2018 NJSIAA TEAM TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS

There are 29 Shore Conference teams which have qualified for the state tournament, including No. 1 seeds Middletown North, Long Branch, Raritan, Point Beach, Point Boro, Southern and Donovan Catholic. Shore Conference teams are in bold.

SCHEDULE

Monday, Feb. 5: Sectional quarterfinals at site of higher seed

Wednesday, Feb. 7: Sectional semifinals at site of higher seed

Friday, Feb. 9: Sectional finals at site of higher seed

Sunday, Feb. 11: NJSIAA semifinals and group championships at RWJBarnabas Health Arena on the campus of Toms River North.

 

NORTH 1, GROUP 5

8-Bloomfield at 1-North Bergen

5-Clifton at 4-Passaic Tech

6-Montclair at 3-Livingston

7-Hackensack at 2-West Orange

 

NORTH 1, GROUP 4

8-Old Tappan at 1-West Morris

5-Mendham at 4-Wayne Valley

6-Mount Olive at 3-Fair Lawn

7-Passaic Valley 2-Roxbury

 

NORTH 1, GROUP 3

8-Ramapo at 1-Sparta

5-Garfield at 4-River Dell

6-West Milford at 3-Montville

7-Paramus at 2-Pascack Valley

 

NORTH 1, GROUP 2

8-Pascack Hills at 2-High Point

5-Kittatinny at 4-Westwood

6-Glen Rock at 3-Jefferson

7-Ramsey at 2-Newton

 

NORTH 1, GROUP 1

8-North Warren at 1-Emerson-Park Ridge

5-Cedar Grove at 4-Butler

6-Kinnelon at 3-Saddle Brook

7-Bogota/Weehawkin at 2-Pompton Lakes

 

NORTH 2, GROUP 5

8-Columbia at 1-Watchung Hills

5-Ridge at 4-Elizabeth

6-Perth Amboy at 3-Westfield

7-Bayonne at 2-Piscataway

 

NORTH 2, GROUP 4

8-Linden at 1-Middletown North

5-Sayreville at 4-Scotch Plains-Fanwood

6-Kearney at 3-North Hunterdon

7-Colonia at 2-Phillipsburg

 

NORTH 2, GROUP 3

6-Leonia-Palisades Park at 1-Cranford

5-Gov. Livingston at 4-West Essex

6-Morris Hills at 3-Warren Hills

7-Lyndhurst-North Arlington at 2-Voorhees

 

NORTH 2, GROUP 2

8-Parsipanny at 1-Hanover Park

5-Lodi at 4-Elmwood Park

6-Dumont at 3-Hackettstown

7-Lenape Valley at 2-Caldwell

 

NORTH 2, GROUP 1

8-Becton at 1-Roselle Park

5-Verona at 4-Belvidere

6-Secaucus at 3-Manville

7-Whippany Park at 2-Bound Brook

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 5

8-Freehold Township at 1-Hunterdon Central

5-Old Bridge at 4-Monroe

6-Trenton at 3-Manalapan

7-Hillsborough at 2-Howell

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 4

8-Burlington Township at 1-Long Branch

5-Northern Burlington at 4-Colts Neck

6-Middletown South at 3-Brick Memorial

7-Hightstown at 2-Jackson Memorial

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 3

8-Ewing at 1-South Plainfield

5-Allentown at 4-Bordentown-Florence

6-Rahway at 3-Hopewell Valley

7-Somerville at 2-Ocean

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 2

8-Brearley-Dayton at 1-Raritan

5-Delaware Valley at 4-Bernards

6-Middlesex-Dunellen at 3-Robbinsville

7-Monmouth Regional at 2-Holmdel

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP I

8-Keansburg at 1-Point Beach

5-Spotswood at 4-South River

6-Maple Shade at 3-New Egypt

7-Riverside at 2-Shore

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 5

8-Egg Harbor at 1-Southern

5-Rancocas Valley at 4-Williamstown

6-Cherokee at 3-Toms River North

7-Eastern at 2-Kingsway

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4

8-Moorestown at 1-Cherry Hill West

5-Pennsauken at 4-Toms River East

6-Hammonton at 3-Highland

7-Shawnee at 2-Clearview

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3

8-Timber Creek at 1-Delsea

5-Seneca at 4-Jackson Liberty

6-Pemberton at 3-Gateway-Woodbury

7-Lakewood at 2-Lacey

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2

8-Barnegat at 1-Point Boro

5-Oakcrest at 4-Delran

6-West Deptford at 3-Cinnaminson

7-Sterling at 2-Haddonfield

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP I

8-Pitman at 1-Paulsboro

5-Collingswood at 4-Buena

6-Schalick at 3-Woodstown

7-Gloucester City at 2-Pennsville

 

NON-PUBLIC NORTH A

1-Delbarton, bye

5-Don Bosco Prep at 4-Bergen Catholic

6-Paramus Catholic at 3-St. Peter's Prep

2-Seton Hall Prep, bye

 

NON-PUBLIC NORTH B

4-Bishop Ahr at 1-Pope John

3-Pingry at 2-DePaul

 

NON-PUBLIC SOUTH A

1-Camcen Catholic, bye

5-Red Bank Catholic at 4-Paul VI

6-Notre Dame at 3-St. John Vianney

7-Christian Brothers Academy at 2-St. Augustine

 

NON-PUBLIC SOUTH B

1-Donovan Catholic, bye

5-St. Rose at 4-St. Joseph (Hammonton)

3-Holy Cross at 2-Holy Spirit

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.