Enter your number to get our free mobile app

Thursday, Dec. 19

Class A North

Manalapan at Middletown South, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Southern at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Red Bank at Wall, 5:15 p.m.

Matawan at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Mater Dei Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Dec. 20

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Marlboro at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

St. Rose at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Monmouth at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Middletown North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Point Beach, 5:15 p.m.

Keyport at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Dec. 21

Non-Division

Henry Hudson at Shore, 10 a.m.

Lakewood at Freehold Boro, 11:30 a.m.

Matawan at North Brunswick, 1 p.m.

Non-Conference

Sinai Christian at St. John Vianney, Noon

Red Bank at West Windsor-Plainsboro West, 2 p.m.

Ranney at Lawrence Woodmere Academy, 4 p.m.

Hoop Group Tip-Off Showcase

At Dunn Center, Elizabeth

Neptune at Elizabeth, 3:20 p.m.

Coaches vs. Cancer

At Cherokee High School

Southern vs. Washington Twp., 4:30 p.m.

At South Amboy

Mater Dei Prep vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 8 p.m.

 

Sunday, Dec. 22

Tip-Off Classic

At Dunn Center, Elizabeth

CBA vs. Hudson Catholic, Noon

Manasquan vs. Newark East Side, 1:40 p.m.

Non-Conference

Mater Dei Prep at Atlantic City, 2 p.m.

 

Monday, Dec. 23

Non-Division

Point Beach at St. Rose, 5:30 p.m.

 

*Click Here for Full Holiday Tournament Schedule*

 

 

Monday, Dec. 30

 

Non-Conference

William Floyd at CBA, 1 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 2

Class A North

Long Branch at CBA, 12:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Class A Central

Manasquan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Ocean at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 3

Class A North

Freehold Boro at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Shore at Monmouth, 5:30 p.m.

Raritan at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Jackson Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Keansburg, 5 p.m.

Ranney at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Pinelands at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Seagull Classic

At Holy Spirit

Mater Dei Prep vs. Middle Twp., 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 4

Shore Classic Showcase

At Brookdale Community College

CBA vs. St. Joseph Metuchen, Noon

Holmdel vs. Franklin, 1:45 p.m.

Marlboro vs. Old Bridge, 3:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic vs. Red Bank, 5:15 p.m.

Manasquan vs. West Side Newark, 7 p.m.

Non-Division

Monmouth at Ocean, 11:30 a.m.

Lakewood at Asbury Park, 1 p.m.

Matawan at Middletown South, 1 p.m.

Middletown North at Raritan, TBD

Non-Conference

Shore at Academy Charter, 10 a.m.

Freehold Twp. at Allentown, 11:30 a.m.

Robbinsville at Point Beach, 12:30 p.m.

Brick at West Windsor-Plainsboro South, 1 p.m.

Seagull Classic

At Holy Spirit

Southern vs. St. Joseph Hammonton, 3:30 p.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 5

Shore Classic Showcase

At Brookdale Community College

Long Branch vs. Columbia, Noon

Wall vs. Irvington, 1:45 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep vs. Don Bosco, 3:30 p.m.

Toms River North vs. Rutgers Prep, 5:15 p.m.

Patrick School vs. Peddie, 7 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 6

Class A South

Southern at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.

Keansburg at Mater Dei Prep, 5:15 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Power Academy Alternative Christian at Asbury Park, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Class A North

Howell at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Marlboro at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

CBA at Middletown South, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

St. Rose at Shore, 4 p.m.

Holmdel at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River South at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Matawan at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Neptune at Middletown North, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Point Beach at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lacey at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Somerset Tech at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Non-Division

St. Rose at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Academy for Urban Leadership at Henry Hudson, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 9

Class A North

CBA at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River North at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Neptune at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 10

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Long Branch at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Shore, 4 p.m.

Manasquan at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Red Bank at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Ocean at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Central at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Pinelands at Atlantic Tech, 4 p.m.

Keyport at Perth Amboy Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Somerset Tech, 7 p.m.

Coaches vs. Cancer

At Montgomery

Raritan vs. Bernards, 5 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 11

Hoop Group Boardwalk Showcase

At Brookdale Community College

Neptune vs. Rumson-Fair Haven, Noon

Middletown South vs. Ranney, 1:40 p.m.

Manasquan vs. Roselle Catholic, 3:20 p.m.

CBA vs. Wildwood Catholic, 5 p.m.

Wall vs. Red Bank Catholic, 6:40 p.m.

Metro Classic

At RWJ Barnabas Health Center

Non-Division

Holmdel at Freehold Twp., 11:30 a.m.

