Enter your number to get our mobile branded app

Shore Conference Senior All-Star Games

Monday, Nov. 25, 2019

At Capelli Sports Complex, Tinton Falls

Girls 5 p.m., Boys 7 p.m.

Girls Rosters

Monmouth County

Eva Roros, Colts Neck

Gabriella Casale, Freehold Boro

Anna Priborkina, Freehold Twp.

Sofia Mancino, Holmdel

Madison Grayson, Long Branch

Lauren Bruno, Manalapan

Paige Reichy, Manasquan

Alexandra O'Hare, Marlboro

Kelly Lambertson, Marlboro (GK)

Karen Nortz, Mater Dei Prep

Darien Rinn, Middletown North

Emma Laudisi, Middletown South

Ranya Senhaji, Monmouth

Maria Seidle, Neptune

Gillian Marshall, Ocean

Julia Sire, Raritan

Reagan Pauwels, Red Bank Catholic

Addy McCarthy, Red Bank (GK)

Ellen Daly, Rumson-Fair Haven

Abby Cieri, St. John Vianney

Julia Eichenbaum, Shore

Julianne Leskauskas, St. Rose

Colleen Kelly, Trinity Hall

Alex Hummel, Wall

 

Coaches: Frank Lawrence, Red Bank Catholic; Megan Barry, Middletown South; Devon Williams, Monmouth

 

Ocean County

Torre Stanish, Barnegat

Ashley Maribo, Brick Memorial (GK)

Sarah Stuhl, Central

Natalie Knauf, Jackson Memorial

Jess Smink, Jackson Memorial

Kelly Weaver, Lacey

Kayla Bacca, Manchester

Emily Linardarkis, Point Beach

Megan Feehan, Point Boro

Megan Lockwood, Southern

Emma Ryan, Toms River East

Paige Farley, Toms River North

Emily Royson, Toms River North

Shayla Scully, Toms River South

 

Coaches: Dawn Paget, Pinelands; Tom Miller, Pinelands; Jack Mahar, Lacey

 

Boys Rosters

Monmouth County

Connor Anderko, CBA

Michael Casper, CBA

Luke Pascarella, CBA

A.J. Pinto, CBA (GK)

Isaac Ball, Freehold Boro

Bennett Messinger, Freehold Twp.

Jack Giamanco, Holmdel

Eric Hinds, Holmdel

Mark Walier, Holmdel

Patrick O'Dwyer, Long Branch

Mike Schimbeno, Manalapan

Drew Greenblatt, Manasquan

Rich Maloney, Manasquan

Joe Weinstein, Manasquan (GK)

Max Shushkovsky, Marlboro

Mike Steinberg, Marlboro

Luke Ziebbell, Matawan

Pete Angelucci, Middletown North

Danny Minze, Middletown South

Diego Ibarra, Monmouth

Mason Martelloni, Monmouth

Kyle Schembri, Neptune

Elias Brandimarte, Ocean

Connor Smith, Raritan

Tagg Ancrum, Wall

 

Coaches: Josh Mehl, Freehold Twp.; Ron Poll, Holmdel; Tom McGill, Manasquan

 

Ocean County

Grady Edwards, Barnegat

Matt White, Barnegat

Alex Zuniga, Barnegat

Dan Gerard, Brick Memorial

Joe Liberatore, Brick Memorial

Vin Loffredo, Donovan Catholic

Neithan Ramos, Donovan Catholic

Ron Bantang, Jackson Memorial

Ed Jacoby, Jackson Memorial

Connor Lucas, Jackson Memorial

Mike Cyphers, Lacey

Kian Gonzalez, Lacey

John Toichihuitl, Lakewood

Rich Mariotti, Manchester (GK)

Tony Aguilar, Pinelands

Rob D'Agostaro, Point Beach

Mariano Maradiegue, Point Boro

Troy Schnappauf, Point Boro

Ben Hanneman, Southern

Dane Bodziak, Toms Rive East

Jalen Folsom, Toms River South (GK)

Shane Kluxen, Toms River South

Dante Pizzi, Toms Rive South

Tyler Weiss, Toms River South

 

Coaches: Steve Bado, Jackson Memorial; Steve Torre, Lacey; Nino Scotto di Carlo, Pinelands

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.