DISTRICT 17

At South Plainfield 

Brackets

Teams

Bishop Ahr, Franklin, Montgomery, North Brunswick, Old Bridge, Princeton, St. John Vianney, Sayreville, South Plainfield.

Results

Team standings (top five)

1. South Plainfield, 277

2. Sayreville, 190.5

3. St. John Vianney, 146.5

4. Franklin, 82.5

5, Princeton, 78

Finals

120: Anthony White (South Plainfield) md. Ryan Gagliardi (Bishop Ahr), 17-4

126: David Loniewski (South Plainfield) p. Daniel Monahan (Princeton), 0:53

132: Thomas Fierro (South Plainfield) md. Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville), 11-2

138: Alec Bobchin (Princeton) md. Alex Amato (South Plainfield), 14-6

145: Joe Sacco (South Plainfield) md. Alec Meyers (Old Bridge), 10-2

152: Marc Giordano (South Plainfield) d. James Romaine (Princeton), 6-4

160: Sebastian Santos (South Plainfield) d. Elijah Ade-Festus (Sayreville), 8-4

170: Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) d. Divon Pender (South Plainfield), 2-1

182: Nnamdi James (Franklin) p. Mykhaylo Khalabudnyak (Sayreville), 4:34

195: Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) d. Savon Kirksey (Sayreville), 5-0

220: Zach DelVecchio (South Plainfield) p. Joseph Porcaro (Sayreville), 4:29

285: Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) d. Marcus Estevez (Franklin),14-9

106: Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield) p. Nicholas Diaz (St John Vianney), 5:09

113: Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) p. Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville), 3:03

Third place

106: Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge) p. Luke Greenberg (Montgomery), 3:19

113: Jaden Williams (Franklin) tf. Julian Irizarry (South Plainfield), 5:53 (20-2)

120: Darren Figueroa (Sayreville) by medical forfeit over Joey Butler (St John Vianney)

126: Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) tf. Max Greenberg (Montgomery), 4:00 (17-2)

132: Owen Disbrow (Bishop Ahr) p. Cesar Lopez (North Brunswick), 4:50

138: Francisco Vasquez (Franklin) p. Christian Deen-Jah (Sayreville), 0:58

145: Dominic Riendeau-Krause (Princeton) p. Diego Candelario (Sayreville), 3:10

152: Axel Lucero (North Brunswick) md. Sohaib Safri (Sayreville), 17-7

160: Alex Abrahamsen (Montgomery) p. Greg Palanco (Bishop Ahr), 2:00

170: Antonio Oneto (Sayreville) p. Freddy Ramirez (Bishop Ahr), 4:35

182: Brenden Hedden (South Plainfield) d. Oscar Santiago (Old Bridge), 3-2

195: Michael Espinal Grullon (Franklin) d. Dante Miranda (St John Vianney), 7-1

220: Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney) p. Tom Roarty (Bishop Ahr)

285: Benedict Arthur (Sayreville) by forfeit over Julian Medina (South Plainfield)

 

DISTRICT 18

At Hillsborough

Brackets

Teams

Edison, Hillsborough, Holmdel, Hunterdon Central, Pingry, Piscataway, Rumson-Fair Haven, Rutgers Prep, South River, West Windsor-Plainsboro South.

Results

Team standings (top five)

1. Hunterdon Central, 254.5

2. Piscataway, 174

3. Rumson-Fair Haven, 141.5

4. Holmdel, 105

5. Edison, 74.5

Finals

106: Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) tf. Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel), 4:56 (16-1)

113: Brandon Spellman (Pingry) d. Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central), 5-0

120: Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) p. Brandon Murray (West Windsor-Plainsboro South), 1:02

126: Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) p. Jaden Gallo (Holmdel), 1:18

132: Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) d. Michael O'Brien (Edison), 8-5

138: Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central), 10-5

145: Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central) p. Connor Doherty (Edison), 5:35

152: Ray O`Callaghan (Hillsborough) p. Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central), 4:42

160: Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway), 13-12

170: Gabriel Rodrigues (Piscataway) p. Zach Dobson (Pingry), 3:59

182: Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway), 3:41

195: Nick Recine (Piscataway) d. Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven), 3-2

220: Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) p. Von Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven), 5:47

285: Ryan Joyce (Hunterdon Central) p. David Greene (Piscataway), 0:14

Third place

106: Desmond Pleasant (Piscataway) p. Stephen Baszak (South River), 0:52

113: Deon Pleasant (Piscataway) p. Cole Psemeneki (Hillsborough), 5:09

120: Jack Martin (Pingry) d. Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel), 7-2

126: Ricardo Avellan (Edison) md. Ryan Oram (Hillsborough), 17-6

132: Charles Phillips (Rutgers Prep) by medical forfeit over Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven)

138: Jake Sisk (Piscataway) d. Luke DuPont (Holmdel), 5-4

145: Tyler Brignola (Rumson) d. Dean Gallo (Holmdel), 4-1 TB1

152: Marcus Petite (Piscataway) p. Michael Ponenti (Rumson-Fair Haven), 1:41

160: Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) d. Holden Shikany (Pingry), 5-2

