Enter your number to get our free mobile app

2020 Shore Conference Tournament results

Team champion: Howell

Outstanding Wrestler: Logan Waller, Colts Neck

Finals

113: 1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) d. 2-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) 10-3

120: 1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) d. 2-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) 5-3

126: 3-Nico Messina (Freehold) d. 5-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) 6-4

132: 3-Jack Nies (Ocean) d. 1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) 6-4 SV

138: 4-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) p. 3-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) 4:30

145: 1-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) md. 6-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) 19-7

152: 1-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) md. 3-Mike McGhee (Shore) 10-0

160: 1-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) d. 3-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) 5-1

170: 1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) md. 6-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) 11-3

182: 3-Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) d. 1-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) 9-6

195: 1-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) d. 2-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) 10-3

220: 3-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) d. 1-Mike Nakano (Toms River North) 6-5

285: 1-Justin Wright (Howell) d. 2-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) 3-2

106: 2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick) 1-0

 

Semifinals

106

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick) md. 5-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) 16-7

2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 6-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) 6-2

 

113

1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) tf. 4-Aiden Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) 3:25 (24-9)

2-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) md. 3-David Rubin (Matawan) 11-0

 

120

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) md. 4-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) 13-5

2-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 3-Jack Maida (Shore) 4-2

 

126

5-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) d. 1-Nieko Malone (Howell) 7-3

3-Nico Messina (Freehold) p. 2-Julian George (CBA) 3:58

 

132

1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) p. 5-Collin Rolak (Lacey) 0:56

3-Jack Nies (Ocean) p. 2-Tyler Pepe (Central) 3:36

 

138

4-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. 1-Al DeSantis (Shore) 7-5

3-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) d. 2-Alex Poniros (Ocean), 3-0

 

145

1-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 12-Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East) 0:22

6-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) d. 7-Tyler Barrett (CBA) 3-1

 

152

1-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) tf. 4-Nico Vargas (Wall) 5:08 (16-1)

3-Mike McGhee (Shore) d. 2-Paul Jakub (Howell), 3-2

 

160

1-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) d. 4-Sabino Portello (Red Bank Catholic) 4-2

3-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 2-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) 5-4

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. 5-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) 10-8

6-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) p. 2-Victor Wladika (Holmdel) 5:54

 

182

1-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) md. 5-Jake Whitworth (Wall) 10-2

3-Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) d. 2-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) 11-5

 

195

1-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) md. 4-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) 19-8

2-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) d. 3-Liam Horan (Jackson Memorial) 3-1

 

220

1-Mike Nakano (Toms River North) d. 5-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) 7-3

3-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) d. 7-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) 5-4

 

285

1-Justin Wright (Howell) d. 5-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) 2-1

2-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) vs. 14-Avery Maski (Pinelands) 0:48

 

Quarterfinals (Saturday)

106

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick) tf. 9-Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) 3:36 (16-1)

5-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) md. 4-Justin Murray (Toms River South) 19-9

6-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) p. 3-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) 1:21

2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) md. 7-Joe Giordano (St. John Vianney) 8-0

 

113

1-Tyler Kilnsky (Middletown North) tf. 8-Justin Schifter (Manalapan) 6:00 (20-5)

4-Aiden Shaughnessy (Rumson) p. 5-Nick Ammirati (Holmdel) 7:38

3-David Rubin (Matawan) p. 11-Vin Principe (CBA) 3:53

2-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) d. 10-Colin Bradshaw (Howell) 8-3

 

120

1-Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) by forfeit over 8-Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty)

4-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) p. 12-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) 5:02

3-Jack Maida (Shore) p. 6-Eddie Totten (Toms River East) 1:26

2-Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. 10-Kyle Nase (Howell) 4:00 (15-0)

 

126

1-Nieko Malone (Howell) d. 9-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) 7-3

5-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) d. 4-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) 4-3

3-Nico Messina (Freehold) p. 11-Joe McCullough (Toms River East) 5:14

2-Julian George (CBA) d. 10-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) 7-3

 

132

1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) tf. 8-Nick Moldaver (Colts Neck) 4:28 (15-0)

5-Collin Rolak (Lacey) p. 4-Michael Holland (Middletown South) 3:54

3-Jack Nies (Ocean) p. 11-Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) 0:34

