Get our free mobile app

Thursday, Jan. 4

Class A South

Southern 56, Jackson Memorial 7

106
Anthony Mason (Southern Regional) over Michael Krieck (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 0:26)
113
Cash McVey (Southern Regional) over Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 8-7)
120
Jacob Chambers (Southern Regional) over Ahmed Raheel (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 5-4)
126
Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) over Sam Pari (Southern Regional) (MD 9-1)
132
Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) over Rocco Gaudious (Jackson Memorial) (TF 15-0 0:00)
138
Bryce Manera (Southern Regional) over Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) (TF 17-1 0:00)
144
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Christopher Collins (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 7-2)
150
Cael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) over Noah Fontana (Southern Regional) (Dec 5-2)
157
Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) over Jimil Elbayar (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 3:22)
165
Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) over Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial) (MD 12-2)
175
Mitch Bivona (Southern Regional) over William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 4-1)
190
Bradford Birch (Southern Regional) over Logan Schlenk (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 3:55)
215
Collin French (Southern Regional) over Joseph Piazza (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:17)
285
Caleb Counts (Southern Regional) over Jason Angeles (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 4:18)

 

Nonconference

Shore 49, New Egypt 27

106
Tyler Junior (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Gavin Stone (New Egypt) over Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) (Dec 3-0)
120
Fred Frappier (New Egypt) over Ray Brown (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:21)
126
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over Steve Meleg (New Egypt) (MD 14-4)
132
Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) over Wyatt Burgess (New Egypt) (Fall 3:37)
138
Jay Leybovich (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
144
Zachary Peterson (New Egypt) over Unknown (For.)
150
Anthony DiSano (Shore Regional) over Nicholas Johnson (New Egypt) (Dec 8-4)
157
Alan Arce (New Egypt) over Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:57)
165
Cole Torres (Shore Regional) over Elmer Morfin (New Egypt) (Fall 0:30)
175
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over Dylan Searles (New Egypt) (Fall 2:16)
190
Morgan Peterson (New Egypt) over Tyjir Hester (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:32)
215
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over Sebastian Quintero (New Egypt) (Fall 0:22)
285
Logan Salas (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network