The All-Shore Primer is a look at the individual performances of the top players in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions. Below is a look at Class A North. If stats are not listed next to a player, they were not provided. Players listed had stats worthy of at least passing considering for one of the 50 All-Shore spots, but not all were seriously considered.

 

Catchers

PlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
Phil Marcantonio, Free Boro.459.569.8527971518211
Mason Wolf, CBA.300.389.433400491
Rob Mannino, Colts Neck.289.347.3339940021107
Justin Kapuscinski, Marlboro.281.468.45677402890
Tom Rodgers, CBA.237.293.421401360

 

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
SSMark Costanzo, Free Boro.432.541.55285610191013
2BJack Harnisch, CBA.418.453.63361322170
1B/3BRyan Ford, Free Twp.408.494.64889613251613
1BRon Cole, Neptune.391.481.5655420214104
2BBilly Watters, Manalapan.382.447.5009190016166
3BKyle Brex, Howell.370.505.48110560123122
SSJake Pellecchia, Manalapan.369.487.4009120014161
1BDan DeBlasio, Manalapan.365.449.47110352025177
DHHunter Boag, Colts Neck.362.380.5947170318136
2BNick Straub, Colts Neck.356.434.489563017104
DHGurkaran Singh, Marlboro.348.403.439726007122
2BEddie Morales, Howell.347.404.510109622231112
SSJustin Levito, Marlboro.323.389.5977561317164
2BAnthony Brienza, Marlboro.317.487.350812001449
DHMatt Fitzsimmons, CBA.311.403.45930210160
2BCristian Corcione, Free Twp.292.373.3478421015139
1B/DHJoe Colucci, Howell.282.429.410492011071
1BBrandon Matt, Howell.273.320.4397520310151
SSRyan Bearse, Howell.263.365.3509710213180
SSBrandon Smith, Free Twp.260.289.3258431013128
1BJohn Dudek, CBA.260.372.42560213150
SSTommy DiTullio, CBA.243.346.31450018113
SSJack Tirrell, Colts Neck.229.339.27156200947
1BDan Cowels, Colts Neck.219.313.315834017173
3BAndrea Dalatri, CBA.214.313.34341112100
2BJack Smith, Neptune.188.350.375613021080
2BCam Elslager, Free Boro
3BMatt Granato, Free Boro

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
OFBraedin Hunt, CBA.453.554.71750312190
OFAnthony Galason, Colts Neck.451.560.7759175222185
OFDylan Beyer, Howell.417.558.5839552126149
CFRamon Fontanes, Marlboro.386.470.561675118169
CFGiovanni Ciaccio, Manalapan.385.543.7181091351352114
OFNick Hohenstein, CBA.382.581.76460517231
CFChris Goodman, Free Twp.360.455.4939051120816
LFNick Ruszczyk, Howell.355.392.68810254624360
OFEdwin Morales, Howell.347.404.510109622231112
RFAnthony Naylor, Manalapan.342.448.4529250116204
DHNick DiMiceli, Manalapan.329.420.3689130018145
CFTommy Talbott, Howell.328.369.3776700114115
OF/DHMichael Kuver, Manalapan.295.380.500601121095
LFRobert Gargano, Manalapan.295.427.4437860114121
OFReece Horneck, Colts Neck.261.375.43589412191615
CFSebastian Jno-Baptiste, Neptune.254.333.365724011457
LFNick Lodispoto, Free Twp.242.351.3237450010810
OFJoe Kohm, Colts Neck.241.352.5007152216136
OFJett Tinik, Neptune.206.250.30268301878

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
Ben Levine, Manalapan48623214451.170.96
Braedin Hunt, CBA18201314241.171.50
Blaise Venancio, CBA39532816491.441.13
Dane Della Valle, Free Boro48313415371.601.02
Ryan Crehan, Manalapan21.2221618201.611.57
Joe Escandon, CBA3350345391.701.18
Ryan Kurczeski, Free Two27.1312512161.791.35
E.J. Melendez, Manalapan40.2612824411.891.28
Nick Hohenstein, CBA45.2514118661.991.29
Ryan Ford, Free Twp44433616492.071.18
Anthony Sasso, Colts Neck26.2102220312.361.57
Justin Korman, Manalapan29.250235232.830.94
Gurkaran Singh, Marlboro1711123232.880.88
Adrian Jimenez, Colts Neck27.2232716183.041.55
Bryan Bernard, Howell31.2232919333.091.52
Ryan Bearse, Howell35.2423815363.531.49
Matt LaPoff, Marlboro18.1121511153.821.42
Liam Simon, Free Twp30.2252625344.111.66
Joe Lomingino, Marlboro28233221324.251.89
Mike Wynne, Howell37324221364.541.70
Brendan Reece, Colts Neck30153914214.671.77
Ron Cole, Neptune27.1133012264.871.54
Bryan Reed, Free Twp28222714315.501.46