Results from the NJSIAA Region 7 Tournament

RELATED: Region 5, Region 6, Region 8

Full brackets

Finals

220: 1-James Thompson (Pennsauken) d. 3-Dave Lemay (Jackson Memorial) 4-3

Hwt: 1-Keith Swartley (Cinnaminson) d. 2-Lorenzo Hernandez (Cherry Hill West) 2-1 TB

106: 2-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) d. 1-Chase Mullarkey (Holy Cross) 4-0

113: 1-Joe Manchio (Seneca) md. 2-Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) 14-3

120: 1-Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) d. 2-Matt Higgins (Shawnee) 6-0

126: 1-Anthony Duca (Paulsboro) tf. 2-Ryan Manahan (Cherokee) 4:39 (20-3)

132: 1-Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) d. 3-Joey Perez (Paulsboro) 11-6

138: 1-Dylan Fischer (West Deptford) p. 6-Luke Gauthier (Lacey) 0:51

145: 1-Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) d. 2-Corey Fischer (West Deptford) 7-0

152: 1-Avery DiNardi (Holy Cross) d. 2-Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield) 3-1 SV

160: 2-Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. 4-Matt Garrity (Lacey) 4-3

170: 5-Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) d. 2-Pat O'Donnell (Toms River North) 6-4

182: 2-Dean Helstowski (Brick) d. 1-Seon Bowker (Rancocas Valley) 3-2 UTB

195: 1-Michael Taulane (Collingswood) p. 3-Alex Cawley (Pemberton) 2:24

 

Third place

106: 3-Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. 4-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) 8-3

113: 4-Nick Palese (West Deptford) d. 5-Gabriel Dollard (Rancocas Valley) 9-3

120: 7-Jacob Perez (Paulsboro) d. 5-Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley) 5-1

126: 4-Nick Boggiano (Toms river North) d. 5-Luke Moynihan (Lacey) 7-0

132: 2-Matt McGowan (Jackson Memorial) d. 6-Gabe Onorato (Collingswood) 3-1

138: 2-Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) p. 7-Russell Stelle (Pemberton) 5:15

145: 4-George Worthy (Paulsboro) d. 3-Vince Delligatti (Haddon Twp.) 14-7

152: 6-Brandon Green (Paulsboro) p. 3-Tim Hamann (Jackson Memorial) 1:02

160: 1-A.J. Meyers (Toms River East) d. 5-Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley) 7-1

170: 6-Nate Dalmass (Moorestown) d. 3-Mark Gross (Shawnee) 4-3

182: 4-Shaun Davilla (Cinnaminson) p. 3-Aaron Carter (Collingswood) 3:49

195: 5-Jayson Peralta (Cherry Hll West) p. 3-Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) 2:36

220: 2-Cameron Greene (Audubon) d. 10-Cadrick Augustin (Shawnee) 3-2

Hwt: 4-Antonio Mercado (Camden) d. 8-Jake Brown (Triton) 5-2

 

Fifth place

106: 6-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) d. 5-Mike Martinak (Haddon Twp.) 7-1

113: 6-Connor Mullarkey (Holy Cross) d. 3-Nick Reilly (Toms River North) 9-5

120: 3-Jordan Pinette (Eastern) by forfeit over 4-Kyle Trout (Lacey)

126: 3-Evan Finnegan (Haddonfield) by forfeit over 7-Nick Gallicchio (Toms River South)

132: 4-Dave Santiago (Brick) d. 5-Jacob Brocious (Eastern) 6-3

138: 12-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) d. 4-Christopher Tenenbaum (Moorestown) 7-2

145: 5-Ryan Burke (Cherokee) d. 7-John Donegan (Paul VI) 4-3

152: 4-Joe Wilson (Pemberton) by forfeit

160: 11-Shawn Webb (Cherokee) d. 3-Sean Miles (Collingswood) 8-1

170: 9-Ronny Crane (Camden Catholic) by forfeit

182: 7-Jeremy Nutt (Camden Catholic) d. 8-Gio Gismondi (West Deptford) 12-6

195: 9-Mike Bickford (Central) d. 6-Christopher Vaughn (Cherokee) 3-1

220: 4-Robert Livshits (Cherokee) by forfeit

Hwt: 6-Lamar Price (Sterling) by forfeit

 

Consolation semifinals (blood round)

106

3-Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. 5-Mike Martinak (Haddon Twp) 7-2

4-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. 6-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) 6-1

 

