Shore Conference Wrestling Scoreboard for Thursday, Jan. 25 – presented by Thrive
Thursday, Jan. 25
Nondivisional
No. 1 CBA 40, Shore 18
106 | Kellen Duffy (Christian Brothers Academy) over Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) (Dec 8-4) | |||
113 | Tyler Junior (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Double Forfeit | |||
126 | Randall Jenks (Christian Brothers Academy) over Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:46) | |||
132 | Nicholas Harary (Christian Brothers Academy) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (Dec 4-3) | |||
138 | Tristan Ziobro (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jay Leybovich (Shore Regional) (MD 14-2) | |||
144 | Double Forfeit | |||
150 | Anthony DiSano (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.) | |||
157 | Nicholas Campagna (Christian Brothers Academy) over Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:45) | |||
165 | Jarred ONeill (Christian Brothers Academy) over Cole Torres (Shore Regional) (Dec 12-8) | |||
175 | Griffin Kilcullen (Christian Brothers Academy) over Kelty Connors (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:26) | |||
190 | Nicolas Moyoli (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) (Dec 7-2) | |||
215 | Parker Hughes (Christian Brothers Academy) over Angel Varrela (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:35) | |||
285 | Sean Fisher (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.) |
No. 4 Rumson-Fair Haven 50, No. 11 Jackson Memorial 18
106 | Henry Marshall (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Michael Krieck (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 7-4) | |||
113 | Eamon Fry (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 7-2) | |||
120 | Elijah Bayne (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ahmed Raheel (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 0:36) | |||
126 | Joaquin Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Rocco Gaudious (Jackson Memorial Hs) (MD 16-4) | |||
132 | Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Chris Economou (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:25) | |||
144 | Sonny Amato (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Cael Huxford (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 6-0) | |||
150 | Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Isaac Ponte (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 1:21) | |||
157 | Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Nicholas Auletto (Jackson Memorial Hs) (MD 16-6) | |||
165 | Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Christian Cady (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:54) | |||
175 | Luke Dougherty (Rumson-Fair Haven) over William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 10-4) | |||
190 | Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Logan Schlenk (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 0:59) | |||
215 | Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Joseph Piazza (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 1:22) | |||
285 | Matt Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jason Angeles (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 5:08) |
No. 5 Brick Memorial 29, No. 10 Ocean 27
150: Malcolm Beale (O) d. Jack Marotta, 9-8
157: James Farina (O) tf. Frank Bongiovanni, 4:16 (21-5)
165: Josh Calixte (O) d. Malachi Saint-Vil, 6-5
175: Trey Tallmadge (BM) d. Michael Poniros, 4-1
190: Harvey Ludington (BM) p. TJ Strom, 0:15
215: Ben Szuba (BM) p. Danny Farina, 1:30
285: Abimael Andre (O) d. Steven Gobraiel, 7-4
106: Michael Napolitano (BM) d. Justin Penta, 4-1
113: Sonny DiMatteo (BM) tf. Michael Apicelli, 5:29 (18-3)
120: Gavin Martin (BM) p. Justin Farina, 1:58
126: Steven Perez (O) d. Kson Young, 10-5
132: Jake Volek (O) d. Ryan Henderson, 13-10
138: Dominic Volek (O) md. Tommy Prince, 11-3
144: Michael Volek (O) d. Jack Torre, 16-9
Long Branch 36, No. 15 Lacey 35
215 | Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over Jake Mott (Lacey Township) (Dec 4-3) | |||
285 | Brody Sager (Lacey Township) over Justin Sunnerville (Long Branch) (Dec 5-0) | |||
106 | Jordan Vieira (Long Branch) over Luke Miller (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:22) | |||
113 | Jack Koehler (Lacey Township) over Dominic Lugo (Long Branch) (Fall 1:24) | |||
120 | Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Aiden McVey (Long Branch) (TF 16-0 0:00) | |||
126 | Aidan Flynn (Lacey Township) over Mikel Rodriguez (Long Branch) (Fall 1:53) | |||
132 | Matthew Munson (Long Branch) over John Downs (Lacey Township) (Fall 4:50) | |||
138 | Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Javier Guzman (Long Branch) (Dec 9-4) | |||
144 | Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) over Konstantine Calabrese (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:49) | |||
150 | Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Nick Miller (Long Branch) (Fall 2:12) | |||
157 | Devon Smith (Long Branch) over Evan Ren (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:19) | |||
165 | Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over Christian Speck (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:26) | |||
175 | Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) over Joey Davis (Lacey Township) (Dec 9-4) | |||
190 | Jesse Laird (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.) |
Nonconference
Central 40, Pemberton 27
106 | Mason Lugo (Central Regional) over Kayden Valasquez (Pemberton Township) (Fall 1:55) | |||
113 | Carlos Hilton (Pemberton Township) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (Dec 6-3) | |||
120 | Jaden Goings (Pemberton Township) over Ben Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 1:08) | |||
126 | Kriztopher Bustamante (Central Regional) over Kaden Penwell (Pemberton Township) (Dec 11-4) | |||
132 | Cole Siller (Central Regional) over Ali Rehman (Pemberton Township) (Dec 9-3) | |||
138 | Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Jason Fagens (Pemberton Township) (MD 11-2) | |||
144 | Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) over Ryan Lambert (Pemberton Township) (Fall 3:43) | |||
150 | Christian Ardiles (Central Regional) over Maddon Macey (Pemberton Township) (Fall 3:14) | |||
157 | Jaden Edwards (Pemberton Township) over Joseph Dunne (Central Regional) (Fall 0:53) | |||
165 | Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) over Raheem Kardo (Pemberton Township) (Dec 14-12) | |||
175 | Abdullah Lane (Pemberton Township) over Donovan Stesner (Central Regional) (Fall 3:10) | |||
190 | Yuhann Linares (Pemberton Township) over Unknown (For.) | |||
215 | Tyler Alexander (Central Regional) over Brody Golightly (Pemberton Township) (Dec 12-7) | |||
285 | Mason Medina (Central Regional) over Jahad Goffeny (Pemberton Township) (Fall 3:01) |
Keansburg 69, New Egypt 9
106 | Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Gavin Stone (New Egypt) over Bryar Gilliland (Keansburg) (Dec 5-1) | |||
120 | Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Fred Frappier (New Egypt) (Fall 4:37) | |||
126 | Michael Burke (Keansburg) over Wyatt Burgess (New Egypt) (Dec 9-7) | |||
132 | Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.) | |||
144 | Bruce Hunt (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.) | |||
150 | Zion Cooper (Keansburg) over Nicholas Johnson (New Egypt) (Fall 0:36) | |||
157 | Alan Arce (New Egypt) over Ayden DiGennaro (Keansburg) (Fall 0:11) | |||
165 | Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Elmer Morfin (New Egypt) (Fall 2:45) | |||
175 | Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) over Dylan Searles (New Egypt) (Fall 1:06) | |||
190 | Ayden Graf (Keansburg) over Gabe Stevens (New Egypt) (Fall 1:00) | |||
215 | Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) over Sebastian Quintero (New Egypt) (Fall 1:38) | |||
285 | Michael Sullivan (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.) |