Here are the 2018 Shore Conference Coaches' All-Division teams. These teams were selected by the respective coaches in each of the Shore Conference's seven divisions.

AMERICAN DIVISION 

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Trevor Brey, Sr., QB, Middletown South and Jake Kazanowsky, So., QB, Toms River North.

Defensive Player of the Year: Matt Tardy, Sr., LB, Middletown South

Coach of the Year: Steve Antonucci, Middletown South

OFFENSE

QB – Jake Kazanowsky, So., Toms River North

QB – Trevor Brey, Sr., Middletown South

RB – Jarrod Pruitt, Jr., Toms River North

RB – Nico Santorelli, Jr., Manalapan

RB – Dale Sieczkowski, Sr., Manalapan

TE – Will Marsh, Sr., Toms River North

TE – Alan Presler, Sr., Manalapan

WR – Darius Martorano, Sr., Central

WR – Dominick Jacob, Jr., Toms River North

WR – John Manfre, Sr., Freehold Township

OL – Nick Holowach, Sr., Manalapan

OL – Stavon Drew, Sr., Toms River North

OL – Brady Smith, Sr., Middletown South

OL – Lorenzo Pantano, Sr., Freehold Township

OL – Derric Esporrin, Sr., Central

UT – Xavier Kelly, Sr., Howell

RS – Dashawn Wilder, Sr., Toms River North

K – Colin Taptich, Sr., Freehold Township

DEFENSE

DL – Vinny Condito, Jr., Middletown South

DL – Troy Warren, Sr., Central

DL – C.J. Niedzieski, Jr., Toms River North

DL – Dashon Taylor, Sr., Manalapan

LB – Matt Tardy, Sr., Middletown South

LB – Dylan Walling, Sr., Middletown South

LB – Vinny Palmieri, Jr., Toms River North

LB – Tyler Ciemniecki, Sr., Manalapan

LB – Anthony Rivera, Sr., Central

DB – Chris Lotito, Jr., Middletown South

DB – Ray Carlson, Jr., Toms River North

DB – Isaiah Johnston, Sr., Central

DB – Justin Reilly, Jr., Manalapan

DB – Matt Krellin, Jr., Middletown South

EDP – Josh Schoenhaus, Sr., Manalapan

UT – Alex Claro, Sr., Manalapan

UT – Jamie Petrillo, Sr., Middletown South

P – Jack DeMatteo, Sr., Manalapan

 

COLONIAL DIVISION 

Offensive Player of the Year: Alex Maldjian, Sr., RB, Rumson-Fair Haven

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Keegan Woods, Sr., LB, Rumson-Fair Haven and Richie Tallmadge, Sr., LB, Brick

Coach of the Year: Jerry Schulte, Rumson-Fair Haven

OFFENSE

QB – Collin Coles, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

QB – Sean Glenn, Sr., Middletown North

RB – Alex Maldjian, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

RB – Kavon Chambers, Jr., St. John Vianney

RB – Tyler Sindel, Sr., Brick Memorial

TE – Ian O’Connor, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

WR – Cole Groschel, Sr., Brick

WR – Quincy Davis, Sr., Freehold

WR – Aidan Campbell, Sr., Middletown North

OL – C.J. Hanson, Sr., St. John Vianney

OL – Ryan McCann, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL – Zach Piscope, Sr., Brick

OL – Paul Liseno, Sr., St. John Vianney

OL – Ethan Ardolino, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL – Logan Baxter, Sr., Brick Memorial

UT – Matt Krauss, Sr., Freehold

UT – Rob Higgins, Sr., Middletown North

K – Jake Hurler, Sr., Freehold

DEFENSE

DL – Cory Englehardt, Sr., Brick

DL – Henry Sullivan, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DL – Alex Verardi, Sr., Freehold

DL – Steven Holler, Sr., Middletown North

DL – Isaac Vernon, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB – Keegan Woods, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB – Richie Tallmadge, Sr., Brick

LB – Christian Lanzalotto, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB – Anthony Brett, Jr., St. John Vianney

LB – Mike Noble, Sr., St. John Vianney

DB – Jimmy Leblo, Sr., Brick

DB – Mike McGuigan, Sr., Brick

DB – Jayden Bellamy, Fr., St. John Vianney

DB – Ryan Dupree, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DB – Jeff Lavarin, Sr., Brick Memorial

EDP – Kyle McBride, Sr., Brick Memorial

UT – Michael Lizotte, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

P – Anthony Prato, Jr., Brick

 

