Get our free mobile app

2024 NJSIAA Wrestling Team Tournament

 

Public Sectional/Group Tournament Schedule

Monday, Feb. 5: Quarterfinals and semifinals at No. 1 and No. 2 seeds

Wednesday, Feb. 7: Sectional finals at highest remaining seed

Friday, Feb. 9: State semifinals at highest remaining seed

Sunday, Feb. 11: State finals at Rutgers University (Jersey Mike's Arena).

 

Public Sectional Pairings

GROUP 5

North 1

At Passaic Tech

(8) West Orange vs. (1) Passaic Tech

(5) Bloomfield vs. (4) Livingston

 

At Clifton

(6) Union City vs. (3) North Bergen

(7) Passaic vs. (2) Clifton

 

North 2

At Phillipsburg

(8) Piscataway vs. (1) Phillipsburg

(5) Union vs. (4) Bayonne

At Bridgewater-Raritan

(6) Elizabeth vs. (3) Westfield

(7) Newark East Side vs. (2) Bridgewater-Raritan

 

Central

At Hunterdon Central

(8) Marlboro vs. (1) Hunterdon Central

(5) Old Bridge vs. (4) Howell

At Hillsborough

(6) Edison vs. (3) Monroe

(7) East Brunswick vs. (2) Hillsborough

 

South

At Southern

(8) Eastern vs. (1) Southern

(5) Lenape vs. (4) Highland

At Washington Township

(6) Rancocas Valley vs. (3) Kingsway

(7) Vineland vs. (2) Washington Township

 

GROUP 4

North 1

At Mount Olive

(8) Lyndhurst vs. (1) Mount Olive

(5) Teaneck vs. (4) Fair Lawn

At Cliffside Park

(6) Morris Knolls vs. (3) Leonia

(7) Randolph vs. (2) Cliffside Park

 

North 2

At Ridge

(8) John F. Kennedy (Iselin) vs. (1) Ridge

(5) Sayreville vs. (4) Watchung Hills

At North Hunterdon

(6) Middletown South vs. (3) Middletown North

(7) Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. (2) North Hunterdon

 

Central

At Colts Neck

(8) Bordentown vs. (1) Colts Neck

(5) Princeton vs. (4) Hightstown

At Brick Memorial

(6) Jackson Memorial vs. (3) Manalapan

(7) Steinert vs. (2) Brick Memorial

 

South

At Northern Burlington

(8) Millville vs. (1) Northern Burlington

(5) Moorestown vs. (4) Cherry Hill West

At Hammonton

(6) Clearview vs. (3) Shawnee

(7) Toms River East vs. (2) Hammonton

 

GROUP 3

North 1

At Old Tappan

(8) Montville vs. (1) Old Tappan

(5) Ramapo vs. (4) Wayne Hills

At River Dell

(6) Sparta vs. (3) Pascack Valley

(7) Wayne Valley vs. (2) River Dell

 

North 2

At West Essex

(8) Roxbury vs. (1) West Essex

(5) West Morris vs. (4) Passaic Valley

At Warren Hills

(6) Morris Hills vs. (3) Cranford

(7) Parsippany Hills vs. (2) Warren Hills

 

Central

At Hopewell Valley

(8) Lawrence vs. (1) Hopewell Valley

(5) Allentown vs. (4) Rahway

At Robbinsville

(6) Somerville vs. (3) Ocean

(7) South Plainfield vs. (2) Robbinsville

 

South

At Delsea

(8) Burlington Township vs. (1) Delsea

(5) Seneca vs. (4) Jackson Liberty

At Lacey

(6) Gateway vs. (3) Ocean City

(7) Timber Creek vs. (2) Lacey

 

GROUP 2

North 1

At Jefferson

(8) Ramsey vs. (1) Jefferson

(5) Lakeland vs. (4) West Milford

At Westwood

(6) Pascack Hills vs. (3) High Point

(7) Manchester Regional vs. (2) Westwood

 

North 2

At Governor Livingston

(8) Madison vs. (1) Gov. Livingston

(5) A.L. Johnson vs. (4) Voorhees

At Caldwell

(6) Hackettstown vs. (3) Bernards

(7) Rutherford vs. (2) Caldwell

 

Central

At Rumson-Fair Haven

(8) Delran vs. (1) Rumson-Fair Haven

(5) Cinnaminson vs. (4) Wall

At Raritan

(6) Holmdel vs. (3) Point Boro

(7) Manasquan vs. (2) Raritan

 

South

At West Deptford

(8) Clayton vs. (1) West Deptford

(5) Barnegat vs. (4) Collingswood

At Lower Cape May

(6) Middle Township vs. (3) Haddonfield

(7) Haddon Heights vs. (2) Lower Cape May

 

GROUP 1

North 1

At Kittatinny

(8) Hawthorne vs. (1) Kittatinny

(5) New Milford vs. (4) Butler

At Emerson

(6) Glen Rock vs. (3) Pompton Lakes

(7) Newton vs. (2) Emerson/Park Ridge

 

North 2

At Hanover Park

(8) Glen Ridge vs. (1) Hanover Park

(5) Secaucus vs. (4) Mountain Lakes

At Hasbrouck Heights

(6) Whippany Park vs. (3) Cedar Grove

(7) Verona vs. (2) Hasbrouck Heights

 

Central

At Delaware Valley

(8) Asbury Park vs. (1) Delaware Valley

(5) Manville vs. (4) New Providence

At Point Pleasant Beach

(6) Keansburg vs. (3) Metuchen

(7) Shore Regional vs. (2) Point Beach

 

South

At Paulsboro

(8) Pitaman vs. (1) Paulsboro

(5) Pennsville vs. (4) Gloucester

At Woodstown

(6) Palmyra vs. (3) Audubon

(7) Haddon Township vs. (2) Woodstown

 

Non-Public State Tournament Schedule

Tuesday, Feb. 6: Round 1 and quarterfinals at top four seeds

Thursday, Feb. 8: Semifinals at highest remaining seed

Sunday, Feb. 11: State finals at Rutgers University (Jersey Mike's Arena)

 

Non-Public Group Pairings

NON-PUBLIC A

At Delbarton

(9) St. Joseph (Metuchen) vs. (8) Seton Hall Prep, winner vs. (1) Delbarton

At Christian Brothers Academy

(12) St. Benedict's Prep vs. (5) Don Bosco Prep, winner vs. (4) Christian Brothers Academy

At St. Peter's Prep

(11) St. Augustine vs. (6) Paramus Catholic, winner vs. (3) St. Peter's Prep

At St. Joseph (Montvale)

(10) Pope John vs. (7) Bergen Catholic, winner vs. (2) St. Joseph (Montvale)

 

NON-PUBLIC B

At St. John Vianney

(9) Holy Cross at (8) St. Mary (Rutherford), winner at (1) St. John Vianney

 

At St. Thomas Aquinas

(5) Immaculata vs. (4) St. Thomas Aquinas

 

At Red Bank Catholic

(6) Donovan Catholic at (3) Red Bank Catholic

 

At Camden Catholic

(10) Pingry vs. (7) DePaul, winner vs. (2) Camden Catholic

 

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network