Point Beach at Marlboro, 11:30 a.m.

Freehold Boro at Brick Memorial, 1 p.m.

Toms River South at Point Boro, 1 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Jackson Liberty, 2 p.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 12

Non-Conference

Empire Invitational

Mount St. Michael Academy, N.Y.

Ranney vs. Wings Academy, 6:20 p.m.

Panther Showcase

At Bound Brook

Toms River East vs. New Brunswick, 11 a.m.

St. John Vianney vs. Franklin, 5 p.m.

Hearts 2 Hands Invitational

At Kean University

Mater Dei Prep vs. Hunterdon Central, Noon

 

Monday, Jan. 13

Class A North

Freehold Boro at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

CBA at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Howell at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Marlboro at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Shore, 4 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at St. John Vianney, 5:30 p.m.

Ocean at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Barnegat at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Lacey at Central, 6 p.m.

Manchester at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Class A South

Toms River South at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Matawan at Middletown North, 6:30 p.m.

Neptune at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Mater Dei Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Monmouth at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Keyport at Raritan, 5:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Class A South

Brick at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Shore at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 16

Class A North

Freehold Boro at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Manalapan at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Raritan at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Brick at Brick Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Non-Conference

Henry Hudson at Central Jersey Prep, 4 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 17

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Keyport, 5 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Point Beach, 5:15 p.m.

Ranney at Asbury Park, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 18

Coaches vs. Cancer

At Central Regional

Donovan Catholic vs. Easter, 11 a.m.

Freehold Twp. vs. Woodbridge, 12:30 p.m.

CBA vs. Mater Dei Prep, 2 p.m.

Central vs. St. Joseph Hammonton, 3:30 p.m.

Toms River North vs. Wall, 5 p.m.

Dan Finn Classic

At Jersey City Armory

Manasquan vs. St. Peter’s Prep, 5:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Neptune at Marlboro, 10 a.m.

Ocean at Pinelands, Noon

Shore at Asbury Park, 12:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Barnegat, 1 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Middletown North, 3 p.m.

Non-Conference

Edison at Freehold Boro, 11:30 a.m.

Franklin at Manalapan, 11:30 a.m.

Sayreville at St. John Vianney, 1 p.m.

Box Out Cancer Thunderbolt Invitational

At Millville

Southern vs. TBD

 

Monday, Jan. 20

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

NAACP Scholarship Showcase

At Long Branch

Red Bank vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, 10 a.m.

Asbury Park vs. Ridge, 11:30 a.m.

Toms River North vs. Jackson Memorial, 1 p.m.

Matawan vs. Marist, 4 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

At Burlington Twp.

Lakewood vs. Lenape, 6 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Class A North

Long Branch at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Howell at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Freehold Boro at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Manasquan at Shore, 4 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River South at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Neptune at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Ocean at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.

Point Beach at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lacey at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Non-Division

Colts Neck at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 23

Class A North

CBA at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Brick at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.

Point Beach at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.

Asbury Park at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Barnegat at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 24

Class A North

Middletown South at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Long Branch at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Howell at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Shore, 4 p.m.

Holmdel at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Ocean at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Neptune at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Lacey at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Somerset Tech at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 25

Slam Dunk Autism

At Middletown North

Allentown at Middletown North, 6:15 p.m.

Non-Division

Rumson-Fair Haven at Marlboro, 11:30 a.m.

St. John Vianney at Jackson Liberty, 12:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Ocean, 1 p.m.

Neptune at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

Point Boro at Point Beach, 1 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Wall, 1 p.m.

Non-Conference

Academy for Urban Leadership at Keansburg, 11 a.m.

Steinert at Barnegat, 1 p.m.

Hearts 2 Hands Invitational

At Kean University

Ranney vs. Hudson Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 26

Non-Conference

Mater Dei Prep at St. Peter’s (Staten Island), 4 p.m.

Winter Hoops Classic

At RWJ Barnabas Health Center

Toms River East vs. Red Bank Catholic, 10 a.m.

Toms River North vs. Lincoln, 11:30 a.m.

Red Bank vs. St. Joseph Hammonton, 2:30 p.m.

Toms River South vs. Ridge, 4 p.m.

Aliyah Outscores Diabetes Showcase

At Marist

CBA vs. Piscataway, 1:30 p.m.

Matawan vs. Plainfield, 3 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 27

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Howell at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

CBA at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Wall at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Point Beach at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

East Brunswick Tech at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 28

Class A North

Marlboro at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Brick Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Monmouth at Shore, 4 p.m.

