Get our free mobile app

Friday, Feb. 2

Nondivisional

Holmdel 64, Point Beach 12

175
Asher Martinez (Holmdel) over Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 3:46)
190
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Erick Sanchez (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:08)
215
Marcos Kaiafas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) (Fall 4:32)
285
John Gann (Holmdel) over Christian Torres (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:32)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Brandon Stizza (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 2:37)
113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Hudson DePaul (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 2:49)
120
Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) over Chris Napolitano (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (MD 9-0)
126
Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over William Greiner (Holmdel) (Fall 2:48)
132
Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) over Jack Swider (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:58)
138
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Dec 8-2)
144
James Vanderham (Holmdel) over Michael Curry (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:10)
150
Michael Todisco (Holmdel) over Jake Salerno (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:34)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Dec 8-5)
165
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Ryan Scannell (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:12)

 

Point Boro 51, Manasquan 14

 

Middletown South 43, Red Bank 24

120
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Ryan Romano (Middletown South) (TF 18-3 4:30)
126
Dominick Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (MD 10-0)
132
John Galligan (Red Bank Regional) over Hudson Bernabeo (Middletown South) (Dec 7-4)
138
Ben Smolensky (Middletown South) over Christopher Principe (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:10)
144
Jason Huss (Red Bank Regional) over Peter Sucato (Middletown South) (MD 8-0)
150
Declan Connolly (Middletown South) over William Richards (Red Bank Regional) (MD 14-4)
157
Alec Holland (Middletown South) over Leonardo Huerta (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:10)
165
Ryan Willi (Middletown South) over Carter Diez (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:30)
175
Tyler Palumbo (Red Bank Regional) over Dan Smith (Middletown South) (TF 19-3 3:30)
190
Liam Brett (Middletown South) over Keegan Farry (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 4:00)
215
Shawn Goode (Middletown South) over Brendon Jervert (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 7-3)
285
Thomas Gelpke (Middletown South) over Jahcere Yarbrough (Red Bank Regional) (Inj. [time])
106
Melvin Lopez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) over Joseph Veniskey (Middletown South) (Dec 3-0)
113
Ciaran O`Reilly (Middletown South) over Lucian Sessa (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:24)

 

Brick 54, Asbury Park 20

106
Anthony Carro (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) over Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) (Dec 7-2)
120
Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
126
Patrick Shave (Brick Township) over Matelson Louisius (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:20)
132
Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (Fall 2:50)
138
Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) over Isaias Villa Hernandez (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:26)
144
Luckenson Altidor (Asbury Park) over Rowan Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 3:34)
150
David Marzetti (Brick Township) over Burdley Lavarin (Asbury Park) (SV-1 6-4)
157
Dacarri Diaz (Asbury Park) over Cian Foy (Brick Township) (Dec 9-2)
165
Travis Trempy (Brick Township) over Jessie Cifuentes (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:37)
175
Aidan leonard (Brick Township) over Ricardo Mezquititla-Garcia (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:38)
190
Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) over Elliott Delgado (Asbury Park) (Fall 5:34)
215
Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) over Conor Rooney (Brick Township) (TF 16-0 4:00)
285
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Jorge Castellon (Asbury Park) (Fall 3:01)

 

Brick 50, Neptune 22

113
Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) over Nathan Ramos (Neptune) (Fall 1:35)
120
Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) over Eduardo Garcia Medal (Neptune) (Fall 0:44)
126
Patrick Shave (Brick Township) over Dylan Ramos (Neptune) (MD 11-1)
132
Dazior Bethea (Neptune) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (Dec 3-0)
138
Thomas Drea (Neptune) over Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) (MD 11-2)
144
Rowan Foy (Brick Township) over Jahkiy Simon (Neptune) (Fall 4:35)
150
Cesar Santome (Neptune) over Cian Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 1:28)
157
David Marzetti (Brick Township) over Alex Hernandez (Neptune) (MD 9-0)
165
Travis Trempy (Brick Township) over Victor Pena (Neptune) (Fall 0:54)
175
Robert Scott (Brick Township) over Elijah Morgan (Neptune) (Fall 1:14)
190
Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) over Oscar Recinos Uriostegui (Neptune) (Fall 5:50)
215
Jarairya Jean (Neptune) over William Walsh (Brick Township) (Dec 1-0)
285
Styve Vergelin (Neptune) over Seamus Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 0:16)
106
Anthony Carro (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nonconference

Howell 58, Westfield 15

144
Tyler Going (Howell) over Elias Wood (Westfield) (Fall 1:58)
150
Dylan Maghan (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
157
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Jack McDermott (Westfield) (Fall 1:46)
165
Ben Diziki (Westfield) over Devin Perez (Howell) (Dec 10-5)
175
Stephen McGuire (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
190
Shayne Irvin (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Noah Neimiera (Westfield) (Dec 7-3)
285
Michael Saweris (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
106
Luke Johnston (Howell) over Daniel Berardi (Westfield) (TF 27-12 5:20)
113
Brayden Casella (Howell) over Josh Semler (Westfield) (Fall 2:35)
120
Max Rotter (Westfield) over Lucas Varrial (Howell) (Fall 1:45)
126
Luke Sluberski (Westfield) over Johnny Wallace (Howell) (Fall 1:22)
132
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Seth Bekker (Westfield) (TF 17-1 2:46)
138
Aidan Grant (Howell) over Dylan Sontz (Westfield) (Dec 5-2)

 