CONSTITUTION DIVISION 

Offensive Player of the Year: Dylan Richey, Sr., QB, Wall

Defensive Player of the Year: Collin McCarthy, Jr., DE, Jackson Memorial

Coach of the Year: Vinny Mistretta, Jackson Memorial

OFFENSE

QB – Dylan Richey, Sr., Wall

RB – Dontrell Alston, Sr., Marlboro

RB – Dante Morris, Sr., Lakewood

RB – Leo Shimonovich, Sr., Jackson Memorial

TE – Mike Kudlacik, Jr., Lacey

WR – Sincere Moore, Sr., Lakewood

WR – Tanner Powers, Sr., Wall

OL – Sean Sharo, Sr., Jackson Memorial

OL – Brady Scott, Sr., Wall

OL – Charlie Marinello, Sr., Marlboro

OL – Tye Pierce, Sr., Lakewood

OL – Sean McGlinery, Sr., Southern

OL – Joe Fardella, Sr., Wall

UT – Vinny Spitalieri, Jr., Marlboro

RS – Justin Gorski, Jr., Lacey

LS – Joe Shimko, Sr., Wall

DEFENSE

DL – Collin McCarthy, Jr., Jackson Memorial

DL – Paul Damato, Jr., Marlboro

DL – Anthony Kruger, Sr., Lacey

DL – Liam Anderson, Sr., Southern

DL – Vinny Ceglie, So., Lacey

LB – Joe Guglielmo, Sr., Southern

LB – Nic Ford, Jr., Jackson Memorial

LB – Joe Maffei, Sr., Jackson Memorial

LB – Quint Kearns, Sr., Lacey

DB – Tyler Brito, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DB – Eric Green, Sr., Lacey

DB – Casey Larkin, So., Wall

DB – Dupreme Holland, Sr., Southern

EDP – Christian Pellone, Jr., Jackson Memorial

UT – Jake Feiss, Sr., Marlboro

P – Jake McKown, Jr., Jackson Memorial

 

FREEDOM DIVISION 

Offensive Player of the Year: Steve Lubischer, Sr., QB, Red Bank Catholic

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Luke Arnold, Sr., LB, Long Branch and Jaden Key, Sr., DB, Red Bank Catholic

Coach of the Year: Frank Edgerly, Red Bank Catholic

OFFENSE

QB – Steve Lubischer, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

QB – Marc Dennis, Sr., Long Branch

RB – Jermaine Corbett, Jr., Long Branch

RB – Makai Mickens, Jr., Red Bank

RB – Billy Guidetti, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

TE – Kevin Bauman, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

WR – Matt Clarke, Sr., Long Branch

WR – M.J. Wright, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

WR – Nigel Mitchell, Sr., Red Bank

OL – Kevin Cerruti, Sr., Long Branch

OL – Tommy Smith, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL – Tracey Taylor, Jr., Long Branch

OL – Ambrose Richards, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL – Hugo Delcarpio, Sr., Ocean

OL – Colin Chatto, Sr., Red Bank

UT – Trebor Pena, Jr., Ocean

RS – Sam Akinlolu, Sr., Toms River South

K – Ryan O’Hara, Sr., Red Bank Catholic 

DEFENSE

DL – Ka'Shaun Turner, Sr., Red Bank

DL – Kenny Johnson, Sr., Toms River South

DL – Liam Meakem, Sr., Toms River East

DL – Gino Tartamella, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

LB – Luke Arnold, Sr., Long Branch

LB – John Columbia, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

LB – Steve Cmielewski, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

LB – Ryan Moran, Sr., Ocean

LB – Frankie Giannetti, Jr., Toms River East

DB – Jaden Key, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DB – Anthony Romano, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DB – Devyn Blount, Sr., Long Branch

DB – Billy Levy, Sr., Long Branch

DB – Alex Bryant, Jr., Ocean

UT – Charlie Gordinier, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

EDP – Latrell Bennett, Sr., Long Branch

P – Nick Ferrogine, So., Red Bank

 

LIBERTY DIVISION 

Offensive Player of the Year: Canyon Birch, Sr., RB, Manasquan

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: James Pendergist, Sr., DB, Manasquan and Najiere Hutchinson, Sr., LB, Neptune

Coach of the Year: Jay Price, Manasquan 

OFFENSE

QB – Drew Faccone, Sr., Monmouth

RB – Canyon Birch, Sr., Manasquan

RB – P.J. Buccine, Sr., Raritan

RB – Romeo Thomas, Jr., Colts Neck

WR – Eli Rife, Sr., Monmouth

WR – Nick Kenneally, Sr., WR, Raritan

WR – Raven Joseph, Sr., Neptune

OL – Art Foreman, Sr., Manasquan

OL – Scott Franceschini, Jr., Point Boro

OL – Alec Wells, Sr., Manasquan

OL – Tyler Collins, Sr., Monmouth

OL – Tom Lindondici, Jr., Colts Neck

OL – Uriel Lazo-Paz, Sr., Neptune

UT – Garrett Romer, Sr., Point Boro

RS – Dayshawn Porter, Sr., Monmouth

K – Kevin Clohosey, Sr., Neptune 

DEFENSE

DL – Sajjah Stathum, Sr., Neptune

DL – Kevin Lind, Jr., Raritan

DL – Dylan D’Anton, Sr., Manasquan

DL – George Mazur, Sr., Raritan

LB – Najiere Hutchinson, Sr., Neptune

LB – Justin Acevedo, Sr., Raritan

LB – Paul Franceschini, Sr., Point Boro

LB – Pat Bellucci, Sr., Monmouth

LB – James O’Mahoney, Sr., Colts Neck

DB – James Pendergist, Sr., Manasquan

DB – Kyle Komanitsky, Sr., Point Boro

DB – Tymir Owens, Sr., Neptune

DB – Jonathan Carton, Sr., Raritan

DB – Danny Fiore, Jr., Raritan

UT – Rashid Tuddles, Sr., Manasquan

P – Colin Campbell, Sr., Colts Neck

  