170: Victor Wladika (Holmdel) by medical forfeit over Dan Furmato (Hunterdon Central)

182: Kyle Barrett (Hunterdon Central) md. Varun Deb (Hillsborough), 10-0
195: Wilber Ramirez-Gomez (Edison) d. Brandon Donoghue (Hunterdon Cetnral), 9-5
220: Andre Felton (Piscataway) d. Joseph Caliguiro (Edison). 11-5
285: Kentheotio Cross (South River) d. Kyle O'Hara (Rutgers Prep), 7-1
 

DISTRICT 19

At Delaware Valley 

Brackets

Teams

Delaware Valley, Hopewell Valley, Manville, Marlboro, Matawan, Middletown South, Monmouth, Perth Amboy, Spotswood, West Windsor-Plainsboro North.

Results

Team standings (top five)

1. Hopewell Valley, 205.5

2. Delaware Valley, 188.5

3.  Marlboro, 110

4. Perth Amboy, 99

5. Matawan, 84

Finals

106: Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) d. David Rubin (Matawan), 5-3

113: Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley) md. Lee Rubin (Matawan), 14-2

120: Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) d. Robert Generelli (Middletown South), 11-5

126: James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley), 5-4

132: AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley) p. Zach Vasile (Marlboro), 0:21

138: Aaron Longo (Hopewell Valley) d. Gage Crater (Delaware Valley), 7-2

145: Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley) p. Tommy Horn (Delaware Valley), 3:53

152: Anthony DeRosa (Delaware Valley) p. Edward Jang (Marlboro), 2:31

160: Evan Brown (Marlboro) d. Yerami Jimenez (Perth Amboy), 7-5 SV

170: Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley) p. Luis Colon (Perth Amboy), 3:24

182: Alex Abarca (Manville) d. Kyle Carney (Delaware Valley), 5-2

195: Eddie Rogers (Spotswood) p. Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley), 0:44

220: Brady Smith (Middletown South) md. Nick Komosinski (Spotswood), 12-1

Hwt: Johan Coria (Perth Amboy) d. Ryan Sutter (Delaware Valley), 9-7 SV

Third place

106: Christian Micikas (Hopewell Valley) d. Derek Schepens (Delaware Valley), 5-2

113: Michael Holland (Middletown South) p. Shane Learn (Monmouth), 2:58

120: Zach Weiner (Spotswood) d. Joey Vannozzi (Hopewell Valley), 15-8

126: Connor Platt (Spotswood) p. Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South), 3:51

132: Brandon Flores (Manville) d. Alejandro Lopez (Hopewell Valley), 6-3

138: Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) d. David Quinlan (Matawan), 7-4

145: Shane Lallkissoon (Manville) p. Joseph Fazzino (Perth Amboy), 2:53

152: Jack Lombardino (Manville) md. Heath Trainor (Hopewell Valley), 11-3

160: Victor Olimpio (Monmouth) p. Gavin Potts (Manville), 3:34

170: Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) p. Timothy Glynn (West Windsor-Plainsboro North), 1:04

182: Brandon Bowman (Hopewell Valley) md. Christian Pittari (Marlboro), 9-0

195: Anthony DiPaolo (Delaware Valley) by forfeit over Christian Steensen (Marlboro)

220: Christian Cacciabaudo (Hopewell Valley) d. Nick Moose (Delaware Valley), 6-3

285: John Snyder (Hopewell Valley) d. Adam Mirza (Marlboro), 5-2

  

DISTRICT 20

At Red Bank 

Brackets 

Teams

East Brunswick, Highland Park, Keansburg, Keyport, Manalapan, New Brunswick, North Hunterdon, Red Bank, Shore, South Brunswick.

Results

Team standings (top five)

1. North Hunterdon, 223.5

2. Manalapan, 213

3. Shore, 194

4. East Brunswick, 62

5. South Brunswick, 60.5

Finals

106: Jack Maida (Shore) p. Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon), 2:51

113: Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon) md. Matt Klemser (Shore), 10-1

120: Connor Robinson (North Hunterdon) tf. Gabe Scalise (Shore), 3:52 (16-1)

126: Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) md. Arjun Khatri (South Brunswick), 16-6

132: Al DeSantis (Shore) d. Kareem Ghaida (Manalapan), 10-4

138: Alex Baran (Manalapan) p. CJ Smith (South Brunswick), 1:41

145: Michael McGhee (Shore) d. Andrew Keller (Manalapan), 9-4

152: Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) p. Kyle Anderson (North Hunterdon), 3:25

160: Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) d. Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon), 8-4

170: Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) p. Jamie Mazzacco (Shore), 4:25

182: Christian Perrine (East Brunswick) d. Gavin Claro (Manalapan), 7-6

195: Taylor Sousa (Shore) d. Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon), 3-2 UTB

220: Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) d. Liam Riecks (Keansburg), 3-1

