Seeds and pairings for the 2018 NJSIAA Region 8 Tournament.

106

9-David Iuliucci (St. Joseph-Hammonton, Sr., 15-6) vs. 8-Blake Basich (Washington Twp., Fr., 18-10), winner vs. 1-Asa Walton (Delsea, Fr., 27-9)

12-Wesley Tosto (Lower Cape May, Fr., 18-11) vs. 5-Hayden Horsey (Oakcrest, So., 28-8), winner vs. 4-Cael Aretz (Buena, Fr., 22-2)

6-Anthony Rosano (Kingsway, So., 16-9) vs. 3-Carmen Giumarello (Clearview, Jr., 25-4)

10-Dasyn Weber (Pennsville, Fr., 18-11) vs. 7-Matt Brielmeier (Southern, Fr., 21-12)

15-Jonathan Nunez (Egg Harbor, Fr., 18-12) vs. 2-Matt Hoelke (Highland, Fr., 25-3)

 

113

9-Dominic Robertson (Lower Cape May, Sr., 21-9) vs. 8-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown, Fr., 33-4), winner vs. 1-Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury, Sr., 32-0)

12-Steven Ciccarelli (Clearview, Jr., 21-5) vs. 5-Sean Foley (Barnegat, Sr., 31-3), winner vs. 4-Jaden Hinton (Clayton/Glassboro, So., 31-1)

11-Adam Aquilano (Highland, Fr., 18-7) vs. 6-Chris Recinto (Delsea, Sr., 22-14), winner vs. 3-McKenzie Bell (Kingsway, So., 30-6)

10-Nick Flamma (Washington Twp., So., 26-7) vs. 7-Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest, So., 25-8), winner vs. 2-Nick Digiacomo (Timber Creek, Jr., 25-3)

 

120

9-Andrew Ngo (Egg Harbor, Jr., 23-11) vs. 8-Michael Smith (Pennsville, Jr., 24-7), winner vs. 1-Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury, Sr., 32-0)

12-Cody Scully (Clearview, Fr., 14-5) vs. 5-Owen Kretschmer (Southern, Sr., 17-14)

13-Brody Colbert (Highland, Fr., 25-10) vs. 4-Jack Prendergast (Woodstown, So., 31-6)

11-Bobby Leek (Buena, Sr., 16-11) vs. 6-Danial Martini (St. Augustine, Jr., 26-8), winner vs. 3-Cheney Kinner (Kingsway, So., 26-10)

7-Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek, Jr., 19-10) vs. 2-Nick DeRosa (Williamstown, Sr., 26-6)

 

126

8-Jeremiah Clark (Highland, Jr., 25-7) vs. 1-Shamum Smith (Williamstown, Sr., 32-0)

12-Justin Jaeger (Pennsville, So., 26-7) vs. 5-Tom Cole (Washington Twp., Sr., 16-7)

13-Jose Torres (Penns Grove, Jr., 19-11) vs. 4-Sebastian Delligatti (Southern, Jr., 24-8)

6-Romeo Rodriguez (Middle Township, Jr., 33-2) vs. 3-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway, Fr., 26-9)

10-Justin Dougherty (Delsea, So., 11-18) vs. 7-Christain Smith (Egg Harbor, Sr., 13-9)

15-Andrew Mays (Hammonton, Jr., 21-8) vs. 2-Steven Schwab (St. Augustine, Sr., 25-8)

 

132

9-Jake Gentile (Kingsway, Fr., 21-14) vs. 8-Max Grosset (Clearview, Sr., 24-6), winner vs. 1-Justin Cariss (Highland, Jr., 24-3)

12-Doyne Friebel (Pennsville, So., 17-14) vs. 5-Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton, So., 31-5)

13-Taylor Robinson (Williamstown, Fr., 17-9) vs. 4-Giovanni Chiesa (Woodstown, Sr., 23-13)

