Enter your number to get our free mobile app

2020 Shore Conference Tournament results

Team champion: Howell

Outstanding Wrestler: Logan Waller, Colts Neck

Finals

113: 1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) d. 2-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) 10-3

120: 1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) d. 2-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) 5-3

126: 3-Nico Messina (Freehold) d. 5-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) 6-4

132: 3-Jack Nies (Ocean) d. 1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) 6-4 SV

138: 4-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) p. 3-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) 4:30

145: 1-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) md. 6-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) 19-7

152: 1-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) md. 3-Mike McGhee (Shore) 10-0

160: 1-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) d. 3-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) 5-1

170: 1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) md. 6-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) 11-3

182: 3-Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) d. 1-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) 9-6

195: 1-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) d. 2-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) 10-3

220: 3-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) d. 1-Mike Nakano (Toms River North) 6-5

285: 1-Justin Wright (Howell) d. 2-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) 3-2

106: 2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick) 1-0

 

Semifinals

106

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick) md. 5-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) 16-7

2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 6-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) 6-2

 

113

1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) tf. 4-Aiden Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) 3:25 (24-9)

2-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) md. 3-David Rubin (Matawan) 11-0

 

120

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) md. 4-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) 13-5

2-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 3-Jack Maida (Shore) 4-2

 

126

5-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) d. 1-Nieko Malone (Howell) 7-3

3-Nico Messina (Freehold) p. 2-Julian George (CBA) 3:58

 

132

1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) p. 5-Collin Rolak (Lacey) 0:56

3-Jack Nies (Ocean) p. 2-Tyler Pepe (Central) 3:36

 

138

4-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. 1-Al DeSantis (Shore) 7-5

3-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) d. 2-Alex Poniros (Ocean), 3-0

 

145

1-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 12-Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East) 0:22

6-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) d. 7-Tyler Barrett (CBA) 3-1

 

152

1-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) tf. 4-Nico Vargas (Wall) 5:08 (16-1)

3-Mike McGhee (Shore) d. 2-Paul Jakub (Howell), 3-2

 

160

1-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) d. 4-Sabino Portello (Red Bank Catholic) 4-2

3-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 2-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) 5-4

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. 5-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) 10-8

6-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) p. 2-Victor Wladika (Holmdel) 5:54

 

182

1-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) md. 5-Jake Whitworth (Wall) 10-2

3-Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) d. 2-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) 11-5

 

195

1-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) md. 4-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) 19-8

2-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) d. 3-Liam Horan (Jackson Memorial) 3-1

 

220

1-Mike Nakano (Toms River North) d. 5-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) 7-3

3-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) d. 7-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) 5-4

 

285

1-Justin Wright (Howell) d. 5-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) 2-1

2-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) vs. 14-Avery Maski (Pinelands) 0:48

 

Quarterfinals (Saturday)

106

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick) tf. 9-Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) 3:36 (16-1)

5-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) md. 4-Justin Murray (Toms River South) 19-9

6-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) p. 3-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) 1:21

2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) md. 7-Joe Giordano (St. John Vianney) 8-0

 

113

1-Tyler Kilnsky (Middletown North) tf. 8-Justin Schifter (Manalapan) 6:00 (20-5)

4-Aiden Shaughnessy (Rumson) p. 5-Nick Ammirati (Holmdel) 7:38

3-David Rubin (Matawan) p. 11-Vin Principe (CBA) 3:53

2-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) d. 10-Colin Bradshaw (Howell) 8-3

 

120

1-Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) by forfeit over 8-Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty)

4-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) p. 12-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) 5:02

3-Jack Maida (Shore) p. 6-Eddie Totten (Toms River East) 1:26

2-Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. 10-Kyle Nase (Howell) 4:00 (15-0)

 

126

1-Nieko Malone (Howell) d. 9-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) 7-3

5-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) d. 4-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) 4-3

3-Nico Messina (Freehold) p. 11-Joe McCullough (Toms River East) 5:14

2-Julian George (CBA) d. 10-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) 7-3

 

132

1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) tf. 8-Nick Moldaver (Colts Neck) 4:28 (15-0)

5-Collin Rolak (Lacey) p. 4-Michael Holland (Middletown South) 3:54

3-Jack Nies (Ocean) p. 11-Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) 0:34

