Get our free mobile app

*All stats submitted by Shore Conference coaches. If a team’s stats are not included, they were not sent by the coach. Any coaches with stat updates or corrections, send them to bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Corrections are only accepted from coaches.*

FINAL STATS

2021 STATISTICAL LEADERS
SCORINGTDPATFG2-ptTotal points
Mazzacco, Shore262721191
Gumbrecht, Central26000156
Falzon, Raritan23000138
Dietz, Brick Memorial20005130
Bivins, Barnegat21000126
Gill, Freehold18000108
Ford, TRN17002106
Gallo, Holmdel17000102
Jones, Monmouth1500294
Carter, Asbury Park1500192
Thomson, Keyport1500192
Dollive, Wall1500090
Vitale, Point Boro1500090
Kennedy, RFH1400084
Z. Mendes, Marlboro1400084
Brown, Southern1400084
Pezzullo, SJV1400084
Drake, Donovan1300078
Bukula IV, Donovan1300078
Oliphant, Point Boro1300078
Croce, Point Boro1200072
Schroeder, RFH1100066
Davis, Wall1100166
Howard, Manasquan1100066
Haddow, Midd. North1100066
Braithwaite, Keansburg1100066
Onuoha, Matawan1000162
Brown, RBC1000060
Kozlowski, Manasquan1000060
Kamau, Long Branch1000060
Primiano, Midd. South1000060
Butler, Donovan900258
Douglas, Ocean940058
Weisneck, Brick900258
Calhoun, Freehold800054
Scully, Colts Neck900054
Portella, RBC900054
Campanella, Raritan900054
Cilento, Point Boro900054
Brown, Manchester900054
Treadwell, Keyport900054
Mann, Jackson Memorial800150
Patten, Manasquan800048
R. Mendes, Marlboro800048
Alston, Asbury Park800048
Weems, Keansburg800048
Craft, Neptune800048
Marquez, Manalapan800048
Spengler, Raritan0325047
Czwakiel, Midd. South1255046
Nguyen, Donovan44490044
Wilson, Midd. North700144
Cooper, RBC700042
Pruitt, TRN700042
Gordon, Point Boro700042
Myers, Manchester700042
Schork, Midd. South700042
Hurley, Central0362042
Gordon, Howell700042
Maloney, Howell700042
Allen, Pinelands700042
Worobel, RFH0294041
Dettlinger, Manasquan0352041
RUSHING
PlayerAttemptsYardsTDs
Gumbrecht, Central2281,82525
Mazzacco, Shore2691,64226
Falzon, Raritan2371,51223
Ford, TRN2181,45117
Gallo, Holmdel1721,40115
Dietz, Brick Memorial1711,36818
Tims, Lakewood1971,3616
Bivins, Barnegat1971,35621
Bukula IV, Donovan1561,24913
Jones, Monmouth1881,19814
Weisneck, Brick1561,1369
Brown, Southern1781,12413
Gill, Freehold1591,10916
Onuoha, Matawan2081,09310
Schroeder, RFH1671,08511
Croce, Point Boro1441,0439
Primiano, Midd. South1661,02710
Pezzullo, SJV1331,01114
Dollive, Wall1161,00415
Craft, Neptune1601,0018
Haddow, Midd. North21395010
Butler, Donovan1079399
Braithwaite, Keansburg13293911
Carter, Asbury Park10290311
Z. Mendes, Marlboro17688812
Vitale, Point Boro12584914
Portella, RBC1388459
Douglas, Ocean1168158
Scully, Colts Neck1608059
Corrado, Jackson Liberty1738023
Kamau, Long Branch1197796
Moore, TRN1427142
Campanella, Raritan557034
Davis, Wall9368511
MacPherson, Point Beach1266714
Marquez, Manalapan1386248
Perrone, Lacey1236231
Allen, Pinelands1216227
DuPont, Holmdel996155
Weems, Keansburg875798
Sweeney, Jackson Memorial1475735
Cilento, Point Boro465737
Treadwell, Keyport845708
Harmon, RBC535673
Brown, RBC7556510
Myers, Manchester1015597
Bond, TRS1015574
Medina, TRE925564
Howard, Manasquan875447
Schwartz, Marlboro1305415
Mann, Jackson Memorial925068
Cooper, RBC764975
Oliphant, Point Boro6847711