Jackson Memorial 46, Northern Burlington 24

106
Michael Krieck (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Drew Campbell (Northern Burlington) (Fall 3:16)
113
Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120
Ahmed Raheel (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Unknown (For.)
126
Nicholas Bruno (Northern Burlington) over Rocco Gaudious (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 7-3)
132
Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Galiano Zeppadoro (Northern Burlington) (Dec 8-3)
138
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Justin Marcello (Northern Burlington) (Dec 13-7)
144
Cael Huxford (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Gavin Fowler (Northern Burlington) (Fall 1:46)
150
Jimil Elbayar (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Andrew Morgan (Northern Burlington) (TF 17-0 0:00)
157
Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Joseph Gervasi (Northern Burlington) (Fall 5:18)
165
Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Brendan Goldmacher (Northern Burlington) (TF 16-0 0:00)
175
Brendan Goldmacher (Northern Burlington) over William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 5:35)
190
Andrew Hanson (Northern Burlington) over Jessup Adams (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 5:35)
215
Sean Falcey (Northern Burlington) over Jason Angeles (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 9-2)
285
Grayson Haynes (Northern Burlington) over Joseph Piazza (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 4:46)

 

Ocean 56, Demarest 12

132
Jake Volek (Ocean Township) over George Yako (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) (Dec 6-5)
138
Dominic Volek (Ocean Township) over Mannas Malik (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) (Fall 0:00)
144
Daniel Perez (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) over Malcolm Beale (Ocean Township) (Dec 7-2)
150
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Jacob Kim (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) (Fall 0:00)
157
Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) over Liam Osder (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) (Fall 0:00)
165
Rodley Petit (Ocean Township) over Rotem Ashkenazi (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) (Fall 0:00)
175
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over Joel Kim (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) (MD 10-0)
190
Marvin Hill (Ocean Township) over Dean Kauderer (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) (Fall 0:00)
215
Daniel Farina (Ocean Township) over David Jimenez (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) (Fall 0:00)
285
Luke LaPira (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) over Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:00)
106
Justin Penta (Ocean Township) over Luke Dickstein (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) (Fall 0:00)
113
Alec Murado (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) over Michael Apicelli (Ocean Township) (Dec 9-5)
120
Justin Farina (Ocean Township) over Kyle Davis (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) (Dec 6-5)
126
Steven Perez (Ocean Township) over Julian Fontanez (Northern Valley (Demarest) HS) (MD 12-4)

 

Delaware Valley 58, Raritan 14

190
August Savacool (Delaware Valley Regional) over Anthony Gin (Raritan) (MD 8-0)
215
Anderson Olcott (Delaware Valley Regional) over Jonathan Gazerwitz (Raritan) (Dec 3-0)
285
Kyle Cooke (Delaware Valley Regional) over Nate Pereira (Raritan) (Fall 5:36)
106
Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) over Tristan Fawthrop (Delaware Valley Regional) (Dec 7-0)
113
Luacs Beyers (Delaware Valley Regional) over Justin Card (Raritan) (Fall 1:32)
120
Jake Taylor (Delaware Valley Regional) over Charles Geoghan (Raritan) (Fall 5:33)
126
Jaden Perez (Delaware Valley Regional) over Owen Brackett (Raritan) (Fall 1:43)
132
Matt Roche (Delaware Valley Regional) over Aidan Davis (Raritan) (Fall 3:11)
138
Jackson Bush (Delaware Valley Regional) over Matthew Askander (Raritan) (Fall 1:27)
144
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Sebastian Dobak (Delaware Valley Regional) (TF 23-8 3:43)
150
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over Ben Levy (Delaware Valley Regional) (Fall 1:34)
157
Mitchell Sutter (Delaware Valley Regional) over Logan Acevedo (Raritan) (Dec 3-1)
165
Luke Sinkewicz (Delaware Valley Regional) over Juan Santos (Raritan) (Fall 1:38)
175
Kevin Roman (Delaware Valley Regional) over Ryan Settle (Raritan) (Fall 0:31)

 

Thursday, Feb. 1

Class B South

Lacey 59, Lakewood 9

106
Diego Castillo (Lakewood) over Luke Miller (Lacey Township) (Fall 4:24)
113
Jack Koehler (Lacey Township) over Jeyson Espinales Mejia (Lakewood) (Fall 1:22)
120
Dylan Melendez (Lakewood) over Christian Gilani (Lacey Township) (Dec 21-17)
126
Zach Carlucci (Lacey Township) over Edwin Silva (Lakewood) (Fall 3:09)
132
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Alex Ortiz (Lakewood) (MD 11-2)
138
Angelo White (Lacey Township) over Angel Meza (Lakewood) (Fall 1:02)
144
Konstantine Calabrese (Lacey Township) over Daniel Garcia (Lakewood) (Fall 1:20)
150
Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Eric Vargas (Lakewood) (Fall 3:05)
157
Aidan White (Lacey Township) over Jovany Hernandez (Lakewood) (MD 10-1)
165
Evan Ren (Lacey Township) over Jose Vidal (Lakewood) (Fall 1:14)
175
Marc Ward (Lacey Township) over Moises Mendez Galindo (Lakewood) (Fall 1:03)
190
Jesse Laird (Lacey Township) over George Miranda-Garcia (Lakewood) (Dec 9-3)
215
Dylan Trinidad (Lacey Township) over Andres Perez (Lakewood) (Dec 3-0)
285
Mike Seeley (Lacey Township) over David Dominguez (Lakewood) (Dec 9-4)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network