Get our free mobile app

REGULAR SEASON

Week 0

Friday, Aug. 26

Nondivisional

Manalapan 31, Freehold Township 7

Nonconference

Southern 28, West Windsor-Plainsboro 0

Manville 30, Keyport 20

 

Saturday, Aug. 27

Battle at the Beach, at Ocean City HS

Toms River North 28, Washington Township 21

Red Bank Catholic 33, St. John Vianney 7

 

Week 1

Thursday, Sept. 1

Nondivisional

Jackson Memorial 35, Brick Memorial 21

Marlboro 34, Brick 7

Toms River South 22, Toms River East 14

Jackson Liberty 46, Keansburg 7

Howell 20, Central 7

Freehold Township 27, Barnegat 0

Point Boro 42, Neptune 0

Ocean 28, Holmdel 14

Raritan 31, Matawan 23

Pinelands 19, Point Beach 14

 

Friday, Sept. 2

Rumble on the Raritan, at Rutgers

Westwood 34, Shore 0

Nondivisional

Donovan Catholic 41, Lacey 7

Manalapan 14, Middletown North 3

Middletown South 23, Long Branch 13

Red Bank Catholic 63, Freehold 0

Monmouth 38, Red Bank 28

Nonconference

Weequahic 1, Asbury Park 0 (forfeit)

 

Saturday, Sept. 3

Rumble on the Raritan, at Rutgers

Toms River North 40, Rumson-Fair Haven 27

Nondivisional

St. John Vianney 28, Colts Neck 21

Manchester 43, Lakewood 26

 

Week 2

Friday, Sept. 9

American Division

Donovan Catholic 21, Rumson-Fair Haven 0

Middletown South 17, Manalapan 14

Red Bank Catholic 25, Wall 3

Colonial Division

Middletown North 21, Central 14

Toms River North 42, Southern 0

Constitution Division

Jackson Memorial 20, Howell 19

Freedom Division

Brick Memorial 28, Red Bank 14

Brick 29, Toms River South 8

Ocean 43, Neptune 14

Independence Division 

St. John Vianney 34, Holmdel 27

Point Boro 39, Manasquan 13

Raritan 21, Monmouth 13

Liberty Division

Manchester 21, Toms River East 13

Barnegat 7, Pinelands 6

Matawan 42, Jackson Liberty 7

Patriot Division

Keyport 30, Asbury Park 22

Point Beach 32, Keansburg 22

 

Saturday, Sept. 10

Colonial Division

Long Branch 34, Lacey 21

Constitution Division

Colts Neck 50, Freehold 13

Marlboro 35, Freehold Township 7

Patriot Division

Shore 35, Lakewood 6

 

Week 3

Friday, Sept. 16

American Division

Donovan Catholic 35, Manalapan 6

Red Bank Catholic 35, Middletown South 0

Rumson-Fair Haven 44, Wall 20

Colonial Division

Toms River North 64, Central 0

Middletown North 28, Lacey 10

Southern 7, Long Branch 0

Constitution Division

Freehold Township 26, Howell 13

Colts Neck 15, Jackson Memorial 7

Freedom Division

Ocean 49, Brick Memorial 33

Brick 16, Neptune 6

Red Bank 31, Toms River South 12

Independence Division

Point Boro 41, Holmdel 10

St. John Vianney 30, Monmouth 0

Liberty Division

Toms River East 14, Pinelands 6

Matawan 36, Manchester 6

Barnegat 20, Jackson Liberty 0

 

Saturday, Sept. 17

Constitution Division

Marlboro 54, Freehold 0

Independence Division

Raritan 28, Manasquan 27 (OT)

Patriot Division

Shore 58, Keansburg 0

Keyport 33, Point Beach 30

Nonconference

Camden Mastery Charter 54, Lakewood 42

 

Week 4

Thursday, Sept. 22

Liberty Division

Matawan 28, Pinelands 27 (OT)

 

Friday, Sept. 23

American Division

Red Bank Catholic 14, Donovan Catholic 7

Rumson-Fair Haven 14, Manalapan 10

Middletown South 24, Wall 6

Colonial Division

Lacey 31, Central 18

Middletown North 17, Southern 0

Constitution Division

Howell 28, Marlboro 14

Jackson Memorial 26, Freehold 0

Freedom Division

Brick Memorial 47, Neptune 41 (OT)

Ocean 39, Toms River South 0

Red Bank 13, Brick 6

Independence Division

St. John Vianney 32, Manasquan 0

Point Boro 39, Raritan 0

Liberty Division

Jackson Liberty 18, Manchester 14

Toms River East 14, Barnegat 0

Patriot Division

Asbury Park 27, Point Beach 14

Shore 27, Keyport 0

 

Saturday, Sept. 24

Colonial Division

Toms River North 42, Long Branch 7

Constitution Division

Colts Neck 14, Freehold Township 7

Independence Division

Monmouth 14, Holmdel 9

Patriot Division

Lakewood 54, Keansburg 35

 

