Get our free mobile app

2023 Shore Conference Football Coaches' All-Division Teams

 

Note: The all-division teams and award-winners are annually selected by the coaches in each of the Shore Conference's seven divisions.

 

AMERICAN DIVISION

Co-Offensive Players of the Year

Micah Ford, Sr., QB, Toms River North

Emanuel Ross, Sr., WR, Red Bank Catholic

Tri-Defensive Players of the Year

Davin Brewton, Sr., LB, Red Bank Catholic

Colin Gallagher, Sr., LB, Middletown South

Zaeir Day, Sr., DL, Donovan Catholic.

Coach of the Year

Mike Lange, Red Bank Catholic

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Micah Ford, Sr., Toms River North

QB - Frankie Williams, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

QB - Owen O'Toole, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

RB - Najee Calhoun, So., Donovan Catholic

RB - Josh Moore, Sr., Toms River North

WR - Emanuel Ross, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

WR - Michael Thomas III, Jr., Donovan Catholic

WR - Nick Rigby, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

WR - Owen Richter, Sr., Middletown South

TE - Jackson Gallagher, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL - Jaelyne Matthews, Jr., Toms River North

OL - Kai Pritchard, So., Donovan Catholic

OL - Tyler Burnham, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL - Chris Rogers, Sr., Wall

OL - Justin Kaye, Sr., Toms River North

OL - Jack Harris, So., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL - Ben Sasso, Sr., Wall

OL - Adam Yevchak, Sr., Donovan Catholic

UT - Nasir Jackson, Jr., Toms River North

UT - Jake Czwakiel, Sr., Middletown South

EDP - Emanuel Gerena, So., Donovan Catholic

K - Yianni Papanikolas, Sr., Toms River North

 

DEFENSE

DL - Zaeir Day, Sr., Donovan Catholic

DL - Sam Rock III, Sr., Donovan Catholic

DL - Lorenzo Portella, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DL - Logan Graham, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DL - Cooper Bunnell, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DL - Blaise Boland, Jr., Toms River North

LB - Davin Brewton, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

LB - Colin Gallagher, Sr., Middletown South

LB - Hunter Johnson, Sr., Donovan Catholic

LB - Christian Oliveri, Sr., Toms River North

LB - Anthony Rodriguez, Sr., Toms River North

LB - Roman Moyers, Sr., Donovan Catholic

LB - Jamie Gutridge, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

LB - Reed Elsas, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DB - Jeremiah Pruitt, Sr., Toms River North

DB - Tareq Council, Sr., Toms River North

DB - Wesley Kennedy, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DB - Stephen Myers, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

UT - Shea Brennan, Sr., Wall

UT - Louie DiBiase, Jr., Donovan Catholic

UT - Cole Pangborn, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

P - V.J. Muscillo, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Todd Lambertson, Sr., Donovan Catholic

QB - Andrew Olsen, Sr., Wall

RB - Mason Adam, Jr., Wall

RB - Luke Wassef, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

WR - Camryn Thomas, Jr., Toms River North

WR - Nick Thomas, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

WR - Jack Bohm-Squicciarini, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

TE - Luke Krzyzkowski, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL - Joe Demarco, Sr., Middletown South

OL - Joe Massagli, Jr., Middletown South

OL - James Aldrich, Jr., Donovan Catholic

OL - Luke Mascarenhas, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL - Chris Poskay, Sr., Donovan Catholic

OL - Jake Mauthe, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL - Hathem Hooranyi, Jr., Toms River North

OL - Pat Magee, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

UT - Donovan Summey, Sr., Middletown South

UT - Alastair Orr, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

EDP - Bob Langworthy, Sr., Wall

K - Justin LaMorte, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

 

DEFENSE

DL - Giovanni Anglin, So., Toms River North

DL - Eddie Slosky, Jr., Toms River North

DL - Will Tencza, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DL - Mattewo Masotti, Jr., Wall

