Follow Bob Badders on Twitter for results and news from around the Shore.

 

106

1-Fred Terranova (Jackson Memorial, Jr., 30-4) d. 9-T.J. Conlon (Long Branch, So., 25-11), 2-1.

4-Sebastian Rivera (CBA, So. 34-0) d. 5-Peter Dee (Howell, So., 30-6), 4-1.

6-Gianni Ghione (Brick Memorial, Fr., 24-6) p. 3-Jeff DeLuise (Barnegat, Jr., 29-4), 3:04.

2-Dan Rackliffe (Brick, Sr. 31-2) d. 7-Zack Martin (Toms River South, Fr., 27-12), 4-2.

 

113

1-Owen McClave (Toms River South, So., 35-1) d. 8-Colin Monahan (Freehold, Jr., 30-8).

4-James Knoeller (Southern, Jr., 30-3) d. 5-Yoseph Borai (Toms River East, Jr., 27-12), 3-1.

3-Denzel Tovar (Wall, Jr., 24-3) d. 6-Paul Piccione (St. John Vianney, Jr., 28-9), 6-3.

2-Nick DePierro (Freehold Township, Sr., 33-3) d. 7-Jason Hernandez (Long Branch, Jr., 23-5), 9-3.

 

120

1-Mike Russo (Jackson Liberty, Jr., 33-0) p. 8-Ryan Broderick (Raritan, Sr., 24-12), 1:25.

5-Chris Crane (Southern, Jr., 27-3) d. 4-Jimmy Slendorn (Howell, Sr., 32-5), 4-2 SV

3-Max Rallo (Ocean, Sr., 31-3) d. 6-John Finnerty (Point Beach, So., 34-6), 9-7.

7-Andy Hernandez (Long Branch, Jr., 33-2) d. 2-Dan Nobbs (Point Boro, Jr., 19-1), 3-1.

 

126

1-Ryan Budzek (Point Boro, Jr., 24-1) p. 9-Dylan VanSickell (CBA, So., 26-8), 3:57.

5-Brandon Murray (Toms River South, Sr., 33-5) d. 4-Dominic Franciosi (Middletown South, Sr., 30-4), 5-3.

6-Andrew Tonneson (Southern, Sr., 28-2) d. 3-Nasiyr Brown (Neptune, Jr., 11-3), 1-0.

2-Nick Ottaviano (Colts Neck, Sr., 36-1) d. 7-Anthony Gagliano (Howell, So., 25-8), 5-3

 

132

1-Bryan Brown (Southern, Sr., 19-7) d. 8-Chad McClelland (Wall, Fr., 23-11), 4-0.

4-Marcus Iwama (Rumson-Fair Haven, Jr., 28-2) p. 5-Khalil Haskins (Matawan, So., 26-5), 2:47

6-Andrew MacNeille (Ocean, Sr., 28-9) d. 3-Matt Russo (Jackson Liberty, Jr., 26-6), 6-5.

2-Kris Lindemann (Howell, So., 28-8) d. 7-Nick Vecci (Lacey, Sr., 20-6), 7-1.

 

138

1-Joe Ghione (Brick Memorial, Sr., 9-2) d. 9-Connor Garrity (Lacey, Jr., 31-4), 14-7.

5-Paul Capaldo (Middletown North, Jr., 31-7) d. 4-Jack Rada (Howell, Sr., 22-13), 3-2.

3-Matt Wilhelm (Southern, Jr., 28-2) d. 11-Nino Gagliano (Freehold Township, Jr., 18-4), 8-1.

7-Tom Poklikuha (Pinelands, Jr., 32-1) d. 2-Erik Beshada (CBA, Sr., 32-2), 4-2 SV.

 

145

1-Alec Donovan (Brick Memorial, Jr., 28-0) p. 8-Christian Casselli (CBA, Sr., 20-14), 4:16.

4-Jake Kaminsky (Manalapan, Jr., 32-4) d. 5-Dan Saraiva (Marlboro, Jr., 27-6), 10-7.

3-Zach Wilhelm (Southern, Sr., 23-6) d. 6-Garrett Rumsby (Middletown South, Sr., 28-7), 8-2.

2-Will Scott (Brick, Jr., 30-4) d. 10-Romello Union (Neptune, Sr., 26-8), 3-0.

