The All-Shore Primer is a look at the individual performances of the top players in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions. Below is a look at Class A Central. If stats are not listed next to a player, they were not provided. Players listed had stats worthy of at least passing considering for one of the 50 All-Shore spots, but not all were seriously considered.

 

Catchers

PlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
Robby Smith, Rumson.474.615.8777891413300
Luciano Fabrizzi, SJV.425.547.5536660013137
Griffin Falco, Matawan.333.407.396543008100
Brandon Saghafi, Holmdel.300.408.45050410250
Alex Lammatina, Raritan.287.406.3259630018140
C.J. Paolino, RBR.240.397.260631000120

 

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
3BAlex DiBona, Holmdel.453.478.5316720110123
1BGordon Forsyth, Rumson.426.500.67270101113213
1BLuciano Fabrizzi, SJV.425.547.5536660013137
1BJames LaBruno, Shore.375.437.6097171218214
1BMichael Eulner, RBR.370.521.426713006120
3BTommy Dunleavy, Shore.365.444.5567360214211
SSMike DiPede, SJV.348.429.3955701014611
DHEvan Perrette, SJV.345.435.4366920111132
3BJake Tennant, Raritan.329.421.47710762120290
1BMikey Duesch, Shore.324.419.43243210772
SSBailey Crochet, Shore.316.451.491735302155
2B/3BZack Johnston, Raritan.310.429.3967031011140
SSAidan Kelly, RBR.295.394.36171101973
2BAndrew Schmid, Rumson.292.370.354762101488
SS/3BColin Chatto, RBR.281.406.316692001050
SSChris Gendi, Matawan.270.365.3337540013152
1BSal Monticciolo, Holmdel.257.333.48639202431
1BDan Hirujo, Matawan.235.391.314644006150
2BDan Vanmeerbeke, Raritan.228.371.3049860014176
3BSean Mikolajczyk, Rumson.222.300.302702011294

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
CFTyler Bruno, Raritan.440.505.6481071221332515
CFJay Kalieta, Matawan.431.532.50881310231315
OFDerek Jordan, Matawan.423.444.462552001471
RFRyan Kasmer, Raritan.400.495.423103010271917
LFLogan Marter, SJV.388.516.5516242018113
OFJames LaBruno, Shore.375.437.6097171218214
OFChristian Bauman, Shore.370.387.5207553020165
CFEzra Caspi, Holmdel.327.377.436611117105
LFDan Fiore, Raritan.301.454.37098310201516
CFAidan Kelly, RBR.295.394.36171101973
CFSpencer Margulis, SJV.276.382.6036851419149
OFRichie Olsen, Matawan.273.400.3457021012121
CFDan Harby, Rumson.250.375.3507541023423
OFThomas Scinto, Rumson.154.450.19243100656

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
Alex Burnett, Rumson48513017641.020.98
Zack Johnston, Raritan71824711871.280.82
Jake Tennant, Raritan42.2523912281.641.19
Dan Vanmeerbeke, Raritan46.2613521461.801.20
Logan Marter, SJV30.2313014422.051.44
Jason Lyons, Holmdel23131911262.131.30
Chris Gendi, Matawan42.2434116332.131.34
Max Stamer, RBR31323511132.261.48
Mike Shirvanian, Shore34.1242710292.451.19
Dan Hirujo, Matawan38.2334116172.721.48
Alex DiBona, Holmdel32133425342.841.84
Mikey Deusch, Shore35.2422525612.941.51
Dylan Avino, Rumson3620448183.111.44
Jack Povey, RBR34233012543.501.23
Michael Eulner, RBR30.2334014193.651.76
Brendan Martin, SJV40.1435518533.991.81
Rob Shangle, Holmdel29112919224.571.65
James LaBruno, Shore29.1233024435.011.91