DL - Lorenzo Tartamella, Fr., Red Bank Catholic

LB - Pat McGonnell, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

LB - JJ Correa, Sr., Donovan Catholic

LB - Joe Czerwinski, Jr., Donovan Catholic

LB - Austin Kiernan, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB - Jacob Tobias, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB - Dante Farrell-Brown, Sr., Middletown South

DB - Luke Oizerowitz, Sr., Toms River North

DB - Anthony Puccio, Sr., Middletown South

DB - Brendan Sliva, Jr., Middletown South

DB - Najee Morgan, Sr., Donovan Catholic

UT - Liam Curley, Jr., Middletown South

UT - Jesse Burbank, Sr., Middletown South

UT - Isaac Correa, Jr., Donovan Catholic

P - Dante Priolo, Sr., Donovan Catholic

 

COLONIAL DIVISION

Co-Offensive Players of the Year

Matt Oliphant, Sr., QB, Point Boro

Chris Scully, Sr., RB, Colts Neck

Co-Defensive Players of the Year

Colin Obser, Jr., LB, Point Boro

Aidan Wilmot, Sr., LB, Manalapan

Coach of the Year

Chad King, Long Branch

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Matt Oliphant, Sr., Point Boro

QB - Ryan Dougherty, Jr., Manalapan

RB - Chris Scully, Sr., Colts Neck

RB - Jake Croce, Sr., Point Boro

RB - Da'Von Craft, Sr., Long Branch

WR - Anthony Macchio, Sr., Manalapan

WR - Jackson Pfister, Jr., Manalapan

TE - Eric Loureiro, Sr., Colts Neck

OL - Charles Davison, Sr., Point Boro

OL - Zach Larr, Sr., Point Boro

OL - Reggie Bennett, Jr., Manalapan

OL - Matt Liggio, Sr., Colts Neck

OL - Sam Surdez, Sr. Colts Neck

UT - Ah'sere Woolfolk, So., Manalapan

UT - Nick Gandolfo, Sr., Red Bank

K - Brayden Forfar, Sr., Point Boro

 

DEFENSE

DL - Griffin Egan, Sr., Red Bank

DL - Tommy Jeleniewski, Sr., Raritan

DL - Anthony Lombardi, Sr., Colts Neck

DL - Tanner Hynes, Jr., Point Boro

LB - Owen Dewysockie, Sr., Point Boro

LB - Kyle Walling, Sr., Raritan

LB - Joseph Corley, Jr., Long Branch

LB - Aidan Wilmot, Sr., Manalapan

LB - John Sherrod, Sr., Colts Neck

DB - Dave Fichtenbaum, Sr., Colts Neck

DB - Ethan Sloane, Sr., Colts Neck

DB - Liam Stack, Sr., Red Bank

DB - Logan Acevedo, Sr., Raritan

UT - Colin Obser, Jr., Point Boro

UT - Earnest Reevey, Sr., Long Branch

P - Jake Horowitz, Sr., Manalapan

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Dom Beninato, Sr., Colts Neck

RB - Zaheem Brown, Sr., Long Branch

RB - Jah'Cire Jones, Sr., Red Bank

RB - Jake Clayton, Fr., Point Boro

WR - Jayden Craft, Sr., Raritan

WR - Aulander Daniels, Jr., Long Branch

WR - Tesio Carabello, Sr., Colts Neck

OL - Paul Hagenmeyer, Jr., Point Boro

OL - Christian Torino, So., Raritan

OL - Jaxon Tsap, Sr., Raritan

OL - Evan Radosevich, Sr., Manalapan

OL - JJ Cifelli, Sr., Colts Neck

OL - Matthew Makfinsky, Sr., Manalapan

UT - Brian Simoes, Sr., Point Boro

UT - Quinn Niesz, Jr., Red Bank

 