2-Tyler Pepe (Central) md. 7-Seth Rotondella (St. John Vianney) 14-2

 

138

1-Al DeSantis (Shore) p. 9-Daniel Brewton (RBC) 3:19

4-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) p. 12-Isaiah Fenton (Howell) 3:28

3-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. 6-Zach Vasile (Marlboro) 1:03

2-Alex Poniros (Ocean) d. 10-Joe Zaccaro (Central) 7-0

 

145

1-Max Brignola (Rumson) p. 8-Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) 3:32

12-Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East) d. 4-Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) 13-8

6-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) d. 3-Adam Coleman (Matawan) 7-2

7-Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. 2-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) 3-1

 

152

1-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) tf. 8-Tyler Brignola (Rumson) 5:55 (16-1)

4-Nico Vargas (Wall) d. 5-Ryan Carey (Long Branch) 10-7

3-Mike McGhee (Shore) tf. 22-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) 3:15 (17-2)

2-Paul Jakub (Howell) d. 7-Jack Bailey (Point Boro) 3-0

 

160

1-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) tf. 8-Jared Tracey (Ocean) 3:42 (17-0)

4-Sabino Portella (RBC) p. 5-Edward Jang (Marlboro) 5:20

3-Shay Addison (Rumson) tf . 6-Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) 4:36 (16-0)

2-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) p. 7-Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) 2:54

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) tf. 9-Ethan Diamond (CBA) 4:26 (17-1)

5-Jack Kelly (Rumson) d. 4-Jackson Brandt (Lacey) 7-2

6-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) d. 3-Dylan Waller (Manalapan) 2-1

2-Victor Wladika (Holmdel) p. 7-Jack Friedman (Long Branch) 2:48

 

182

1-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) p. 8-Nick Cerulli (Howell) 1:38

5-Jacob Whitworth (Wall) d. 4-Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) 8-6 SV OT

3-Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) p. 6-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) 4:33

2-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) p. 7-Justin Burkert (Toms River North) 1:34

 

195

1-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. 9-Hunter Lino (Howell) 0:48

4-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) d. 5-Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC) 2-0

3-Liam Horan (Rumson) d. 11-Hao Tang (Brick) 3-0

2-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. 10-Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) 0:41

 

220

1-Mike Nakano (Toms River North) md. 9-Kei'sun Sanders (Wall) 13-1

5-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) P. 13-Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean) 2:47

3-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) p. 6-Liam Buday (Point Beach) 2:45

7-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) d. 2-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) 6-5

 

Hwt

1-Justin Wright (Howell) p. 9-Antonio Martinez (Freehold Twp) 2:37

5-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) p. 4-Joe Teresi (Ocean) 4:10

14-Avery Maski (Pinelands) d. 11-Matt Guidetti (Long Branch) 3-1 SV OT

2-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) p. 7-Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) 2:26

 

Pre-quarterfinals

106

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Twp) tf. 16-Mason Livio (Pinelands)  18-3 4:17

9-Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) p. 8-Mason Heck (Lacey)  3:30

5-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) d. 12-Richard Gomez (Matawan)  6-1

4-Justin Murray (TR South) p. 13-Nick Geissler (CBA)  2:27

3-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) tf. 19-Raul Loredo (Freehold Twp)  16-1 2:09

6-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) p. 11-Blake Tarnowski (Ocean Twp)  1:06

7-Joe Giordano (St John Vianney) md. 10-Angelo Messina (Freehold Boro)  13-2

2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 15-Jack Kinsella (Wall)  2:48

 

113

1-Tyler Kilnsky (Middletown North) p. 16-Shane Learn (Monmouth)  2:45

8-Justin Schifter (Manalapan) md. 9-Kaden King (Middletown South)  12-2

5-Nick Ammirati (Holmdel) d. 12-Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch)  3-0

4-Aiden Shaughnessy (Rumson) d. 13-Gio Poniros (Ocean Twp)  5-2

3-David Rubin (Matawan) md. 14-Brandon Bayer (Marlboro)  11-0

11-Vin Principe (CBA) d. 6-Nicholas DeLorenzo (TR East)  2-0

10-Colin Bradshaw (Howell) d. 7-Cole Meyer (Wall)  7-3

2-Ryan Rosenthal (TR North) tf. 18-Alex Auletta (Raritan)  17-2 2:00

 

120

1-Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) tf. 17-Michael Bruno (Marlboro)  16-0 3:41