2-Tyler Pepe (Central) md. 7-Seth Rotondella (St. John Vianney) 14-2

 

138

1-Al DeSantis (Shore) p. 9-Daniel Brewton (RBC) 3:19

4-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) p. 12-Isaiah Fenton (Howell) 3:28

3-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. 6-Zach Vasile (Marlboro) 1:03

2-Alex Poniros (Ocean) d. 10-Joe Zaccaro (Central) 7-0

 

145

1-Max Brignola (Rumson) p. 8-Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) 3:32

12-Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East) d. 4-Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) 13-8

6-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) d. 3-Adam Coleman (Matawan) 7-2

7-Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. 2-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) 3-1

 

152

1-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) tf. 8-Tyler Brignola (Rumson) 5:55 (16-1)

4-Nico Vargas (Wall) d. 5-Ryan Carey (Long Branch) 10-7

3-Mike McGhee (Shore) tf. 22-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) 3:15 (17-2)

2-Paul Jakub (Howell) d. 7-Jack Bailey (Point Boro) 3-0

 

160

1-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) tf. 8-Jared Tracey (Ocean) 3:42 (17-0)

4-Sabino Portella (RBC) p. 5-Edward Jang (Marlboro) 5:20

3-Shay Addison (Rumson) tf . 6-Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) 4:36 (16-0)

2-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) p. 7-Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) 2:54

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) tf. 9-Ethan Diamond (CBA) 4:26 (17-1)

5-Jack Kelly (Rumson) d. 4-Jackson Brandt (Lacey) 7-2

6-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) d. 3-Dylan Waller (Manalapan) 2-1

2-Victor Wladika (Holmdel) p. 7-Jack Friedman (Long Branch) 2:48

 

182

1-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) p. 8-Nick Cerulli (Howell) 1:38

5-Jacob Whitworth (Wall) d. 4-Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) 8-6 SV OT

3-Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) p. 6-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) 4:33

2-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) p. 7-Justin Burkert (Toms River North) 1:34

 

195

1-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. 9-Hunter Lino (Howell) 0:48

4-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) d. 5-Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC) 2-0

3-Liam Horan (Rumson) d. 11-Hao Tang (Brick) 3-0

2-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. 10-Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) 0:41

 

220

1-Mike Nakano (Toms River North) md. 9-Kei'sun Sanders (Wall) 13-1

5-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) P. 13-Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean) 2:47

3-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) p. 6-Liam Buday (Point Beach) 2:45

7-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) d. 2-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) 6-5

 

Hwt

1-Justin Wright (Howell) p. 9-Antonio Martinez (Freehold Twp) 2:37

5-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) p. 4-Joe Teresi (Ocean) 4:10

14-Avery Maski (Pinelands) d. 11-Matt Guidetti (Long Branch) 3-1 SV OT

2-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) p. 7-Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) 2:26

 

Pre-quarterfinals

106

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Twp) tf. 16-Mason Livio (Pinelands)  18-3 4:17

9-Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) p. 8-Mason Heck (Lacey)  3:30

5-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) d. 12-Richard Gomez (Matawan)  6-1

4-Justin Murray (TR South) p. 13-Nick Geissler (CBA)  2:27

3-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) tf. 19-Raul Loredo (Freehold Twp)  16-1 2:09

6-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) p. 11-Blake Tarnowski (Ocean Twp)  1:06

7-Joe Giordano (St John Vianney) md. 10-Angelo Messina (Freehold Boro)  13-2

2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 15-Jack Kinsella (Wall)  2:48

 

113

1-Tyler Kilnsky (Middletown North) p. 16-Shane Learn (Monmouth)  2:45

8-Justin Schifter (Manalapan) md. 9-Kaden King (Middletown South)  12-2

5-Nick Ammirati (Holmdel) d. 12-Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch)  3-0

4-Aiden Shaughnessy (Rumson) d. 13-Gio Poniros (Ocean Twp)  5-2

3-David Rubin (Matawan) md. 14-Brandon Bayer (Marlboro)  11-0

11-Vin Principe (CBA) d. 6-Nicholas DeLorenzo (TR East)  2-0

10-Colin Bradshaw (Howell) d. 7-Cole Meyer (Wall)  7-3

2-Ryan Rosenthal (TR North) tf. 18-Alex Auletta (Raritan)  17-2 2:00

 

120

1-Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) tf. 17-Michael Bruno (Marlboro)  16-0 3:41