DEFENSE

DL - Slade Samaritano, Jr., Point Boro

DL - Nick Jankovich, Jr., Point Boro

DL - Chris Aponte, Jr., Raritan

DL - Brendon Jervert, Sr., Red Bank

DL - Fernando Flores-Martinez, Sr., Long Branch

LB - Vin DiFilippo, Jr., Manalapan

LB - Matt Kelly, Sr., Red Bank

LB - Dylan Reitmeyer, Jr., Point Boro

LB - Evan Eckerstrom, Sr., Red Bank

DB - Devin Donnelly, Sr., Colts Neck

DB - Ethan Mathieu, Sr., Colts Neck

DB - Havier Gonzalez, Jr., Long Branch

DB - Nehemiah Lambert, Jr., Long Branch

UT - Tyler Taylor, Jr., Long Branch

UT - Ekene Nwafor, Sr., Raritan

 

 

CONSTITUTION DIVISION

Offensive Player of the Year

Jack Cannon, So., QB, Holmdel

Defensive Player of the Year

Jackson Whitacre, Sr., DL, Shore

Coach of the Year

Jeff Rainess, Holmdel

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Jack Cannon, So., Holmdel

QB - Rahlee Stephens, Sr., Asbury Park

RB - Lucas White, Sr., Shore

RB - Iquann Crawford, Sr., Asbury Park

RB - Luca Minardo, Sr., St. John Vianney

RB - Anthony Setteducate, Sr., Holmdel

WR - James Sobieski, Jr., Ocean

WR - Matt Tempone, Sr., Holmdel

WR - Craig Sears, Sr., Shore

TE - Jack O'Reilly, So., Manasquan

TE - Andrew Piscatelli, Sr., Holmdel

OL - Nick Caruso, Sr., Ocean

OL - Dante Calcaterra, Sr., Holmdel

OL - Ryan Buchanan, Sr., St. John Vianney

OL - Adam Murphy, Jr., Manasquan

OL - Jake Papera, Sr., Shore

OL - Casey Brew, Sr., Holmdel

DEFENSE

DL - Jackson Whitacre, Sr., Shore

DL - Nick Bachmann, Sr., Holmdel

DL - Ben Girard, Sr.,  Ocean

DL - Jack Mead, Sr., Manasquan

DL - Myles Byrd-Rice, Sr., St. John Vianney

DL - Rahzon McNiel, Sr., Asbury Park

LB - Brendan O'Brien, Jr., Shore

LB - Willie Canavan, Sr., Ocean

LB - Connor Fields, Sr., Holmdel

LB - Noah Mammeri, Sr., Manasquan

LB - Donny Rocco Sosa, Fr., St. John Vianney

DB - Gary Collyer, Sr., Holmdel

DB - Will Gilfillan, Sr., Holmdel

DB - Parker Fegan, Sr., Shore

DB - Caden Eastmond, Sr., Manasquan

DB - Malcolm Beale, Jr., Ocean

K/P - Connor Mendini, Sr., Holmdel

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Josh Moeller, Jr., Shore

RB - Abdul Turay, Fr., St. John Vianney

RB - Michael Volek, Jr., Ocean

RB - Matt Iulo, Jr., Holmdel

WR - Dante Campagna, Jr., St. John Vianney

WR - Jahvel Carter, Sr., Asbury Park

WR - Jahmer James, Jr., St. John Vianney

OL - Paul Giglio, Sr., Shore

OL - Giancarlo Polazzallo, Sr., Ocean

OL - Ray Sexton, Jr., Ocean

OL - Ryan Cawley, Sr., St. John Vianney

OL - Pat Loxley, Jr., Manasquan

OL - Demetri Lazarou, Jr., Holmdel

OL - Connor Haney, Sr., Shore

UT - Alex George, Sr., Shore

DEFENSE

DL - Xavier Moro, Jr., Shore

DL - Deon Jackson, Sr., St. John Vianney

DL - Sean Fisher, Sr., Shroe

DL - Brian Lee, Sr., Manasquan

DL - Danny Farina, Jr., Ocean

LB - Brayden Savage, Sr., Holmdel

LB - Tommy Schroeder, Jr., Shore

LB - Alex Reyes, So., Holmdel

LB - Stephen Falco, Sr., Ocean

LB - Will Burns, Sr., Manasquan

DB - Joe Marcello, Sr., St. John Vianney

DB - Matt Koenig, Sr., Manasquan

DB - Jack Powers, Jr., Holmdel

DB - AJ Fernandez, Sr., Holmdel

DB - Dirk Hohenkirk, Jr., St. John Vianney

 

