The All-Shore Primer is a look at the individual performances of the top players in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions. Below is a look at Class A North. If stats are not listed next to a player, they were not provided. Players listed had stats worthy of at least passing considering for one of the 50 All-Shore spots, but not all were seriously considered.

Catchers

PlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
Brandon Martorano, CBA.400.464.65511080525254
Zach Schild, MS.352.398.52799100211160
Gene Napolitano, Marl.358.422.4699060110184
Justin Steel, Howell.273.284.494816139132
Nick LaMorte, Free Boro.291.353.3898551012100
Walter Schopf, MN.258.370.33975500291

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
2B/SSJohnny Zega, MS.433.491.8871081021029414
2B/3BAustin Markmann, MS.378.425.611106112222225
3BKyle Capo, MN.392.464.5958490217123
1BTom Holdorf, Free Boro.376.476.5518671116175
3BRyan Ford, Free Twp.412.500.6189031316222
SS/3BJeremy Joyce, MS.375.456.47710690021148
1BJohn Martin, MS.373.508.5496990015140
3BChris Rodriguez, Manal.341.383.5119471215211
1B/3BBen Porpora, MS.312.415.5199470320181
2BDan DeBlasio, Manalapan.409.472.6145330215123
1BLuca Dalatri, CBA.324.435.540928129140
SSChris Cassandra, Free Boro.333.409.42793510171011
2B/SSRyan Ruziecki, MS.273.360.5617662312174
SSWill Trochiano, Marl.257.380.338941112295
SSCole Fluta, MN.295.375.35989310936
SSTroy Miller, Howell.269.383.4188140215104
1BJake Sadowitz, Manal.308.419.462937111891
1BSeth Ziegler, MN.292.397.4927970214133
2BConnor Fey, Howell.323.421.36977300960
1BKenny Campbell, CBA.259.323.376964301217
1BBrian Reilly, Marl.303.435.3798550015111
2BGarrett French, MN.293.373.39770600990

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
CFTom Gannon, MN.322.440.456110120024814
CFStephen Hansen, Manal.360.385.5009690120274
RFNick Hohenstein, CBA.371.442.5511047031922
CFCid Porter, CBA.311.372.4371135122588
LFRyan Ruziecki, MS.273.360.5617662312174
CFChristian Gedell, Howell.385.448.4628730118135
OFTom Frandsen, Howell.328.400.39176210201421
CFMatt Gorman, Free Twp.316.377.34290200131012
LFMike Mollica, Manal.310.429.4379160112183
CFTyler Ras, MN.338.361.416866001672
RFBrendan Doherty, MN.367.449.383701001052
LFGrant Hackett, Howell.343.421.403764001442
CFNick Zuppe, Free Boro.312.329.364794001154
LFRyan Yee, Free Boro.260.241.40058021661
OFNick Ruszczyk, Howell.222.282.417391021032

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
Luca Dalatri, CBA671003241180.420.55
Dan Chiusano, Free Boro61553514550.920.80
Tyler Ras, MN4845349351.460.90
John Martin, MS46533612341.221.04
Ian Scheuer, MS60814924471.051.22
Jeremy Dyzenhaus, Marl55724921411.651.27
Tyler Stafflinger, Manal4332387472.281.05
Kenny Campbell, CBA40.1433313312.601.14
Ralph Gambino, Free Twp45.1343624522.781.32
Austin Markmann, MS43.2324321431.921.47
Steve Rullo, Free Boro
John Pudder, Manal44.1443811312.371.10
Garrett French, MN42.2323813211.481.19
Jeremy Bello, Marl39.2333910212.121.23
Joe Gargana, CBA2731254202.071.07
Stephen Hansen, Manal30.2132210242.741.04
Ryan Ford, Free Twp31.221388272.431.45
Mike Mercier, MN32.1312118201.731.21
James Wynne, Howell26.141305193.461.33
Johnny Zega, MS18.230139192.251.18
Nick Hohenstein, CBA25.2112713141.641.56