8-Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) md. 9-Tristan Izzo (Rumson)  17-7

12-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) d. 5-Jake Rosenthal (TR North)  1-0

4-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) tf. 20-James Latendorf (Pt Boro)  15-0 5:52

3-Jack Maida (Shore) p. 19-David Hussey (Middletown South)  1:24

6-Eddie Totten (TR East) d. 11-Chris Balzano (Manalapan)  5-3

10-Kyle Nase (Howell) d. 7-Lee Rubin (Matawan)  10-5

2-Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 18-Hector Santiago (Freehold Twp)  0:12

 

126

1-Neiko Malone (Howell) p. 16-Devon Pham (Monmouth)  1:40

9-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. 8-Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic)  8-4

5-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) tf. 12-Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty)  20-3 1:46

4-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) d. 13-Vincent DePierro (Manalapan)  12-6

3-Nico Messina (Freehold Boro) p. 14-Mike Bruno (Wall)  3:33

11-Joe McCullough (TR East) d. 6-Nicholas Diaz (St John Vianney)  6-2

10-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) d. 7-Gabe Scalise (Shore)  6-4

2-Julian George (CBA) d. 15-Joseph Conlon (Long Branch)  8-2

 

132

1-Michael Conklin (TR East) md. 17-Angel Bonnano (Long Branch)  17-4

8-Nick Moldaver (Colts Neck) d. 9-Travis Brown (Pinelands)  6-5

5-Collin Rolak (Lacey) d. 12-Zander Silva (CBA)  7-3

4-Michael Holland (Middletown South) p. 13-Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank)  2:59

3-Jack Nies (Ocean Twp) p. 19-Andrew DiLiberto (Marlboro)  1:07

11-Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) p. 6-Riley Simon (Pt Beach)  5:23

7-Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) d. 10-Tom Ammirati (Holmdel)  7-1

2-Tyler Pepe (Central) tf. 18-Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial)  16-0 2:53

 

138

1-Al DeSantis (Shore) tf. 17-Dean Canfield (Brick Twp)  21-5 4:54

9-Daniel Brewton (RBC) p. 8-Nick White (Jackson Memorial)  2:33

12-Isaiah Fenton (Howell) tf. 5-Kip Lovgren (Pt Beach)  15-0 17-4

4-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) p. 13-Nick Holland (Middletown South)  0:49

3-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. 14-Mattero Pinnero (Holmdel)  1:23

6-Zach Vasile (Marlboro) p. 11-Jason Porcaro (Manalapan)  1:43

10 Joe Zaccaro (Central) d. 7 Tyler Ferris (Wall)  9-3

2 Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. 15 Rich Wall (Middletown North)  14-9

 

145

1-Max Brignola (Rumson) md. 17-Sergio Borda (TR North)  18-5

8-Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) p. 9-Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty)  5:18

12-Anthony Lawrence (TR East) md. 5-Luke DuPont (Holmdel)  12-3

4-Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) tf. 13-Brandon Smith (Freehold Boro)  17-2 4:07

3-Adam Coleman (Matawan) d. 14-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck)  10-5

6-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) p. 11-Chris Gallegos (Donovan Catholic)  5:57

7-Tyler Barrett (CBA) p. 10-Nick Benner (Ocean Twp)  2:38

2-Jesse Bowers (Pt Beach) md. 15-Nick Acque (Howell)  18-6

 

152

1-Nick Boggiano (TR North) p. 16-James Grande (Manalapan)  1:53

8-Tyler Brignola (Rumson) p. 9-Connor Ferino (Manchester)  1:34

5-Ryan Carey (Long Branch) tf. 12-Jared Kerr (Pt Beach)  20-4 5:09

4-Nico Vargas (Wall) tf. 13-Shane Gibson (TR South)  16-1 4:32

3-Mike McGhee (Shore) tf. 19-Alan Choback (TR South)  18-2 3:41

22-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) d. 6-Vin Mangano (Raritan)  9-3

7-Jack Bailey (Pt Boro) p. 10-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro)  1:31

2-Paul Jakub (Howell) p. 15-Ian Flanagan (Holmdel)  1:11

 

160

1-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) tf. 17-Andrew Ganun (TR South)  18-3 5:29

8-Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp) md. 9-Eddie Farrell (Middletown North)  12-3