 

152

8-Rob Ruggiero (Brick Memorial, Jr., 22-4) d. 1-Kyle Wojtaszek (Brick, Jr., 29-4), 8-4

4-Terrence Davis (St. John Vianney, Sr., 29-5) d. 5-Matt Best (Middletown South, Jr., 32-5), 3-2.

6-Brandon Perez (Long Branch, Sr., 27-7) d. 3-Dylan DaSilva (Toms River North, Jr., 33-5), 3-2.

2-Nick Racanelli (Southern, Sr., 26-2) d. 10-Jarret DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial Jr., 26-8), 2-0.

 

160

1-Joey Schultz (Howell, Sr., 32-1) d. Peyton Blauvelt (Southern, So., 15-9), 7-2.

5-T.J. Liquori (Jackson Liberty, Sr., 29-2) d. 4-Cliff Ruggiero (Brick Memorial, Jr., 14-8), 4-0.

3-Joe Salvato (Toms River South, Jr., 25-2) d. 6-Connor Sheehan (Raritan, Sr., 31-5), 3-1 SV.

2-Brett Donner (Wall, So., 33-1) by injury default over. 7-Arturo Rios (Long Branch, Sr., 29-8),

 

170

1-Antrez Clagon (Toms River South, Jr., 33-2) d. 8-Connor Mullan (Long Branch, Sr., 30-8), 9-3.

5-Chris Hartigan (Matawan, Sr., 27-4) d. 4-Anthony Fabiano (Middletown North, Sr., 27-9), 6-3.

3-Gerardo Jorge (Southern, Sr., 26-7) d. 6-Steven Chandler (Manalapan, Jr., 29-9), 9-3.

2-Dean Sherry (Brick, Sr., 33-0) d. 7-Matt McKenzie (Wall, Fr., 30-5), 3-2 UTB.

 

182

1-Nick Costa (Brick Memorial, Sr., 25-1) p. 9-Tommy Wishart (Wall, Sr., 19-12), 2:50.

4-Connor Bohringer (Jackson Memorial, Jr., 32-1) p. 5-Anthony Benedetti (Manalapan, Sr., 25-10), 1:26.

3-Chad Freshnock (Middletown North, So., 34-4) md. 6-Tyler MacLaine (Toms River North, Jr., 27-8), 15-4.

2-Kyle Lynch (Raritan, Sr., 36-0) d. 7-Stephen Boncimino (Howell, Sr., 26-9), 2-0.

 

195

1-Mike Oxley (CBA, Sr., 34-2) p. 9-Pat Ferraro (Southern, Jr., 18-11), 1:30.

4-Tyler Romanelli (Wall, Sr., 29-3) d. 5-Greg Moran (Barnegat, Sr., 31-1), 5-3 SV

3-Tyree Sutton (Keansburg, Jr., 32-2) md. 11-Rich Gonzalez (Toms River South, Sr., 23-16), 10-0.

2-Ken Bradley (Jackson Memorial, Sr., 31-1) p. 7-Nick Dzuna (Point Boro, Sr., 26-6), 4:36.

 

220

1-Tyler Poling (Brick Memorial, Sr., 21-4) p. 9-Nick Van Glahn (Wall, Sr., 6-8), 3:04.

5-Michael Siwiec (Toms River North, Jr., 31-2) d. 4-Ben Aquilina (Manalapan, Sr., 33-3), 6-3.

3-Shawn McCord (Red Bank Catholic, 29-1) p. 6-Dan Loizos (Ocean, Sr., 21-6), 1:03.

2-Jesse Bauta (Southern, Sr., 23-4) vs. 7-Calvin Beaty (Matawan, So., 25-8).

 

Hwt

1-Pat Toal (Raritan, Sr., 29-1) p. 8-Brody Graham (Jackson Memorial, So., 26-8), 2:22.

4-Nick Rivera (Brick Memorial, Fr., 17-4) p. 5-Tommy D'Amore (Point Beach, Sr., 31-7), 0:37.

3-Kyle Cocozza (Howell, Sr., 31-4) d. 11-Zach Andrews (Barnegat, Sr., 19-8), 6-3.

2-Atanacio Carrillo (Central, Sr., 29-4) p. 7-Alex Shtindler (Marlboro, Jr., 15-7), 1:48.