Get our free mobile app

Monday, Jan. 8

 

Class B Central

Shore 54, Keyport 27

106
Tyler Junior (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Ray Brown (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:09)
126
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over Vincent Gerlaldi (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 2:32)
132
Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) over Logan Scasso (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:56)
138
Daniel Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Jay Leybovich (Shore Regional) (Dec 12-8)
144
Steven Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
150
Christopher Prevost (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Anthony DiSano (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:13)
157
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:40)
165
Cole Torres (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
175
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over Brian Moody (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 3:19)
190
Angel Varrela (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over Josh Collins (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 0:57)
285
Logan Salas (Shore Regional) over Max Szczepaniak (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:43)

 

Nondivisional

Holmdel 63, Shore 15

113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:16)
120
Ray Brown (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over William Greiner (Holmdel) (SV-1 6-4)
132
Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (Dec 8-3)
138
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
144
Shahood Khan (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
150
Michael Todisco (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
165
Cole Torres (Shore Regional) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 0:49)
175
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Jonathon Maruschak (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:29)
190
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Jack Kakiashvili (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:14)
215
Dylan Lee (Holmdel) over Angel Varrela (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:39)
285
John Gann (Holmdel) over Logan Salas (Shore Regional) (Fall 4:48)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)

 

Point Beach 41, Manchester 32

285
Miguel Espinal (Manchester) over Marcos Kaiafas (Point Pleasant Beach) (SV-1 6-1)
106
Manuel Amoyan (Manchester) over Brandon Stizza (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 13-8)
113
Hudson DePaul (Point Pleasant Beach) over Alex Faccone (Manchester) (Fall 3:19)
120
Chris Napolitano (Point Pleasant Beach) over Braden Zayas (Manchester) (Fall 5:29)
126
Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) over Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach) (MD 14-5)
132
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester) over Jack Swider (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 1:44)
138
Charles Gold (Manchester) over PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach) (MD 12-4)
144
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach) over Dominick Minneci (Manchester) (TF 15-0 5:00)
150
Antonio Acevedo (Point Pleasant Beach) over Nicholas Hubiak (Manchester) (Fall 0:35)
157
Scott Buccine (Manchester) over Mattix Sickel (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 2:51)
165
Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach) over Jacob Jonas (Manchester) (Fall 3:32)
175
Ryan Scannell (Point Pleasant Beach) over Angelo McCormack (Manchester) (Fall 0:49)
190
Dante Mortellite (Manchester) over Daniel Micheletti (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 1:42)
215
Thomas Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach) over Jaeshon Smith (Manchester) (Fall 0:49)

 

Nonconference

Asbury Park 60, South River 24

106
Cody McInerny (South River) over Unknown (For.)
113
Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) over Thomas Nielson (South River) (Fall 1:52)
120
Dylan Soares (South River) over Ever Villanueva Tomas (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:21)
126
Matelson Louisius (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
132
Kenneth Blue (South River) over Unknown (For.)
138
Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) over Owen Latraverse (South River) (Fall 0:00)
144
Ahmon Gray (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
150
Burdley Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
157
Dacarri Diaz (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jessie Cifuentes (Asbury Park) over Evan Ortiz-Vega (South River) (Fall 1:24)
175
Ricardo Mezquititla-Garcia (Asbury Park) over Kevin Pelaez (South River) (Fall 1:19)
190
Filipe Granadiero (South River) over Prince Gue (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:42)
215
Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jorge Castellon (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network