(RWJ-Barnabas Health Arena)                      (TRN-Toms River North Gym)   

Saturday, December 21 (BOYS 1st Round-All Games in RWJBarnabas Arena)

10:00   #6 Marlboro                 vs.        #11      Manchester                  Loser “A”

11:30   #3 Wall                         vs.        #14      TR South                     Loser “B”

1:00     #7 Freehold Township  vs.        #10      Donovan Catholic        Loser “C”

2:30     #2 TR North                 vs.        #15      Point Boro                    Loser “D”

4:00     #5 Red Bank Catholic   vs.        #12      Jackson Memorial        Loser “E”

5:30     #4 Middletown South   vs.        #13      Lacey                           Loser “F”

7:00     #1 Manasquan              vs.        #16       Brick Memorial             Loser “G”

8:30     #8 TR East                   vs.        #9        Central                         Loser “H”

Sunday, December 22 (GIRLS 1st Round-All games in RWJBarnabas Arena)

10:00   #6 TR East                   vs.        #11       Ewing                          Loser “I”

11:30   #3 Red Bank                 vs.        #14      Point Boro                    Loser “J”

1:00     #7 Donovan Catholic    vs.        #10       TR North                     Loser “K”

2:30     #2 Marlboro                 vs.        #15       Central                         Loser “L”

4:00     #5 Middletown South   vs.        #12      TR South                     Loser “M”

5:30     #4 Manasquan              vs.        #13      Wall                             Loser “N”

7:00     #1 Manchester              vs.        #16      Brick Memorial            Loser “O”

8:30     #8 Neptune                  vs.        #9         Colts Neck                   Loser “P”

Thursday, December 26    (CONSOLATIONS ONLY)

1:00     Boys    A         vs.        B          (RWJ)              E          vs.        F          (TRN)

2:30     Boys    C          vs.        D         (RWJ)              G         vs.        H         (TRN)

4:00     Girls     I           vs.        J           (RWJ)              M         vs.        N         (TRN)

5:30     Girls     K         vs.        L          (RWJ)              O         vs.        P          (TRN)

Friday, December 27 (Girls/Boys Quarterfinals-RWJBarnabas Arena)

10:00   Girls     Winners (TR East/Ewing)         vs. (Red Bank/Point Boro)        Loser “Q”

11:30   Girls     Winners (Donovan/TR North)   vs. (Marlboro/Central)              Loser “R”

1:00     Girls     Winners (Midd South/TR South)vs. (Manasquan/Wall)              Loser “S”

2:30     Girls     Winners (Neptune/Colts Neck) vs. (Manchester/Brick Mem)     Loser “T”

 

4:15     Boys    Winners (Marlboro/Manchester) vs. (Wall/TR South)                  Loser “U”

5:45     Boys    Winners (Freehold T/Donovan) vs. (TR North/Point Boro)        Loser “V”

7:15     Boys    Winners (RBC/Jackson)            vs. (Midd South/Lacey)            Loser “W”

9:00     Boys    Winners (TR East/Central         vs. (Manasquan/Brick Mem)     Loser “X”

Saturday, December 28 (BOYS)

11:00   Winners (A-B/C-D)                  (RWJ)  Losers  (A-B/C-D)        (TRN)

12:30   Winners (E-F/G-H)                  (RWJ)  Losers  (E-F/G-H)        (TRN)

2:15     U         vs.        V                     (RWJ)

4:00     W        vs.        X                     (RWJ)

6:15     Boys Semifinal                         (RWJ)

8:00     Boys Semifinal                         (RWJ)            

Sunday, December 29 (GIRLS)          

11:00   Winners (I-J/K-L)                    (RWJ)  Losers  (I-J/K-L)          (TRN)

12:30   Winners (M-N/O-P)                 (RWJ)  Losers  (M-N/O-P)       (TRN)

2:15     Q         vs.        R                      (RWJ)

4:00     S          vs.        T                      (RWJ)

6:15     Girls Semifinal                        (RWJ)

8:00     Girls Semifinal                        (RWJ)            

Monday, December 30 (All Games in RWJBarnabas Arena)

2:00     Boys 3rd Place Consolation

3:30     Girls 3rd Place Consolation

5:30     Girls Championship Final                              

7:30     Boys Championship Final                                                      

Enter your number to get our free mobile app