The following teams were selected by the Shore Conference coaches via a voting process with no input from any Shore Sports Network staff.

2018-19 Shore Conference Coaches Association All-Shore Teams

Player of the Year: Bryan Antoine, Ranney
Coach of the Year: Andrew Bilodeau, Manasquan

First Team

Scottie Lewis, Ranney
Josh Cohen, CBA
Daniel Sofield, Jackson Liberty
Alex Galvan, Manasquan
Rob Higgins, Middletown North

Second Team

Brad McCabe, Manasquan
Ian O'Connor, Rumson-Fair Haven
Stephen Braunstein, CBA
Greg Billups, Freehold Township
Quinn Calabrese, Wall

Third Team

Charlie Gordinier, Red Bank Catholic
Matt Ganter, Howell
Dwaine Jones, Neptune
Dylan Kaufman, Marlboro
Jakari Spence, Toms River North

 

Shore Coaches Association All-Division Teams

Class A North

Player of the Year: Josh Cohen, CBA
Coach of the Year: Brian Golub, Freehold Township

First Team

Stephen Braunstein, CBA
Dylan Kaufman, Marlboro
Greg Billups, Freehold Township
Matt Ganter, Howell
Marc Dennis, Long Branch

Second Team

James Anderson, Middletown South
Jack Sherdian, Middletown South
Ryan Knorr, Manalapan
Ryan Mabrey, CBA
Seth Meisner, Freehold Township

 

Class A Central

Player of the Year: Alex Galvan, Manasquan
Coach of the Year: Andrew Bilodeau, Manasquan

First Team

Brad McCabe, Manasquan
Charlie Gordinier, Red Bank Catholic
Ian O'Connor, Rumson-Fair Haven
Dan Forsman, Monmouth
Chris Panduri, Shore

Second Team

Jackson McCarthy, Rumson-Fair Haven
Jaylen Smith, Raritan
Doug Chan, Holmdel
Jack Giamanco, Holmdel
John Beattie, St. Rose

 

Class A South

Player of the Year: Jakari Spence, Toms River North
Coach of the Year: Rory Caswell, Toms River North

First Team

Najae Hallenbeck, Toms River North
Shane Williams, Brick
Mike Goodall, Toms River East
Micah Wallace, Jackson Memorial
Nick Duncsak, Toms River North

Second Team

Matt Bernstein, Brick Memorial
Jalen Jackson, Brick
Justin Soranno, Central
Nick Manso, Brick Memorial
Ryan Goodall, Toms River East

 

Class B North

Player of the Year: Rob Higgins, Middletown North
Coach of the Year: Bob Klatt, Wall

First Team

Quinn Calabrese, Wall
Dwaine Jones, Neptune
Jack Miller, Ocean
James Rapley, St. John Vianney
Andrew Abujawdeh, Colts Neck

Second Team

Trey Dombroski, Wall
Pat Lacey, Wall
Niles Haliburton, Matawan
Quincy Wathington, Matawan
Drew Valentino, Red Bank

 

Class B Central

Player of the Year: Bryan Antoine, Ranney
Coach of the Year: Tahj Holden, Ranney

First Team

Scottie Lewis, Ranney
Alex Harbour, Asbury Park
Ahmadu Sarnor, Ranney
Jay Anthony, Henry Hudson
Phillip Wheeler, Ranney

Second Team

Elijah Perkins, Ranney
Alex Klatsky, Ranney
D.J. Thomson, Keyport
Sean Turner, Mater Dei Prep
Pete Gorman, Mater Dei Prep

 

Class B South

Player of the Year: Daniel Sofield, Jackson Liberty
Coach of the Year: Mike Antenucci, Jackson Liberty

First Team

Andrew Schulz, Pinelands
Carl Swensen, Lacey
Ryan Savoy, Lakewood
Miles Neal, Jackson Liberty
Sean Morris, Barnegat

Second Team

Kevin O'Rourke, Lacey
Josh Hayes, Manchester
Matt Melon, Donovan Catholic
Jaden Anthony, Donovan Catholic
Anthony Diaz, Pinelands

 

Shore Coaches Association Senior All-Star Game Rosters

Wednesday, March 21 at RWJ Barnabas Health Arena in Toms River

East Team

Matt Ganter, Howell
Dwaine Jones, Neptune
Greg Billups, Freehold Twp.
Brad McCabe, Manasquan
Daniel Sofield, Jackson Liberty
Miles Neal, Jackson Liberty
Andrew Schulz, Pinelands
Anthony Diaz, Pinelands
Sean Morris, Barnegat
James Rapley, St. John Vianney
Matt Melon, Donovan Catholic
Trey Dombroski, Wall
Shane Williams, Brick
Jalen Jackson, Brick
Nick Manso, Brick Memorial
Seith Meisner, Freehold Twp.
Micah Wallace, Jackson Memorial
Marc Dennis, Long Branch
Liam Joyce, Red Bank
Cristian Corcione, Freehold Twp.

Selected but unable to participate: Bryan Antoine, Ranney

Coaches: Mike Antenucci, Jackson Liberty; Kevin McQuade, Jackson Memorial

 

West Team

Rob Higgins, Middletown North
Stephen Braunstein, CBA
Josh Cohen, CBA
Ian O'Connor, Rumson-Fair Haven
Dylan Kaufman, Marlboro
Jackson McCarthy, Rumson-Fair Haven
Alex Klatsky, Ranney
Ahmadu Sarnor, Ranney
Liam Kennedy, CBA
Chris Panduri, Shore
Kyle Koob, Shore
Dan Forsman, Monmouth
Quincy Wathington, Matawan
John Duffy, Red Bank Catholic
Tim Hayes, Raritan
Kevin O'Rourke, Lacey
Carl Swensen, Lacey
Jay Anthony, Henry Hudson
Andrew Abujawdeh, Colts Neck
Nick Duncsak, Toms River North

Selected by unable to participate: Scottie Lewis, Ranney

Coaches: Sean McAndrew, Lacey; Rory Caswell, Toms River North

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.