Get our free mobile app

*All games are subject to change of date and time. Check the following roster sources prior to attending or viewing any game:

Shore Conference Schedules (All teams are listed)

Big Teams (Contains most of the teams not on Shore Conference Schedules)

Red Bank Catholic

Rumson-Fair Haven

*15 Can't-Miss Games in 2022 Shore Conference Boys Basketball*

Friday, Dec. 17

Class A North

Manalapan at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Monmouth at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

Marlboro at Matawan, 5 p.m.

Holmdel at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Brick at Toms River East, 6:15 p.m.

Lakewood at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Middletown South, 6:30 p.m.

Ocean at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Long Branch at Shore, 6:45 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

Somerset Tech at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Keansburg at Calvary Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Canceled/Postponed

Point Boro at Point Beach – PPD, TBA

Union at Marlboro – Canceled

Sinai Christian at Matawan – Canceled

Keansburg at East Brunswick Tech – Canceled

Mater Dei Prep at Immaculata – Canceled

 

Saturday, Dec. 18

Non-Division

Lacey at Freehold Boro, 11:15 a.m.

Non-Conference

Howell at Montgomery, 1 p.m.

Neptune at Paterson Eastside, 1:30 p.m.

Don Bosco at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Hoop Group Tip-Off Showcase

At the Dunn Center, Elizabeth

Manasquan vs. Rutgers Prep, 4:40 p.m.

 

Sunday, Dec. 19

WOBM Christmas Classic

First Round

At RWJBarnabas Health Arena

(6) St. John Vianney vs. (11) Wall, 10 a.m.

(3) Manasquan vs. (14) Colts Neck, 11:30 a.m.

(7) Central vs. (10) Jackson Memorial, 1 p.m.

(2) Red Bank Catholic vs. (15) Toms River South, 2:30 p.m.

(5) Manchester vs. (12) Middletown South, 4 p.m.

(4) Freehold Twp. vs. (13) Donovan Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

(8) Toms River North vs. (9) Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

(1) Marlboro vs. (16) Toms River East, 8:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Dec. 20

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Jackson Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Class C North

Wall at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Dec. 21

Class A North

Manalapan at Marlboro, 3:45 p.m.

Howell at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.

CBA at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Shore, 6:45 p.m.

Raritan at Rumson-Fair Haven – PPD, Feb. 12, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Central at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

St. John Vianney at Neptune, 5:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Keansburg, 3:45 p.m.

Ranney at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Class C North

Monmouth at Manasquan, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Lakewood at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Point Beach at Florence – Canceled

Point Boro at Bridgewater-Raritan, 6 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Dec. 22

Non-Division

Barnegat at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Allentown at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Sinai Christian, 4 p.m.

Belvidere at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Dec. 23

Class B Central

Keyport at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Long Branch at Donovan Catholic, Noon

Freehold Boro at Shore, 1:30 p.m.

Matawan at Point Boro, 4 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Point Beach – Canceled

 

*Click for Full Holiday Tournament Schedule*

 

Sunday, Jan. 2

NJ Challenge

At Bergen Catholic

Ranney vs. Ramapo – Canceled

Manasquan vs. Immaculata, 4 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 3

Class A North

Middletown South at Howell – PPD, Feb. 1, 3:45 p.m.

Class A Central

Shore at Raritan – PPD, TBA

Class B North

Colts Neck at Freehold Boro – PPD, Jan. 10, 5:15 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Mater Dei Prep – PPD, Jan. 15, Noon

 

Tuesday, Jan. 4

Class A North

Long Branch at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Matawan at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Brick Memorial – PPD, Saturday, 11 a.m.

Southern at Toms River East – PPD, Thursday, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Central, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at Red Bank – PPD, TBA

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Ranney – PPD, Feb. 10, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Brick at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Donovan Catholic – PPD, Thursday, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Barnegat – PPD (Weather), Feb. 3, 6:30 p.m.

Class C North

Ocean at Monmouth – PPD, TBA

Point Boro at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Jackson Liberty – PPD, Jan. 24, 7:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Freehold Twp. at Holmdel, 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Mater Dei Prep, 6:15 p.m.

Middletown North at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Hopatcong, 7 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 5

Class B North

St. John Vianney at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

Non-Division

Brick at Jackson Liberty – PPD, TBA

Point Beach at Brick, 5:15 p.m.

