Enter your number to get our free mobile app

*All stats submitted by Shore Conference coaches. If a team’s stats are not included, they were not sent by the coach. Any coaches with stat updates or corrections, send them to bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Corrections are only accepted from coaches.*

FINAL STATS

 

2019 STATISTICAL LEADERS
SCORINGTDPATFG2-ptTotal points
Barsky, Colts Neck20001122
Loftland, Donovan17000102
Shuler, Freehold1600096
Volker, Rumson1600096
Towns, Jackson Memorial1600096
Brown, Southern1400086
Gallo, Holmdel1400084
Larkin, Wall1400084
O’Hea, Raritan1200072
Glenn, Manchester1100168
Wiggins, Monmouth1100166
McLaughlin, Shore1100066
Calhoun, Freehold900258
Farrar, Donovan900258
Barksdale, Brick Mem.900054
Falzon, Raritan900054
Jensen, Lacey900054
Grey, TRN900054
Brown-Jones, Asbury Park800048
Moore, Monmouth600546
Beltran, Keansburg700042
DeCicco, Holmdel700042
Massey, Asbury Park700042
Shenk, SJV0246042
Ferrigno, TRS700042
DiLeo, Barnegat700042
Totten, TRE700042
Croce, Point Boro700042
Hutchinson, Freehold0274039
Braithwaite, Keansburg600138
Gill, Freehold600038
Hendricks, Southern600138
Clark, Manchester600036
Portella, RBC600036
Rahman, RBC600036
Peters, Wall600036
Howard, Manasquan600036
Thomson, Keyport600036
Squire, TRS600036
Myers, Manchester600036
Doman, Jackson Mem.600036
Kazanowsky, TRN600036
RUSHING
PlayerAttemptsYardsTDs
Towns, Jackson Memorial1881,37913
Loftland, Donovan1551,36917
Shuler, Freehold1621,20615
Volker, Rumson1531,18416
Barsky, Colts Neck1611,12920
Wiggins, Monmouth1321,09410
Brown, Southern1521,09114
Gallo, Holmdel1191,01014
Jensen, Lacey1499349
Larkin, Wall9787013
Donnelly, Holmdel637764
Laughlin, Red Bank1197133
McArthur, Brick Mem.1417135
Coleman, Matawan1076965
DiLeo, Barnegat1326797
Falzon, Raritan1296259
Glenn, Manchester996256
Beltran, Keansburg1266066
Massey, Asbury Park675525
Totten, TRE1015517
Jeannotte, Pinelands765414
McLaughlin, Shore665409
DeCicco, Holmdel705287
Pezzullo, SJV705064
Z. Mendes, Marlboro1315002
Granit, Lacey834967
Ferrigno, TRS634786
Fallon, Colts Neck574752
Moore, Monmouth734405
Cooper, Mater Dei744343
Gill, Freehold424292
Squire, TRS734106
Calhoun, Freehold1044066
Peters, Wall754026
PASSING
PlayerCompletionsAttemptsYardsTDsINTs
Kazanowsky, TRN1191731,65296
Myers, Manchester901551,400154
Menta, Donovan811081,170135
Shuler, Freehold661151,15585
Brown, Asbury Park731201,058144
Huber, TRS701261,00946
Munt, Southern651061,00413
Brown, Mater Dei639895782
Giannone, Midd. North8915793386
Patten, Manasquan5391904124
Braithwaite, Keansburg58114897115
Hutchins, Raritan3875867102
Harmon, Rumson6311181788
Xiques, Barnegat6512279752
Laughlin, Red Bank387477295
Rosato, SJV5811274563
Fallon, Colts Neck6810172052
McGhee, Shore466968865
Wright, Marlboro5110667357
Borriello, RBC5711067252
Alvarez, Keyport569966686
Brunatti, Lacey5211160154
Douglas, Ocean428958454
Goodman, Howell459053637
Buonagura, Matawan446946027
Totten, TRE296044155
Peters, Wall203943353
McArthur, Brick Mem.407643225
Farmer, Central256042144
Foderaro, Jackson Mem.245741356
RECEIVING
PlayerReceptionsYardsTDs
Farrar, Donovan476149
Browne, TRN426061
Calhoun, Freehold295643
Hendricks, Southern405634
Glenn, Manchester245335
Brown-Jones, Asbury Park255007
Buntin, Mater Dei274703
Carasia, Ocean214374
East, SJV224312
Ferrigno, TRS163921
Gill, Freehold183903
