The All-Shore Primer is a look at the individual performances of the top players in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions. Below is a look at Class B North. If stats are not listed next to a player, they were not provided. Players listed had stats worthy of at least passing considering for one of the 50 All-Shore spots, but not all were seriously considered.

Catchers

PlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
Doug Facendo, RBC.391.482.576110102125181
Mike Hand, Neptune.350.412.450694101285
James Loesch, Wall.362.493.466753012110
Marc Chernin, Ocean.276.416.37911852016206
David Howarth, Wall.357.472.50037101180
Max Winters, Ocean.358.393.39662200991

 

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
SSBrian Kochenash, Ocean.510.618.690132850262817
SSEvan Madigan, RBC.371.454.46712140225168
2BAaron Ahn, RBC.317.447.57310330623183
1BBrian Olesen, Ocean.324.432.47612581216271
1BMike Veit, RBC.385.469.4629641017132
3BAnthony DeRosa, RBC.299.327.43310451217191
3BRegan Dombroski, Wall.291.322.509594129120
3B/1BBrendan Clarke, CN.348.390.4348260015145
2BJack D'Auria, Ocean.262.400.39610372130259
2BAdam Elliott, Matawan.290.333.449697209132
SSTim Cavrak, CN.296.359.380784101639
SSJoe Castelluccia, Wall.276.423.3797830114108
1BSean Maxcy, Neptune.327.368.4625751010112
2BNick Umbro, CN.333.353.4296860015117
SSMatt Jegou, Neptune.295.397.410745101376
3BClaudio LoBraico, RBR.265.413.40863401862
1BJon Weitzman, CN.297.402.3758250011125
3BBrandon Rivera, Matawan.299.420.3288320091411
3BAlec Keezer, Ocean.268.409.324882101540
3BAiden Supp, RBC.261.308.391521116101
3BTyler Rossback, Ocean.270.327.30011630011198
2BTyler Schembri, Neptune.318.395.3187800011612

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
CFMike Antico, CN.405.478.5279233024931
LFKenny Pickett, Ocean.337.391.439110620261512
CFRichard Joa, Matawan.328.410.4537923018117
CFDom Caraballo, RBC.327.427.39811770019910
OFJack D'Auria, Ocean.262.400.39613372130259
RFMike Spinelli, RBC.313.400.4188532013109
RFNick Maciejewski, Wall.275.342.449773031291
CFJake Talarico, Ocean.344.408.35610510017133
CFSean Larkin, Wall.288.397.318780101375
RFAnthony Galason, CN.246.346.344784108113
OFMakel Caldwell, Matawan.275.448.27568000862

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
John Poccia, RBC68924210531.030.76
Jake Talarico, Ocean56705313521.501.18
Mario Ferraioli, CN42222526671.671.21
Nick Massa, RBR49262627771.141.08
Jack Ipsen, RBC3231233301.970.81
Mike D'Ottavio, CN39.2512423371.411.18
Connor Metelski, Wall24.231812260.000.81
Adam Elliott, Matawan45344619421.711.44
Phil DeMarco, Ocean54426116522.591.43
Alec Keezer, Ocean43.2524119442.401.37
Mike Nocchi, Wall29232310301.691.14
Justin Tucker, Neptune46363527513.201.35
Matt Yard, Wall37.1334110242.811.37
Dillon Pellechia, CN17.14086100.400.81
Austin Nappi, RBC2521252192.241.08
Jon Weitzman, CN29142712191.691.34
Justin Liggett, RBC39.2434519414.241.61
Anthony Hirujo, Matawan35312815223.001.23
Richard Joa, Matawan13.221117162.051.32
Dylan Taliaferro, Neptune37.1223232422.811.71
Jack Povey, RBR35.2434214363.141.57
Regan Dombroski, Wall34.2344911202.621.73