11-Connor Forand (Millville, So., 21-10) vs. 6-John Patterson (Delsea, Jr., 20-10), winner vs. 3-George Coleman (St. Augustine, Sr., 25-6)

7-Kodi Petroski (Gateway/Woodbury, So., 17-13) vs. 2-Matt Barnett (Southern, Sr., 16-2)

 

138

9-Ryan Clark (Buena, Jr., 17-9) vs. 8-Jesse Bishop (Mainland, Jr., 26-5), winner vs. 1-Quinn Kinner (Kingsway, Sr., 36-0)

12-Chad Tracy (Williamstown, Jr., 22-13) vs. 5-Dean Weiss (Woodstown, Jr., 26-11)

13-Nicholas Sumner (Millville, Sr., 21-12) vs. 4-Preston Wilson (Penns Grove, Sr., 20-6)

11-Mark Hurst (Highland, Sr., 19-8) vs. 6-Robert Woodcock (Southern, So., 21-4), winner vs. 3-Tim Sparks (Gateway/Woodbury, Sr., 31-2)

7-Tim Spatola (Delsea, So., 30-7) vs. 2-Connor Kraus (St. Augustine, Jr., 29-4)

 

145

9-Brian Berry (Woodstown, Jr., 27-9) vs. 8-Reece Kreischer (Oakcrest, Sr., 21-8), winner vs. 1-Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro, So.)

12-Michael Slusher (Pennsville, Jr., 19-9) vs. 5-Nick Carrero (Absegami, Jr.,22-7), winner vs. 4-Nick Pepe (Southern, Jr., 22-8)

6-Cody Dix (Egg Harboro, Sr., 29-4) vs. 3-Nick Bennett (Delsea, Sr., 30-6)

10-John Sambogna (Kingsway, So., 15-15) vs. 7-John Love (Clearview, Jr., 24-6)

15-Carson Haas (Middle Township, Jr., 18-10) vs. 2-Brett Bodnar (St. Augustine, Jr., 6-6)

 

152

8-Salvatore Manera (St. Augustine, Jr., 25-8) vs. 1-Cody Wolf (Woodstown, Sr., 23-5)

12-Demetri Goodwater-Worthy (Winslow, Sr., 17-5) vs. 5-Wayne Scott (Penns Grove, Jr., 25-4), winner vs. 4-David McCullough (Clearview, Jr., 19-1)

14-Chris Doughty (Buena, Jr., 18-9) vs. 3-Brennan Richardson (Pinelands, Sr., 22-9)

11-Malachi Whitfield (Overbrook, Sr., 23-4) vs. 6-Jason Kaenzig (Egg Harboro, Sr., 28-4)

15-Ryan Crane (Kingsway, Jr., 13-8) vs. 2-Nick O'Connell (Southern, Jr., 21-3), winner vs.  7-Antonio Yeoman (Mainland, Sr., 26-1)

 

160

9-Lucas DeSantis (Gateway/Woodbury, Jr., 8-6) vs. 8-Karl Guilian (Middle Township, So., 28-7), winner vs. 1-Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit, Sr., 31-4)

12-Jason Evan (Highland, Jr., 18-9) vs. 5-Dan Gorman (Southern, Sr., 22-9)

13-Juan Torres (Atlantic City, Sr., 15-9) vs. 4-Jaden Roberts (Buena, Jr., 21-6)

6-Peyton Jones (Timber Creek, Jr., 22-4) vs. 3-Joseph Colon (St. Augustine, So., 23-11)

10-Brandon Butler (Williamstown, Sr., 19-10) vs. 7-Jacob Mena (Pinelands, Sr., 23-10), winner vs. 2-Steven Raines (Millville, Sr., 25-5)

 

170

9-Wyatt Wood (Pennsville, Jr., 25-3) vs. 8-Mark Mansour (Egg Harboro, Sr., 23-9), winner vs. 1-John Stout (Southern, Jr., 10-4)

12-Tommy Watson (Clayton/Glassboro, So., 19-9) vs. 5-Cameron Garcia (Oakcreste, Sr., 25-9)