PATRIOT DIVISION 

Offensive Player of the Year: Malik Ingram, Jr., RB, Mater Dei Prep

Defensive Player of the Year: Izaiah Henderson, Sr., DL, Mater Dei Prep

Coach of the Year: Matt Fuller, Pinelands

OFFENSE

QB – Gil Goldsmith, Sr., Shore

QB – Rob McCoy, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

RB – Malik Ingram, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

RB – Evan Burton, Sr., Pinelands

RB – Charlie Cotton, Sr., Barnegat

RB – Jack McCrae, Sr., Shore

TE – Sean Morris, Sr., Barnegat

WR – Clarence Lewis, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

WR – Isaiah Alston, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

OL – Sam Aromando, Sr., Shore

OL – Nolan Aloia, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

OL – Joe Lauer, Sr., Barnegat

OL – Griffin Jackstadt, Jr., Barnegat

OL – Frank Iliano, Sr., Shore

OL – Jacob Lucas, Sr., Pinelands

UT – Isaiah Noguera, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

UT – Kevin Pennell, Sr., Shore

RS – Noah Colleton, Sr., Matawan

K – Gavin Toth, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

DEFENSE

DL – Izaiah Henderson, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

DL – Vin DiMaio, Sr., Shore

DL – Dominick Giudice, So., Mater Dei Prep

DL – Anthony Grimes, Sr., Barnegat

DL – Yaron Moore, Sr., Jackson Liberty

LB – Shitta Sillah, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

LB – Brian Ewan, Sr., Barnegat

LB – Russell Ferrisi, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

LB – Shane Simonson, Sr., Jackson Liberty

LB – Gunnar Schuelzky, Sr., Shore

LB – Connor Harris, So., Pinelands

DB – Terry Carlstrom, Jr., Shore

DB – Tahaj Parland, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

DB – Shane McLaughlin, So., Shore

DB – Sean Madej, Sr., Barnegat

UT – Devin Williams, Sr., Matawan

UT – Mike Godfrey, Sr., Barnegat

P – Garrett Brown, Sr., Pinelands

 

NATIONAL DIVISION 

Offensive Player of the Year: Dean Gallo, Sr., RB, Holmdel

Defensive Player of the Year: Mack Byrne, Sr., DB, Holmdel

Coach of the Year: Jeff Rainess, Holmdel

OFFENSE

QB – Ryan Clark, Jr., Donovan Catholic

RB – Dean Gallo, Sr., Holmdel

RB – Junior Haughton, So., Asbury Park

RB – Devin Wollner, Sr., Keyport

TE – Eric  Cowan, Sr., Manchester

WR – Kharod Young, Sr., Asbury Park

WR – Yassin Moore, So., Donovan Catholic

WR – Hunter MacDonald, Sr., Keansburg

OL – Tom Buxton, Jr., Donovan Catholic

OL – Cam McNair, So., Donovan Catholic

OL – I’Justice Tucker, Sr., Keansburg

OL – Austin Fischer, Sr., Holmdel

OL – Jack Tedeschi, Sr., Holmdel

UT – Jeff DiCicco, Sr., Holmdel

UT – Liam Riecks, Sr., Keansburg

RS – Jahdir Loftland, So., Donovan Catholic

K – Alex Unanski, Sr., Holmdel

DEFENSE

DL – Nick Kenmure, Sr., Donovan Catholic

DL – Chris Aldrich, Jr., Donovan Catholic

DL – Devon Meza, Jr., Keyport

DL – Alex Starr, Sr., Holmdel

DL – Dan Tempone, Sr., Holmdel

LB – Ronald Rotondella, Sr., Keansburg

LB – Brandon Saghafi, Sr., Holmdel

LB – Quamire Green, So., Donovan Catholic

LB – Dominick Nocero, So., Donovan Catholic

DB – Mack Byrne, Sr., Holmdel

DB – Evan Jennings, Sr., Holmdel

DB – Josh Glenn, So., Manchester

DB – Nick Fanzini, Sr., Holmdel

EDP – Alexander Peavy, Sr., Asbury Park

UT – Quadir Lawson, Sr., Asbury Park

P – Devon Zamot, Jr., Manchester

 

Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.