Welcome to the All-Shore Primer: Class A Central Edition. Below are the top players in the Class A Central division during the 2019 season, all of whom were given at least passing consideration for spots on this year's All-Shore teams.

Catchers

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
CAndrew Faccone, Monmouth.329.367.4627960113161
CCody Fleischer, Shore.317.377.492695027123
CJason Lind, Raritan.288.312.33864300990
CChris Sparber, RBC.282.424.3599941015175
CAlec Wells, Manasquan.278.376.329932101365
CLouie Curcio, Holmdel.215.346.261803001255

 

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
3BJames Harmstead, Manasquan.470.6071.0768935930346
SSVincent Bianchi, RBC.427.500.6631061013253711
2BAlex Gonzalez, RBC.417.536.488114111381913
1B/DHSpencer Bauer, Manasquan.396.500.7176653212171
3BJake Tennant, Raritan.379.500.6377490217201
SSJason Lyons, Holmdel.373.450.50780330181510
3BEvan Peeke, St. Rose.370.433.51960800675
3BRob Gonzalez, RBC.355.413.49510751226175
1BAlex Galvan, Manasquan.339.418.47567202131410
1BMatt Rigby, Rumson.339.439.39366300972
2BDanny Shirvanian, Shore.329.397.343781001267
1BKevin Lynch, Monmouth.326.446.348571001060
SSAndrew Schmid, Rumson.323.392.4627430215158
1BBrian Yadlon, Monmouth.316.381.3828450011212
SSDante Ciaramella, Monmouth.311.409.4598850212224
2BJake Cushing, Monmouth.309.390.3538111011121
2BBrendan Cowley, Holmdel.304.480.339752001757
2BDanny Fiore, Raritan.300.469.31682100111113
3BBrian Doherty, Rumson.296.441.352683001043
1BJack Scrivanic, RBC.293.367.5249970415280
1BD.J. Dekis, Raritan.283.391.3966460010180
1BMike Deusch, Shore.278.391.27867000962
2BSam Del Guercio, Manasquan.277.365.3547650011120
SSShane McLaughlin, Shore.266.356.3287421017139
1BMike Iulo, Holmdel.265.338.4227470111201
SSWill Hopkinson, Manasquan.262.323.4059444018143
2BFrank Bellezza, St. Rose.259.283.345615001136
3B/SSAlex Alonso, Monmouth.203.270.3917452111100

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
CFJohn Foreman, Manasquan.414.494.5438360117195
RFEzra Caspi, Holmdel.397.481.6037942215147
OFSpencer Bauer, Manasquan.396.500.7176653212171
RFMike Anthony, Manasquan.357.473.524564019101
CFChris Anfuso, Monmouth.338.516.441935102165
LFAnthony Borriello, RBC.321.441.385352001251
CFThomas Elgrim, Rumson.313.371.5007041211145
LFShane Panzini, RBC.297.388.4868850315210
CFTyler Bruno, Raritan.297.464.4068440118910
LFLuke Ohea, Raritan.295.368.3606840014112
RFKevin Shanes, Rumson.293.420.41552310672
LFJared Tarefenko, RBC.286.444.39336300720
OFHayden Kunz, Manasquan.277.393.2776300012111
CFDavid Glancy, RBC.274.424.5886621419163
RFChristian Bauman, Shore.274.384.4357440210163
DHZack Alsieka, St. Rose.264.328.32158300385
DHRay Martini, RBC.260.351.340572101030
CFAidan Flanagan, Holmdel.257.321.270831008105
RFRyan O'Hara, RBC.256.380.354101202201514
RFEli Rife, Monmouth.242.398.2738620016813
LFJustin Lautenberg, Holmdel.242.367.257791001077
LFMike Bateman, Monmouth.240.387.260661001181
OFJeff DeFazio, St. Rose.220.258.27162300556

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
Hayden Kunz, Manasquan1210128100.581.67
Shane Panzini, RBC53722029730.660.92
Vincent Bianchi, RBC46522221550.910.93
Mike Deusch, Shore47323122541.041.19
Spencer Bauer, Manasquan3332239401.060.97
Ryan O'Keefe, Manasquan18311113201.171.33
Alex Galvan, Manasquan10.22074161.311.03
Dante Ciaramella, Monmouth56.1533514861.370.87
Alec Wells, Manasquan13.2309191.540.73
John Nimeth, RBC36.1603220242.121.43
Dom Santaniello, Monmouth25.112265122.211.22
Ryan O'Hara, RBC2221116282.230.77
Kevin Shanes, Rumson46.2344522502.251.44
Mike Anthony, Manasquan42423917492.501.33
Mike Amendola, Rumson27.1322112162.561.21
Jason Lyons, Holmdel29.2122815412.591.45
Alex Alonso, Monmouth24.133284203.161.31
Jake Tennant, Raritan55.1644814323.291.12
James Harmstead, Manasquan17.111185143.631.33
Tommy Turnbach, St. Rose28.1153013263.951.52