Get our free mobile app

Friday, Jan. 26

 

Nondivisional

No. 12 Raritan 42, Wall 27

106
Jaidan Torres (Raritan) over Bryson Jarosz (Wall Hs) (Fall 4:24)
113
Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) over Omar Carrillo-Solano (Wall Hs) (Dec 9-8)
120
Charles Mahoney (Wall Hs) over Charles Geoghan (Raritan) (Dec 8-6)
126
Ben Waitzel (Wall Hs) over Owen Brackett (Raritan) (Dec 12-6)
132
Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Sonny Pechillo (Wall Hs) (Fall 4:58)
138
Parker Quinn (Wall Hs) over Matthew Askander (Raritan) (MD 14-1)
144
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Joseph Matri (Wall Hs) (Fall 0:27)
150
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Giacobe Manon (Raritan) (Fall 4:32)
157
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over joe Donofrio (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:39)
165
Logan Acevedo (Raritan) over Jeremy Marsella (Wall Hs) (TB-1 2-1)
175
Nicholas Wonsala (Wall Hs) over Logan Dennehy (Raritan) (Fall 1:39)
190
Ryan Settle (Raritan) over Sean Cosme (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:44)
215
Jonathan Gazerwitz (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
285
Eric Clauburg (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 16 Point Boro 51, Point Beach 12

 

Nonconference

No. 8 Middletown North 52, Ramapo 24

106
Thomas Blewett (Middletown North) over Daniel Turano (Ramapo) (Fall 0:37)
113
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Paul Tsocanos (Ramapo) (TF 19-3 2:41)
120
Tyler Oden (Middletown North) over Jacob Guzman (Ramapo) (MD 10-2)
126
Jacob Portman (Middletown North) over CJ Anzaldo (Ramapo) (Dec 6-3)
132
Joey Fulco (Ramapo) over Anthony Astorino (Middletown North) (Fall 1:18)
138
Shane Myiow (Middletown North) over Nick DeLorenzo (Ramapo) (MD 14-3)
144
Justin Fearon (Middletown North) over Gino Gorga (Ramapo) (Inj. [time])
150
Branden Causillas (Ramapo) over Connor McCarthy (Middletown North) (Fall 3:09)
157
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Jason Sansone (Ramapo) (Fall 1:08)
165
Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) over Adam Werminski (Ramapo) (Fall 0:21)
175
Daniel Benbrook (Middletown North) over Logan Goldsmith (Ramapo) (Fall 3:52)
190
Zak Darwish (Ramapo) over Jack LaRocca (Middletown North) (Fall 3:14)
215
Jonah Smith (Ramapo) over Jake Schettino (Middletown North) (Fall 0:19)
285
Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) over Nathan Mangino (Ramapo) (Fall 2:15)

 

No. 13 Colts Neck 51, Allentown 11

285
Matthew Liggio (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
106
Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) over Degan Semanchick (Allentown) (TF 19-4 5:15)
113
Nicholas Zecchino (Colts Neck) over Aiden Schwartz (Allentown) (Dec 7-3)
120
Charles Case (Allentown) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (TF 16-1 4:54)
126
Michael Borao (Colts Neck) over Connor Urig (Allentown) (Dec 11-8)
132
Christian Cleary (Colts Neck) over Anderson Du Brul (Allentown) (Dec 4-0)
138
Tanner Wilson (Allentown) over Matthew Anderson (Colts Neck) (Dec 5-2)
144
Mykhailo Shvets (Colts Neck) over Nicholas Gaul (Allentown) (MD 22-11)
150
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Elijah Saiz (Allentown) (Fall 0:56)
157
Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) over Christian Maxwell (Allentown) (TF 18-3 3:28)
165
Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) over Kassidy Mazza (Allentown) (Fall 1:18)
175
Dean Natale (Colts Neck) over Chase Strydesky (Allentown) (MD 11-3)
190
Anthony Moriano (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
215
Pasquale Stanco (Allentown) over Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) (Dec 3-0)

 

Middletown South at Gov. Livingston, 7 p.m.

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network