Get our free mobile app

Tuesday, Feb. 6

NJSIAA Tournament

Non-Public First Round and Quarterfinals

Non-Public A

Quarterfinals

(4) CBA 34, (5) Don Bosco Prep 29

113: Paul Kenny (CBA) md. Andrew Bonita, 21-9

120: Bobby Duffy (CBA) d. Brian Little, 6-0

126: Marco Alarcon (DBP) md. Randy Jenks, 12-3

132: Will Sakoutis (CBA) d. Santino Danise, 2-1

138: A.J. Falcone (CBA) tf. Jayden Sanchez, 4:11 (20-4)

144: Alex Nini (CBA) by forfeit

150: Santino Rodriguez (DBP) md. Tyler Venet, 13-4

157: Nick Campagna (CBA) d. Joey Monticello, 9-8

165: Ben Garcia (DBP) p. Brendan Boyer, 2:45

175: Brock Oizerowitz (CBA) md. Michael Fuccilli, 10-1

190: Nevin Mattessich (DBP) p. Nick Mayoli (CBA), 4:42

215: Dante DeLuca (DBP) by DQ over Parker Hughes (5:04, stalling)

285: Robert Ekins (DBP) d. Jacob Howland, 8-6

106: Killian Coluccio (CBA) p. Joseph Eboli, 2:21

 

Non-Public B

Quarterfinals

(1) St. John Vianney 70, (9) Holy Cross 12

175
Josh Wilkins (Holy Cross) over Jaden Pierce (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:26)
190
Thomas Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
215
Luca Minardo (Saint John Vianney) over Nick Wurzberger (Holy Cross) (Fall 0:25)
285
Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) over Cornelius Pearce (Holy Cross) (Fall 0:31)
106
Riley Correal (Saint John Vianney) over John D`Ambrosio (Holy Cross) (Fall 2:31)
113
Julian Zargo (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
120
Matthew Gould (Saint John Vianney) over Lucca Mullarkey (Holy Cross) (Fall 1:05)
126
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Kevin Trout (Holy Cross) (Fall 0:25)
132
Liam Steiner (Saint John Vianney) over Brady Speers (Holy Cross) (Fall 4:44)
138
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over christian shio (Holy Cross) (TF 17-1 2:32)
144
Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) over Christopher Pohl (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:14)
150
Ryan Gavrish (Saint John Vianney) over Levi Jander (Holy Cross) (Fall 0:33)
157
John Saraiva (Saint John Vianney) over Gabe Aydijan (Holy Cross) (Fall 0:45)
165
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Nic Torres (Holy Cross) (TF 15-0 0:00)

 

(3) Red Bank Catholic 57, (6) Donovan Catholic 7

138
Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 14-8)
144
Anthony Degaetano (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)
150
Robert Connelley (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:27)
157
Frank Romeo (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 8-4)
165
Christian Rodriguez (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Brian Garcia (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 9-5)
175
Vincent Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:25)
190
Jamie Gutridge (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Diondre Foendoe (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:25)
215
Mamoun Chater (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Samuel Rock III (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 6-0)
106
Michael Dibiase (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Joseph Vezzosi (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:42)
113
Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) over Arthur Torrone (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (MD 11-0)
120
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Dec 7-0)
126
Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Lucas Bova (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 8-1)
132
Luken Ramos (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Jason Mrczoka (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:24)

 

 

Regular Season

Nondivisional

Brick 44, Pinelands 26

106
Daniel Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Anthony Carro (Brick Township) (MD 14-4)
113
Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:42)
120
Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (TF 17-1 4:19)
126
Dominic Colosi (Pinelands Regional) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 0:55)
132
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (Fall 1:28)
138
Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) over Mason Griffiths (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:46)
144
Brody Rawa (Pinelands Regional) over Rowan Foy (Brick Township) (MD 10-2)
150
Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) over Cian Foy (Brick Township) (Dec 7-2)
157
David Marzetti (Brick Township) over Sawyer Radecsky (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:30)
165
Jacob Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Travis Trempy (Brick Township) (Dec 10-8)
175
Robert Scott (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
190
Aidan Leonard (Brick Township) over Chase Martin (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:30)
215
Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Tyler Glass (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 9-5)

 

Nonconference

Shore 39, Ewing 28

120
Ray Brown (Shore Regional) over Ynsi Santiago (Ewing) (Fall 4:44)
126
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over Tyler Sandyck (Ewing) (Fall 2:07)
132
Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) over Jaylyn Jarrett (Ewing) (Fall 1:13)
138
Jay Leybovich (Shore Regional) over Aaron Riordan (Ewing) (Fall 5:54)
144
Double Forfeit
150
Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
157
Anthony DiSano (Shore Regional) over Franchesca Edouard (Ewing) (Dec 6-3)
165
Cole Torres (Shore Regional) over Connor Greig (Ewing) (Fall 1:51)
175
Liam Alleyne (Ewing) over Kelty Connors (Shore Regional) (Fall 5:04)
190
Collin Elam (Ewing) over Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:33)
215
Ian Lopez-Brito (Ewing) over Angel Varrela (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:32)
285
Cephus Horton (Ewing) over Sean Fisher (Shore Regional) (Dec 8-4)
106
Bryce Wittkop (Ewing) over Tyler Junior (Shore Regional) (Dec 6-5)
113
Angel Gonzalez (Ewing) over Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) (MD 9-0)

 

Allentown 41, Freehold Township 30

157
Christian Maxwell (Allentown) over Noah Bracho (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:18)
165
Chase Strydesky (Allentown) over Owen Bookman (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:33)
175
Kassidy Mazza (Allentown) over Benjamin Montijo (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:59)
190
Corrado Gozsa (Freehold Township) over Nathaniel Geddis (Allentown) (Dec 10-4)
215
Pasquale Stanco (Allentown) over Lorenzo Martinez (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:26)
285
Xavier Ore (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Township) over Degan Semanchick (Allentown) (Dec 8-3)
113
Aiden Schwartz (Allentown) over Payton Baugher (Freehold Township) (TF 15-0 6:00)
120
Charles Case (Allentown) over Ferdinando Maiello III (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:51)
126
Anderson Du Brul (Allentown) over Isaac Katz (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:12)
132
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Connor Urig (Allentown) (Fall 1:12)
138
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Tanner Wilson (Allentown) (Dec 7-5)
144
Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) over Nicholas Gaul (Allentown) (Dec 4-2)
150
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Elijah Saiz (Allentown) (Fall 0:41)

 

Keyport at Rutgers Prep

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network