Enter your number to get our free mobile app

All-Shore Teams and Awards

The following teams were selected by the members of the Shore Conference Girls Basketball Coaches Association. No one from Shore Sports Network participated in this particular vote; we are merely reporting it.

All-Shore Team

Player of the Year: Destiny Adams, Manchester
Coach of the Year: Shannon Coyle, Long Branch

First Team

Kristina Donza, Jackson Memorial
Brynn Farrell, St. Rose
Anyssa Fields, Long Branch
Camryn Foltz, Colts Neck
Katie Hill, St. John Vianney
Madison St. Rose, St. John Vianney

Second Team

Makayla Andrews, St. Rose
Jordyn Madigan, Toms River East
Justine Pissott, Red Bank Catholic
Kemari Reynolds, Manchester
Kayla Richardson, Middletown South
Paige Slaven, Rumson-Fair Haven

Third Team

Abby Antognoli, St. Rose
Macy Brackett, Neptune
Rachel Capua, Jackson Memorial
Jessica Riepe, Marlboro
Chloe Teter, Red Bank
Caitlin Wingertzahn, Trinity Hall

Honorable Mention

Lucy Adams, Rumson-Fair Haven
Ally Carman, Red Bank Catholic
Taylor Crystian, Red Bank
Caitlyn Decker, Red Bank
Bianca Giordano, Jackson Memorial
Georgie Heine, Manasquan
Brooke Hollawell, Manasquan
Sammy Jay, Marlboro
Kristina Johnson, Toms River North
Jordyn Keating, Donovan Catholic
Kate Leturgez, Point Boro
Grace Munt, Rumson-Fair Haven
Leah Nolan, Holmdel
Hannah Orloff, Freehold Twp.
Sophia Sabino, Red Bank Catholic

A North

Player of the Year: Kayla Richardson, Middletown South
Coach of the Year: Shannon Coyle, Long Branch

First Team

Anyssa Fields, Long Branch
Madison Grayson, Long Branch
Sammy Jay, Marlboro
Stephanie Mayerhofer, Middletown South
Hannah Orloff, Freehold Twp.

Second Team

Tanya Elsbree, Freehold Twp.
Caitlin Gresko, Howell
Grace Leary, Howell
Jessica Riepe, Marlboro
Dani Schlesinger, Marlboro

Honorable Mention

Maddie Bideaux, Freehold
Lauryn Thomas, Manalapan

A Central

Player of the Year: Brynn Farrell, St. Rose
Coach of the Year: Dave Callahan, Rumson-Fair Haven

First Team

Makayla Andrews, St. Rose
Abby Antognoli, St. Rose
Brooke Hollawell, Manasquan
Justine Pissott, Red Bank Catholic
Paige Slaven, Rumson-Fair Haven

Second Team

Lucy Alberici, Raritan
Ally Carman, Red Bank Catholic
Georgia Heine, Manasquan
Madison LaRosa, Shore
Leah Nolan, Holmdel
Sophia Sabino, Red Bank Catholic

Honorable Mention

Lucy Adams, Rumson-Fair Haven
Julia Corsentino, Rumson-Fair Haven
Rylee Drahos, Shore
Mary Donnelly, Manasquan
Fab Eggenschwiler, Red Bank Catholic
Dorothy Loffredo, Manasquan
Cortland McBarron, Rumson-Fair Haven
Ryann Taylor, Holmdel

A South

Player of the Year: Kristina Donza, Jackson Memorial
Coaches of the Year: Rachel Goodale, Jackson Memorial and Doug Shaw, Central

First Team

Rachel Capua, Jackson Memorial
Emma Carpino, Brick
Bianca Giordano, Jackson Memorial
Kristina Johnson, Toms River North
Jordyn Madigan, Toms River East

Second Team

Kelle Anwander, Toms River South
Mercedes Corbin, Central
Sydney Howell, Toms River North
Emily Maire, Toms River East
Alexis Voorhees, Brick Memorial

Honorable Mention

Jackie Benvenuto, Toms River North
Kaela Curtin, Southern
Sam Del Rio, Southern
Kayla Krzyzkowski, Central

B North

Player of the Year: Madison St. Rose, St. John Vianney
Coach of the Year: John Truhan, Red Bank

First Team

Macy Brackett, Neptune
Caitlyn Decker, Red Bank
Camryn Foltz, Colts Neck
Katie Hill, St. John Vianney
Chloe Teter, Red Bank