St. Rose at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class A South

Brick at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Central, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Red Bank at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Neptune at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Matawan at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.

Keyport at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Mater Dei Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 29

Class A South

Southern at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Jersey Shore Challenge

At Brookdale Community College

Rumson-Fair Haven vs. Raritan, 4 p.m.

Wall vs. Howell, 5:45 p.m.

Ranney vs. Roselle Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Point Beach at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 30

Class A North

Manalapan at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Middletown South at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Long Branch at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Shore at St. Rose, 5:15 p.m.

Manasquan at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Raritan at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Ocean at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 31

Class A South

Central at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

St. John Vianney at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dep Prep at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Ranney at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Pinelands at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 1

Non-Division

Wall at Howell, 10 a.m.

Colts Neck at Manalapan, 11:30 a.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Marlboro, 11:30 a.m.

Henry Hudson at Red Bank Catholic, Noon

Barnegat at Monmouth, 12:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Pinelands, 1 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Middletown North, 1 p.m.

Holmdel at Matawan, 1 p.m.

Shore at Ocean, 1 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Toms River North, 1 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Middletown South, 3 p.m.

Non-Conference

St. Rose at Great Oaks Charter, 12:30 p.m.

Roselle Park at Point Beach, 1 p.m.

At Roselle Catholic

Manasquan vs. Hillside, TBD

 

Monday, Feb. 3

Class A South

Toms River East at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.

Keyport at Mater Dei Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Henry Hudson at Raritan, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 4

Class A North

Freehold Boro at Middletown South, 5:15 p.m.

Howell at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Manalapan at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Marlboro at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Shore at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Raritan at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

St. Rose at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Matawan at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Wall at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Lacey at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 5

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Monmouth, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 6

Class A North

Middletown South at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River East at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Ranney at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Jackson Liberty at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Neptune at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 7

Class A North

Long Branch at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Rumson-Fair Haven, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

St. John Vianney at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Somerset Tech at Keansburg, 5 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 8

Non-Division

At RWJ Barnabas Health Center

Rumson-Fair Haven vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 3 p.m.

Regular Season

Howell at Jackson Memorial, 11:30 a.m.

Middletown South at Mater Dei Prep, 11:30 a.m.

Freehold Boro at Toms River East, 12:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Brick Memorial, 1 p.m.

Asbury Park at St. Rose, 1:45 p.m.

Non-Conference

Old Bridge at St. John Vianney, 1 p.m.

Absegami at Central, 1 p.m.

 

Sunday, Feb. 9

Non-Conference

Olympus Prep at Mater Dei Prep, 5 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 10

Class A North

CBA at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Howell at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Marlboro at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Long Branch at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Monmouth at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Wall at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Ocean at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Neptune at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Henry Hudson at Calvary Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Lacey at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Piscataway, 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven at Shore, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Southern at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Matawan at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Keansburg, 5 p.m.

Point Beach at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.

Asbury Park at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Academy Charter at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 13

Class A North

Marlboro at Howell, 4 p.m.

CBA at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Manalapan at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Middletown South, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Raritan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Brick, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Matawan at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at Mater Dei Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Point Boro at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 14

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 15

Non-Division

Pinelands at Shore, 10 a.m.

Holmdel at Manalapan, 11:30 a.m.

Freehold Twp. at Colts Neck, 11:30 p.m.

CBA at Red Bank Catholic, 1 p.m.

Matawan at Jackson Memorial, 1 p.m.

Red Bank at Rumson-Fair Haven, 1 p.m.

Middletown South at Middletown North, TBD

Wall at Manasquan, TBD

Non-Conference

Salem Tech at Barnegat, 12:30 p.m.

Paramus at Brick, 1 p.m.

Allentown at Central, 1 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Phillipsburg, 2 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 17

Non-Division

Lakewood at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Non-Division

Manalapan at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Keansburg at South Amboy, 5:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Non-Division

Red Bank Catholic at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

New Egypt at Shore, 4 p.m.

East Brunswick at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 20

Non-Division

Howell at Neptune, 5:45 p.m.

Non-Conference

Keansburg at Sussex Tech, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 21

Non-Division

Manchester at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Piscataway Tech at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Southern, 4 p.m.

Shore at Brick Memorial, 5 p.m.

Brick at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

West Windsor-Plainsboro North at Wall, 4:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 27

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Matawan, 4:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Middletown North, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Southern at Vineland, 5 p.m.

Highland Park at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Ridge at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 28

Non-Division

Neptune at Middletown South, 6 p.m.

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.