Get our free mobile app

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Class A North

No. 1 CBA 73, Freehold 0

106
Double Forfeit
113
Kellen Duffy (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jose Torres (Freehold Borough) (MD 20-7)
120
William Kilkeary (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
126
Randall Jenks (Christian Brothers Academy) over Diego Perez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:54)
132
Nicholas Harary (Christian Brothers Academy) over Yair Velasco (Freehold Borough) (Fall 4:27)
138
Tristan Ziobro (Christian Brothers Academy) over Yunus Gafur (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:37)
144
Dylan Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
150
Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Tim Surgent (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:21)
157
James Jakub (Christian Brothers Academy) over Carson Fusco (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:57)
165
Jonathan Luehmann (Christian Brothers Academy) over Joshua Toledo (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:31)
175
Brock Oizerowitz (Christian Brothers Academy) over Alex Meija (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:33)
190
Nicolas Moyoli (Christian Brothers Academy) over Alexander Garyaev (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:10)
215
Parker Hughes (Christian Brothers Academy) over Matteo Poole (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:59)
285
John Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) over Uriel Ramirez (Freehold Borough) (Dec 13-6)

 

Class A South

No. 2 Southern 75, Toms River North 0

165
Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
175
Levi Foote (Southern Regional) over James Mauti (Toms River North) (Fall 0:00)
190
Bradford Birch (Southern Regional) over Anthony Mastrangelli (Toms River North) (Fall 0:23)
215
Collin French (Southern Regional) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (Fall 0:41)
285
Caleb Counts (Southern Regional) over Ben Cloos (Toms River North) (Dec 5-0)
106
Anthony Mason (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Cash McVey (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jacob Chambers (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Attila Vigilante (Southern Regional) over Lucas Elias (Toms River North) (Fall 1:55)
132
Bryce Manera (Southern Regional) over Justin Cauldwell (Toms River North) (TF 16-0 4:57)
138
Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) over Joe Dolci (Toms River North) (Dec 3-0)
144
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Dominic Capra (Toms River North) (TF 16-1 2:31)
150
Tyler Chase (Southern Regional) over Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) (TF 18-3 4:43)
157
Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) over Jeriel Sanchez (Toms River North) (Fall 1:07)

 

Class B South

No. 15 Lacey 37, Donovan Catholic 27

165
Brian Garcia (Donovan Catholic) over Christian Speck (Lacey Township) (Dec 6-0)
175
Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) over Evan Ren (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:00)
190
Joey Davis (Lacey Township) over Diondre Foendoe (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 6-1)
215
Jake Mott (Lacey Township) over Jonathan Kales (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:00)
285
Samuel Rock III (Donovan Catholic) over Brody Sager (Lacey Township) (Dec 4-0)
106
Joseph Vezzosi (Donovan Catholic) over Luke Miller (Lacey Township) (Dec 12-5)
113
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) (MD 10-1)
120
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Zach Carlucci (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:00)
126
Aidan Flynn (Lacey Township) over Lucas Bova (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:00)
132
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Jason Mrczoka (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:00)
138
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:00)
144
Konstantine Calabrese (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
150
Aidan White (Lacey Township) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-2)
157
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 6-2)

 

Nondivisional

Point Beach 53, Marlboro 24

190
Thomas Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
215
Marcos Kaiafas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Christian Torres (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
106
Brandon Stizza (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Michael Collina (Marlboro) (Dec 8-5)
113
Hudson DePaul (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Miguel Romero (Marlboro) (Fall 3:56)
120
Edward Hall (Marlboro) over Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:41)
126
Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
132
Matt Falcone (Marlboro) over Jack Swider (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 4:38)
138
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Adam Lirov (Marlboro) (TF 17-2 4:54)
144
Zahyr Evans (Marlboro) over Mattix Sickel (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:08)
150
Artur Avanesyan (Marlboro) over Jake Salerno (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 4:22)
157
Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Dane Mezheritsky (Marlboro) (Fall 1:46)
165
Ryan Scannell (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Anthony Colon (Marlboro) (Fall 3:50)
175
Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Adam Guelzim (Marlboro) (Dec 7-3)

 