5-Edward Jang (Marlboro) p. 12-Steven McGauley (Central)  5:43

4-Sabino Portella (RBC) d. 13-Thomas Cleary (Holmdel)  8-3

3-Shay Addison (Rumson) p. 14-Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial)  4:46

6-Matt Spalletta (TR North) d. 11-Joe Barsky (Colts Neck)  9-5

7-Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) d. 10-Jason Schulz (Pt Beach)  7-1

2-Ty Bailey (Pt Boro) p. 18-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty)  0:12

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) p. 16-Michael Foley (St John Vianney)  1:18

9-Ethan Diamond (CBA) p. 8-George Kaiafas (Pt Beach)  5:54

5-Jack Kelly (Rumson) md. 12-Brendan Newbury (Wall)  12-4

4-Jackson Brandt (Lacey) md. 13-Nick Sura (Central)  12-4

3-Dylan Waller (Manalapan) p. 14-Michael Palmieri (RBC)  3:40

6-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) md. 11-Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean Twp)  11-1

7-Jack Friedman (Long Branch) p. 10-Gavin O'Connor (Pt Boro)  5:25

2-Victor Wladika (Holmdel) p. 18-Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial)  0:23

 

 

182

1-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) p. 16-Robert Canterino (CBA)  0:41

8-Nick Cerulli (Howell) p. 9-Jack Willi (Middletown South)  1:46

5-Jacob Whitworth (Wall) tf. 12-Matthew Bryant (Manchester)  17-2 4:56

4-Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) p. 13-Vincent Dallicardillo (Central)  4:57

3-Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) md. 14-Thomas DiStefano (RBC)  17-6

6-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) vs. 11-Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty)  3:33

7-Justin Burkert (TR North) d. 10-Shane Zimmerman (Keyport)  13-8

2-Jason Sherlock (Pt Beach) p. 15-Yusaf Ahmed (TR East)  1:13

 

195

1-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. 16-Michael Slitas (Manalapan)  0:09

9-Hunter Lino (Howell) p. 8-James Elias (TR North)  5:59

5-Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC) p. 12-David Casas (TR East)  2:22

4-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) p. 13-Kyle Flynn (Central)  1:20

3-Liam Horan (Rumson) d. 14-Adam Varela (Monmouth)  4-0

11-Hao Tang (Brick Twp) p. 6-Pat O'Dwyer (Long Branch)  3:17

10-Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) by medical forfeit

2-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. 18-Declan McGagh (CBA)  0:22

 

220

1-Mike Nakano (TR North) d. 17-Kevin Lind (Raritan)  3-2

9-Kei'sun Sanders (Wall) d. 8-Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck)  4-2 SV

5-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) p. 12-Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank)  1:24

13-Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean Twp) p. 4-Tracey Taylor (Long Branch)  3:24

3-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) p. 14-George Zavalnik (Manalapan)  1:31

6-Liam Buday (Pt Beach) d. 22-George Ibram (Howell)  4-3

7-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) p. 10-Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic)  0:42

2-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) p. 15-Christian Steensen (Marlboro)  0:55

 

HWT

1-Justin Wright (Howell) p. 16-Matt Cody (RBC)  2:48

9-Antonio Martinez (Freehold Twp) p. 8-Adam Mirza (Marlboro)  0:25

5-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) md. 12-Antonio Farias (Jackson Memorial)  12-2

4-Joe Teresi (Ocean Twp) p. 13-Aswan Clark (Raritan)  0:31

14-Avery Maski (Pinelands) d. 3-Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic)  4-2

7-Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) d. 10-Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune)  9-3

2-John O'Donnell (TR North) p. 15-Cosmo Zaccaro (Central)  1:22

 

PRELIMINARIES

106

16-Mason Livio (Pinelands) p. 17-Dante Powell (Barnegat) 3:31

12-Richard Gomez (Matawan) md. 21-Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) 10-2

13-Nick Geissler (CBA) md. 20-Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) 12-4

19-Raul Loredo (Freehold Twp) d. 14-Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) 8-5

11-Blake Tarnowski (Ocean Twp) md. 22-Teddy Jarahian (Pt Beach) 14-4

10-Angelo Messina (Freehold Boro) p. 23-Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) 1:22

15-Jack Kinsella (Wall) d. 18-Brendan Nichols (Shore) 6-2

 

