Get our free mobile app

Tuesday, Jan. 2

Class A South

Jackson Memorial 39, Toms River East 27

106
Richard DeLorenzo II (Toms River East) over Michael Krieck (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:59)
113
Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial) over Kevin Sickler (Toms River East) (Dec 7-1)
120
Tyler Singer (Toms River East) over Ahmed Raheel (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 5-0)
126
Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) over Jaton Wellington (Toms River East) (Dec 1-0)
132
Logan Bucci (Toms River East) over Rocco Gaudious (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 4-1)
138
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East) (Fall 2:29)
144
Christopher Collins (Jackson Memorial) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East) (Fall 1:26)
150
Cael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
157
Abdel Kenawy (Toms River East) over Nicholas Auletto (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 5:27)
165
Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial) over Scott Snyder (Toms River East) (Fall 0:44)
175
William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial) over Dylan Pentz (Toms River East) (Fall 0:30)
190
Terrence Thomas (Toms River East) over Jessup Adams (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 10-3)
215
Joseph Piazza (Jackson Memorial) over Thomas Irons (Toms River East) (Dec 8-2)
285
James Lynch (Toms River East) over Jason Angeles (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 0:36)

 

Class B Central

Shore 39, Asbury Park 36

126
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over Matelson Louisius (Asbury Park) (Fall 4:26)
132
Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
138
Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
144
Ahmon Gray (Asbury Park) over Jay Leybovich (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:54)
150
Burdley Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Anthony DiSano (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:50)
157
Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) over Jamesly Cagilus (Asbury Park) (Dec 4-2)
165
Cole Torres (Shore Regional) over Dacarri Diaz (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:26)
175
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over Jessie Cifuentes (Asbury Park) (Dec 15-8)
190
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over Prince Gue (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:58)
215
Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) over Angel Varrela (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:19)
285
Sean Fisher (Shore Regional) over Jorge Castellon (Asbury Park) (Dec 4-0)
106
Tyler Junior (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) over Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:47)
120
Ever Villanueva Tomas (Asbury Park) over Ray Brown (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:16)

 

Nondivisional

Raritan 52, Keansburg 21

138
Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Daniel Slover (Keansburg) (Dec 3-0)
144
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 0:09)
150
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over Bruce Hunt (Keansburg) (Fall 0:36)
157
Giacobe Manon (Raritan) over Abraham Crus-Ramirez (Keansburg) (Fall 5:59)
165
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Logan Acevedo (Raritan) (Dec 4-3)
175
Logan Dennehy (Raritan) over Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) (MD 19-7)
190
Ryan Settle (Raritan) over Ayden Graf (Keansburg) (Fall 3:46)
215
Jonathan Gazerwitz (Raritan) over Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) (Fall 0:57)
285
Michael Sullivan (Keansburg) over Nate Pereira (Raritan) (Fall 4:36)
106
Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) over Jaidan Torres (Raritan) (Fall 3:50)
113
Justin Card (Raritan) over Ayannah Fredericks (Keansburg) (Fall 1:43)
120
Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) over Bryar Gilliland (Keansburg) (Fall 0:36)
126
Owen Brackett (Raritan) over Michael Burke (Keansburg) (Dec 8-6)
132
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Matthew Askander (Raritan) (Fall 0:52)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network