113

5-Gabriel Dollard (Rancocas Valley) d. 6-Connor Mullarkey (Holy Cross) 5-2

4-Nick Palese (West Deptford) d. 3-Nick Reilly (Toms River North) 11-5

 

120

5-Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley) d. 3-Jordan Pinette (Eastern) 4-1

7-Jacob Perez (Paulsboro) d. 4-Kyle Trout (Lenape) 5-3

 

126

5-Luke Moynihan (Lacey) d. 3-Evan Finnegan (Haddonfield) 6-4

4-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) d. 7-Nicholas Gallicchio (Toms RiverSouth) 8-4

 

132

2-Matt McGowan (Jackson Memorial) p. 5-Jacob Brocious (Eastern) 0:15

6-Gabe Onorato (Collingswood) p. 4-David Santiago (Brick) 2:37

 

138

7-Russell Steele (Pemberton) md. 4-Christopher Tenenbaum (Moorestown) 12-2

2-Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) d. 12-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) 7-1

 

145

3-Vince Delligatti (Haddon Twp.) d. 5-Ryan Burke (Cherokee) 10-3

4-George Worthy (Pauslboro) d. 7-John Donegan (Paul VI) 4-3

 

152

3-Tim Hamann (Jackson Memorial) d. 4-Joe Wilson (Pemberton) 3-0

6-Brandon Green (Paulsboro) d. 5-Conor Panzarella (Donovan Catholic) 8-3

 

160

1-A.J. Meyers (Toms River East) p. 11-Shawn Webb (Cherokee) 5:59

5-Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley) d. 3-Sean Miles (Collingswood) 3-2

 

170

3-Mark Gross (Shawnee) p. 9-Ronny Crane (Camden Catholic) 2:45

6-Nate Dalmass (Moorestown) d. 1-Adam Goodwin (Paul VI) 6-2

 

182

3-Aaron Carter (Collingswood) d. 8-Gio Gismondi (West Deptford) 8-5

4-Shaun Davilla (Cinnaminson) d. 70Jeremy Nutt (Camden Catholic) 4-3

 

195

3-Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) p. 9-Mike Bickford (Central) 5:59

5-Jayson Peralta (Cherry Hill West) d. 6-Christopher Vaughan (Cherokee) 5-3

 

220

10-Cadrick Augustin (Shawnee) by forfeit

2-Cameron Greene (Audobon) d. 4-Robert Livshits (Cherokee) 3-2

 

Hwt

4-Antonio Mercado (Camden) p. 6-Lamar Price (Sterling) 0:49

8-Jake Brown (Triton) d. 3-Ryan Swenson (Cherry Hill East) 2-1 TB

 

Semifinals

106

1-Chase Mullarkey (Holy Cross) d. 4-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) 7-2

2-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) d. 3-Andrew Clark (Collingswood) 1-0 UTB

 

113

1-Joe Manchio (Seneca) d. 4-Nick Palese (West Deptford) 7-2

2-Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) d. 6-Connor Mullarkey (Holy Cross) 11-5

 

120

1-Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) tf. 4-Kyle Trout (Lenape) 5:33 (17-2)

2-Matt Higgins (Shawnee) d. 3-Jordan Pinette (Eastern) 5-4

 

126

1-Anthony Duca (Paulsboro) p. 4-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) 1:06

2-Ryan Manahan (Cherokee) d. 3-Evan Finnegan (Haddonfield) 6-

 

132

1-Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) d. 4-David Santiago (Brick) 5-2

3-Joey Perez (Paulsboro) d. 2-Matt McGowan (Jackson Memorial) 7-3

 

138

1-Dylan Fischer (West Deptford) d. 4-Christopher Tenenbaum (Moorestown) 5-0

6-Luke Gauthier (Lacey) d. 2-Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) 11-4

 

145

1-Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) d. 4-George Worthy (Pauslboro) 3-2

2-Corey Fischer (West Deptford) p. 3-Vince Delligatti (Haddon Twp.) 3:44

 

152

1-Avery DiNardi (Holy Cross) d. 4-Joe Wilson (Pemberton) 5-2

2-Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield) d. 6-Brandon Green (Paulsboro) 7-2

 

160

4-Matt Garrity (Lacey) d. 1-A.J. Meyers (Toms River East) 3-2

2-Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. 3-Sean Miles (Collingswood) 8-3

 

170

5-Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) d. 9-Ronny Crane (Camden Catholic) 7-1

2-Pat O'Donnell (Toms River North) d. 6-Nate Dalmass (Moorestown) 5-4

 