Nonconference

No. 6 Howell 41, High Point 21

150
Jesse Huelbig (High Point Regional) over Dylan Maghan (Howell) (Dec 9-4)
157
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Giovoughni Dureny (High Point Regional) (Fall 2:50)
165
Jayden Ruplall (High Point Regional) over Ray Purrelli (Howell) (Dec 6-5)
175
Stephen McGuire (Howell) over Jack Kithcart (High Point Regional) (MD 10-1)
190
Tanner Hodgins (Howell) over Dalton Yetter (High Point Regional) (Fall 3:53)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Donald Weiss (High Point Regional) (MD 15-2)
285
Gavin Mericle (High Point Regional) over Jaxson Campese (Howell) (Dec 7-0)
106
Luke Johnston (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
113
Brayden Casella (Howell) over Tegan Haggerty (High Point Regional) (Fall 0:40)
120
Carson Citro (High Point Regional) over Manuel Lourido (Howell) (Dec 5-0)
126
Sean Licata (High Point Regional) over Connor Acker (Howell) (Fall 4:38)
132
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Nick Clayton (High Point Regional) (Dec 5-1)
138
Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over Ty Woods (High Point Regional) (Fall 0:55)
144
Eli Nosal (High Point Regional) over Tyler Going (Howell) (Dec 9-6)

 

Shore Regional Tri-Meet

Shore 63, Willingboro 6

175
Kelty Connors (Shore Regional) over Ciara Williamson-Norton (Willingboro) (Inj. [time])
190
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over Brian Forte (Willingboro) (Fall 0:12)
215
Angel Varrela (Shore Regional) over Naseem Haqq (Willingboro) (Dec 6-0)
285
Logan Salas (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Tyler Junior (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Ray Brown (Shore Regional) over Jazhury Zayas (Willingboro) (Fall 1:30)
126
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over Fahad Irshad (Willingboro) (Fall 2:14)
132
Netear Johnson (Willingboro) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jay Leybovich (Shore Regional) over Stephen Goldsmith (Willingboro) (Fall 0:38)
144
Double Forfeit
150
Double Forfeit
157
Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) over Fred Kpalie (Willingboro) (Fall 0:37)
165
Cole Torres (Shore Regional) over Lawrence Nimley (Willingboro) (Fall 1:09)

 

Shore 47, Lakewood 30

157
Eric Vargas (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
165
Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) over Jose Vidal (Lakewood) (Fall 4:31)
175
Cole Torres (Shore Regional) over Francisco Gomez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:09)
190
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over George Miranda-Garcia (Lakewood) (Fall 0:18)
215
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over Andres Perez (Lakewood) (Fall 3:04)
285
David Dominguez (Lakewood) over Logan Salas (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:21)
106
Diego Castillo (Lakewood) over Tyler Junior (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:22)
113
Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) over Jeyson Espinales Mejia (Lakewood) (Fall 0:58)
120
Ray Brown (Shore Regional) over Carlos Arrasco (Lakewood) (Dec 8-2)
126
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over Efrain Garcia (Lakewood) (Dec 9-3)
132
Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) over Edwin Silva (Lakewood) (TF 16-0 4:32)
138
Alex Ortiz (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
144
Jay Leybovich (Shore Regional) over Luis Choc (Lakewood) (Fall 3:17)
150
Jovany Hernandez (Lakewood) over Anthony DiSano (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:16)

 

Lakewood 49, Willingboro 0

165
Jose Vidal (Lakewood) over Lawrence Nimley (Willingboro) (Fall 5:10)
175
Francisco Gomez (Lakewood) over Ciara Williamson-Norton (Willingboro) (Fall 3:13)
190
George Miranda-Garcia (Lakewood) over Naseem Haqq (Willingboro) (Fall 3:42)
215
Andres Perez (Lakewood) over Brian Forte (Willingboro) (Fall 2:49)
285
Double Forfeit
106
Double Forfeit
113
Double Forfeit
120
Carlos Arrasco (Lakewood) over Jazhury Zayas (Willingboro) (MD 14-4)
126
Efrain Garcia (Lakewood) over Fahad Irshad (Willingboro) (Dec 4-2)
132
Edwin Silva (Lakewood) over Netear Johnson (Willingboro) (Fall 1:06)
138
Alex Ortiz (Lakewood) over Stephen Goldsmith (Willingboro) (Fall 3:40)
144
Double Forfeit
150
Double Forfeit
157
Eric Vargas (Lakewood) over Fred Kpalie (Willingboro) (Fall 3:24)

 

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network