FREEDOM DIVISION

Offensive Player of the Year

Luke Sheehan, Sr., QB, Middletown North

Defensive Player of the Year

Matt Cassidy, Sr., LB, Marlboro

Coach of the Year

Jason Dagato, Marlboro

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Luke Sheehan, Sr., Middletown North

QB - Nick Maertens, Sr., Lacey

RB - Jonah Glenn, So., Jackson Memorial

FB - Brandon Bigelow, Sr., Jackson Memorial

TE - Declan Flaherty, Sr., Howell

WR - Dylan Briggs, Sr., Middletown North

WR - Trevor Santucci, Sr., Lacey

WR - Kevin Maloney, Sr., Howell

OL - Jon Moskowich, Sr., Marlboro

OL - Mike Garcia, Sr., Marlboro

OL - Harold Mee, Jr., Jackson Memorial

OL - Joe Miereles, Sr., Lacey

OL - Andrew Klimovich, Jr., Middletown North

OL - Thomas Randolph, Sr., Middletown North

RS - Ka'ley Spearman-Young, Sr., Middletown North

UT - Ethan Kalinauskas, Sr., Jackson Memorial

K - Luke Rubin, Sr., Marlboro

 

DEFENSE

DL - Armando Sanchez, Sr., Southern

DL - Shaun. Hubbard, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DL - Rob Kenyon, Sr., Marlboro

DL - Alex Lorenzo, Sr., Howell

DL - Michael Dwyer, Jr., Middletown North

LB - Matt Cassidy, Sr., Marlboro

LB - Mike Consolazio, Sr., Marlboro

LB - Ray Defrancesco, Sr., Howell

LB - Justin Soto, Sr., Middletown North

DB - Albert D'Alessandro, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DB - Jaiden Hernandez, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DB - Justin Silva, Jr., Southern

DB - Luke Houston, Jr., Marlboro

DB - Nick Scaff, Sr., Marlboro

EDP: Corey Smith, Jr., Lacey

UT - Anthony Tropeano, Sr., Marlboro

P - Mike Zecena, Sr., Southern

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Egan Nelms, Sr., Howell

QB - Brayden Klein, Sr., Marlboro

RB -��Juan DeJesus, Jr., Howell

RB - Joey Preston, Sr., Lacey

RB - Neno Morgan-Acker, Sr., Middletown North

WR - Zach Padilla, Sr., Howell

WR - Sam Hirsch, Jr., Marlboro

WR - Brian Dunleavy, Sr., Middletown North

OL - Nathan Emerson, Sr., Marlboro

OL - Lou Ogno, Sr., Marlboro

OL - Nick Roesch, Sr., Southern

OL - Jaxon Campese, Sr., Howell

OL - Dan Bailey, Sr., Howell

OL - Vinny Lopiccolo, Sr., Jackson Memorial

RS - Joey Davis, Fr., Lacey

UT - Brandon Wright, Sr., Howell

K - Ian Poole-Morgan, Sr., Middletown North

 

DEFENSE

DL - Slav Kostenko, Jr., Marlboro

DL - Brody Tooker, Jr., Middletown North

DL - Corey Moses-Lonon, Jr., Howell

DL - Mike Seeley, Jr., Lacey

DL - Zach Elfashny, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DL - Giovanni Maldanis, Jr., Lacey

LB - Evan Wyrsch, Jr., Southern

LB - Joe Grasso, Sr., Middletown North

LB - Joe Cate, Jr., Howell

DB - Aaron Tobia, Sr., Lacey

DB - Ryan Jagodzinski, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DB - Vince Meehan, Sr., Howell

DB - Bryan O'Donnell, Jr., Middletown North

DB - Quincy Shaw, Jr., Howell

EDP - Frank Castellano, Jr., Jackson Memorial

UT - Shane Fox, Sr., Howell

 

