Get our free mobile app

Thursday, Jan. 25

Nondivisional

No. 1 CBA 40, Shore 18

106
Kellen Duffy (Christian Brothers Academy) over Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) (Dec 8-4)
113
Tyler Junior (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Randall Jenks (Christian Brothers Academy) over Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:46)
132
Nicholas Harary (Christian Brothers Academy) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (Dec 4-3)
138
Tristan Ziobro (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jay Leybovich (Shore Regional) (MD 14-2)
144
Double Forfeit
150
Anthony DiSano (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
157
Nicholas Campagna (Christian Brothers Academy) over Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:45)
165
Jarred ONeill (Christian Brothers Academy) over Cole Torres (Shore Regional) (Dec 12-8)
175
Griffin Kilcullen (Christian Brothers Academy) over Kelty Connors (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:26)
190
Nicolas Moyoli (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) (Dec 7-2)
215
Parker Hughes (Christian Brothers Academy) over Angel Varrela (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:35)
285
Sean Fisher (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

No. 4 Rumson-Fair Haven 50, No. 11 Jackson Memorial 18

106
Henry Marshall (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Michael Krieck (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 7-4)
113
Eamon Fry (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 7-2)
120
Elijah Bayne (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ahmed Raheel (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 0:36)
126
Joaquin Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Rocco Gaudious (Jackson Memorial Hs) (MD 16-4)
132
Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Chris Economou (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:25)
144
Sonny Amato (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Cael Huxford (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 6-0)
150
Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Isaac Ponte (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 1:21)
157
Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Nicholas Auletto (Jackson Memorial Hs) (MD 16-6)
165
Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Christian Cady (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:54)
175
Luke Dougherty (Rumson-Fair Haven) over William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 10-4)
190
Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Logan Schlenk (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 0:59)
215
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Joseph Piazza (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 1:22)
285
Matt Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jason Angeles (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 5:08)

 

 

No. 5 Brick Memorial 29, No. 10 Ocean 27

150: Malcolm Beale (O) d. Jack Marotta, 9-8

157: James Farina (O) tf. Frank Bongiovanni, 4:16 (21-5)

165: Josh Calixte (O) d. Malachi Saint-Vil, 6-5

175: Trey Tallmadge (BM) d. Michael Poniros, 4-1

190: Harvey Ludington (BM) p. TJ Strom, 0:15

215: Ben Szuba (BM) p. Danny Farina, 1:30

285: Abimael Andre (O) d. Steven Gobraiel, 7-4

106: Michael Napolitano (BM) d. Justin Penta, 4-1

113: Sonny DiMatteo (BM) tf. Michael Apicelli, 5:29 (18-3)

120: Gavin Martin (BM) p. Justin Farina, 1:58

126: Steven Perez (O) d. Kson Young, 10-5

132: Jake Volek (O) d. Ryan Henderson, 13-10

138: Dominic Volek (O) md. Tommy Prince, 11-3

144: Michael Volek (O) d. Jack Torre, 16-9

 

Long Branch 36, No. 15 Lacey 35

215
Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over Jake Mott (Lacey Township) (Dec 4-3)
285
Brody Sager (Lacey Township) over Justin Sunnerville (Long Branch) (Dec 5-0)
106
Jordan Vieira (Long Branch) over Luke Miller (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:22)
113
Jack Koehler (Lacey Township) over Dominic Lugo (Long Branch) (Fall 1:24)
120
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Aiden McVey (Long Branch) (TF 16-0 0:00)
126
Aidan Flynn (Lacey Township) over Mikel Rodriguez (Long Branch) (Fall 1:53)
132
Matthew Munson (Long Branch) over John Downs (Lacey Township) (Fall 4:50)
138
Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Javier Guzman (Long Branch) (Dec 9-4)
144
Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) over Konstantine Calabrese (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:49)
150
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Nick Miller (Long Branch) (Fall 2:12)
157
Devon Smith (Long Branch) over Evan Ren (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:19)
165
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over Christian Speck (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:26)
175
Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) over Joey Davis (Lacey Township) (Dec 9-4)
190
Jesse Laird (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

Nonconference

Central 40, Pemberton 27

106
Mason Lugo (Central Regional) over Kayden Valasquez (Pemberton Township) (Fall 1:55)
113
Carlos Hilton (Pemberton Township) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (Dec 6-3)
120
Jaden Goings (Pemberton Township) over Ben Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 1:08)
126
Kriztopher Bustamante (Central Regional) over Kaden Penwell (Pemberton Township) (Dec 11-4)
132
Cole Siller (Central Regional) over Ali Rehman (Pemberton Township) (Dec 9-3)
138
Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Jason Fagens (Pemberton Township) (MD 11-2)
144
Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) over Ryan Lambert (Pemberton Township) (Fall 3:43)
150
Christian Ardiles (Central Regional) over Maddon Macey (Pemberton Township) (Fall 3:14)
157
Jaden Edwards (Pemberton Township) over Joseph Dunne (Central Regional) (Fall 0:53)
165
Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) over Raheem Kardo (Pemberton Township) (Dec 14-12)
175
Abdullah Lane (Pemberton Township) over Donovan Stesner (Central Regional) (Fall 3:10)
190
Yuhann Linares (Pemberton Township) over Unknown (For.)
215
Tyler Alexander (Central Regional) over Brody Golightly (Pemberton Township) (Dec 12-7)
285
Mason Medina (Central Regional) over Jahad Goffeny (Pemberton Township) (Fall 3:01)

 

Keansburg 69, New Egypt 9

106
Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Gavin Stone (New Egypt) over Bryar Gilliland (Keansburg) (Dec 5-1)
120
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Fred Frappier (New Egypt) (Fall 4:37)
126
Michael Burke (Keansburg) over Wyatt Burgess (New Egypt) (Dec 9-7)
132
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
138
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
144
Bruce Hunt (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
150
Zion Cooper (Keansburg) over Nicholas Johnson (New Egypt) (Fall 0:36)
157
Alan Arce (New Egypt) over Ayden DiGennaro (Keansburg) (Fall 0:11)
165
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Elmer Morfin (New Egypt) (Fall 2:45)
175
Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) over Dylan Searles (New Egypt) (Fall 1:06)
190
Ayden Graf (Keansburg) over Gabe Stevens (New Egypt) (Fall 1:00)
215
Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) over Sebastian Quintero (New Egypt) (Fall 1:38)
285
Michael Sullivan (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network