Enter your number to get our free mobile app

*All stats submitted by Shore Conference coaches. If a team’s stats are not included, they were not sent by the coach. Any coaches with stat updates or corrections, send them to bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Corrections are only accepted from coaches.*

Through Week 5 (10/31)

 

2019 STATISTICAL LEADERS
SCORINGTDPATFG2-ptTotal points
Barsky, Colts Neck17001104
Loftland, Donovan1200072
Gallo, Holmdel1200072
Brown, Southern1100066
Shuler, Freehold1100066
Volker, Rumson1000060
Towns, Jackson Memorial1000060
O’Hea, Raritan1000060
Larkin, Wall900054
Wiggins, Monmouth800150
Brown-Jones, Asbury Park800048
Glenn, Manchester700042
Calhoun, Freehold600036
Moore, Monmouth500336
Beltran, Keansburg600036
Clark, Manchester600036
Braithwaite, Keansburg500132
Curylo, Red Bank500132
Portella, RBC500030
Barksdale, Brick Mem.500030
Rahman, RBC500030
Farrar, Donovan500030
DeCicco, Holmdel500030
Vitale, Point Boro500030
RUSHING
PlayerAttemptsYardsTDs
Barsky, Colts Neck12591617
Loftland, Donovan9189812
Wiggins, Monmouth808057
Towns, Jackson Memorial1078058
Gallo, Holmdel8680112
Shuler, Freehold9278810
Volker, Rumson9277510
Brown, Southern10376011
Laughlin, Red Bank975833
Beltran, Keansburg955095
Falzon, Raritan974424
Glenn, Manchester604263
Larkin, Wall344168
Vitale, Point Boro523745
Donnelly, Holmdel443732
Jensen, Lacey593642
Kazanowsky, TRN393573
DeCicco, Holmdel583545
DiLeo, Barnegat713503
Totten, TRE573263
Gill, Freehold283071
Z. Mendes, Marlboro702952
Croce, Point Boro402884
Portella, RBC392875
Barksdale, Brick Mem.342815
McArthur, Brick Mem.502791
Jeannotte, Pinelands412782
McLaughlin, Shore372754
Haddow, Midd. North872722
Cooper, Mater Dei472713
O’Hea, Raritan312707
Z. Mendes, Marlboro682602
LaRosa, Ocean452603
Peters, Wall402532
PASSING
PlayerCompletionsAttemptsYardsTDsINTs
Kazanowsky, TRN721071,07984
Myers, Manchester62981,052122
Menta, Donovan496983184
Brown, Asbury Park5181829104
Shuler, Freehold386281964
Braithwaite, Keansburg4684741104
Brown, Mater Dei456572072
Giannone, Midd. North7513470966
Laughlin, Red Bank295654954
Xiques, Barnegat468854551
Patten, Manasquan304854392
Rosato, SJV366353562
Huber, TRS366553333
Harmon, Rumson438452666
Borriello, RBC499252141
Fallon, Colts Neck345846431
Wright, Marlboro367045545
Hutchins, Raritan255344861
Chirichella, Freehold Twp.396739027
Brunatti, Lacey346838941
Totten, TRE224435944
Rodriguez, Long Branch427935856
Alvarez, Keyport376934965
Jehn, Monmouth325633626
Douglas, Ocean204928932
McGhee, Shore203628823
Peters, Wall132428340
RECEIVING
PlayerReceptionsYardsTDs
Brown-Jones, Asbury Park224827
Glenn, Manchester163814
Farrar, Donovan253795
Soler, Midd. North273723
Calhoun, Freehold143552
East, SJV133182
Brown, Manchester193162
Clark, Manchester203116
Gill, Freehold112843
Buntin, Mater Dei152712
Robinson, Keansburg152644
Cardone, Freehold Twp.212552
Jamin, Rumson142452
Dengler, Red Bank92442
Ferrogine, Red Bank162360
Carasia, Ocean122301
Scully, Colts Neck162291
Collins, Manasquan102142
Bivins, Donovan82142
Flanzbaum, Keansburg102124
Bauman, RBC122020
Rahman, RBC171994
Criss, Barnegat91962
Yadlon, Monmouth161861
KICKING
PlayerPATs madePATs attemptedFGsLongPoints
Shenk, SJV141454429
Nguyen, Donovan24280024
Borel, Lacey171723223
Hutchinson, Freehold19240019
Worobel, Rumson18190018
Bilancione, Jackson Mem.141812517
Xiques, Barnegat101122716
Monteforte, Colts Neck14150014
Mendini, Holmdel14160014
Dettlinger, Manasquan10101-13
Costa, TRE101012213
Oakley, Wall11120011
Torres, Shore911009
Stein, TRS99009
Dautaj, Red Bank99009
Henry, Point Boro9100-9
