With the Shore Conference Tournament seeding meeting set for this morning, here is a look at the resumes for those who will comprise the field.

Qualifers

St. John Vianney (18-1) - B North Champion

Sarah Karpell of St. John Vianney (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Middletown North (2); Red Bank (2); Colts Neck (2).

Notable non-conference wins: Staten Island Academy; Patrick School; University; Saddle River Day.

Loss: St. John College (DC).

St. Rose (21-1) - A Central Champion

Sam Mikos of St. Rose (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Red Bank Catholic (2), Rumson-Fair Haven (2); Manasquan (2).

Notable non-conference wins: Patrick School; Gill St. Bernard’s; National Christian (Md.); Lincoln, Albertus Magnus (NY); Putnam Science (Ct.).

Loss: Rutgers Prep.

Manchester (21-2) - B South Champion

Nahkaleigh Hayes-Jones of Manchester (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Donovan Catholic (2); Toms River East; Marlboro.

Notable non-conference wins: Ewing; Gloucester Catholic, Long Island Lutheran, Ocean City.

Losses: Saddle River Day; Bishop McNamara (Md.).

Manasquan (16-5)

Faith Masonius of Manasquan (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Rumson-Fair Haven (2); Red Bank Catholic (2).

Notable non-conference wins: Rancocas Valley; Camden Catholic; Archbishop Wood (Pa.); Patrick School.

Losses: McDonogh (Md.); St. Rose (2); Long Island Lutheran; Bishop Ahr.

Red Bank Catholic (14-7)

Sophia Sabino of Red Bank Catholic (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Rumson-Fair Haven (2); Marlboro.

Notable non-conference wins: Mount St. Dominic; Piscataway; Xaverian (NY).

Losses: St. Rose (2); Rutgers Prep; Roland Park (Md.); Manasquan (2); Franklin.

Rumson-Fair Haven (14-8)

Lucy Adams of Rumson- Fair Haven (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Middletown North; Marlboro; Middletown South; Trinity Hall.

Notable non-conference wins: Chatham, Gill St. Bernard’s.

Losses: Staten Island Academy; St. Rose (2); Manasquan (2); Red Bank Catholic (2); University.

Marlboro (18-4) - A North Champion

Sammy Jay of Marlboro (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Middletown South (2); Toms River North; Trinity Hall; Long Branch (2); Freehold Twp. (2); Howell (2); Donovan Catholic.

Notable non-conference win: Vineland.

Losses: Manchester, Middletown South, Rumson-Fair Haven, Red Bank Catholic.

Middletown South (16-4)

Middletown South (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Howell (2); Colts Neck (2); Marlboro; Long Branch (2); Freehold Twp.; Trinity Hall; Middletown North.

Notable non-conference wins:

Losses: Marlboro (2); Rumson-Fair Haven; Freehold Twp..

Toms River North (17-4) - A South Champion

Brielle Bisogno and Jenna Paul of Toms River North (Photos by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Toms River East; Toms River South (2); Colts Neck; Southern (2); Jackson Memorial (2).

Notable non-conference wins: Ewing; Pennington.

Losses: Toms River East; Marlboro; Notre Dame; Mainland.

Jackson Memorial (14-6)

Jackson Memorial (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Toms River South (2); Southern (2); Toms River East; Howell.

Notable non-conference wins: Lake Brantley (Fla.); JP Stevens.

Losses: Bentonville (Ark.); Barron County (Ky.); Toms River East; Donovan Catholic; Toms River North (2).

Toms River East (14-6)

Jordyn Madigan of Toms River East (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Southern (2); Donovan Catholic; Jackson Memorial; Mater Dei; Toms River South.

Notable non-conference wins: None.

Losses: Toms River North; Manchester; Red Bank; Toms River South; Jackson Memorial; Atlantic City.

Colts Neck (15-6)

Camryn Foltz of Colts Neck (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Toms River South; Middletown North; Red Bank (2); Freehold Twp..

Notable non-conference wins: Allentown.

Losses: Toms River North; Middletown South (2); St. John Vianney (2); Middletown North.

