The All-Shore Primer is a look at the individual performances of the top players in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions. Below is a look at Class A South. If stats are not listed next to a player, they were not provided. Players listed had stats worthy of at least passing considering for one of the 50 All-Shore spots, but not all were seriously considered.

 

Catchers

PlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
Tom Ruscitti, Central.417.524.869104801021321
Justin Schaff, TRN.366.434.48511490110262
Marcos Matias, Southern.365.437.524717016142
Ryan Goodall, TRE.365.432.471956015170
Joe Guerra, Brick.365.405.4327920110170
Andrew Sefick, Jackson Mem.341.371.429985012140

 

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
SSCraig Larsen, TRN.495.570.909121143734406
1BJared Bellissimo, TRN.396.465.65611481518351
1BJohn Coppola, Brick.395.410.539787207100
2BJordan Erbe, TRS.386.491.54553700882
2BAustin Pharo, Southern.382.449.41279200161311
2BGreg Hanlon, Brick Mem.377.421.45358400785
SST.J. Rosace, Brick Mem.373.416.6148931514119
1BA.J. Mandell, Southern.365.394.429664007130
SSCole Markley, Southern.357.500.3577200017512
3BMike Koslowski, Jackson Mem.355.462.48442400790
1BMike Sullivan, Brick Mem.354.468.4777920215148
2BChristian Pellone, Jackson Mem.353.444.471100402251110
1BBrendan Mullins, TRN.348.456.4098040018107
SSMike Dimino, Jackson Mem.329.419.4059441022133
SSVincent Galdieri, Brick.329.412.371803002156
DHTom Pellone, Jackson Mem.316.410.45911791118155
2B/SSRyan Galati, Central.315.394.34810630016152
3BVance Pelino, Central.314.358.4429550212203
SSAhmir Cournier, TRE.306.400.447100101015104
SSMax Rivas, TRS.290.429.3238020010123
1BCarmine Petosa, Jackson Mem.289.429.43311270217253
1BMike Brunner, Brick.286.359.386787007150
3BMichael Lazzaro, TRS.279.313.39065501940
2BChris Salsano, Brick.275.359.449789011683
1BMatt Santos, TRE.266.324.32871400581
UTILMike Masino, Central.263.329.276861001581
SSColin Stacy, Central.263.320.31610450013111
3BJake Wendell, Jackson Mem.241.359.3896531110152

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
OFT.J. Scuderi, TRS.467.560.82791131428156
OF/DHAiden Hosszu, Southern.468.537.638545019101
CFBrad Brush, TRE.421.488.605861101202012
RFAlex Iadisernia, Jackson Mem.398.444.519117811302113
DHSam Angelo, TRN.385.529.6156871117150
CFColin Mackle, TRS.384.500.6169072221239
LFRobert Jeans, TRN.368.403.421623001572
LFRyan Goodall, TRE.365.432.471956015170
1BBrendan Mullins, TRN.348.456.4098040018107
RFBlaine Netterman, Brick Mem.347.430.4588650118139
LFNick Gillen, Brick Mem.327.367.455607003122
OFNick DeGennaro, TRE.324.359.43241400462
OFJay Longo, TRE.318.451.424844011635
LFJustin Lowden, TRS.293.333.366916001261
OFJonathan Giordano, TRN.287.374.4759230412151
CFAlex Klalo, TRN.278.388.33011950033107
OFDanny Clemente, TRE.273.382.409553017111
LFTroy Bathmann, Jackson Mem.273.330.32311220116166
RFTyler Aires, Central.272.385.4329751210120
CFShane Black, Central.260.315.2901083001723
CFRyan Lasko, Jackson Mem.245.308.31910870018158

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
Tyler Aires, Central19.220913260.361.12
Mike Dimino, Jackson Mem2432124310.580.67
Matt Potok, Jackson Mem1520161160.931.13
Brendan Mullins, TRN46.2334011361.201.09
Nick Beetel, Jackson Mem49603621491.291.16
Jonathan Giordano, TRN31.2512518331.331.36
Jared Bellissimo, TRN59814213731.420.93
Nick DeGennaro, TRE33402213521.701.06
Jared Mizrachi, TRE1801238131.941.72
Daniel Greene, Central16.21114152.100.90
Justin Donnamaria, TRE2012299122.101.90
Colin Stacy, Central31.1212613142.231.24
Nick Sefick, Jackson Mem44713819422.391.29
Colin Mackle, TRS26212811272.421.50
Matt Santos, TRE41.133409342.541.18
Andrew Luongo, Southern383516282.581.34
Mike Brunner, Brick28.1242920292.721.73
Austin Pharo, Southern27.1337132.821.46
A.J. Smith, Central69.1856422402.931.24
Joe Princiotta, Jackson Mem21.112225172.951.27
Rob Page, Brick31.2163414193.091.52
Craig Larsen, TRN22.2301910263.091.28
Ethan Gonzalez, Brick29.1293119193.101.70
Trevor Sherman, Brick Mem42.2344211363.281.24
Nico Gonnella, TRS40245416263.501.75
Mike Centeno, TRN31.223326263.761.20
Mike Schiatarella, Southern354613273.801.69
Nick Stephan, Brick Mem39.2244514344.061.49
Matt D'Amore, Jackson Mem29.1312923204.291.77
Ryan Galati, Central38.2424714294.341.58
Tristan Savoia, Brick Mem28.1043610184.451.62
Brad Brush, TRE35344914264.601.80
Tom Spiwak, TRS31123917365.191.81