Here are the final standings for the 2017 Shore Conference boys lacrosse season.

x-clinched division title

Class A North
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
x-CBA10-87-010.37.5
Freehold Township13-66-112.87.1
Howell14-54-310.58.3
Middletown South9-94-310.27.1
Colts Neck7-103-46.810
Neptune7-102-58.412.4
Marlboro6-111-67.210.9
Middletown North4-141-66.610.1
Class A South
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
x-Southern14-46-012.15.7
Toms River North7-93-38.48.4
Brick Memorial10-83-39.68.8
Jackson Memorial9-73-38.46.6
Brick8-102-48.19.1
Toms River East9-93-37.98.9
Toms River South5-91-58.712.6
Class B North
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
x-Rumson-Fair Haven21-48-013.14
St. John Vianney11-107-18.99.3
Ocean12-56-2105.4
Shore11-95-310.110.3
Holmdel10-94-48.48
Red Bank Catholic4-123-56.612.1
Red Bank2-172-65.413.1
Long Branch2-151-71.214.3
Ranney0-100-83.310.7
Class B South
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
x-Manasquan21-27-014.13.8
Wall12-36-114.16.3
Lacey10-65-2118.9
St. Rose11-74-397.4
Point Boro7-113-46.79.5
Donovan Catholic5-82-57.711.2
Barnegat2-131-63.514.6
Jackson Liberty3-180-75.611.1

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.