Red Bank (14-7)

Meghan Murray of Red Bank (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Remaining schedule: vs. Cedar Creek, Saturday.

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Toms River East; Middletown North.

Notable non-conference wins: Egg Harbor; Cedar Creek.

Losses: Ewing, St. John Vianney (2); Colts Neck (2); Lodi Immaculate; Middletown North.

Donovan Catholic (16-5)

Paige Slaven of Donovan Catholic (Photo by Paula Lopez)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Barnegat (2); Jackson Memorial;

Notable non-conference wins: Sayreville; Lodi Immaculate.

Losses: Manchester (2); Toms River East; Trenton Catholic; Marlboro.

Freehold Twp. (13-8)

Hannah Orloff of Freehold Twp (Photo by Mike Stoia)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Long Branch; Middletown North (2); Southern; Howell; Middletown South.

Notable non-conference wins: Robbinsville.

Losses: Howell; Shore; Sayreville; Marlboro (2); Middletown South; Long Branch; Colts Neck.

Howell (13-7)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Freehold Twp.; Middletown North; Long Branch (2); Mater Dei.

Notable non-conference wins: Northern Burlington.

Losses: Middletown South (2); Marlboro (2); Freehold Twp.; Middletown North; Jackson Memorial.

Middletown North (13-10)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Neptune (2); Mater Dei; Colts Neck; Red Bank.

Notable non-conference wins: None.

Losses: St. John Vianney (2); Howell; Freehold Twp. (2); Colts Neck, Matawan; Rumson-Fair Haven; Red Bank; Middletown South.

Long Branch (8-8)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Barnegat; Freehold Twp.

Notable non-conference wins: None.

Losses: Freehold Twp.; Brick; Marlboro (2); Howell (2), Middletown South (2).

Southern (12-10)

Jac Ward of Southern (Photo by Gregg Lerner)

Remaining schedule: vs. Middle Twp., Saturday.

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field:  Toms River South.  

Notable non-conference wins: Middle Twp.; Atlantic City.

Losses: Toms River South; Toms River East (2); Lenape; Freehold Twp.; Toms River North (2); Jackson Memorial (2); Middle Twp.

Trinity Hall (14-7)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Keyport (2); Mater Dei (2); Point Beach.

Notable non-conference wins: West Windsor-Plainsboro North.

Losses: Marlboro; Point Beach; Trenton Catholic; Randolph; Middletown South; Holmdel; Rumson-Fair Haven.

Raritan (10-10)

Wins vs. potential teams in SCT field: None.

Notable non-conference wins: Robbinsville; Marion P. Thomas Charter; Atlantic Tech.

Losses: Manasquan (2); Middletown North, Cherry Hill East; Red Bank Catholic (2); St. Rose (2); Rumson-Fair Haven (2).

Toms River South (10-9)

Remaining schedule: vs. Egg Harbor, Saturday.

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Southern; Toms River East;

Notable non-conference wins: None.

Losses: Toms River North (2); Colts Neck; Neptune, Brick; Jackson Memorial (2); Southern; Toms River East.

 

Mater Dei (13-7)

Remaining schedule: vs. Ranney, Friday.

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Keyport (2); Point Beach (2);

Notable non-conference wins: Pleasantville

Losses: Middle Twp.; Holmdel; Middletown North; Trinity Hall (2); Toms River East; Howell.

Point Beach (16-5)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Trinity Hall; Barnegat; Keyport (2).

Notable non-conference wins: Spotswood.

Losses: Lacey, Jackson Liberty; Mater Dei (2); Trinity Hall.

Barnegat (12-10)

Jada Baker of Barnegat (Photo courtesy of Nichole Baker)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: Keyport.

Notable non-conference wins: Montessori (NY); Old Bridge.

Losses: Donovan Catholic (2); Long Branch; Jackson Liberty; Point Beach; Lacey; Manchester (2); Pinelands; Point Boro.

Keyport (12-7)

Wins vs. potential teams in the SCT field: None.

Notable non-conference wins: Plainfield; Roselle Park; South River; Perth Amboy tech.

Losses: Mater Dei (2); Barnegat, Trinity Hall (2); Point Beach (2)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.