INDEPENDENCE DIVISION

Offensive Player of the Year

Connor Dietz, Sr., QB, Brick Memorial

Defensive Player of the Year

Trey Tallmadge, So., LB, Brick Memorial

Coach of the Year

Walt Currie, Brick Memorial

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Connor Dietz, Sr., Brick Memorial

QB - Nick Cardone, Jr., Freehold Township

RB - Myquan Rush-Esdaile, Jr., Barnegat

RB - Kevin Andrews, Jr., Brick Memorial

RB - Colin Palumbo, Jr., Matawan

WR - Jayden Johnson, Jr., Brick

WR - GianPaul Cortes, Sr., Freehold Township

WR - Nick Carnevale, Sr., Freehold Township

OL - Will Walsh, Sr., Brick

OL - Adan Deinhardt, Sr., Freehold Township

OL - Jayden Elijah, Jr., Matawan

OL - Austin Edwards, Jr., Brick Memorial

OL - Jordan reamer, Sr., Matawan

UT - Jasaan Whittaker, Sr., Brick Memorial

UT - Welman Crooms, So,, Matawan

K - Kurt Wieboldt, Sr., Brick

 

DEFENSE

DL - Travis Trempy, Sr., Brick

DL - Jaxon Figueroa, Jr., Brick Memorial

DL - Braden Larkin, Jr., Freehold Township

DL - Ezr Meyers, Sr., Brick

LB - Trey Tallmadge, So., Brick Memorial

LB - Jake Toye, Sr., Brick

LB - Sebastian Andujar, Sr., Freehold Township

LB - Cole Toddings, Jr., Barnegat

LB - Morgan Blake Gagneron, Jr., Matawan

DB - Cameron Cooper, Sr., Matawan

DB - Germaine Rice, So., Brick

DB - Stephen Griffin, Jr., Barnegat

DB - Bobby Loff, Sr., Freehold Township

EDP - Nicco Maribo, Sr., Brick Memorial

UT - Qua'mir Everett, Jr., Freehold

P - David Gonzalez, Jr., Barnegat

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Am'ir Martinez, Jr., Matawan

RB - Justice Morgan, So., Brick

RB - Na'zeer Whittaker, So., Brick Memorial

RB - Nick Whisten, Sr., Freehold Township

WR - Jaylen Gill-Anderson, Jr., Freehold Township

WR - Noah Cancela, Jr., Freehold Township

WR - Kyeshaun Sylvester, Sr., Matawan

OL - Aiden Lowenstein, Sr., Brick

OL - Lorenzo Machado, Jr., Freehold Township

OL - Jack Horan, Sr., Freehold Township

OL - Juelz Jarvis, So., Barnegat

OL - Eric Melillo, Sr., Brick Memorial

OL - Andrew Lucci, Sr., Matawan

OL - Ethan Doscher, Sr., Barnegat

OL - Bert Yakovchuck, So., Brick

UT - Christian Booker, Sr., Brick

UT - Spencer Rushton, Sr., Freehold Boro

K - Jack Marotta, Fr., Brick Memorial

DEFENSE

DL - Ben Szuba, Jr., Brick Memorial

DL - Nick Manfre, Sr., Freehold Township

DL - John Russo, Sr., Freehold Boro

DL - Chris Quick, Jr., Brick

LB - Johnnel Johnson, Jr., Barnegat

LB - Edwin Vargas Jr., Sr., Brick Memorial

LB - Anthony Bryant, Sr., Freehold Boro

LB - Jaylen Williams, Jr., Matawan

LB - Aidan Shea-Katz, Sr., Freehold Boro

DB - Gavin Maffei, Jr., Brick

DB - Gavyn Golub, Sr., Freehold Boro

DB - Nyzier Matthews, So., Brick Memorial

DB - Derrick Jarvis, Sr., Barnegat

DB - Jayden Percodani, Sr., Matawan

EDP - Iziah Young, Sr., Freehold Township

UT - Jimai Goodman, Sr., Freehold Boro

UT - Frank Taylor, Jr., Brick Memorial

UT - Rickey Dillon, So., Brick Memorial

P - Jason Lajara, Jr., Brick Memorial

 

