Enter your number to get our free mobile app

All-Shore Teams and Awards

Selected by Shore Conference coaches via a voting process. No one from Shore Sports Network participated in this particular vote; we are merely reporting it.

Shore Conference Player of the Year: Ben Roy, So., Guard, Manasquan

Shore Conference Coach of the Year: Andrew Bilodeau, Manasquan

 

First Team All-Shore

Jakari Spence, Sr., Guard, Toms River North

Alex Ratner, Sr., Guard, Marlboro

James Anderson, Sr., Guard, Middletown South

Alex Galvan, Sr., Forward, Manasquan

Najae Hallenbeck, Sr., Center, Toms River North

 

Second Team All-Shore

Ryan Savoy, Sr., Forward, Lakewood

Ryan Knorr, Sr., Guard, Manalapan

Alex Baker, Jr., Forward, Holmdel

Elijah Perkins, So., Guard, Ranney

Quinn Calabrese, Sr., Guard, Wall

 

Third Team All-Shore

Charlie Gordinier, Sr., Forward, Red Bank Catholic

Mike Goodall, Sr., Guard, Toms River East

Kieran Flanagan, Sr., Guard, Manasquan

Pete Gorman, Sr., Guard, Mater Dei Prep

Jack Seidler, So., Forward, Marlboro

 

All-Division Teams and Awards

Class A North

Player of the Year: James Anderson, Sr., Guard, Middletown South

Coach of the Year: Jim Anderson, Middletown South

First Team

Alex Ratner, Sr., Guard, Marlboro

Ryan Knorr, Sr., Guard, Manalapan

Colin Farrell, Jr., Guard, CBA

Jack Seidler, So., Forward, Marlboro

Mike Dabas, Sr., Forward, Middletown South

Second Team

Jack Sheridan, Sr., Guard, Middletown South

Mike White, Jr., Guard, CBA

Luke Albrecht, Jr., Guard, Middletown South

Jayce Schapiro, Jr., Guard, Freehold Township

Zach Orrico, Jr., Guard, Freehold Township

 

Class A Central

Player of the Year: Ben Roy, So., Guard, Manasquan

Coach of the Year: Sean Devaney, Holmdel

First Team

Alex Galvan, Sr., Forward, Manasquan

Charlie Gordinier, Sr., Forward, Red Bank Catholic

Alex Baker, Jr., Forward, Holmdel

Geoff Schroeder, So., Guard, Rumson-Fair Haven

Kieran Flanagan, Sr., Guard, Manasquan

Second Team

Jaylen Smith, Sr., Forward, Raritan

Jack Giamanco, Sr., Guard, Holmdel

John Beattie, Sr., Guard, St. Rose

Jack Carroll, Sr., Forward, Rumson-Fair Haven

Cyril Arvanitis, So., Guard, Red Bank Catholic

 

Class A South

Player of the Year: Najae Hallenbeck, Sr., Center, Toms River North

Coach of the Year: Rory Caswell, Toms River North

First Team

Jakari Spence, Sr., Guard, Toms River North

Mike Goodall, Sr., Guard, Toms River East

Colin Baker, Sr., Forward, Toms River North

Jalen Folsom, Sr., Guard, Toms River South

Jay Silva, Jr., Forward, Southern

Second Team

Ryan Goodall, Sr., Guard, Toms River East

Matt Mahala, Sr., Guard, Jackson Memorial

Ben Ridgway, Jr., Guard, Southern

I-Meer Johnson, Jr., Forward, Central

Eugene Brown, Sr., Forward, Central

 

Class B North

Player of the Year: Quinn Calabrese, Sr., Guard, Wall

Coach of the Year: Bob Klatt, Wall

First Team

Sam Fagan, Jr., Guard, Neptune

Niles Haliburton, Sr., Guard, Matawan

Drew Valentino, Sr., Forward, Red Bank

Corey Miller, So., Guard, Ocean

Alex Leiba, Sr., Center, St. John Vianney

Second Team

Pat Lacey, Jr., Guard, Wall

Colin Ackerman, So., Guard, Wall

John Beukers, Jr., Center, Matawan

Jack Miller, Sr., Guard, Ocean

Ethan Okello, Sr., Guard, Matawan

 

Class B Central

Player of the Year: Elijah Perkins, So., Guard, Ranney

Coach of the Year: Tahj Holden, Ranney

First Team

Pete Gorman, Sr., Guard, Mater Dei Prep

D.J. Thomson, So., Guard, Keyport

Jake Clark, Sr., Guard, Point Beach

Tahaj Parland, Sr., Guard, Mater Dei Prep

Davon Jackson, Jr., Guard, Keansburg

Second Team

Ryan Zan, So., Forward, Ranney

Grady Hendrickson, Sr., Guard, Henry Hudson

Charles Anyichie, So., Forward, Ranney

Sean Turner, Sr., Guard, Mater Dei Prep

Chris Venturoso, Fr., Forward, Point Beach

 

Class B South

Player of the Year: Ryan Savoy, Sr., Forward, Lakewood

Coach of the Year: Randy Holmes, Lakewood

First Team

Isaiah Gerena, Sr., Forward, Barnegat

Alex Drucquer, Sr., Guard, Point Boro

Jordan Cohen, Sr., Forward, Lacey

Sam Young, Sr., Forward, Point Boro

Josh Hayes, Sr., Guard, Manchester

Second Team

Jaxon Baker, Jr., Guard, Barnegat

Amari Petty, So., Guard, Donovan Catholic

Neithan Ramos, Sr., Guard, Donovan Catholic

Carson Howard, Fr., Forward, Lacey

Matt Lee, So., Guard, Point Boro

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.