Get our free mobile app

NJSIAA Tournament Seeds and Pairings

Shore Conference Teams in Bold

North Jersey Section 2, Group III

(16) Matawan at (1) Millburn

(9) Mendham at (8) Nutley

(12) Cliffside Park at (5) Summit

(13) Colonia at (4) Ferris

(14) Warren Hills at (3) Somerville

(11) Chatham at (6) Woodbridge

(10) J.F. Kennedy-Iselin at (7) West Morris

(15) Belleville at (2) Cranford

 

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) Sayreville at (1) Manalapan

(9) Marlboro at (8) Monroe

(12) Old Bridge at (5) South Brunswick

(13) Princeton at (4) Edison

(14) Montgomery at (3) Middletown South

(11) East Brunswick at (6) Freehold Township

(10) Hightstown at (7) North Brunswick

(15) West Windsor-Plainsboro South at (2) Hunterdon Central

 

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Lawrence at (1) Colts Neck

(9) Middletown North at (8) Ocean

(12) Jackson Liberty at (5) Allentown

(13) Nottingham at (4) Wall

(14) Red Bank at (3) Hamilton West

(11) Brick at (6) Hopewell Valley

(10) Neptune at (7) Northern Burlington

(15) Burlington Twp. at (2) Steinert

 

Central Jersey Group II

(16) Bordentown at (1) Rumson-Fair Haven

(9) East Brunswick Tech at (8) Robbinsville

(12) A.L. Johnson at (5) Spotswood

(13) Monmouth at (4) Voorhees

(14) Manasquan at (3) South Plainfield

(11) Raritan at (6) Delaware Valley

(10) Holmdel at (7) Metuchen

(15) Shore at (2) Governor Livingston

 

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Piscataway Tech at (1) Middlesex

(9) Manville at (8) South Hunterdon

(12) Florence at (5) Perth Amboy Tech

(13) Bound Brook at (4) South Amboy

(14) Riverside at (3) Somerset Tech

(11) Keyport at (6) Point Beach

(10) Palmyra at (7) Burlington City

(15) Henry Hudson at (2) New Egypt

 

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Vineland at (1) Williamstown

(9) Eastern at (8) Rancocas Valley

(12) Brick Memorial at (5) Jackson Memorial

(13) Millville at (4) Kingsway

(14) Toms River North at (3) Clearview

(11) Shawnee at (6) Egg Harbor

(10) Lenape at (7) Howell

(15) Southern at (2) Cherokee

 

South Jersey Group III

(16) Absegami at (1) Mainland

(9) Triton at (8) Cherry Hill West

(12) Timber Creek at (5) Highland

(13) Cumberland at (4) Moorestown

(14) Seneca at (3) Central

(11) Toms River East at (6) Hammonton

(10) Toms River South at (7) Lacey

(15) Camden Tech at (2) Ocean City

 

South Jersey Group II

(16) Collingswood at (1) West Deptford

(9) Cedar Creek at (8) Cinnaminson

(12) Manchester at (5) Haddon Heights

(13) Middle Twp. at (4) Barnegat

(14) Lower Cape May at (3) Audubon

(11) Oakcrest at (6) Delsea

(10) Haddonfield at (7) Sterling

(15) Medford Tech at (2) Delran

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) St. John Vianney at (8) CBA, winner at (1) Bishop Eustace

(5) St. Joseph Metuchen at (4) Red Bank Catholic

(11) Camden Catholic at (6) Paul VI, winner at (3) Donovan Catholic

(10) St. Thomas Aquinas at (7) Notre Dame, winner at (2) St. Augustine

 

South Jersey Non-Public B

(9) St. Rose at (8) Timothy Christian, winner at (1) Gloucester Catholic

(5) Ranney at (4) Rutgers Prep

(11) Moorestown Friends at (6) Trenton Catholic, winner at (3) Holy Spirit

(10) Doane Academy at (7) Immaculata, winner at (2) St. Joseph Hammonton

 

NJSIAA Tournament Schedule – Public Schools

Opening Round: Wednesday, June 2

Sectional Quarterfinals: Saturday, June 5

Sectional Semifinals: Tuesday, June 8

Sectional Finals: Friday, June 11

Group Semifinals: Monday, June 14

Group Finals: Saturday, June 19 at Veterans Park, Hamilton

 

Non-Public Schools

Opening Round: Tuesday, June 1

Sectional Quarterfinals: Friday, June 4

Sectional Semifinals: Monday, June 7

Sectional Finals: Thursday, June 10

Group Finals: Wednesday, June 16 at Veterans Park, Hamilton