Enter your number to get our free mobile app

2019-20 Shore Sports Network All-Division Teams and Awards

Click Here for the Coaches' All-Division Picks

Selected by SSN Boys Basketball Editor Matt Manley

 

Class A North

A North Player of the Year: Alex Ratner, Marlboro

A North Coach of the Year: Jim Anderson, Middletown South

First Team

Alex Ratner, Sr., Marlboro

James Anderson, Sr., Middletown South

Ryan Knorr, Sr., Manalapan

Jack Seidler, So., Marlboro

Mike Dabas, Sr., Middletown South

Bobby Pirie, Sr., Middletown South

Second Team

Colin Farrell, Sr., CBA

Luke Albrecht, Jr., Middletown South

Aleksy Friedman, Jr., Marlboro

Mike White, Jr., CBA

Jiasion Carpenter, Jr., Freehold Boro

Blake Henis, Sr., Manalapan

Third Team

Jack Sheridan, Sr., Middletown South

Jayce Schapiro, Jr., Freehold Twp.

Jon Spatola, So., Marlboro

Joe Lardaro, Jr., Freehold Twp.

Dane Moran, Jr., CBA

Zach Orrico, Jr., Freehold Twp.

 

Class A Central

A Central Player of the Year: Ben Roy, Manasquan

A Central Coach of the Year: Andrew Bilodeau, Manasquan

First Team

Ben Roy, So., Manasquan

Alex Galvan, Sr., Manasquan

Kieran Flanagan, Sr., Manasquan

Alex Baker, Jr., Holmdel

Geoff Schroeder, So., Rumson-Fair Haven

Kevin Bauman, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

Second Team

Jack Carroll, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Derek Chan, Sr., Holmdel

Jack Giamanco, Sr., Holmdel

John Beattie, Sr., St. Rose

Eric Hinds, Sr., Holmdel

Doug Chan, Sr., Holmdel

Third Team

Charlie Gordinier, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

Jaylen Smith, Sr., Raritan

Jack Collins, Jr., Manasquan

C.J. Ruoff, So., Red Bank Catholic

Tim McEneny, Sr., Manasquan

Alex Bauman, So., Red Bank Catholic

 

Class A South

A South Player of the Year: Jakari Spence, Toms River North

A South Coach of the Year: Rory Caswell, Toms River North

First Team

Jakari Spence, Sr., Toms River North

Najae Hallenbeck, Sr., Toms River North

Mike Goodall, Sr., Toms River East

Colin Baker, Sr., Toms River North

Ryan Goodall, Sr., Toms River East

Jay Silva, Jr., Southern

Second Team

Riley Engelhard, Sr., Toms River East

I-Meer Johnson, Jr., Central

Jalen Folsom, Sr., Toms River South

Matt Mahala, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Eugene Brown, Sr., Central

Ben Ridgway, Jr., Southern

Third Team

Jaiden Fraser, So., Toms River North

Justin Soranno, So., Central

Brandon Thomas, Sr., Brick Memorial

Mike Vansprang, Sr., Toms River North

Nick Colon, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Luke Infurna, Jr., Southern

 

Class B North

B North Player of the Year: Quinn Calabrese, Wall

B North Coach of the Year: Bob Klatt, Wall

First Team

Quinn Calabrese, Sr., Wall

Pat Lacey, Jr., Wall

Niles Haliburton, Sr., Matawan

Sam Fagan, Jr., Neptune

Jack Miller, Sr., Ocean

Corey Miller, So., Ocean

Second Team

John Beukers, Sr., Matawan

Alex Leiba, Sr., St. John Vianney

Ethan Okello, Sr., Matawan

Drew Valentino, Sr., Red Bank

Colin Ackerman, So., Wall

Nate Williams, So., St. John Vianney

Third Team

Saadiq Armstead, Sr., Neptune

Nick Ferrogine, Jr., Red Bank

Brian Stuart, Sr., St. John Vianney

Matt Kenny, So., Middletown North

Matt Weidman, Sr., Red Bank

Aiden Horan, Sr., Colts Neck

 

Class B Central

B Central Player of the Year: Elijah Perkins, Ranney

B Central Coach of the Year: Rich Buckheit, Mater Dei Prep

First Team

Elijah Perkins, So., Ranney

Peter Gorman, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

Tahaj Parland, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

Jake Clark, Sr., Point Beach

Ryan Zan, So., Ranney

D.J. Thomson, So., Keyport

Second Team

Chris Venturoso, Fr., Point Beach

Charles Anyichie, So., Ranney

Davon Jackson, Jr., Keansburg

Sean Turner, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

Andreas Von Fricke, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

Brian Day, Jr., Ranney

Third Team

Anthony Longo, So., Keyport

Chris Johnson, Sr., Keyport

Eryck Brown, Sr., Asbury Park

Nick Troccoli, Jr., Ranney

Anthony Tancredi, So., Mater Dei Prep

Brandon Klatsky, So., Ranney

 

Class B South

B South Player of the Year: Ryan Savoy, Lakewood

B South Coach of the Year: Randy Holmes, Lakewood

First Team

Ryan Savoy, Sr., Lakewood

Sam Young, Sr., Point Boro

Isaiah Gerena, Sr., Barnegat

Jaxon Baker, Jr., Barnegat

Josh Hayes, Sr., Manchester

Alex Drucquer, Sr., Point Boro

Second Team

Savon Myers, So., Manchester

Amari Petty, So., Donovan Catholic

Jordan Cohen, Sr., Lacey

Respect Tyleek, Fr., Lakewood

Carson Howard, Fr., Lacey

Ryan Skeie, Sr., Pinelands

Third Team

Matt Lee, So., Point Boro

Samir Padilla, Fr., Lakewood

Matt Weeden, Sr., Donovan Catholic

Brendan Revello, Sr., Barnegat

Wyatt Hasselbauer, So., Manchester

Neithan Ramos, Sr., Donovan Catholic