182

1-Seon Bowker (Rancocas Valley) d. 4-Shaun Davilla (Cinnaminson) 3-1

2-Dean Helstowski (Brick) d. 3-Aaron Carter (Collingswood) 1-0

 

195

1-Michael Taulane (Collingswood) p. 5-Jayson Peralta (Cherry Hill West) 1:20

2-Alex Cawley (Pemberton) p. 3-Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) 0:48

 

220

1-James Thompson (Pennsauken) d. 5-Nick Barnes (Collingswood) 2-1

3-Dave Lemay (Jackson Memorial) d. 3-Cameron Greene (Audobon) 3-1 SV

 

Hwt

1-Keith Swartley (Cinnaminson) d. 4-Antonio Mercado (Camden) 3-1

2-Lorenzo Hernandez (Cherry Hill West) d. 3-Ryan Swenson (Cherry Hill East) 9-4 SV

 

Quarterfinals

106

1-Chase Mullarkey (Holy Cross) md. 9-Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) 13-5

4-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) md. 5-Mike Martinak (Haddon Twp.) 11-3

3-Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. 6-Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) 6-2

2-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) d. 6-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) 6-1

 

113

1-Joe Manchio (Seneca) p. 9-John Howe (Cherry Hill West) 0:25

4-Nick Palese (West Deptford) d. 5-Gabriel Dollard (Rancocas Valley) 5-2

6-Connor Mullarkey (Holy Cross) p. 3-Nick Reilly (Toms River North) 4:17

2-Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) p. 7-Geno Duca (Paulsboro) 5:01

 

120

1-Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) p. 9-Jeremiah Nash (Jackson Memorial) 0:58

4-Kyle Trout (Lacey) d. 5-Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley) 5-4 UTB

3-Jordan Pinette (Eastern) p. 11-Adam Krinic (Lacey) 1:51

2-Matt Higgins (Shawnee) md. 7-Jacob Perez (Paulsboro) 13-2

 

126

1-Anthony Duca (Paulsboro) p. 9-Jarrod Averill (Cinnaminson) 3:52

4-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) d. 5-Luke Moynihan (Lacey) 7-1

3-Evan Finnegan (Haddonfield) d. 11-Eric Cole (Rancocas Valley) 6-4

2-Ryan Manahan (Cherokee) d. 7-Nick Gallicchio (Toms River South) 6-2

 

132

1-Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) d. 8-Austin Piliro (Gloucester City) 4-0

4-David Santiago (Brick) d. 5-Jacob Brocious (Eastern) 7-0

3-Joey Perez (Paulsboro) d. 6-Gabe Onorato (Collingswood) 5-3

2-Matt McGowan (Jackson Memorial) tf. 7-Robert McGrogen (Lenape) 5:27 (15-0)

 

138

1-Dylan Fischer (West Deptford) p. 8-Dale Worrell (Seneca) 1:42

4-Christopher Tenenbaum (Moorestown) d. 12-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) 8-7

6-Luke Gauthier (Lacey) d. 3-Ryan Teague (Cinnaminson) 4-3

2-Christiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) d. 7-Russell Steele (Pemberton) 6-0

 

145

1-Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) p. 9-Rich Cosgrove (Brick) 1:43

4-George Worthy (Pauslboro) d. 5-Ryan Burke (Cherokee) 10-5

3-Vince Delligatti (Haddon Twp.) p. 11-Nick Tomasiello (Jackson Memorial) 1:27

2-Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. 7-John Donegan (Paul Vi) 4-1

 

152

1-Avery DiNardi (Holy Cross) d. 9-Juan Nakano (Toms River North) 10-5

4-Joe Wilson (Pemberton) d. 5-Conor Panzarella (Donovan Catholic) 3-

6-Brandon Green (Paulsboro) p. 3-Tim Hamann (Jackson Memorial) 3:15

2-Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield) p. 10-Tanner Eldridge (Eastern) 5:20

 

160

1-A.J. Meyers (Toms River East) tf. 9-Andrew DiGilio (Shawnee) 4:00 (15-0)

4-Matt Garrity (Lacey) d. 5-Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley) 1-0

3-Sean Miles (Collingswood) d. 11-Shawn Webb (Cherokee) 8-2

2-Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. 7-Mike DeGennaro (Toms River North) 9-7

 

170

9-Ronny Crane (Camden Catholic) d. 1-Adam Goodwin (Paul VI) 7-0

5-Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) d. 4-Donny Siok (Haddonfield) 4-3