8-Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) md. 9-Tristan Izzo (Rumson)  17-7

12-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) d. 5-Jake Rosenthal (TR North)  1-0

4-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) tf. 20-James Latendorf (Pt Boro)  15-0 5:52

3-Jack Maida (Shore) p. 19-David Hussey (Middletown South)  1:24

6-Eddie Totten (TR East) d. 11-Chris Balzano (Manalapan)  5-3

10-Kyle Nase (Howell) d. 7-Lee Rubin (Matawan)  10-5

2-Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 18-Hector Santiago (Freehold Twp)  0:12

 

126

1-Neiko Malone (Howell) p. 16-Devon Pham (Monmouth)  1:40

9-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. 8-Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic)  8-4

5-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) tf. 12-Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty)  20-3 1:46

4-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) d. 13-Vincent DePierro (Manalapan)  12-6

3-Nico Messina (Freehold Boro) p. 14-Mike Bruno (Wall)  3:33

11-Joe McCullough (TR East) d. 6-Nicholas Diaz (St John Vianney)  6-2

10-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) d. 7-Gabe Scalise (Shore)  6-4

2-Julian George (CBA) d. 15-Joseph Conlon (Long Branch)  8-2

 

132

1-Michael Conklin (TR East) md. 17-Angel Bonnano (Long Branch)  17-4

8-Nick Moldaver (Colts Neck) d. 9-Travis Brown (Pinelands)  6-5

5-Collin Rolak (Lacey) d. 12-Zander Silva (CBA)  7-3

4-Michael Holland (Middletown South) p. 13-Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank)  2:59

3-Jack Nies (Ocean Twp) p. 19-Andrew DiLiberto (Marlboro)  1:07

11-Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) p. 6-Riley Simon (Pt Beach)  5:23

7-Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) d. 10-Tom Ammirati (Holmdel)  7-1

2-Tyler Pepe (Central) tf. 18-Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial)  16-0 2:53

 

138

1-Al DeSantis (Shore) tf. 17-Dean Canfield (Brick Twp)  21-5 4:54

9-Daniel Brewton (RBC) p. 8-Nick White (Jackson Memorial)  2:33

12-Isaiah Fenton (Howell) tf. 5-Kip Lovgren (Pt Beach)  15-0 17-4

4-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) p. 13-Nick Holland (Middletown South)  0:49

3-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. 14-Mattero Pinnero (Holmdel)  1:23

6-Zach Vasile (Marlboro) p. 11-Jason Porcaro (Manalapan)  1:43

10 Joe Zaccaro (Central) d. 7 Tyler Ferris (Wall)  9-3

2 Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. 15 Rich Wall (Middletown North)  14-9

 

145

1-Max Brignola (Rumson) md. 17-Sergio Borda (TR North)  18-5

8-Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) p. 9-Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty)  5:18

12-Anthony Lawrence (TR East) md. 5-Luke DuPont (Holmdel)  12-3

4-Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) tf. 13-Brandon Smith (Freehold Boro)  17-2 4:07

3-Adam Coleman (Matawan) d. 14-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck)  10-5

6-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) p. 11-Chris Gallegos (Donovan Catholic)  5:57

7-Tyler Barrett (CBA) p. 10-Nick Benner (Ocean Twp)  2:38

2-Jesse Bowers (Pt Beach) md. 15-Nick Acque (Howell)  18-6

 

152

1-Nick Boggiano (TR North) p. 16-James Grande (Manalapan)  1:53

8-Tyler Brignola (Rumson) p. 9-Connor Ferino (Manchester)  1:34

5-Ryan Carey (Long Branch) tf. 12-Jared Kerr (Pt Beach)  20-4 5:09

4-Nico Vargas (Wall) tf. 13-Shane Gibson (TR South)  16-1 4:32

3-Mike McGhee (Shore) tf. 19-Alan Choback (TR South)  18-2 3:41

22-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) d. 6-Vin Mangano (Raritan)  9-3

7-Jack Bailey (Pt Boro) p. 10-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro)  1:31

2-Paul Jakub (Howell) p. 15-Ian Flanagan (Holmdel)  1:11

 

160

1-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) tf. 17-Andrew Ganun (TR South)  18-3 5:29

8-Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp) md. 9-Eddie Farrell (Middletown North)  12-3

