Enter your number to get our free mobile app

NJSIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

CENTRAL JERSEY

Group 4

First Round
Tuesday, March 3

16-South Brunswick at 1-Marlboro, 4

12-Old Bridge at 5-Long Branch, 5:30

14-Hightstown at 3-Freehold Twp., 5:30

11-North Brunswick at 6-Middletown South, 5

10-Howell at 7-Hillsborough, 5:30

15-Brick Memorial at 2-Monroe, 5:30

Quarterfinal Round
Thursday, March 5

Semifinal Round
Saturday, March 7

Championship
Monday, March 9

Group 3

First Round
Monday, March 2

16-Lawrence at 1-Red Bank, 5:30

9-Jackson Liberty at 8-Middletown North, 7

12-Wall at 5-Allentown, 5

13-Matawan at 4-Neptune, 5:30

11-Northern Burlington at 6-Colts Neck, 5:30

15-Ocean at 2-Westampton Tech, 5:30

Quarterfinal Round
Wednesday, March 4

Semifinal Round

Friday, March 6

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Group 2

First Round
Tuesday, March 3

16-Spotswood at 1-Rumson-Fair Haven, 7

9-Gov. Livingston at 8-Shore, 5:30

12-Raritan at 5-Metuchen, 7

11-South Plainfield at 6-Holmdel, 7

15-Delaware Valley at 2-Manasquan, 5

Quarterfinal Round
Thursday, March 5

Semifinal Round
Saturday, March 7

Championship
Monday, March 9

Group 1

First Round
Monday, March 2

12-Henry Hudson at 5-Florence, 5:30

13-Manville at 4-Point Beach, 5:30

10-Asbury Park at 7-Burlington City, 5:30

Quarterfinal Round
Wednesday, March 4

Semifinal Round
Friday, March 6

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

SOUTH JERSEY

Group 4

First Round
Tuesday, March 3

11-Rancocas Valley at 6-Jackson Memorial, 5:30

10-Toms River North at 7-Eastern, 5

15-Southern at 2-Lenape, 4

Quarterfinal Round
Thursday, March 5

Semifinal Round
Saturday, March 7

Championship
Monday, March 9

Group 3

First Round
Monday, March 2

13-Toms River South at 4-Absegami, 5:30

14-Pennsauken at 3-Toms River East, 5:30

11-Lacey at 6-Central, 7

Quarterfinal Round
Wednesday, March 4

Semifinal Round
Saturday, March 6

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Group 2

First Round
Tuesday, March 3

16-Barnegat at 1-Manchester, 5

9-Point Boro at 8-Delran, 5

Quarterfinal Round
Thursday, March 5

Semifinal Round
Saturday, March 7

Championship
Monday, March 9

Non-Public A
South Jersey

First Round
Wednesday, March 4

1-Red Bank Catholic, bye

12-Immaculata at 5-St. Rose, 5:30

10-Donovan Catholic at 7-Mount St. Mary,

2-St. John Vianney, bye

Quarterfinal Round
Friday, March 6

Semifinal Round
Monday, March 9

Championship
Wednesday, March 11

Non-Public B

First Round
Tuesday, March 3

11-Mater Dei at 6-Calvary Christian

10-Gill St. Bernard's at 7-Trinity Hall, 5:30

Follow Gregg Lerner on Twitter @gregglerner. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.