6-Nate Dalmass (Moorestown) d. 3-Mark Gross (Shawnee) 6-4 OT (SV)

2-Pat O'Donnell (Toms River North) d. 7-Anthony Morina (Paulsboro) 4-3

 

182

1-Seon Bowker (Rancocas Valley) p. 8-Gio Gismondi (West Deptford) 5:19

4-Shaun Davilla (Cinnaminson) d. 5-Briheem Tyson (Pennsauken) 9-1

3-Aaron Carter (Collingswood) d. 6-T.J. Franden (Eastern) 2-1

2-Dean Helstowski (Brick) d. 7-Jeremy Nutt (Camden Catholic) 2-1 (OT) TB

 

195

1-Michael Taulane (Collingswood) p. 9-Mike Bickford (Central) 3:38

5-Jayson Peralta (Cherry Hill West) d. 4-Liam Casey (Seneca) 3-1

3-Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) d. 6-Christopher Vaughan (Cherokee) 5-3 OT (SV)

2-Alex Cawley (Pemberton) p. 7-Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield) 1:20

 

220

1-James Thompson (Pennsauken) d. 8-Will Murray (Haddonfield) 3-2

5-Nick Barnes (Collingswood) d. 4-Robert Livshits (Cherokee) 2-1

3-David Lemay (Jackson Memorial) d. 6-Andrew Halecki (Cinnaminson) 7-2

2-Cameron Greene (Audobon) d. 10-Cadrick Augustin (Shawnee) 3-1

 

Hwt

1-Keith Swartley (Cinnaminson) d. 8-Jake Brown (Triton) 3-1

4-Antonio Mercado (Camden) d. 5-Jonathan Kobus (Toms River South) 7-3

3-Ryan Swenson (Cherry Hill East) p. 6-Lamar Price (Sterling) 1:02

2-Lorenzo Hernandez (Cherry Hill West) md. 10-Liam Poland (Brick) 13-5

 

Pre-quarterfinals

106

9-Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) d. 8-Alexander Marter (Cinnaminson) 6-4

6-Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) md. 11-Nick Arena (Paul VI) 10-1

 

113

6-Connor Mullarkey (Holy Cross) p. 11-Timothy Downs (Lacy) 0:43

2-Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) p. 15-Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) 0:46

 

120

9-Jeremiah Nash (Jackson Memorial) d. 8-Brett Burckingham (Sterling) 4-3

11-Adam Krinic (Lacey) d. 6-Jack Mooney (Haddonfield) 4-3

 

126

5-Luke Moynihan (Lacey) d. 12-Sean Tyler (Cherry Hill West) 5-2

7-Nick Gallicchio (Toms River South) p. 10-Chris Neagle (Sterling) 1:25

 

132

2-Matt McGowan (Jackson Memorial) tf. Joseph Gamboa (Toms River East) 4:21 (16-0)

 

138

6-Luke Gauthier (Lacey) d. 11-Riley Cheong (Toms River South) 4-1

 

145

9-Rich Cosgrove (Brick) d. 8-Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West) 4-1

11-Nick Tomasiello (Jackson Memorial) p. 6-Devon Eddis (Eastern) 3:38

 

152

9-Juan Nakano (Toms River North) d. 8-Spencer Gaylert (Haddon Twp.) 4-1

3-Tim Hamann (Jackson Memorial) p. 14-Christopher Marrone (Cherokee) 3:17

6-Brandon Green (Paulsboro) tf. 11-Riley D'Ornellas (Lacey) 5:23 (17-1)

 

160

5-Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley) d. 12-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) 12-7.

 

170

9-Ronny Crane (Camden Catholic) d. 8-Dan Bergeron (Jackson Memorial) 12-6

2-Pat O'Donnell (Toms River North) p. 15-Evan Chagnon (BCIT) 1:11

 

182

2-Dean Helstowski (Brick) by forfeit

8-Gio Gismondi (West Deptford) p. 9-Michael Nakano (Toms River North) 2:38

5-Briheem Tyson (Pennsauken) d. 12-Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) 5-0

 

195

9-Mike Bickford (Central) p. 8-Cade Williams (Eastern) 1:17

 

220

3-Dave Lemay (Jackson Memorial) md. 14-Kevin Ryan (Toms River North) 13-4

 

Hwt

10-Liam Poland (Brick) p. 7-Bobby Cristella (Holy Cross) 5:57

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.