ferguson, Sr., Holmdel

Alexandra Loucopoulos, Jr., Holmdel

Second Team

Ally Carman, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

Grace Colucci, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Haven Dora, Sr., Trinity Hall

Katherine Martini, Sr., Holmdel

Charley Rosen, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Honorable Mention

Jada Allen, Sr., Matawan

Allison Cannon, So., Holmdel

Tessa Carman, Fr., Red Bank Catholic

Megan Casey, Sr., Raritan

Christina Liggio, Fr., Red Bank Catholic

Casey Prior, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

Conley Smolokoff, So., Shore

Siobhan Stapleton, So., Trinity Hall

Joei Tarrazi, Sr., Raritan

 

attachment-2021 ELITE 728x90 banner
loading...

Class A South

Player of the Year: Zoie Maffei, Jr., Jackson Memorial

Coach of the Year: Rachel Goodale, Jackson Memorial

First Team

Jaclyn Benvenuto, Sr., Toms River North

Elizabeth Gillen, Sr., Toms River East

Julia Grodzicki, Jr., Toms River North

Kayla Kryzkowski, Sr., Central

Gia Pissott, Sr., Toms River North

Amber Williams, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Second Team

Summer Castiglione, Sr., Brick Memorial

Casey Collins, Fr., Southern

Martine Chevalier, Sr., Central

Brooke McKown, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Skylar Soltis, So., Southern

Emma Wagner, Jr., Toms River South

Honorable Mention

Mackenzie Hart, Sr., Central

Sydney Howell, Sr., Toms River North

Sarah Lally, Sr., Southern

Kamile Makselyte, Jr., Jackson Memorial

Chloe Messer, Jr., Jackson Memorial

Yana Shupak, So., TR East

attachment-2022 RYPT Spring 728x90 banner
loading...

Class B North

Player of the Year: Madison St. Rose, Sr., St. John Vianney

Coach of the Year: Dawn Karpell, St. John Vianney

First Team

Zoe Brooks, Jr., St. John Vianney

Megan Cahalan, Sr., SJV

Amaya Evans, Sr., Neptune

Julianna Gibson, Sr., Colts Neck

Ashley O’Connor, Sr., St. John Vianney

Second Team

Iris Azcona, Sr., Red Bank

Janie Bachmann, Jr., St. John Vianney

Ronni Brucato, Sr., Middletown North

Camryn Gardner, So., Red Bank

Taryn Jacobs, Sr., Colts Neck

Honorable Mention

Bre Delaney, Jr., St. John Vianney

Mikaela Hubbard, Jr., St. John Vianney

Madison Hunt, Sr., Colts Neck

Julia Karpell, So., St. John Vianney

Sayuri Penaranda, Fr., Freehold Boro

Caroline Polloway, Fr., Red Bank

Ashley Sofilkanich, Jr., St. John Vianney

  

Class B Central

Player of the Year: Sarah Hughes, Ranney

Co-Coaches of the Year: Katelyn Linney, Ranney; Jay Lagomarsino, Point Beach

First Team

Shelby Barksdale, Sr., Mater Dei

Isabella Bednarz, Jr., Keyport

Jada Clayton, Jr., Point Beach

Madison Fernandez, Jr., Keansburg

Raquel Guidetti, So., Ranney

Carlie Lapinski, So., Ranney

Madison Lopez, Sr., Mater Dei

Second Team

Lauryn Case, So., Point Beach

Erin Frauenheim, Fr., Point Beach

Grace Frauenheim, Sr., Point Beach

Gianna Guzman, Jr., Mater Dei

Lauren McCahon, Sr., Henry Hudson

Haley Poser, Fr., Ranney

Brooklyn Taylor, Fr., Ranney

Honorable Mention

Kiara Castera, Jr., Keansburg

Jenna Daquel, Sr., Mater Dei

Mackenzie Denzler, So., Henry Hudson

Ellie Hendrickson, Jr., Henry Hudson

Thea Licata, Sr., Keyport

Morgan Lapinski, Sr., Ranney

Scarlet Olivia, Jr., Keansburg

Kamryn Turnbach, Jr., Point Beach

 

Class B South

Player of the Year: Devyn Quigley, So., Manchester

Coach of the Year: Jessica Venturelli, Lacey

First Team

Maddie Bell, Sr., Lacey

Amyah Bray, Sr., Manchester

Olivia Conroy, Sr., Donovan Catholic

Bridget Dudas, Sr., Pinelands

Gabriella Ross, Jr., Donovan Catholic

Sarah Zimmerman, Sr., Lacey

Second Team

Savannah Eichert, Sr., Brick

Myah Hourigan, Sr., Manchester

Kya Joseph, Sr., Donovan Catholic

Cara McCoy, Jr., Barnegat

Riley Nausedas, Fr., Brick

Emma Thorton, Fr., Barnegat

Honorable Mention

Tanaiyah Decker, So., Donovan Catholic

Riley Giordano, Jr., Lacey

Isabel Guiro, Sr., Barnegat

 

Class C North

Player of the Year: Mary Elizabeth Donnelly, Sr, Manasquan

Coach of the Year: Colleen Wisher, Wall

First Team

Maggie Cavanaugh, Jr., St. Rose

Eli Clark, So., Ocean

Georgia Heine, Sr., Manasquan

Brooke Hollawell, Sr., Manasquan

Hope Masonius, So., Manasquan

Emily Tvrdik, So., Wall

Second Team

Gamila Betton, So., Ocean

Shayne Eldridge, So., Wall

Genevieve Fara, Sr., Point Boro

Dorothy Loffredo, Sr., Manasquan

Rosie Scognamiglio, Jr., St. Rose

Ava Yeagle, Sr., Monmouth

Honorable Mention

Ariana Broughton, Jr., Jackson Liberty

Kayden Clark, Fr., Ocean

Lauren Lacey, Sr., Wall

Keira Munyan, Sr., Point Boro

Sydney Po, Sr., Monmouth

Julia Whesper, Jr., St. Rose

attachment-2021 ELITE 728x90 banner
loading...

The Top Brunch Joints At The Jersey Shore!

They may not have bottomless...but their food is top notc