113

16-Shane Learn (Monmouth) p. 17-Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) 4:17

9-Kaden King (Middletown South) p. 24-Brady Rasnow (Brick Twp) 1:34

12-Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) p. 21-Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) 1:02

13-Gio Poniros (Ocean Twp) md. 20-Lucas Sabo (Pt Boro) 10-2

#14 Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) p. #19 Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) 3:24

#11 Vin Principe (CBA) d. #22 Ray Gardner (TR South) 9-2

10-Colin Bradshaw (Howell) tf. 23-Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold Boro) 18-3 3:10

18-Alex Auletta (Raritan) d. 15-Chris Siller (Central) 6-3

 

120

17-Michael Bruno (Marlboro) d. 16-Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) 7-2

9-Tristan Izzo (Rumson) p. 24-Thomas Bodei (Manchester) 5:24

12-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) p. 21-Peter Berlin (Manasquan) 2:49

22-Shawn Matula (Monmouth) p. 11-Chris Balzano (Manalapan) 5:03

20-James Latendorf (Pt Boro) p. 13-NicholasDiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) 5:59

10-Kyle Nase (Howell) tf. 23-Nicholas Vetrano (Wall) 16-1 5:53

14-Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) p. 19-Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) 3:24

11-Vin Principe (CBA) d. 22-Ray Gardner (TR South) 9-2

18-Hector Santiago (Freehold Twp) d. 15-Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) 6-4

 

126

16-Devon Pham (Monmouth) d. 17-Jack Condello (Central) 3-2

9-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. 24-Vinny Franzone (Marlboro) 11-4

12 Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) md. 21-Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) 16-4

13-Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) md. 20-Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) 15-4

14-Mike Bruno (Wall) d. 19-Charlie Latendorf (Pt Boro) 9-5

11-Joe McCullough (TR East) p. 22-Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) 1:46

10-Kamrin O’Neill (Matawan) p. 23-Thomas Doherty (Keyport) 1:37

15-Joseph Conlon (Long Branch) md. 18-Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) 11-3

 

132

17-Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) md. 16-Jack Butler (Middletown North) 10-1

12-Zander Silva (CBA) tf. 21-David Sisk (Manasquan) 15-0 5:23

13-Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) md. 20-Jacob Spirko (Raritan) 15-7

19-Andrew DiLiberto (Marlboro) p. 14-Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) 5:12

11-Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) p. 22-Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) 3:43

10-Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) d. 23-Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) 11-6

18-Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) d. 15-Jack Thompson (Pt Boro) 7-5

 

138

17-Dean Canfield (Brick Twp) d. 16-Peter Karras (Pt Boro) 6-4

12-Isaiah Fenton (Howell) tf. 21-Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) 16-1 3:11

13-Nick Holland (Middletown South) d. 20-Dylan Ryan (Freehold Boro) 11-5

14-Mattero Pinnero (Holmdel) d. 19-Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) 9-2

11-Jason Porcaro (Manalapan) d. 22-Evan Savino (Freehold Twp) 11-4

10-Joe Zaccaro (Central) d. 23-Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) 9-7

15-Rich Wall (Middletown North) p. 18-Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) 0:28

 

145

17-Sergio Borda (TR North) vs. 16-Tyler Huston (Manchester) 4-2

9-Jonathan Recio (Jackson Lberty) p. 24-Ben Hutchins (Raritan) 3:14

12-Anthony Lawrence (TR East) p. 21-Grant Heller (Middletown North) 0:47

13-Brandon Smith (Freehold Boro) d. 20-Kyle Smith (Middletown South) 9-5

14-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck) p. 19-Connor Robinson (Pt Boro) 3:45

11-Chris Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) md. 22-Trevor Perlow (Marlboro) 13-3

10-Nick Benner (Ocean Twp) d. 23-Dominick Fraulo (Central) 6-3

15-Nick Acque (Howell) d. 18-Qu’ron Wakefield (Long Branch) 4-3

 

152

16-James Grande (Manalapan) md. 17-Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) 16-6

12-Jared Kerr (Pt Beach) md. 22-Woodley Cagilus (Asbury Park) 8-0

13-Shane Gibson (TR South) p. 20-Gabe Jones (Pt Boro) 2:46

19-Alan Choback (Brick Twp.) d. 14-Owen Fitzgerlad (Middletown South) 6-5

22-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) md. 11-David Quinlan (Matawan) 11-1

