Get our free mobile app

Thursday, Jan. 18

Class A North

Manalapan 54, Freehold Township 19

190
Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) over Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) (Dec 12-6)
215
Lorenzo Martinez (Freehold Township) over Joe Hughes (Manalapan) (SV-1 (Fall) 6:12)
285
Reggie Bennett (Manalapan) over Peter Greco (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:16)
106
Aidan Spezio (Manalapan) over Michael Anthony (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:26)
113
Benjamin Gvili (Manalapan) over Payton Baugher (Freehold Township) (SV-1 11-9)
120
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Isaac Katz (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:13)
126
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Mike Burns (Manalapan) (Fall 1:47)
132
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Gage Grant (Manalapan) (MD 16-7)
138
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Luke Meehan (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:37)
144
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:13)
150
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Matt Giudice (Manalapan) (Dec 9-7)
157
Kevin Pasquince (Manalapan) over Florencio Alvarado (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:47)
165
Ardit Gola (Manalapan) over Owen Bookman (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:26)
175
Joe Cosentino (Manalapan) over Jonathan Boylan (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:29)

 

Nondivisional

Wall 36, Manasquan 27

106
Shane Kerstetter (Manasquan) over Bryson Jarosz (Wall Hs) (Dec 6-4)
113
Omar Carrillo-Solano (Wall Hs) over Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) (Dec 12-6)
120
Charles Mahoney (Wall Hs) over Donovan Havard (Manasquan) (MD 17-6)
126
Ben Waitzel (Wall Hs) over Logan Milancewich (Manasquan) (Fall 0:56)
132
Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) over Russell Sage (Wall Hs) (Dec 9-3)
138
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:41)
144
Parker Quinn (Wall Hs) over Michael McNulty (Manasquan) (Dec 6-2)
150
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Torrin Tracey (Manasquan) (Fall 1:56)
157
Jeremy Marsella (Wall Hs) over Daniel Riccione (Manasquan) (TF 21-6 0:00)
165
Connor Brewer (Manasquan) over Joe Donofrio (Wall Hs) (Dec 6-0)
175
Nicholas Wonsala (Wall Hs) over Brian Lee (Manasquan) (SV-1 5-3)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Christopher Solano (Wall Hs) (Fall 4:21)
215
Sean Cosme (Wall Hs) over Gianni Scaramellino (Manasquan) (Fall 3:29)
285
Shaun Etienne (Manasquan) over Eric Clauburg (Wall Hs) (Fall 5:52)

 

Nonconference

Bordentown 42, Marlboro 27

106
Gabe Kakarides (Bordentown/Florence) over Nicholas Guzzone (Marlboro) (Fall 2:32)
113
Drew Sturtevant (Bordentown/Florence) over Miguel Romero (Marlboro) (Fall 1:05)
120
Andrew Magee (Bordentown/Florence) over Edward Hall (Marlboro) (Dec 4-2)
126
Cameron Williams (Bordentown/Florence) over Vincent Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Fall 2:47)
132
Matt Falcone (Marlboro) over Joseph Hartz (Bordentown/Florence) (Dec 6-5)
138
Tamir Margolin (Marlboro) over Gabe Husseini (Bordentown/Florence) (Dec 8-7)
144
Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) over Elijah Rodriguez (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 0:35)
150
Artur Avanesyan (Marlboro) over Eli Evans (Bordentown/Florence) (Dec 6-4)
157
Alexander Jang (Marlboro) over Angelo Loncosky (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 0:31)
165
Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) over Alaaedean Aziziyeh (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 1:54)
175
Kyle Forster (Bordentown/Florence) over Anthony Colon (Marlboro) (Dec 11-6)
190
Daniel Heller (Bordentown/Florence) over Dimitri Kiknavelidze (Marlboro) (Fall 1:52)
215
Jackson Patton (Bordentown/Florence) over Harris Mahmood (Marlboro) (Fall 3:01)
285
Nick Levach (Bordentown/Florence) over Unknown (For.)

 

Lakewood Tri-Meet

Brick 54, Lakewood 21

106
Anthony Carro (Brick Township) over Diego Castillo (Lakewood) (Fall 5:33)
113
Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) over David Rojas (Lakewood) (Fall 1:21)
120
Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) over Dylan Melendez (Lakewood) (Fall 3:26)
126
Edwin Silva (Lakewood) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 3:16)
132
Alex Ortiz (Lakewood) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (Dec 7-4)
138
Rowan Foy (Brick Township) over Steven Ortega (Lakewood) (Fall 3:11)
144
Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) over Andrew Huerta (Lakewood) (Fall 4:16)
150
Eric Vargas (Lakewood) over Braden Rostek (Brick Township) (Fall 3:05)
157
Cian Foy (Brick Township) over Jose Vidal (Lakewood) (Dec 2-1)
165
Travis Trempy (Brick Township) over Pedro Carreno (Lakewood) (Fall 1:38)
175
Aidan Leonard (Brick Township) over Andres Perez (Lakewood) (Fall 0:39)
190
Joel Romero - Ponce (Brick Township) over George Miranda-Garcia (Lakewood) (Fall 5:06)
215
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Andres Perez (Lakewood) (Dec 3-2)
285
David Dominguez (Lakewood) over Seamus Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 1:48)

 

Brick 45, Keansburg 24

Keansburg deducted one team point for misconduct

113
Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) over Bryar Gilliland (Keansburg) (Fall 1:14)
120
Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) over Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) (Dec 6-0)
126
Michael Burke (Keansburg) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 2:17)
132
Michael Prestino (Keansburg) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (Dec 5-4)
138
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Rowan Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 1:33)
144
Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) over Daniel Slover (Keansburg) (Dec 8-5)
150
David Marzetti (Brick Township) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 1:14)
157
Cian Foy (Brick Township) over Abraham Crus-Ramirez (Keansburg) (Dec 1-0)
165
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Travis Trempy (Brick Township) (MD 9-0)
175
Aidan leonard (Brick Township) over Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) (Fall 5:34)
190
Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) over Ayden Graf (Keansburg) (Inj. [time])
215
Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) over Joel Romero - Ponce (Brick Township) (Fall 0:17)
285
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Gabriel Camacho-Betancourt (Keansburg) (Fall 5:49)
106
Anthony Carro (Brick Township) over Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) (Fall 1:02)

 

Keansburg 45, Lakewood 30

120
Dylan Melendez (Lakewood) over Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) (Fall 3:54)
126
Michael Burke (Keansburg) over Edwin Silva (Lakewood) (Fall 2:17)
132
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Steven Ortega (Lakewood) (Fall 0:40)
138
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Alex Ortiz (Lakewood) (Dec 10-3)
144
Zion Cooper (Keansburg) over Ruben Cerda (Lakewood) (Fall 0:27)
150
Eric Vargas (Lakewood) over Bruce Hunt (Keansburg) (Fall 3:02)
157
Jose Vidal (Lakewood) over Abraham Crus-Ramirez (Keansburg) (Dec 5-0)
165
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Pedro Carreno (Lakewood) (Fall 1:48)
175
Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) over Francisco Gomez (Lakewood) (Fall 0:48)
190
Giovanni Salazar (Lakewood) over Joshua Coppola (Keansburg) (Fall 1:29)
215
Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) over Andres Perez (Lakewood) (Fall 2:23)
285
David Dominguez (Lakewood) over Gabriel Camacho-Betancourt (Keansburg) (Fall 1:41)
106
Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) over David Rojas (Lakewood) (Fall 1:12)
113
Diego Castillo (Lakewood) over Bryar Gilliland (Keansburg) (Dec 7-3)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network