2018-19 Shore Sports Network All-Division Teams and Awards

Click Here for the Coaches' All-Division Picks

Selected by SSN Boys Basketball Editor Matt Manley

 

Class A North

First Team

Josh Cohen, Sr., CBA

Stephen Braunstein, Sr., CBA

Greg Billups, Sr., Freehold Twp.

Matt Ganter, Sr., Howell

Dylan Kaufman, Sr., Marlboro

Marc Dennis, Sr., Long Branch

 

Second Team

Alex Ratner, Jr., Marlboro

James Anderson, Jr., Middletown South

Seth Meisner, Sr., Freehold Twp.

Ryan Knorr, Jr., Manalapan

Jack Sheridan, Jr., Middletown South

Luke Albrecht, So., Middletown South

 

Third Team

Cristian Corcione, Sr., Freehold Twp.

Ryan Mabrey, Fr., CBA

Nick Hornung, Sr., Howell

Zach Barilka, Sr., Freehold Twp.

Zach Orrico, So., Freehold Twp.

Liam Kennedy, Sr., CBA

A North Player of the Year: Josh Cohen, CBA

A North Coach of the Year: Brian Golub, Freehold Twp.

 

Class A Central

First Team

Ian O’Connor, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Alex Galvan, Jr., Manasquan

Brad McCabe, Sr., Manasquan

Charlie Gordinier, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

Jackson McCarthy, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Ben Roy, Fr., Manasquan

 

Second Team

Chris Panduri, Sr., Shore

Kevin Bauman, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

Dan Forsman, Sr., Monmouth

Kieran Flanagan, Jr., Manasquan

Doug Chan, Jr., Holmdel

Jaylen Smith, Jr., Raritan

 

Third Team

Xander Korolik, Sr., Manasquan

Dayshawn Porter, Sr., Monmouth

John Duffy, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

Jack Giamanco, Jr., Holmdel

John Beattie, Jr., St. Rose

Tim Hayes, Sr., Raritan

A Central Player of the Year: Ian O'Connor, Rumson-Fair Haven

A Central Coach of the Year: Andrew Bilodeau, Manasquan

 

 

Class A South

First Team

Jakari Spence, Jr., Toms River North

Shane Williams, Sr., Brick

Mike Goodall, Jr., Toms River East

Najae Hallenbeck, Jr., Toms River North

Jalen Jackson, Sr., Brick

Matt Bernstein, Sr., Brick Memorial

 

Second Team

Ryan Goodall, Jr., Toms River East

Nick Manso, Sr., Brick Memorial

Kyle McMahon, Sr., Brick Memorial

Justin Soranno, Fr., Central

Micah Wallace, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Kyle Rhoden, So., Central

 

Third Team

Nick Duncsak, Sr., Toms River North

Matt Mahala, Jr., Jackson Memorial

Colin Baker, Jr., Toms River North

Riley Engelhard, Jr., Toms River East

Jalen Folsom, Jr., Toms River South

Jayson Lee, Sr., Jackson Memorial

A South Player of the Year: Jakari Spence, Toms River North

A South Coach of the Year: Rory Caswell, Toms River North

 

 

Class B North

First Team

Rob Higgins, Sr., Middletown North

Quinn Calabrese, Jr., Wall

Dwaine Jones, Sr., Neptune

Jack Miller, Jr., Ocean

Andrew Abujawdeh, Sr., Colts Neck

James Rapley, Sr., St. John Vianney

 

Second Team

Corey Miller, Fr., Ocean

Pat Lacey, So., Wall

Niles Haliburton, Jr., Matawan

Quincy Wathington, Sr., Matawan

Drew Valentino, Jr., Red Bank

John Beukers, Jr., Matawan

 

Third Team

Trey Dombroski, Sr., Wall

Ethan Okello, Jr., Matawan

Justyn Coleman, Sr., Matawan

Sean Tice, Sr., Colts Neck

Colin Ackerman, Fr., Wall

Kevin Greene, Jr., St. John Vianney

B North Player of the Year: Rob Higgins, Middletown North

B North Coach of the Year: Bob Klatt, Wall

 

 

Class B Central

First Team

Bryan Antoine, Sr., Ranney

Scottie Lewis, Sr., Ranney

Ahmadu Sarnor, Sr., Ranney

Phillip Wheeler, Jr., Ranney

Alex Klatsky, Sr., Ranney

Alexx Harbour, Sr., Asbury Park

 

Second Team

Pete Gorman, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

Elijah Perkins, Fr., Ranney

D.J. Thomson, Fr., Keyport

Tahaj Parland, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

Jay Anthony, Sr., Henry Hudson

Jay-Shon Freeman, Sr., Asbury Park

 

Third Team

Chris Autino, Sr., Ranney

Sean Turner, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

Makai Brown-Jones, So., Asbury Park

Davon Jackson, So., Keansburg

Mike Dettro, Sr., Ranney

Grady Hendrickson, Jr., Henry Hudson

B Central Co-Players of the Year: Bryan Antoine and Scottie Lewis, Ranney

B Central Coach of the Year: Tahj Holden, Ranney

 

 

Class B South

First Team

Daniel Sofield, Sr., Jackson Liberty

Andrew Schulz, Sr., Pinelands

Carl Swensen, Sr., Lacey

Ryan Savoy, Jr., Lakewood

Kevin O’Rourke, Sr., Lacey

Anthony Diaz, Sr., Pinelands

 

Second Team

Sam Young, Jr., Point Boro

Matt Melon, Sr., Donovan Catholic

Josh Hayes, Jr., Manchester

Miles Neal, Sr., Jackson Liberty

Luke Wiatrowski, Sr., Pinelands

Brendan Revello, Jr., Barnegat

 

Third Team

Sean Morris, Sr., Barnegat

Wyatt Hasselbauer, Fr., Manchester

Amari Petty, Fr., Donovan Catholic

Jaden Anthony, Fr., Donovan Catholic

Dominic Schiappa, Fr., Point Boro

Alex Drucquer, Jr., Point Boro

B South Player of the Year: Daniel Sofield, Jackson Liberty

B South Coach of the Year: Mike Antenucci, Jackson Liberty

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.