10-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) p. 23-Michael Morro (Keansburg)

15-Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) md. 18-Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) 16-6

 

160

17-Andrew Ganun (TR South) d. 16-Cole Bailey (Raritan) 9-6

9-Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) p. 24-Isaac Montalvo (St John Vianney) 4:15

12-Steven McGauley (Central) d. 21-Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold Boro) 8-2

13-Thomas Cleary (Holmdel) tf. 20-JT Goodman (Howell) 15-0 4:33

14-Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial) p. 19-AJ Stuart (Shore) 1:30

11-Joe Barsky (Colts Neck) p. 22-Will DalPra (Red Bank) 1:26

10-Jason Schulz (Pt Beach) p. 23-Austin Carter (Middletown South) 3:57

18-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) p. 15-Micahel Fumarola (Wall) 5:58

 

170

16-Michael Foley (St John Vianney) d. 17-Gabe Lubrano (Middletown North) 5-2

9-Ethan Diamond (CBA) p. 24-Lance Santos (Matawan) 0:46

12-Brendan Newbury (Wall) d. 21-Oscar Serrano (TR East) 10-5

13-Nick Sura (Central) tf. 20-Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) 20-4 4:31

14-Michael Palmieri (RBC) p. 19-Matt Nagib (Brick Twp) 2:23

11-Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean Twp) d. 22-Kingborn Morris (Manchester) 14-7

10-Gavin O’Connor (Pt Boro) p. 23-Matt Gillen (Keansburg) 3:41

18-Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) d. 15-Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) 5-3 SV

 

182

16-Robert Canterino (CBA) d. 17-Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) 13-8

12-Matthew Bryant (Manchester) p. 21-Chris Bell (Holmdel) 1:50

13-Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) md. 20-Jake DeDreux (Brick Twp) 9-1

14-Thomas DiStefano (RBC) p. 19-Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) 2:54

11-Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) d. 22-Nick Rebimbas (Pt Boro) 9-2

10-Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) p. 23-Louis Pilla (Wall) 1:29

15-Yusaf Ahmed (TR East) p. 18-Riley Jankowski (Keansburg) 1:27

 

195

16-Michael Slitas (Manalapan) md. 17-Joshua Ramos (Pt Beach) 10-1

9-Hunter Lino (Howell) p. 24-Nick Burns (Raritan) 0:45

8-Jake Elias (TR North) md. 25-Nick Burns (Raritan) 16-5

12-David Casas (TR East) md. 21-Christopher Meyers (Manchester) 9-1

13-Kyle Flynn (Central) md. 20-Jack Lopez (Middletown North) 16-4

11-Hao Tang (Brick Twp) p. 22-Kyon Goldwire (Red Bank) 1:47

10-Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) p. 2-Louis Pilla (Wall) 1:29

18-Declan McGagh (CBA) tf. Andrew Witkowski (Pt Boro) 17-0 2:51

 

220

17-Kevin Lind (Raritan) d. 16-Michael Monetti (Central) 3-0

9-Kei’sun Sanders (Wall) d. 24-David Onuoha (Matawan) 9-2

12-Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) d. 21-Alberto Pontoja (Freehold Boro) 6-5

13-Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean Twp) p. 20-Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) 0:32

14-George Zavalnik (Manalapan) p. 19-Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) 2:52

22-George Ibram (Howell) d. 11-Patrick Frawley (Pt Boro) 5-3

10-Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) d. 23-Justice Wilson (Manchester) 5-0

15-Christian Steensen (Marlboro) d. 18-Diego Leoner (TR East) 6-2

 

285

16-Matt Cody (RBC) p. 17-Joe Graci (Shore) 3:28

9-Antonio Martinez (Freehold Twp) p. 24-Gustavo Azcatl-Rosas (Red Bank) 0:19

12-Antonio Farias (Jackson Memorial) d. 21-Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) 5-3

13-Aswan Clark (Raritan) d. 20-Jake Leroux (Holmdel) 2-1

14-Avery Maski (Pinelands) d. 19-Noah Ramos (Pt Beach) 3-1

11-Matt Guidetti (Long Branch) d. 22-Keyshuan Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) 1-0

10-Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) p. 23-Michael Justo-Bautista (Jackson Liberty) 4:27

15-Cosmo Zaccaro (Central) p. 18-James Greeley (Rumson) 3:25

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.