Demato, Midd. South242268
Halloran, Midd. North331336
Sautner, Keansburg612006
DEFENSE
TACKLES
PlayerTotal tackles (solo+assists)
Calhoun, Freehold65
Nocero, Donovan58
McArthur, Brick Mem.56
Q. Green, Donovan52
Jankowski, Midd. North51
Widawsky, Jackson Mem.51
Hayes, Matawan51
Sardo, Holmdel51
Sasso, Wall49
Bonanno, Colts Neck48
Lista, Rumson48
Ferrogine, Red Bank48
Bauman, RBC47
Iannello, Donovan45
Onuoha, Matawan45
Blackwell, Jackson Mem.45
Ungemah, RBC44
DiLeo, Barnegat44
McKay, Rumson43
Haddow, Midd. North43
Brescia, Barnegat43
Weir, Barnegat43
Factor, Rumson42
Curylo, Red Bank42
Farrell, Donovan42
Jones, Monmouth41
O’Hea, Raritan41
Moriarty, Rumson40
Guidice, Mater Dei40
C. Harris, Pinelands40
Dekis, Raritan39
Grady, Freehold39
Marcelus, Colts Neck39
Portella, RBC39
Riley, Wall 38
Armstrong, Barnegat38
Raevis, TRS37
Beltran, Keansburg37
Surdez, Colts Neck37
Stokes, Barnegat37
Michot, Pinelands37
Stevens, Lacey36
Swain, Rumson36
Gallo, Brick Mem.36
Scully, Colts Neck36
Brewton, RBC36
Porcelli, Barnegat36
R. Burns, Manasquan35
Doman, Jackson Mem.35
Ruane, Rumson35
Young, SJV34
Manos, Colts Neck34
Henderson, Jackson Mem.34
Ochojski, Freehold33
Bodin, Matawan33
Abdul-Ghaffar, Matawan33
Ramos, Point Beach33
Coleman, Matawan32
Lawrie, Pinelands32
Dodaro, Lacey31
Laughlin, Red Bank31
Ibe, Jackson Mem.31
Kang, Midd. North31
Plasteras, Monmouth30
Thompson, Mater Dei30
SACKS
PlayerSacks
Ochojski, Freehold7
Jurek, Red Bank5
Moriarty, Rumson5
Dodaro, Lacey5
Blackwell, Jackson Mem.5
Ibe, Jackson Mem.5
Lista, Rumson4
Connallon, Keyport4
Marcelus, Colts Neck4
Riley, Wall 4
Guidice, Mater Dei4
Shenk, SJV3.5
Rice, Manasquan3.5
Sardo, Holmdel3.5
Montefusco, Colts Neck3
Young, SJV3
McCormack, Matawan3
O’Connor, Lacey3
Stokes, Barnegat3
Factor, Rumson3
Bauman, RBC3
J. Chathuant, Asbury Park3
Kang, Midd. North3
Cadavero, Jackson Mem.3
Marks, Manasquan2.5
INTERCEPTIONS
PlayerINTs
Calhoun, Freehold5
Vernieri, Barnegat4
Sanger, Lacey3
Manos, Colts Neck3
Blair, Jackson Mem.3
Lawrie, Pinelands3
Runfolo, Colts Neck2
Scully, Colts Neck2
Verriest, SJV2
Kozlowski, Manasquan2
Flanzbaum, Keansburg2
Thomson, Keyport2
Madeo, TRS2
Grady, Freehold2
Steineke, Holmdel2
Loria, RBC2
Cilento, Point Boro2
TEAM STATS
Offense
Points per game
TeamAvg
Donovan Catholic38.4
Wall35.5
Freehold33
Asbury Park32.3
Colts Neck29.6
Rumson-Fair Haven28.8
Keansburg28.2
Southern27.6
Shore27.3
Holmdel27
Lacey26.6
Manchester26.6
Toms River North26.2
Raritan25.6
Jackson Memorial25.2
Manasquan23
St. John Vianney22.6
Red Bank Catholic21
Mater Dei20.2
Toms River South19.6
Monmouth19.4
Central18.4
Barnegat17.6
Red Bank17.4
Point Boro16.2
Lakewood16
Ocean16
Marlboro16
Toms River East16
Middletown South15.8
Keyport15
Freehold Township14.8
Neptune14.6
Pinelands12.8
Middletown North12.2
Howell12
Brick Memorial11.8
Jackson Liberty11.5
Point Beach11
Manalapan11
Brick9.4
Long Branch6.8
Matawan4.7
Defense
Points allowed per game
TeamAvg
Wall3.3
Donovan Catholic6.6
Lacey7.6
Shore8.7
St. John Vianney10.6
Rumson-Fair Haven12.4
Colts Neck12.6
Jackson Memorial12.8
Central13
Mater Dei13.8
Red Bank Catholic13.8
Holmdel14.2
Manchester16
Manalapan16
Raritan16
Freehold16.4
Manasquan16.6
Southern16.6
Barnegat17.8
Long Branch18.4
Howell19.2
Middletown South20
Keansburg20.4
Asbury Park21.5
Toms River South21.8
Toms River East22.2
Red Bank22.8
Ocean23
Jackson Liberty24
Brick24.6
Brick Memorial26
Keyport26.2
Middletown North26.4
Neptune28.2
Marlboro29.2
Toms River North30.4
Monmouth30.6
Freehold Township31
Lakewood32.3
Matawan33.7
Point Beach34
Pinelands34.2
Point Boro34.6

 

Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.