LIBERTY DIVISION

Player of the Year

James Alexander, Sr., QB/LB, Toms River South

Offensive Player of the Year

Mike Frawley, Sr., WR, Pinelands

Defensive Player of the Year

Dan Kikta, Sr., DL, Monmouth

Coach of the Year

Matt Martin, Toms River South

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - James Alexander, Sr., Toms River South

QB - Ty Kline, Jr., Pinelands

RB - Jake Henehan, Jr., Toms River South

RB - Nick Ruggiero, Jr., Central

RB - Edward Green, Sr., Neptune

WR - Mike Frawley, Sr., Pinelands

WR - Kaiden Stafford, Sr., Monmouth

WR - Liam Hurley, Jr., Central

TE - Jake Buckman, Sr., Toms River East

OL - Gunnar Schwartz, Jr., Toms River South

OL - Jayden Hadzovic, Jr., Pinelands

OL - Robbie Mondella, So., Central

OL - Antonio Hernandez, Sr., Toms River East

OL - Malachi Matson, So., Neptune

UT - Nevin Hart, Sr., Toms River East

UT - Damir Nelson, Jr., Toms River South

UT - Jaimin Parkinson, Jr., Pinelands

RS - Royalty Riley, Jr., Central

K - Evan Brounstein, Sr., Central

 

DEFENSE

DL - Dan Kikta, Sr., Monmouth

DL - Jaylen Harris, Sr., Monmouth

DL - Saviahn Shepherd, Jr., Toms River South

DL - Griffin Hicks, Sr., Monmouth

DL - Scott Nico, Sr., Central

LB - Laolu Akinlolu, Jr., Toms River South

LB - Erik Kobilnyk, So., Pinelands

LB - Andrew Brush, Sr., Toms River East

LB - Jake Rickert, Sr., Monmouth

LB - Mike MacLennan, So., Neptune

DB - Evan Booth, Sr., Monmouth

DB - Jordan Jones, Sr., Toms River South

DB - Brandon Peins, Sr., Toms River East

DB - Liam Villinger, Sr., Pinelands

DB - Nasir Watson, Sr., Monmouth

UT - Justin Coston, Sr., Toms River South

UT - Carl Christie, Sr., Neptune

P - Daaron Lynch, Fr., Neptune

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Dom O'Grady, Sr., Monmouth

RB - Giancarlo Saitta, Sr., Central

RB - Shane Gordon, Jr., Pinelands

RB - Christian Valeo, Jr., Toms River East

WR - Cooper Greitz, Sr., Toms River South

WR - Dan Pierson, Jr., Toms River South

TE - JJ Geremia, So., Toms River South

OL - Tyler Glass, Sr., Pinelands

OL - Chris Galifi, Sr., Central

OL - Dougie Spardo, Sr., Toms River East

OL - Mike Devivi, Jr., Toms River South

OL - Jayden Harris, Sr., Monmouth

OL - Nick Mueller, Jr., Toms River South

OL - David O'Grady, Sr., Monmouth

UT - Joe Vezzosi, Jr., Central

RS - Gee Newsome, Sr., Pinelands

K - Ethan Woods, Sr., Pinelands

 

DEFENSE

DL - Jaden Hall, Fr., Monmouth

DL - James Lynch, Jr., Toms River East

DL - Chase Martin, Jr., Pinelands

DL - Alexander Hall, Sr., Toms River East

DL - Dan Harald, Jr., Toms River South

LB - Devonte Bonds, Sr., Pinelands

LB - Khris Gonzalez, Sr., Central

LB - Elijah Reeder, So., Central

LB - Jaraiya Jean, So., Neptune

LB - Nick Crossley, Sr., Monmouth

DB - Ahmir Wiggins, So., Monmouth

DB - Nnaemeka Amaechina, Jr., Central

DB - PJ Kempker, Jr., Toms River East

DB - Davey Ferreira, Sr., Central

UT - Donte Jehn, Sr., Monmouth

UT - Izzy Singleton, Jr., Toms River East

P - Matt Davis, Jr., Pinelands

 

