Welcome to the All-Shore Primer: Class A North Edition. Below are the top players in the Class A North division during the 2019 season, all of whom were given at least passing consideration for spots on this year's All-Shore teams.

Catchers

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
CJustin Kapuscinski, Marlboro.380.489.6628891310220
CTrevor Brey, Midd South.319.407.38986201181511
CMason Wolf, CBA.278.363.392919001592
CChris Acampora, Howell.243.299.32977600580

 

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
SSTommy DiTullio, CBA.392.457.4949220216225
SSKyle Brex, Howell.386.477.5008750120168
2BCristian Corcione, Free Twp.382.448.5008760119512
1BVin Ferrigno, Marlboro.382.440.526856119187
1BBen Levine, Manalapan.352.400.4071005009210
2BRobby Zega, Midd South.338.449.7087871519223
1B/3BTommy Guidice, Manalapan.337.413.48410961214121
DHJoe Stanzione, Midd South.333.395.4318170017142
3BKyle Sciallo, Manalapan.324.457.405463001297
1BRyan Gonzalez, Howell.323.371.371703005170
3BChris O'Connor, Midd South.321.398.5137871218183
3B/SSNick DiPietrantonio, Manalapan.310.372.53010092314302
3BVin Impresa, Howell.310.370.45242301720
2BHunter Serrano, Manalapan.304.385.4296721113102
1BChris Corchado, Free Twp.290.372.3487840013156
3BJason Arnott, CBA.288.447.329963001481
SSJack Sheridan, Midd South.286.324.3337011015113
DHBilly Watters, Manalapan.286.366.38172301751
1BPat Reilly, CBA.280.302.3788620210124
2BAnthony Celestre, CBA.279.343.393687001425
SSBrandon Smith, Free Twp.270.351.38174211161412
SSAnthony Brienza, Marlboro.270.379.324904002195
3BNick Wright, Marlboro.268.386.286731001664
1BAnthony Esposito, Midd South.266.382.3447650011143
3BChris Ellison, Howell.265.390.408594011081
3BPat Burns, Free Twp.246.413.298763001082
SS/2BJake Pellecchia, Manalapan.237.390.26912230026610
2BRyan Bearse, Howell.234.354.3918040210120
1BMatt Donlon, Free Boro
3BShaun Piotrowski, Free Boro

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
RFDanny Minze, Midd South.403.488.448673002184
CFTommy Talbot, Howell.395.489.42176200231414
RFAntonio Gatti, Howell.357.446.393562001032
RFJoe Mazza, Manalapan.344.382.50032011280
CFRamon Fontanes, Marlboro.338.419.5417452216244
LFTommy Guidice, Manalapan.337.413.4849561214121
OFRobert Baez, Long Branch.333.462.38121100415
CFChris Lotito, Midd South.323.457.4776551114157
DHBrian Lee, Free Twp.306.386.38749300888
CFBen Settino, CBA.302.449.3775321011125
LFJulian Buchman, Marlboro.297.381.568374029101
LFZach Gorman, Free Twp.296.375.3107110018816
RFJarrett Urban, Free Twp.293.311.512411126813
LFDave Rodriguez, Long Branch.282.349.30839100246
RFMark Capell, Marlboro.281.453.40457700885
CFMike Kuver, Manalapan.260.345.413104731242210
RFConnor Baksh, CBA.208.279.2477711010115
OFMatt Panzica, Manalapan.204.328.333545101144
LFCameron Elslager, Free Boro
RFKasey MacCutcheon, Free Boro

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
Declan Hoverter, CBA9.1101090.000.11
Anthony Pillari, CBA15.11162160.460.52
Ryan Bearse, Howell122082180.580.83
Pat Reilly, CBA42701919670.670.90
Chris Nicol, Manalapan16.131142210.860.98
Joe Escandon, CBA48.152328471.010.83
Aaron Ayers, Manalapan55.2513615541.010.92
Colin Loch, Howell11.2017691.201.10
Anthony DiMaiuta, Marlboro111010591.271.36
Evan Mahns, CBA30112212271.401.13
Chris Lotito, Midd South36322710441.561.03
Jake Melman, Manalapan12.21196101.661.18
Jack Shea, Midd South16.240131051.681.38
Josh Schleifman, Marlboro34.2313911242.021.44
Jake Lenardo, Howell20.230197202.031.26
Bryan Bernard, Howell43.2612624452.081.14
Joe Mazza, Manalapan34422816192.261.29
Ryan Kurczeski, Free Twp39.2332712242.290.98
Ben Levine, Manalapan57.2625411662.311.13
Josh Gruber, Marlboro120112472.331.33
Zach Gorman, Free Twp39.2502813392.471.03
Danny Minze, Midd South32.2412324272.571.44
Rico Spinelli, Manalapan1810195112.721.33
Braedin Hunt, CBA30321619442.801.17
Jake Pellecchia, Manalapan21.231243212.911.25
Chris Ellison, Howell28.1052810272.961.34
Joe Iacobello, Marlboro33.134359213.361.32
Dom Nonnenmacher, Free Boro40264916313.501.62
Liam Simon, Free Twp29.2231734453.781.72