St. Rose at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Monmouth, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Sinai Christian at Mater Dei Prep, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 6

Class A North

Manalapan at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Howell at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Marlboro, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Holmdel at Rumson-Fair Haven – PPD, TBA

Class A South

Southern at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Neptune at Red Bank – PPD, TBA

Class B Central

Point Beach at Keansburg, 3:45 p.m.

Ranney at Henry Hudson – PPD, Feb. 14, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Class C North

Point Boro at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Toms River North at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Shore, 6:45 p.m.

Ocean at Matawan – Canceled

Non-Conference

Sinai Christian at Matawan, 4:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 7

Class A South

Toms River East at Brick Memorial – PPD (Weather), Jan. 31, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Toms River South – PPD (Weather), Feb. 11, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Jackson Memorial – PPD, TBA

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Lakewood – PPD, TBA

Manchester at Pinelands – PPD (Weather), Jan. 31, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Barnegat – PPD (Weather), Feb. 12, 11:30 a.m.

Class C North

Monmouth at Jackson Liberty – PPD (Weather), Saturday, Noon

Wall at St. Rose – PPD (Weather), Feb. 12, 1 p.m.

Non-Division

Freehold Boro at Brick – PPD (Weather), TBA

Non-Conference

Union City at Neptune – Canceled (Weather)

Coaches Vs. Cancer

At Montgomery

Raritan vs. Voorhees, 5 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 8

Class A North

Long Branch at Middletown South – PPD, Jan. 29, 11:30 a.m.

Class A Central

Shore at Holmdel, 11:30 a.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Jackson Memorial, 11 a.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Keyport, 11:30 a.m.

Asbury Park at Point Beach, 11:30 a.m.

Class C North

Monmouth at Jackson Liberty, Noon

Hoop Group Boardwalk Showcase

At Brookdale Community College

Red Bank Catholic vs. Marlboro, 1 p.m.

CBA vs. St. John Vianney, 2:40 p.m.

Manasquan vs. St. Joseph Metuchen, 4:20 p.m.

CBA vs. Ranney – Canceled

Rumson-Fair Haven vs. St. John Vianney – Canceled

Non-Division

Matawan at Colts Neck, 11:30 a.m.

Toms River North at Neptune, 11:30 a.m.

Lacey at Middletown South, Noon

Brick Memorial at Ocean – Canceled

Non-Conference

Middletown North at Westfield, Noon

Academy Charter at Toms River South, 12:30 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Edison, 1 p.m.

At Trenton Catholic

Mater Dei Prep vs. Hamilton West – Canceled

Freehold Twp. at Trenton Catholic – Canceled

Seagull Classic

At Holy Spirit

Southern vs. Lower Cape May, 5 p.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 9

Varsity Sports Showcase

Prudential Center, Newark

Mater Dei Prep vs. Xaverian (N.Y.), TBA

 

Monday, Jan. 10

Class A North

Marlboro at Howell, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River South at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Central, 6:45 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

Class B South

Brick at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Lacey – PPD, Jan. 28, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Ranney – PPD, Feb. 7, 5:30 p.m.

Class C Central

St. Rose at Monmouth, 5:30 p.m.

Ocean at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Asbury Park at Shore – PPD, Feb. 1, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Class A North

Howell at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Long Branch at Freehold Twp. – PPD, Jan. 22, 11 a.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Matawan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Southern at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Neptune at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Freehold Boro, 5:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Henry Hudson – PPD, Jan. 24, 5:30 p.m.

Ranney at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Mater Dei Prep, 6:15 p.m.

Class C North

Manasquan at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Barnegat at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 12

Non-Conference

Freehold Twp. at Cinnaminson, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Robbinsville, 5 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 13

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Shore at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Class C North

Point Boro at Jackson Liberty, 5:30 p.m.

Ocean at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Manalapan at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Irvington at Neptune, 6:15 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 14

Class A North

CBA at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Long Branch – PPD, TBA

Class A Central

Raritan at Holmdel, 5:30 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown North at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Asbury Park – PPD, Jan. 21, 4 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Barnegat at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Brick, 7 p.m.

Non-Division

Monmouth at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Non-Conference

Highland Park at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Rancho Solano Prep (Az.) at Ranney, 5 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 15

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Central, 1 p.m.

Toms River South at Toms River North, 1 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Manchester, 1 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Mater Dei Prep, Noon

Class C North

St. Rose at Point Boro, 1 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Wall, 1 p.m.