Second Team

Gianna Aiello, Matawan
Bette Bradley, Ocean
Taylor Crystian, Red Bank
Amaya Evans, Neptune
Nikki Russo, Wall

Honorable Mention

Megan Cahalan, St. John Vianney
Amelia Medolla, Red Bank
Sophia Memon, Middletown North
Victoria Palladino, Middletown North
Jessica Thesing, Colts Neck

B Central

Player of the Year: Caitlin Wingertzahn, Trinity Hall
Coach of the Year: Matt McCarthy, Trinity Hall

First Team

Shelby Barksdale, Mater Dei
Cassidy Burns, Point Beach
Tyasia Cooper, Asbury Park
Haven Dora, Trinity Hall
Allison House, Point Beach
Katie Zoda, Mater Dei

Second Team

Lily Blumenkrantz, Ranney
Jackie Burgos, Keyport
Alyssa Curry,  Henry Hudson
Colleen Kelly, Trinity Hall
Maggie Ward, Trinity Hall

Honorable Mention

Jada Clayton, Point Beach
Aaliyah Coleman, Keansburg
Madison Lopez, Mater Dei
Liz Mauro, Mater Dei
Ann McGavin, Henry Hudson
Kristen Ohlinger, Point Beach
Bella Santulli, Ranney
Eliyah Tulley, Asbury Park

B South

Player of the Year: Destiny Adams, Manchester
Coach of the Year: Dave Beauchemin, Manchester

First Team

Maura Carney, Jackson Liberty
Kya Joseph, Barnegat
Jordyn Keating, Donovan Catholic
Kate Leturgez, Point Boro
Kemari Reynolds, Manchester

Second Team

Serenity Anderson, Manchester
Bridget Dudas, Pinelands
Lila Shaver, Point Boro
Tatjana Tater, Donovan Catholic
Angelica Velez, Manchester
Sarah Zimmerman, Lacey

Honorable Mention

Amyah Bray, Manchester
Ariana Broughton, Jackson Liberty
Olivia Conroy, Donovan Catholic
Riley Giordano, Lacey
Karolina Jaruseviciute, Donovan Catholic
Kayla Nelson, Jackson Liberty
Gabriella Ross, Manchester
Ashleigh Tavaska, Jackson Liberty

Senior All-Star Game Rosters

North

Lucy Adams, Rumson-Fair Haven
Bette Bradley, Ocean
Macy Brackett, Neptune
Jackie Burgos, Keyport
Taylor Crystian, Red Bank
Aaliyah Coleman, Keansburg
Alyssa Curry, Henry Hudson
Fab Eggenschwiler, Red Bank Catholic
Anyssa Fields, Long Branch
Camryn Foltz, Colts Neck
Carson Fontana, Holmdel
Madison Grayson, Long Branch
Colleen Kelly, Trinity Hall
Stephanie Mayerhofer, Middletown South
Leah Nolan, Holmdel
Kayla Richarson, Middletown South
Katherine Sanchez, Marlboro
Paige Slaven, Rumson-Fair Haven
Hayley Stratton, Middletown North
Lauryn Thomas, Manalapan
Eliyah Tulley, Asbury Park
Maggie Ward, Trinity Hall
Katie Zoda, Mater Dei

Injured-Caitlin Wingertzahn, Trinity Hall

Coach: Shannon Coyle, Long Branch

South

Serenity Anderson, Manchester
Makayla Andrews, St. Rose
Madison Braun, Toms River South
Emma Carpino, Brick
Mercedes Corbin, Central
Kaela Curtin, Southern
Aysha Diawara, Lakewood
Kristina Donza, Jackson Memorial
Sam Del Rio, Southern
Maddie Fagan, Manasquan
Brynn Farrell, St. Rose
Bianca Giordano, Jackson Memorial
Karolina Jaruseviciute, Donovan Catholic
Kristina Johnson, Toms River North
Kate Leturgez, Point Boro
Jordyn Madigan, Toms River East
Emily Maire, Toms River East
Kayla Nelson, Jackson Liberty
Abby Nonnenberg, Wall
Kemari Reynolds, Manchester
Nikki Russo, Wall
Jenna Schiessl, Brick Memorial
Tatjana Tatar, Donovan Catholic

Coach: Kevin Cohen, Toms River East

Follow Gregg Lerner on Twitter @gregglerner. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.