Scanlon, TRE1234571
Schork, Midd. South1024537
Kennedy, RFH11644411
Woodford, Manasquan814442
Gordon, Howell1024446
Rodriguez, Long Branch924065
PASSING
PlayerCompletionsAttemptsYardsTDsINTs
Jardim, Howell1552472,212226
Giannone, Midd. North1582522,073159
Brown, RBC1061581,823222
Myers, Manchester1292371,6141412
Patten, Manasquan961441,592256
Augello, Freehold Twp.1241931,488146
J. Brown, Asbury Park1101801,480144
Rodriguez, Long Branch961401,464196
Jehn, Monmouth1182081,4001112
Olsen, Red Bank791351,335128
Buonagura, Matawan941831,322911
Heckel, Manalapan931511,184113
Butler, Donovan59971,124144
Gill, Freehold771361,05553
Brunatti, Lacey821401,025105
Dietz, Brick Memorial651151,01057
Ford, TRN601119448
Braithwaite, Keansburg6710891882
Kennedy, RFH71119889102
Douglas, Ocean5611488198
Mitchell, Keyport59104868114
Pearson, Neptune5510185987
Rosato, SJV539384842
Schwartz, Marlboro62103834142
Schork, Midd. South8014680249
Hutchins, Raritan4511577777
Mazzacco, Shore5110874744
Schubiger, Southern5910973754
Beley, Point Beach73476
Mann, Jackson Memorial429168248
Fallon, Colts Neck4711260464
Rushton, Freehold405944723
Vitale, Point Boro213144571
Bonin, Barnegat417743024
Alexander, TRS275841522
Cardone, Freehold Twp.405940921
Allen, Pinelands23663625
Davis, Wall154234434
Battaglia, Holmdel173729723
Yorke, Jackson Liberty236325026
RECEIVING
PlayerReceptionsYardsTDs
Brown, Manchester628169
Kozlowski, Manasquan4275010
Vecchiarelli, Howell527252
Thomson, Keyport306259
Dengler, Red Bank336256
Maloney, Howell345737
Wilson, Midd. North315626
T. Wiggins, Monmouth295345
Rahman, RBC325204
Drake, Donovan305127
Haddow, Midd. North495061
Corchado, Freehold Twp.384976
Peace, Lakewood274574
Gartenstein, Howell244506
Martin, Red Bank254375
Martinez, Ocean204365
Bauman, RBC264326
R. Mendes, Marlboro274268
Verriest, SJV284264
Council, TRN204205
Pendergast, Manasquan214155
Carter, Asbury Park194123
Soto, Midd. North264042
L. Brown, Asbury Park363933
Andrews, Neptune153804
Calhoun, Freehold363772
Walker, Manalapan253773
Halliburton, Matawan313703
Abode, Lacey303663
Thorne, Long Branch233634
Hall, Long Branch243594
Migliori, TRS203502
Calamita, Freehold Twp.263463
Long, Freehold Twp.323422
Stephens, Asbury Park253322
Coan, Wall113224
Dille, Manalapan283201
Alonso, Keansburg153175
McClung, Lacey253132
Pruitt, TRN193113
Dey, SJV132972
Searight, Midd. North252945
Olsein, Freehold Twp.252840
Cooper, Matawan162832
Ross, RBC172835
Kramer, Shore182823
Gagneron, Matawan172752
Cerbo, Midd. North252671
Campanella, Raritan132635
Flannigan, Ocean142632
Padilla, Howell182615
Hutchinson, Freehold182550
Devane, Southern92421
Plasteras, Monmouth182333
Debow, Keansburg212321
DeLorenzo, Point Beach122242
Glisson, Neptune162242
Benjamin, Manchester112192
Dal Pra, Red Bank122163
Venancio, RFH102153
Hirsch, Jackson Memorial122151
Gill, Freehold182142
Petty, Manchester142110
Campbell, Neptune82101
Gallo, Holmdel62082
Stole, RBC142083
Farmer, Long Branch132074
Jones, Monmouth182071
Calicari, Raritan92012
Runfolo, Colts Neck162003
KICKING
PlayerPATs madePATs attemptedFGsLongPoints
Spengler, Raritan323852947
Nguyen, Donovan4449044
Hurley, Central363623842
Worobel, RFH293243441
Dettlinger, Manasquan353822041
Czwakiel, Midd. South252753140