Non-Division

Southern at Long Branch, Noon

Shore at Toms River East, Noon

Freehold Twp. at St. John Vianney, 1 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at CBA, 2 p.m.

Non-Conference

Henry Hudson at Manville, 11:30 a.m.

Middletown South at Union City, 2 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Phillipsburg, 4 p.m.

Southern at Millville, 4:15 p.m.

MLK Showcase

Rowan University

Jackson Memorial vs. Westampton Tech – Canceled

 

Monday, Jan. 17

Class A North

CBA at Long Branch, 11:15 a.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

MLK Showcase

At New Brunswick

Jackson Memorial vs. Piscataway – Canceled

At Rowan

Toms River North vs. Wildwood Catholic, 12:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 18

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Marlboro, 5:30 p.m.

Manalapan at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Shore, 6:45 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Jackson Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

Neptune at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Keansburg, 4 p.m.

Point Beach at Keyport, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Brick, 7 p.m.

Class C North

Jackson Liberty at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Central at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 19

Class A South

Toms River East at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Red Bank at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 20

Class A North

Long Branch at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Class A Central

Matawan at Holmdel, 5:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River South at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Keyport, 5:15 p.m.

Asbury Park at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Mater Dei Prep, 6 p.m.

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Manchester at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Middletown South, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 21

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Class A South

Southern at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Pinelands at Lacey, 5:15 p.m.

Brick at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Class C North

Ocean at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Monmouth, 5:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Toms River North at Freehold Boro, 6:15 p.m.

Howell at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Academy of Urban Leadership at Point Boro, 4:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Hoboken, 6 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 22

Class A North

Long Branch at Freehold Twp., 11 a.m.

Non-Division

Neptune at Manalapan, 10 a.m.

Long Branch at Raritan, 11:30 a.m.

Ranney at Red Bank Catholic, 11:30 a.m.

Brick Memorial at Pinelands, 1 p.m.

Holmdel at Middletown South, 1 p.m.

Matawan at St. Rose, 1 p.m.

Point Beach at Shore, 1 p.m.

Howell at Red Bank, TBA

Autism Awareness Showcase

At Middletown North

Ocean vs. Toms River South, Noon

Non-Conference

Warren Tech at Henry Hudson, 11:30 a.m.

Keyport at South River, 1 p.m.

Middletown North at Woodbridge, 1 p.m.

Newark Eastside at Rumson-Fair Haven, 1 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at St. Peter’s Staten Island (N.Y.), 2:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 24

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Brick Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lacey at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Class C North

Monmouth at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Wall at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Manasquan, 7:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Keyport at Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Calvary Academy at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

Highland Park at Keansburg, 4 p.m.

Allentown at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Steinert, 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 25

Class A North

CBA at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Manalapan at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.

Howell at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Raritan at Shore, 6:45 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River East at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Freehold Boro at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Neptune at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Keansburg, 3:45 p.m.

Keyport at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Ranney at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Rumson-Fair Haven at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Academy Charter at Lakewood, 3:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 26

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class C North

Manasquan at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Manchester at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Shore at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Southern at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 27

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven at Holmdel, 5:30 p.m.

Marlboro at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

Class A South

Central at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River North, 8 p.m.

Class B North

Red Bank at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Class C North

St. Rose at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Colts Neck at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Raritan at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 28

Class A North

CBA at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Freehold Boro at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Brick at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 29

Class A North

Long Branch at Middletown South, 11:30 a.m.

Jimmy V Showcase

At Central

Donovan Catholic vs. Freehold Twp., 10:30 a.m.

Toms River North vs. Howell, Noon

Marlboro vs. St. John Vianney, 1:30 p.m.

Central vs. Holmdel, 3 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic vs. Rutgers Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep vs. CBA, 6 p.m.

Brick Memorial vs. Sterling, 7:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Wall at Jackson Memorial, 11:30 a.m.

Point Beach at Jackson Liberty, Noon

Ocean at Shore, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

Spotswood at Henry Hudson, 11:30 a.m.

Academy Charter at Matawan, 11:30 a.m.

Newark Collegiate at Rumson-Fair Haven, 1 p.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 30

Non-Conference

At Roselle Catholic

Middletown North vs. Union, TBA

Manasquan at Roselle Catholic, TBA

 

Monday, Jan. 31

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Howell at Marlboro, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Shore, 6:45 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River East at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Red Bank at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at Keansburg, 4 p.m.