PATRIOT DIVISION

Offensive Player of the Year

Nazir Treadwell, Sr., QB, Keyport

Defensive Player of the Year

Ryan Burns, Sr., LB, Keyport

Coach of the Year

Jason Glezman, Keyport

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Nazir Treadwell, Sr., Keyport

QB - Aidan Lunn, Jr., Manchester

RB - Josh Love, Sr., Manchester

RB - Mekhi Henderson, So., Keyport

RB - Rahmel Anderson, Jr., Lakewood

RB - Liam Brosnan, Jr., Point Beach

WR - Andrei Matthews, Jr., Keyport

WR - Zahmier Anderson, Sr., Lakewood

OL - Hunter O'Donnell, Sr., Keyport

OL - Shawan Singh, Sr., Keyport

OL - Gavin Herr, Sr., Manchester

OL - Donovan Louis Jacques, Jr., Jackson Liberty

OL - Amir Enoch, Sr., Lakewood

OL - Jake Swain, Sr., Keyport

OL - Jerry Santiago, Jr., Point Beach

UT - MJ Goins, Jr., Manchester

UT - James Valle, Jr., Keansburg

K - Ian Spicer, Jr., Manchester

 

DEFENSE

DL - Fernando Greiss, Sr., Keyport

DL - Manny Swain, Sr., Manchester

DL - Kurtis Mayer, So., Manchester

DL - Brett Benecke, Sr., Jackson Liberty

DL - DJ DeAngelo, Sr., Keansburg

DL - Jamie Setrakian, Sr., Point Beach

LB - Ryan Burns, Sr., Keyport

LB - Vinny Cavallo, Sr., Keyport

LB - Matthias Payton, Sr., Manchester

LB - Corzeek Palms, Jr., Jackson Liberty

LB - Ryan Scannell, Jr., Point Beach

LB - Dante Mortellite, Jr., Manchester

DB - Preston Smith, Jr., Keansburg

DB - Nick Larsen, Sr., Point Beach

DB - Will Bradley, Sr., Jackson Liberty

DB - Anthony Tucker, Sr., Lakewood

DB - Antonio Sarama, Sr., Manchester

DB - Dom Terraciano, Sr., Keansburg

UT - Justin Fernandez, Sr., Keyport

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Tommy Wagner, Sr., Point Beach

RB - Zion Cooper, Jr., Keansburg

RB - Joe Accordino, Sr., Jackson Liberty

WR - Jazier Wynn, Jr., Keansburg

WR - Alex Colon, Sr., Lakewood

TE - Ny'Zyr Battle, Jr., Manchester

OL - Spencer Placek, Jr., Manchester

OL - Ronnie Thorn, Jr., Point Beach

OL - Adrian Rodriguez, So., Lakewood

OL - Cooper Erli, Sr., Manchester

OL - Victor Nava, So., Lakewood

OL - Reed Holland, Sr., Keansburg

UT - Dom Rekus, Jr., Manchester

K - Marshall Collangelo, Fr., Keyport

 

DEFENSE

DL - Chris Montemarano, Sr., Keyport

DL - Liam Kilian, Jr., Keyport

DL - Gavin Wood, Sr., Keyport

DL - Mason Davis, Jr., Manchester

DL - Isaiah Shade, Fr., Lakewood

DL - Chris Rosario, So., Lakewood

DL - Dave Dominguez, Jr., Lakewood

DL - Dillon Colon, Sr., Manchester

LB - Love Deep Singh, Jr., Keyport

LB - Gio Tripodi, Sr., Manchester

LB - Justice Bray, Jr., Jackson Liberty

LB - Matt Rock, Jr., Keansburg

LB - Jonathan Gonzalez, So., Lakewood

LB - John Gilliland, Sr., Keansburg

DB - Steve Breen, Sr., Keyport

DB - Malik Pharmes, So., Manchester

DB - Tucker Pazinko, So., Jackson Liberty

UT - Connor Loughran, Sr., Point Beach

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network