13-Tom Geotz (Gateway/Woodbury, So., 20-13) vs. 4-Andrew Marcucci (Absegami, Sr., 26-3)

6-Gary Nagle (Middle Township, Sr., 32-3) vs. 3-Mason Maxwell (Delsea, Sr., 30-7)

10-Robert Parker (Woodstown, Jr., 30-9) vs. 7-Colin Wexler (Kingsway, Sr., 16-4), winner vs. 2-Hunter Suter (Buena, Fr., 22-2)

 

182

8-Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor, Jr., 14-8) vs. 1-Billy Janzer (Delsea, Sr., 25-0)

12-Matt Geotz (Gateway/Woodbury, Jr., 23-10) vs. 5-Charlie Cotton (Barnegat, Jr., 32-4), winner vs. 4-Mike Misita (St. Augustine, Fr., 28-6)

14-Giovanni Beradis (Middle Township, Sr., 25-12) vs. 3-Zane Coles (Pitman, So., 32-2)

11-Franco Castillo (Atlantic City, Sr., 16-8) vs. 6-Johnny Seguinot (Cedar Creek, Sr., 15-4)

10-Walter Dale (Mainland, Sr., 22-8) vs. 7-Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcreste, Jr., 23-5), winner vs. 2-Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit, Sr., 29-6)

 

195

9-Noah Raine (Pennsville, Sr., 28-7) vs. 8-Ben LoParo (Southern, So., 10-5), winner vs. 1-Bryan Martin (Williamstown, Sr., 33-0)

12-Evan Burton (Pinelands, Jr., 5-3) vs. 6-Keevon Berry (Oakcrest, Jr., 27-4), winner vs. 4-Austin Cominsky (Middle Township, Sr., 31-5)

6-Curtis Thomas (Schalick, Jr., 29-5) vs. 3-Tommy Maxwell (Delsea, Sr., 31-6)

10-Anthony Hernandez (Vineland, Sr., 10-4) vs. 7-Nick Sannino (Ocean City, So., 26-8)

15-Noah Little (Gateway/Woodbury, Sr., 19-15) vs. 2-Sean Lenzsch (St. Augustine, Sr., 27-6)

 

220

9-Octavian Cruz (Vineland, Sr., 17-9) vs. 8-Enrique Tabora (Oakcrest, Jr., 23-9), winner vs. 1-Devon Starks (Highland, Sr., 32-1)

12-Tony Thompson (Buena, Fr., 19-11) vs. 5-Matt Mackanic (Southern, Sr., 25-3), winner vs. 4-Daimere Wilston-Turner (Washington Twp., Jr., 29-2)

14-Ryan McFarland (Pennsville, Jr., 14-18) vs. 3-Pasquale Locantore (Overbrook, Sr., 26-3), winner vs. 6-Caleb Corrigan (Hammonton, Sr., 31-2)

10-Kyle Matthews (Middle Township, Jr., 21-9) vs. 7-Sean Horner (Kingsway, Fr., 22-12), winner vs. 2-Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove, Jr., 20-5)

 

Hwt

9-Ryan Fairman (Schalick, Jr., 17-5) vs. 8-John Fountain (Deptford, Sr., 23-13), winner vs. 1-Kody Wood (Pennsville, Sr., 35-0)

12-Samuel Ray (Williamstown, Jr., 19-8) vs. 5-Deshon Alexander (Overbrook, Jr., 25-5)

13-Connor Quigley (Winslow, Jr., 21-10) vs. 4-Sean Koschorreck (Absgami, Sr., 21-7)

11-Jayden Smith (Southern, So., 9-9) vs. 6-Joshua Antorino (Lower Cape May, Sr., 24-6), winner vs. 3-Jefferson Dejean (Egg Harbor, Sr., 30-3)

7-Dimitris Pali (Holy Spirit, Sr., 16-5) vs. 2-Bryce Dunn (Cumberland, Sr., 30-1)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.