Week 5

Friday, Sept. 30

Nondivisional

Manalapan 35, Freehold 0

Toms River North 60, Toms River South 0

Freehold Township 22, Brick Memorial 21

Jackson Memorial 34, Jackson Liberty 0

Asbury Park 27, Barnegat 0

Colts Neck 28, Lacey 13

Manasquan 42, Manchester 7

Rumson-Fair Haven 27, Southern 0

Howell 24, Wall 14

Brick 34, Central 0

Ocean 34, Raritan 13

Matawan 34, Holmdel 14

Shore 17, Monmouth 7

Point Boro 56, Toms River East 0

Pinelands 35, Lakewood 6

Nonconference

St. Joseph (Montvale) 41, Donovan Catholic 13

Seton Hall Prep 17, Red Bank Catholic 0

Point Beach 45, KIPP Academy 8

 

Saturday, Oct. 1

Nonconference

Keyport 19, Gateway 9

Haddon Township 20, Keansburg 14

 

Sunday, Oct. 2

Nondivisional

St. John Vianney at Marlboro, 11 a.m.

 

Week 6

Friday, Oct. 7

American Division

Wall at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Manalapan, 7 p.m.

Middletown South at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

Lacey at Toms River North, 6 p.m.

Central at Southern, 7 p.m.

Long Branch at Middletown North, 7 p.m.

Constitution Division

Freehold at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m.

Freedom Division

Toms River South at Brick Memorial, 6 p.m.

Ocean at Brick, 7 p.m.

Independence Division

Monmouth at Point Boro, 7 p.m.

Raritan at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Liberty Division

Manchester at Barnegat, 7 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Pinelands, 7 p.m.

Patriot Division

Keansburg at Asbury Park, 6 p.m.

Point Beach at Shore, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 8

Constitution Division

Howell at Colts Neck, 12 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Marlboro, 12 p.m.

Freedom Division

Red Bank at Neptune, 1 p.m.

Independence Division

Holmdel at Manasquan, 1 p.m.

Liberty Division

Toms River East at Matawan, 12 p.m.

Patriot Division

Lakewood at Keyport, 12 p.m.

 

Week 7

Friday, Oct. 14

Nondivisional

Toms River North at Toms River East, 6 p.m.

Brick at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Howell, 6:30 p.m.

Freehold Township at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m.

Marlboro at Manalapan, 7 p.m.

Matawan at Middletown South, 7 p.m.

Colts Neck at Wall, 7 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Central, 7 p.m.

Neptune at Long Branch, 7 p.m.

Middletown North at Ocean, 7 p.m.

Holmdel at Red Bank, 7 p.m.

Toms River South at Raritan, 7 p.m.

Point Boro at Barnegat, 7 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 15

Patriot Division

Asbury Park at Lakewood, 12 p.m.

Keansburg at Keyport, 12 p.m.

Nondivisional

Rumson-Fair Haven at Freehold, 12 p.m.

Pinelands at Monmouth, 12 p.m.

Shore at Manasquan, 1 p.m.

 

Week 8

Friday, Oct. 21

American Division

Middletown South at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Manalapan at Wall, 7 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

Long Branch at Central, 7 p.m.

Lacey at Southern, 7 p.m.

Toms River North at Middletown North, 7 p.m.

Constitution Division

Jackson Memorial at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m.

Freedom Division

Neptune at Toms River South, 6 p.m.

Red Bank at Ocean, 7 p.m.

Independence Division

Raritan at Holmdel, 7 p.m.

Point Boro at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Liberty Division

Barnegat at Matawan, 7 p.m.

Toms River East at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m.

Manchester at Pinelands, 7 p.m.

Patriot Division

Asbury Park at Shore, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 22

Constitution Division

Marlboro at Colts Neck, 12 p.m.

Howell at Freehold, 12 p.m.

Freedom Division

Brick Memorial at Brick, 12 p.m.

Independence Division

Manasquan at Monmouth, 12 p.m.

Patriot Division

Point Beach at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

Nonconference

KIPP Academy at Keansburg, 12 p.m.

Keyport at New Egypt, 12 p.m.

 

Week 9 (Oct. 28-29)

Public school sectional tournament, quarterfinals

Regular Season

Nonconference

Curtis (NY) at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

 

Week 10 (Nov. 4-5)

Public school sectional tournament, semifinals

Non-public state tournament, first round

 

Week 11 (Nov. 11-12)

Public school sectional tournament, finals

Non-public state tournament, quarterfinals

 

Week 12 (Nov. 18-19)

Public school state semifinals, at Cherokee HS & Franklin HS

Non-public state tournament, semifinals

 

Week 13 (Nov. 23-26)

Wednesday, Nov. 23

Nondivisional

Long Branch at Red Bank, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Nov. 24 (Thanksgiving)

Nondivisional

Asbury Park at Neptune, 10 a.m.

Middletown North at Middletown South, 10:30 a.m.

Wall at Manasquan, 11 a.m.

 

Friday, Nov. 25

 

Saturday, Nov. 26

Non-public state finals at MetLife Stadium

 

Week 14 (Dec. 4-5)

Public school state finals at Rutgers

 

 

The Top 30 Roller Coasters in New Jersey

Happy National Roller Coaster Day! The state of New Jersey is home to the 5th most roller coasters in the United States, spread across 14 thrilling theme parks.

More From Shore Sports Network