5-Edward Jang (Marlboro) p. 12-Steven McGauley (Central)  5:43

4-Sabino Portella (RBC) d. 13-Thomas Cleary (Holmdel)  8-3

3-Shay Addison (Rumson) p. 14-Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial)  4:46

6-Matt Spalletta (TR North) d. 11-Joe Barsky (Colts Neck)  9-5

7-Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) d. 10-Jason Schulz (Pt Beach)  7-1

2-Ty Bailey (Pt Boro) p. 18-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty)  0:12

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) p. 16-Michael Foley (St John Vianney)  1:18

9-Ethan Diamond (CBA) p. 8-George Kaiafas (Pt Beach)  5:54

5-Jack Kelly (Rumson) md. 12-Brendan Newbury (Wall)  12-4

4-Jackson Brandt (Lacey) md. 13-Nick Sura (Central)  12-4

3-Dylan Waller (Manalapan) p. 14-Michael Palmieri (RBC)  3:40

6-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) md. 11-Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean Twp)  11-1

7-Jack Friedman (Long Branch) p. 10-Gavin O'Connor (Pt Boro)  5:25

2-Victor Wladika (Holmdel) p. 18-Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial)  0:23

 

 

182

1-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) p. 16-Robert Canterino (CBA)  0:41

8-Nick Cerulli (Howell) p. 9-Jack Willi (Middletown South)  1:46

5-Jacob Whitworth (Wall) tf. 12-Matthew Bryant (Manchester)  17-2 4:56

4-Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) p. 13-Vincent Dallicardillo (Central)  4:57

3-Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) md. 14-Thomas DiStefano (RBC)  17-6

6-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) vs. 11-Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty)  3:33

7-Justin Burkert (TR North) d. 10-Shane Zimmerman (Keyport)  13-8

2-Jason Sherlock (Pt Beach) p. 15-Yusaf Ahmed (TR East)  1:13

 

195

1-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. 16-Michael Slitas (Manalapan)  0:09

9-Hunter Lino (Howell) p. 8-James Elias (TR North)  5:59

5-Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC) p. 12-David Casas (TR East)  2:22

4-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) p. 13-Kyle Flynn (Central)  1:20

3-Liam Horan (Rumson) d. 14-Adam Varela (Monmouth)  4-0

11-Hao Tang (Brick Twp) p. 6-Pat O'Dwyer (Long Branch)  3:17

10-Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) by medical forfeit

2-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. 18-Declan McGagh (CBA)  0:22

 

220

1-Mike Nakano (TR North) d. 17-Kevin Lind (Raritan)  3-2

9-Kei'sun Sanders (Wall) d. 8-Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck)  4-2 SV

5-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) p. 12-Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank)  1:24

13-Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean Twp) p. 4-Tracey Taylor (Long Branch)  3:24

3-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) p. 14-George Zavalnik (Manalapan)  1:31

6-Liam Buday (Pt Beach) d. 22-George Ibram (Howell)  4-3

7-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) p. 10-Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic)  0:42

2-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) p. 15-Christian Steensen (Marlboro)  0:55

 

HWT

1-Justin Wright (Howell) p. 16-Matt Cody (RBC)  2:48

9-Antonio Martinez (Freehold Twp) p. 8-Adam Mirza (Marlboro)  0:25

5-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) md. 12-Antonio Farias (Jackson Memorial)  12-2

4-Joe Teresi (Ocean Twp) p. 13-Aswan Clark (Raritan)  0:31

14-Avery Maski (Pinelands) d. 3-Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic)  4-2

7-Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) d. 10-Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune)  9-3

2-John O'Donnell (TR North) p. 15-Cosmo Zaccaro (Central)  1:22

 

PRELIMINARIES

106

16-Mason Livio (Pinelands) p. 17-Dante Powell (Barnegat) 3:31

12-Richard Gomez (Matawan) md. 21-Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) 10-2

13-Nick Geissler (CBA) md. 20-Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) 12-4

19-Raul Loredo (Freehold Twp) d. 14-Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) 8-5

11-Blake Tarnowski (Ocean Twp) md. 22-Teddy Jarahian (Pt Beach) 14-4

10-Angelo Messina (Freehold Boro) p. 23-Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) 1:22

15-Jack Kinsella (Wall) d. 18-Brendan Nichols (Shore) 6-2

 