Point Beach at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Keyport at Toms River South, 5:30 p.m.

Raritan at Monmouth, 5:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Non-Conference

Monsignor Farrell (N.Y.) at CBA, 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 1

Class A North

Middletown South at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Class C North

Point Boro at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Wall at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Asbury Park at Shore, 4 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Olympus Prep at Mater Dei Prep, 5:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 2

Non-Division

Neptune at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 3

Class A North

Manalapan at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.

CBA at Middletown South, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Holmdel, 5:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Class B North

Red Bank at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Keyport at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Pinelands at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Class C North

Jackson Liberty at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Brick at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Manville at Keansburg, 4 p.m.

Shore at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 4

Class A South

Toms River North at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Class C Central

Monmouth at Manasquan, 5:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Freehold Twp. at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

East Brunswick Tech at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 5

Metro Classic

At RWJBarnabas Health Arena

Manasquan vs. West Side Newark, Noon

Non-Division

Ranney at Neptune, 11:30 a.m.

Donovan Catholic at Southern, Noon

Wall at Brick Memorial, 1 p.m.

Holmdel at Middletown North, 1 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Matawan, 1 p.m.

Middletown South at Rumson-Fair Haven, 1 p.m.

Point Boro at Pinelands, 1 p.m.

Red Bank at Red Bank Catholic, 1 p.m.

Non-Conference

Hopatcong at Henry Hudson, 11:30 a.m.

Ewing at Marlboro, 11:30 a.m.

Trenton Catholic at Mater Dei Prep, 1 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 7

Class A South

Toms River North at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Brick at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Class C North

Wall at Jackson Liberty, 5:30 p.m.

Ocean at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Point Beach at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Monmouth, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Academy for Urban Leadership at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 8

Class A North

Long Branch at Marlboro, 5:15 p.m.

Howell at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Matawan at Shore, 6:45 p.m.

Class A South

Central at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Freehold Boro at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Keansburg, 3:45 p.m.

Point Beach at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Ranney at Mater Dei Prep, 6:15 p.m.

Non-Division

Lacey at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 9

Non-Division

Brick at Long Branch, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

South River at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Absegami at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 10

Class A North

Marlboro at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Matawan at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Neptune at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Brick at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Class C North

Ocean at Jackson Liberty, 5:15 p.m.

Point Boro at Monmouth, 5:30 p.m.

Manasquan at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Howell at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Middletown North at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Monsignor Farrell (N.Y.) at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Holmdel at Franklin, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 11

Class A North

Middletown South at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Long Branch at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Class A South

Central at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Mater Dei Prep, 6:15 p.m.

Keyport at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 12

Class A Central

Raritan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 1 p.m.

Class B South

Lacey at Barnegat, 11:30 a.m.

Class C North

Wall at St. Rose, 1 p.m.

Non-Division

Toms River East at Howell, 10 a.m.

Jackson Memorial at Jackson Liberty, 10 a.m.

St. Rose at Asbury Park, 10 a.m.

Red Bank at Holmdel, 11:30 a.m.

Long Branch at Ocean, 1 p.m.

Neptune at Manchester, 1 p.m.

Middletown South at Matawan, 1 p.m.

Shore at Pinelands, 1 p.m.

Wall at Toms River North – Canceled

Non-Conference

Academy Charter at Monmouth, 10:30 a.m.

Roselle Park at Henry Hudson, Noon

At Roselle Catholic

Manasquan vs. Union Catholic, TBA

 

Sunday, Feb. 13

At Kean University

St. John Vianney vs. Rutgers Prep, 12:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 14

Class B Central

Ranney at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 15

Non-Division

Neptune at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.

Shore at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Brick at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Point Beach at South Hunterdon, 5:15 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 16

Non-Conference

Somerset Tech at Keansburg, 4 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 17

Non-Division

Shore at Monmouth, 5:30 p.m.

Brick at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 18

Non-Division

Manchester at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 21

Non-Conference

East Brunswick Tech at Shore, 11:30 a.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 22

Non-Division

Jackson Memorial at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

St. Rose at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

Red Bank at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Manchester, 6:45 p.m.

Non-Conference

Dayton at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 24

Non-Division

Toms River South at Shore, 5:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 25

Non-Division

Neptune at Middletown South, 4 p.m.