Thomson, Keyport253896
Clark, Manchester263786
Brown, Manchester273772
Soler, Midd. North273723
Ferrogine, Red Bank213683
Madeo, TRS203512
Dengler, Red Bank123453
Collins, Manasquan173365
Flanzbaum, Keansburg143265
Scully, Colts Neck283172
Migliori, TRS223131
Jamin, Rumson193124
Doman, Jackson Mem.123105
Robinson, Keansburg203014
Goodale, TRN132942
Alia, Point Beach112863
Kozlowski, Manasquan162853
Campanella, Raritan92782
Rahman, RBC192705
O’Hea, Raritan152693
Criss, Barnegat162672
Barksdale, Brick Mem.222641
Grey, TRN192591
Rainone, Southern102585
Cardone, Freehold Twp.212552
KICKING
PlayerPATs madePATs attemptedFGsLongPoints
Shenk, SJV242464442
Hutchinson, Freehold273443739
Nguyen, Donovan32370032
Borel, Lacey252723231
Worobel, Rumson29320029
Monteforte, Colts Neck262812429
Weiner, Manchester202333729
Dettlinger, Manasquan242612327
Bilancione, Jackson Mem.213012524
Xiques, Barnegat151833324
Oakley, Wall202412623
Costa, TRE161623222
Torres, Shore2227022
Stein, TRS19122
Mendini, Holmdel182112221
Rea, Manalapan161812019
Hurley, Central4017
Dautaj, Red Bank131311816
Henry, Point Boro1617016
Taurozzi, Point Beach1010216
Occhiogrosso, Brick Mem11114
Demato, Midd. South242268
A. Perez, Midd. North5518
Halloran, Midd. North331336
Sautner, Keansburg612006
DEFENSE
TACKLES
PlayerTotal tackles (solo+assists)
Calhoun, Freehold113
Sasso, Wall97
Widawsky, Jackson Mem.90
Nocero, Donovan89
Q. Green, Donovan89
Onuoha, Matawan89
McArthur, Brick Mem.86
Hayes, Matawan86
Bonanno, Colts Neck84
Young, SJV84
Raevis, TRS83
Cerulli, Howell79
Marcelus, Colts Neck76
Lista, Rumson75
Sardo, Holmdel73
Langton, Southern73
Riley, Wall 72
Factor, Rumson71
Blackwell, Jackson Mem.70
Scully, Colts Neck69
Brown, Southern68
Jones, Monmouth64
Manos, Colts Neck64
Ferrigno, TRS64
Grady, Freehold63
Surdez, Colts Neck63
Committee, Southern62
Iannello, Donovan61
Farrell, Donovan61
Savage, Ocean61
Bodin, Matawan61
Claro, Manalapan61
O’Hea, Raritan60
Moriarty, Rumson60
Ramos, Point Beach60
Guidice, Mater Dei59
Henderson, Jackson Mem.59
Gallacher, Southern59
Doman, Jackson Mem.58
Jankowski, Midd. North57
McKay, Rumson57
Porcelli, Barnegat57
Ochojski, Freehold57
Ferrogine, Red Bank56
Pontecorvo, Ocean56
Mazzacco, Shore56
Dallicardillo, Central56
DiLeo, Barnegat55
Abdul-Ghaffar, Matawan55
Ibe, Jackson Mem.55
Sadler, Manalapan55
Cats, TRS55
Haddow, Midd. North54
Ruane, Rumson54
Dodaro, Lacey54
Bauman, RBC53
Brescia, Barnegat53
Swain, Rumson53
R. Burns, Manasquan53
Harmon, Shore53
Beltran, Keansburg52
Coleman, Matawan52
Abarno, SJV52
Stevens, Lacey51
Davi, Colts Neck51
Ahmed, TRE51
Armstrong, Barnegat49
Lee, Freehold49
Pruitt, Donovan49
Ungemah, RBC48
Dekis, Raritan48
Marquez, Raritan48
Height, TRS48
Horgan, Central48
Sura, Central48
Peters, Wall47
Montefusco, Colts Neck47
Shenk, SJV46
Mitchell, Keyport46
Portella, RBC45
Plasteras, Monmouth45
Kelly, Rumson45
Matrone, Manalapan45
Tobin, TRS45
Arthur, Southern45
Gallo, Brick Mem.44
Jurek, Red Bank44
Johnson, Central44
Weir, Barnegat43
Brewton, RBC43
Thompson, Mater Dei43
McCormick, Matawan43
Musso, Central43
Flannigan, Ocean43
Curylo, Red Bank42
Leddy, Manasquan42
Lambe, SJV42
Farah, SJV42
Christina, Lacey42
Stokes, Barnegat41
Rezk, Wall41
Co. Iandoli, Howell41
Lovinsky, Matawan41
Rozell, Lacey41
Marrone, Central41
Jankowski, Brick Mem.41
Glen, Point Beach41
Grauso, Point Beach41
C. Harris, Pinelands40
Clayton, SJV40