113

16-Shane Learn (Monmouth) p. 17-Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) 4:17

9-Kaden King (Middletown South) p. 24-Brady Rasnow (Brick Twp) 1:34

12-Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) p. 21-Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) 1:02

13-Gio Poniros (Ocean Twp) md. 20-Lucas Sabo (Pt Boro) 10-2

#14 Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) p. #19 Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) 3:24

#11 Vin Principe (CBA) d. #22 Ray Gardner (TR South) 9-2

10-Colin Bradshaw (Howell) tf. 23-Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold Boro) 18-3 3:10

18-Alex Auletta (Raritan) d. 15-Chris Siller (Central) 6-3

 

120

17-Michael Bruno (Marlboro) d. 16-Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) 7-2

9-Tristan Izzo (Rumson) p. 24-Thomas Bodei (Manchester) 5:24

12-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) p. 21-Peter Berlin (Manasquan) 2:49

22-Shawn Matula (Monmouth) p. 11-Chris Balzano (Manalapan) 5:03

20-James Latendorf (Pt Boro) p. 13-NicholasDiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) 5:59

10-Kyle Nase (Howell) tf. 23-Nicholas Vetrano (Wall) 16-1 5:53

14-Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) p. 19-Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) 3:24

11-Vin Principe (CBA) d. 22-Ray Gardner (TR South) 9-2

18-Hector Santiago (Freehold Twp) d. 15-Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) 6-4

 

126

16-Devon Pham (Monmouth) d. 17-Jack Condello (Central) 3-2

9-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. 24-Vinny Franzone (Marlboro) 11-4

12 Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) md. 21-Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) 16-4

13-Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) md. 20-Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) 15-4

14-Mike Bruno (Wall) d. 19-Charlie Latendorf (Pt Boro) 9-5

11-Joe McCullough (TR East) p. 22-Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) 1:46

10-Kamrin O’Neill (Matawan) p. 23-Thomas Doherty (Keyport) 1:37

15-Joseph Conlon (Long Branch) md. 18-Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) 11-3

 

132

17-Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) md. 16-Jack Butler (Middletown North) 10-1

12-Zander Silva (CBA) tf. 21-David Sisk (Manasquan) 15-0 5:23

13-Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) md. 20-Jacob Spirko (Raritan) 15-7

19-Andrew DiLiberto (Marlboro) p. 14-Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) 5:12

11-Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) p. 22-Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) 3:43

10-Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) d. 23-Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) 11-6

18-Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) d. 15-Jack Thompson (Pt Boro) 7-5

 

138

17-Dean Canfield (Brick Twp) d. 16-Peter Karras (Pt Boro) 6-4

12-Isaiah Fenton (Howell) tf. 21-Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) 16-1 3:11

13-Nick Holland (Middletown South) d. 20-Dylan Ryan (Freehold Boro) 11-5

14-Mattero Pinnero (Holmdel) d. 19-Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) 9-2

11-Jason Porcaro (Manalapan) d. 22-Evan Savino (Freehold Twp) 11-4

10-Joe Zaccaro (Central) d. 23-Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) 9-7

15-Rich Wall (Middletown North) p. 18-Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) 0:28

 

145

17-Sergio Borda (TR North) vs. 16-Tyler Huston (Manchester) 4-2

9-Jonathan Recio (Jackson Lberty) p. 24-Ben Hutchins (Raritan) 3:14

12-Anthony Lawrence (TR East) p. 21-Grant Heller (Middletown North) 0:47

13-Brandon Smith (Freehold Boro) d. 20-Kyle Smith (Middletown South) 9-5

14-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck) p. 19-Connor Robinson (Pt Boro) 3:45

11-Chris Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) md. 22-Trevor Perlow (Marlboro) 13-3

10-Nick Benner (Ocean Twp) d. 23-Dominick Fraulo (Central) 6-3

15-Nick Acque (Howell) d. 18-Qu’ron Wakefield (Long Branch) 4-3

 

152

16-James Grande (Manalapan) md. 17-Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) 16-6

12-Jared Kerr (Pt Beach) md. 22-Woodley Cagilus (Asbury Park) 8-0

13-Shane Gibson (TR South) p. 20-Gabe Jones (Pt Boro) 2:46

19-Alan Choback (Brick Twp.) d. 14-Owen Fitzgerlad (Middletown South) 6-5

22-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) md. 11-David Quinlan (Matawan) 11-1