Garcia, Long Branch3133237
Wohlrab, Freehold Twp.151773536
Calton, Manalapan2153836
Forfar, Point Boro3541035
Oakley, Wall273023333
Mazzacco, Shore273223333
Poole-Morgan, Midd. North20329
Mitchell, Keyport162243428
Shenk, SJV222623228
Hutchinson, Freehold242512727
Monteforte, Colts Neck212522627
Yorke, Jackson Liberty7964125
Borel, Lacey202112223
Fontes, Howell2222022
Sautner, Keansburg2021020
Rubin, Marlboro1618119
Anthony, Southern121512815
Loughran, Point Beach1415014
Stein, TRS8808
DEFENSE
TACKLES
PlayerTotal tackles (solo+assists)
Iannello, Donovan172
Onuoha, Matawan157
Lista, RFH136
Vernieri, Donovan132
McKay, RFH126
Brewton, RBC119
Devine, Midd. North118
Cassidy, Marlboro111
Yorke, Jackson Liberty110
Musso, Central108
Boland, TRN105
Moriarty, RFH102
Abarno, SJV100
Buchanan, SJV100
Dekis, Raritan97
Alston, Asbury Park97
Beley, Point Beach97
Vecchiarelli, Howell97
Willi, Midd. South94
Metellus, TRS94
Bodin, Matawan93
Bennett, Point Boro92
Small, TRS92
Haddow, Midd. North91
Sardo, Holmdel90
Rodriguez, TRN90
Sasso, Wall89
Latore, Midd. South89
Pruitt, TRN89
Bonanno, Colts Neck88
Ochojski, Freehold85
Bechtle, Central85
Cipriano, Jackson Memorial84
Kazanowsky, TRN84
Demedici, Midd. North84
Crossley, Monmouth84
Gallagher, Midd. South83
Ford, TRN82
Gallo, Brick Memorial82
Benjamino, Freehold Twp.82
Jones, Marlboro81
Braithwaite, Keansburg81
Shenk, SJV81
Z. Mendes, Marlboro80
Mazzacco, Shore80
Hall, Pinelands80
Girard, Ocean79
Dodaro, Lacey79
Bauman, RBC79
Surdez, Colts Neck77
Gravesande, Manalapan77
Brown, Southern77
Hernandez, Jackson Memorial76
Villinger, Pinelands76
Palmieri, RBC75
White, Pinelands75
Johnson, Donovan74
Rush-Esdaile, Donovan74
J. Soto, Midd. North73
Committee, Southern73
Tobin, Jackson Memorial72
Grauso, Point Beach72
Kozak, TRS72
Bavaro, Raritan71
Calhoun, Freehold70
Rosa, Shore70
Brennan, Central70
Schworn, Barnegat70
Canavan, Ocean69
Winzer, Matawan69
Bunnell, RFH68
Cooper, RBC68
Portella, RBC68
Cannella, TRS68
Rezk, Wall67
Williams, Long Branch67
Baiocco, TRN67
Gordon, Point Boro66
Gartz, Wall65
Bulinsky, Marlboro65
D. Banks, Neptune65
Borden, Pinelands65
Cady, RFH64
Douglas, Ocean64
Flannigan, Ocean63
Lopez, Midd. North63
Andujar, Freehold Twp.63
Farah, SJV63
Florio, TRS63
Paneque, Jackson Memorial62
Whitacre, Shore62
Huisman, Monmouth61
Bryant, Long Branch60
Clark, Manalapan60
Angrosina, Brick Memorial60
Pitts, SJV60
Crudup, TRS60
SACKS
PlayerSacks
Gallagher, Midd. South12
Lista, RFH10
Whitacre, Shore10
Moriarty, RFH9
Duval, Long Branch9
Rezk, Wall8
King, Asbury Park8
D. Banks, Neptune8
Bauman, RBC8
Ward, Point Boro7
Reynolds, Point Boro7
Ochojski, Freehold6
Brandimarte, Ocean6
Laumbach, Point Beach6
Shenk, SJV6
Musso, Central6
Charles, Central6
Wilkins, Donovan6
Latore, Midd. South5.5
Albanese, Brick Memorial5.5
D’Antonio, Freehold5
Kazanowsky, TRN5
Gordon, Point Boro5
N. Harris-Thomas, Monmouth5
Huisman, Monmouth5
Azevedo, Keyport5
Committee, Southern5
Spence, Matawan4.5
Johnson, Freehold4
Carey, Midd. South4
Ibe, Jackson Memorial4
Iannello, Donovan4
Johnson, Donovan4
Bonanno, Colts Neck4
McPherson, RBC4
Hoffman, Howell4
Tracey, Long Branch4
Carr, TRE4
Bulinsky, Marlboro4
Alston, Asbury Park4
Bontempo, Monmouth4
Tate, Central4
Pasos, Manchester4
INTERCEPTIONS