Cadavero, Jackson Mem.40
Totten, TRE40
Douglas, Ocean40
SACKS
PlayerSacks
Ochojski, Freehold10
Ibe, Jackson Mem.10
Claro, Manalapan9
Henderson, Jackson Mem.8
Sternberg, TRS7.5
Jurek, Red Bank7
Moriarty, Rumson7
Blackwell, Jackson Mem.7
Riley, Wall 7
Dodaro, Lacey6
Guidice, Mater Dei6
Factor, Rumson6
Committee, Southern6
Sardo, Holmdel5.5
Cerulli, Howell5.5
Connallon, Keyport5
Marcelus, Colts Neck5
Shenk, SJV5
McCormack, Matawan5
Cadavero, Jackson Mem.5
Wilkins, Donovan5
Johnson, Central5
Ramos, Point Beach5
Lista, Rumson4
Young, SJV4
Bauman, RBC4
Teresi, Ocean4
J. Chathuant, Asbury Park4
Rezk, Wall4
J. Burns, Manasquan4
Co. Iandoli, Howell4
Iannello, Donovan4
Q. Green, Donovan4
Christina, Lacey4
Musso, Cenrtral4
Montefusco, Colts Neck3
Canavan, Ocean3
Aldarelli, Ocean3
Trench, Ocean3
Garrett, Ocean3
O’Connor, Lacey3
Stokes, Barnegat3
Kang, Midd. North3
Sasso, Wall3
Hall, Freehold3
Portella, RBC3
Franklin, Manasquan3
Beltran, Keansburg3
Cawley, SJV3
Nocero, Donovan3
Weir, Barnegat3
Chadwick, Lacey3
Milone, Jackson Mem.3
McArthur, Brick Mem.3
INTERCEPTIONS
PlayerINTs
Calhoun, Freehold6
Vernieri, Barnegat5
Cats, TRS4
Madera, TRE4
Sanger, Lacey3
Manos, Colts Neck3
Blair, Jackson Mem.3
Lawrie, Pinelands3
Runfolo, Colts Neck3
Kozlowski, Manasquan3
Maiers, Raritan3
Matrone, Manalapan3
Farrar, Donovan3
Jankowski, Brick Mem.3
Scully, Colts Neck2
Verriest, SJV2
Flanzbaum, Keansburg2
Thomson, Keyport2
Madeo, TRS2
Grady, Freehold2
Steineke, Holmdel2
Loria, RBC2
Cilento, Point Boro2
Peters, Wall2
Davi, Colts Neck2
Donnelly, Holmdel2
Kennedy, Rumson2
Ruane, Rumson2
Gill, Freehold2
Shuler, Freehold2
Ishmael, Mater Dei2
Vecchiarelli, Howell2
Herbert, Matawan2
Mitchell, Keyport2
Blake, Neptune2
Haddow, Midd. North2
Pruitt, Donovan2
Brown, Southern2
Hendricks, Southern2
Totten, TRE2
Carr, TRE2
Terra-Nova, Point Beach2
Peters, Ocean2
Flannigan, Ocean2
TEAM STATS
Offense
Points per game
TeamAvg
Donovan Catholic33.8
Wall33.3
Shore31.2
Freehold30.8
Rumson-Fair Haven29.3
Asbury Park29.2
Raritan28.4
Southern27.6
Holmdel27.4
Colts Neck26.6
Jackson Memorial25.6
Manchester24.1
Keansburg24
Lacey23.7
Manasquan22.9
Toms River North22.6
Toms River South22.3
Manalapan22.2
St. John Vianney21.8
Point Boro21.7
Ocean20
Red Bank Catholic19.8
Red Bank19.7
Mater Dei18.3
Howell18.2
Lakewood18
Barnegat17.9
Toms River East16.5
Middletown North16.3
Pinelands16
Matawan15.7
Monmouth15.6
Middletown South14.8
Keyport14.8
Brick Memorial14.6
Central14.1
Neptune13.3
Marlboro12.3
Freehold Township11.8
Point Beach11.7
Long Branch10.6
Brick10.4
Jackson Liberty8.2
Defense
Points allowed per game
TeamAvg
Wall5.4
Donovan Catholic8.1
Shore10.5
Rumson-Fair Haven10.8
Holmdel11.3
St. John Vianney11.7
Colts Neck13.5
Manalapan13.5
Central14.7
Manasquan15.5
Barnegat15.5
Howell16
Red Bank Catholic16.2
Raritan17
Southern17
Mater Dei17.3
Lacey17.7
Jackson Memorial18.4
Toms River South18.6
Asbury Park19.2
Manchester20
Toms River East20.3
Brick20.6
Long Branch21
Red Bank21
Middletown South21.8
Keansburg22.6
Freehold22.8
Brick Memorial24.4
Matawan24.5
Ocean25.3
Keyport26.5
Neptune27
Middletown North28.7
Monmouth29.6
Pinelands29.6
Point Beach30.1
Lakewood31.9
Toms River North32.4
Point Boro32.5
Jackson Liberty32.6
Freehold Township33
Marlboro33.1

 

Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.

 

 

In Pictures: What Education Looks Like Around the World During a Pandemic