10-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) p. 23-Michael Morro (Keansburg)

15-Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) md. 18-Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) 16-6

 

160

17-Andrew Ganun (TR South) d. 16-Cole Bailey (Raritan) 9-6

9-Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) p. 24-Isaac Montalvo (St John Vianney) 4:15

12-Steven McGauley (Central) d. 21-Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold Boro) 8-2

13-Thomas Cleary (Holmdel) tf. 20-JT Goodman (Howell) 15-0 4:33

14-Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial) p. 19-AJ Stuart (Shore) 1:30

11-Joe Barsky (Colts Neck) p. 22-Will DalPra (Red Bank) 1:26

10-Jason Schulz (Pt Beach) p. 23-Austin Carter (Middletown South) 3:57

18-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) p. 15-Micahel Fumarola (Wall) 5:58

 

170

16-Michael Foley (St John Vianney) d. 17-Gabe Lubrano (Middletown North) 5-2

9-Ethan Diamond (CBA) p. 24-Lance Santos (Matawan) 0:46

12-Brendan Newbury (Wall) d. 21-Oscar Serrano (TR East) 10-5

13-Nick Sura (Central) tf. 20-Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) 20-4 4:31

14-Michael Palmieri (RBC) p. 19-Matt Nagib (Brick Twp) 2:23

11-Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean Twp) d. 22-Kingborn Morris (Manchester) 14-7

10-Gavin O’Connor (Pt Boro) p. 23-Matt Gillen (Keansburg) 3:41

18-Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) d. 15-Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) 5-3 SV

 

182

16-Robert Canterino (CBA) d. 17-Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) 13-8

12-Matthew Bryant (Manchester) p. 21-Chris Bell (Holmdel) 1:50

13-Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) md. 20-Jake DeDreux (Brick Twp) 9-1

14-Thomas DiStefano (RBC) p. 19-Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) 2:54

11-Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) d. 22-Nick Rebimbas (Pt Boro) 9-2

10-Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) p. 23-Louis Pilla (Wall) 1:29

15-Yusaf Ahmed (TR East) p. 18-Riley Jankowski (Keansburg) 1:27

 

195

16-Michael Slitas (Manalapan) md. 17-Joshua Ramos (Pt Beach) 10-1

9-Hunter Lino (Howell) p. 24-Nick Burns (Raritan) 0:45

8-Jake Elias (TR North) md. 25-Nick Burns (Raritan) 16-5

12-David Casas (TR East) md. 21-Christopher Meyers (Manchester) 9-1

13-Kyle Flynn (Central) md. 20-Jack Lopez (Middletown North) 16-4

11-Hao Tang (Brick Twp) p. 22-Kyon Goldwire (Red Bank) 1:47

10-Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) p. 2-Louis Pilla (Wall) 1:29

18-Declan McGagh (CBA) tf. Andrew Witkowski (Pt Boro) 17-0 2:51

 

220

17-Kevin Lind (Raritan) d. 16-Michael Monetti (Central) 3-0

9-Kei’sun Sanders (Wall) d. 24-David Onuoha (Matawan) 9-2

12-Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) d. 21-Alberto Pontoja (Freehold Boro) 6-5

13-Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean Twp) p. 20-Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) 0:32

14-George Zavalnik (Manalapan) p. 19-Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) 2:52

22-George Ibram (Howell) d. 11-Patrick Frawley (Pt Boro) 5-3

10-Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) d. 23-Justice Wilson (Manchester) 5-0

15-Christian Steensen (Marlboro) d. 18-Diego Leoner (TR East) 6-2

 

285

16-Matt Cody (RBC) p. 17-Joe Graci (Shore) 3:28

9-Antonio Martinez (Freehold Twp) p. 24-Gustavo Azcatl-Rosas (Red Bank) 0:19

12-Antonio Farias (Jackson Memorial) d. 21-Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) 5-3

13-Aswan Clark (Raritan) d. 20-Jake Leroux (Holmdel) 2-1

14-Avery Maski (Pinelands) d. 19-Noah Ramos (Pt Beach) 3-1

11-Matt Guidetti (Long Branch) d. 22-Keyshuan Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) 1-0

10-Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) p. 23-Michael Justo-Bautista (Jackson Liberty) 4:27

15-Cosmo Zaccaro (Central) p. 18-James Greeley (Rumson) 3:25

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.