The All-Shore Primer is a look at the individual performances of the top players in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions. Below is a look at Class B South. If stats are not listed next to a player, they were not provided. Players listed had stats worthy of at least passing considering for one of the 50 All-Shore spots, but not all were seriously considered.

Catchers

PlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
David Melfi, Jackson Lib.457.542.88996121732286
Jorden Jurkiewicz, Lacey.424.7679523024
Jack Felipe, Manchester.417.520.617756025210
Trent Livolsi, Pt Boro.373.492.529655018151

 

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
3BJoey Ventresca, Pinelands.485.575.606404009110
SSMatt Morro, Donovan.469.500.65371013411
1BTyler Suydam, Barnegat.458.512.4728210016107
2BMiles Feaster, Lacey.441.6368211819
3BShane Hickey, Jackson Lib.409.480.68210260631270
DHBilly Hart, Jackson Lib.408.500.4798650016170
2BJohn Simonini, Manchester.383.441.5006870016171
SS/3BNick Guzzi, Pt Boro.369.408.4769852015241
SSSam Collins, Pt Boro.365.444.3889920020136
SSAnthony Diaz, Pinelands.343.450.463806102387
3BDavid MacGillvray, Barnegat.342.385.5218051214160
1BRich Dordas, Jackson Lib.341.429.41210030127190
3BMike Conger, Manchester.333.414.392581101375
SSAlex Torres, Jackson Lib.329.437.5218750318150
2BEthan Fox, Barnegat.325.426.37547200640
1BPeter Hammond, Pinelands.308.368.369774006111
1BAndrew Laspina, Pt Boro.276.283.276650006150
2BNick Zbikowski, Pt Boro.266.424.3138830012132
2BDaniel Sofield, Jackson Lib.264.418.3586820116112
SSKeith Apostolos, Lacey
SSAngel Mendez, Lakewood
SSJustin Vega, Lakewood
1BRyan Miller, Donovan

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
CFMatt Morro, Donovan.469.500.65371013411
CFConnor Keenan, Jackson Lib.423.528.6488962226187
RFEvan Scala, Manchester.418.536.6916982121116
RFScott Wierciszewski, Jackson Lib.390.484.5849160326312
LFPaul Franceschini, Pt Boro.390.473.5069152019195
CFJames Johns, Manchester.388.487.47881301211113
OFNick Guzzi, Pt Boro.369.408.4769852015241
LFCharlie Rudderow, Jackson Lib.354.413.4889250230262
CFChristian Aurin, Pt Boro.316.382.3809431013106
OFBrandon Kinsman, Jackson Lib.314.457.6574630311160
RFSam Young, Pt Boro.302.457.3777440016145
OFRyan Costello, Manchester.286.390.4495980012120
OFMarkel Hourigan, Manchester.286.423.381521011261
RFSean O'Rourke, Pinelands.266.382.3917661010103
OFNick Rapallo, Pinelands.235.426.275702001552
CFDeion Crooks, Lakewood
CFAnthony Tobia, Lacey
OF/DHJames Roselli, Lacey

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
Sam Collins, Pt Boro51.252487491.351.06
Nick Guzzi, Pt Boro56.2724817761.731.15
Nick DeCarlo, Jackson Lib31.2501314391.990.85
Kevin Ritz, Jackson Lib36314024312.331.78
Matt Pickus, Jackson Lib4462519482.701.36
Sean O'Rourke, Pinelands32.1413211382.811.33
James Cuber, Manchester17.111182193.111.15
Christian Aurin, Pt Boro29323224123.141.93
Dexter Dambroski, Barnegat31.1143915213.451.78
Joey Ventresca, Pinelands19.104269333.621.81
Noah Dean, Pinelands30222627523.731.77
Peter Hammond, Pinelands28.222356293.911.43
Lucas Torres, Barnegat24212111344.081.33
Jagger Karaska, Manchester29222822384.651.72
Evan Wallis, Lacey
Sam Sramaty, Lacey
Ryan Miller, Donovan