PlayerINTs
Vernieri, Donovan5
Czwakiel, Midd. South5
Williams, Long Branch5
Kurc, Brick4
Fegan, Shore4
Oreste, Point Beach4
Doherty, RFH3
Kemler, RFH3
Gaines, Wall3
Grab, Midd. South3
Cimini, RBC3
Douglas, Ocean3
Farmer, Long Branch3
Rodriguez, Long Branch3
Wilson, Midd. North3
Schwartz, Marlboro3
Cassidy, Marlboro3
Carnevale, Freehold Twp.3
Vitale, Point Boro3
Gallagher, Jackson Liberty3
Celentano, Jackson Liberty3
Marsh, Lakewood3
Scarola, Raritan3
Kozlowski, Manasquan3
Kalman, RFH2
Sullivan, RFH2
Gill, Freehold2
Drake, Donovan2
Donnelly, Colts Neck2
Beninato, Colts Neck2
Portella, RBC2
Diorio, RBC2
Flannigan, Ocean2
Thompson, Ocean2
Pruitt, TRN2
Council, TRN2
Walker, Manalapan2
Wojciechowski, Manalapan2
Dille, Manalapan2
Demedici, Midd. North2
Crispin, Brick Memorial2
Halliburton, Matawan2
Gordon, Point Boro2
Croce, Point Boro2
Cilento, Point Boro2
Kramer, Shore2
Stephens, Asbury Park2
Malinowski, Jackson Liberty2
G. Wiggins, Monmouth2
Carey, Midd. South2
White, Monmouth2
Crank, Keyport2
Thomson, Keyport2
Alonso, Keansburg2
Simpson, Point Beach2
Montalvo, SJV2
Vecchiarelli, Howell2
Woodford, Manasquan2
Dettlinger, Manasquan2
Kruedl, Barnegat2
Gordon, Barnegat2
TEAM STATS
Offense
Points per game
TeamAvg
Point Boro35.5
Red Bank Catholic32.7
Donovan Catholic32.6
Wall28.3
Long Branch27.7
Manasquan27.7
Central26.4
Raritan24.8
Rumson-Fair Haven24.7
Shore24.6
Howell24
Brick Memorial23.6
Asbury Park23.6
Monmouth23.6
Marlboro23.4
Keansburg22.4
Keyport22.1
Toms River North21.3
Freehold21.3
Barnegat21.2
Middletown South20.8
Manchester20.8
St. John Vianney20.5
Middletown North20.3
Manalapan19.8
Holmdel19.8
Lacey19.7
Red Bank18.6
Southern18.1
Colts Neck17.7
Neptune17.7
Freehold Township17.6
Lakewood17.2
Brick16.8
Jackson Memorial16.7
Pinelands16
Ocean14.1
Matawan13.4
Point Beach13.3
Toms River South8.0
Jackson Liberty7.9
Toms River East7.0
Defense
Points allowed per game
TeamAvg
Rumson-Fair Haven6.8
Middletown South10.1
Red Bank Catholic11.4
Donovan Catholic11.5
Central12.8
Point Boro13.7
Shore13.9
Manalapan16.1
Wall16.4
Long Branch16.9
Manasquan17.2
Monmouth17.8
Brick18.3
Middletown North18.4
Barnegat19.3
Southern19.6
Toms River North19.9
Jackson Memorial20
Marlboro20.9
Pinelands21.1
Keyport21.8
Keansburg22.5
St. John Vianney22.6
Freehold23.2
Neptune23.3
Asbury Park23.3
Colts Neck24.2
Lacey24.2
Ocean24.3
Point Beach24.4
Holmdel24.5
Brick Memorial25.1
Jackson Liberty25.4
Freehold Township25.9
Lakewood25.9
Matawan26.3
Manchester26.7
Red Bank26.9
Toms River South27.6
Howell28.3
Raritan28.4
Toms River East32.3

 

LOOK: Here are the 25 best places to live in New Jersey

Stacker compiled a list of the best places to live in New Jersey using data from Niche. Niche ranks places to live based on a variety of factors including cost of living, schools, health care, recreation, and weather. Cities, suburbs, and towns were included. Listings and images are from realtor.com.

On the list, there's a robust mix of offerings from great schools and nightlife to high walkability and public parks. Some areas have enjoyed rapid growth thanks to new businesses moving to the area, while others offer glimpses into area history with well-preserved architecture and museums. Keep reading to see if your hometown made the list.