285: Lorenzo Becerril (North Hunterdon) p. Justin Gooding (Red Bank), 5:59

Third place

106: Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick) d. Chris Balzano (Manalapan), 9-6

113: Calvin Burke (Manalapan) md. Nathan Castimore (South Brunswick), 17-5

120: Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. Gavyn Read (Keansburg), 5-1

126: Connor Quinn (North Hunterdon) tf. Louis LaRocca (East Brunswick), 5:21 (20-4)

132: Zion Blanco (New Brunswick) p. Drew Doscher (North Hunterdon), 5:49

138: Evan Klimas (North Hunterdon) p. Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick), 4:48

145: Luke Hanlon (North Hunterdon) d. Jaydin Mahon (New Brunswick), 4-3

152: Ian Smith (Shore) d. Elijah Moore (Keansburg), 10-5

160: Jack McCrae (Shore) p. Will Dal Pra (Red Bank), 1:04

170: Dylan Waller (Manalapan) p. Shane Zimmerman (Keyport), 4:39

182: Michael McCahon (Keyport) p. Eli Jacobs-Perez (Highland Park), 0:59

195: John Montgomerie (Manalapan) p. Andrej Schon (East Brunswick), 5:22

220: Youssef Gamel (East Brunswick) p. Cade Torres, 3:44

285: Luke Tilton (Highland Park) p. Matt Kovacs (Manalapan), 4:43

 

DISTRICT 21

At Wall 

Brackets

Teams

Ewing, Freehold, Freehold Township, Lawrence, Manasquan, Northern Burlington, Nottingham, Raritan, Wall 

Results

Team Standings (top five)

1. Raritan, 176;

2. Wall, 148.5

3. Northern Burlington, 147.5

4. Freehold Township, 117

5. Freehold, 96

Most Outstanding Wrestler: Anthony Giampietro, Northern Burlington

Coach of the Year: Chris Lynne, Lawrence

Assistant Coach Year of the Year: Jim Becker, Nottingham

Finals

113: 1-Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) tf. 2-Tyler Ferris (Wall), 4:00 (15-0)

120: 1-Nico Messina (Freehold) md. 2-Justin Schifter (Freehold Township) 11-3

126: 2-Mike Lonnay (Raritan) d. 4-Jacob Glantzman (Wall), 9-3

132: 1-Reece Schenck (Lawrence) d. 2-Jason Schifter (Freehold Township), 7-6

138: 5-Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) d. 6-Thomas Breslin (Northern Burlington), 3-1

145: 1-Nico Vargas (Wall) d. 2-Tony Dushku (Freehold), 3-2

152: 1-Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) d. 2-Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington), 4-3 in tiebreaker

160: 1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) wins by medical forfeit over  2-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan)

170: 2-Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington) p. 1-George Burdick (Raritan), 3:23

182: 1-Jake Whitworth (Wall) d. 3-Anthony Bailey (Raritan), 10-3

195: 2-Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) d. 1-Justin Acevedo (Raritan), 3-2

220: 1-Obifunna Ezeigbo (Ewing) p. 3-Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township), 3:55

285: 1-Christopher Seifert (Ewing) d. 2-Matt Spirko (Raritan), 3-2

106: 1-Cole Meyer (Wall) wins by medical forfeit over 2-Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington)

 

Third place

106: 3-Isaiah Sweeney (Freehold) p. 4-Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township), 3:13

113: 3-Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham) d. 4-Alexander Samayoa (Ewing), 5-2

120: 4-Mike Bruno (Wall) p. 6-Matt Vargas (Raritan), 0:30

126: 1-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) p. 3-Miraj Patel (Lawrence), 4:29

132: 5-Keegan Roche (Freehold) by medical forfeit over 6-Jacob Spirko (Raritan)

138: 1-Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) md. 2-Michael Gagliardo (Freehold), 13-5

145: 4-Vin Mangano (Raritan) md. 6-Alexander Reyes (Northern Burlington), 12-3

152: 3-James Ecklyn (Raritan) md. 4-Sean Mills (Lawrence), 12-1

160: 3-James Kim (Ewing) d. 4-Jake Dallarda (Lawrence), 1-0

170: 3-Connor Verga (Lawrence) p. 4-Joshua Almanzar (Nottingham), 1:04

182: 2-Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham) p. 4-Brandon Rzuczek (Northern Burlington), 1:44

195: 3-Michael Abelowitz (Ewing) p. 4-Jared Vasquiez (Freehold), 1:44

220: 2-Ryan Toro (Nottingham) d. 4-Kevin Lind (Raritan), 12-5

285: 3-Moaamen Nasr (Lawrence) p. 5-Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township), 1:08

 

Semifinals

106

1-Cole Meyer (Wall) p. 4-Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township), 1:05

2-Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) d. 3-Isaiah Sweeney (Freehold), 7-0

113

1-Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington)( p. 4-Alexander Samayoa (Ewing), 3:04

2-Tyler Ferris (Wall) p. 3-Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham), 1:58

120

1-Nico Messina (Freehold) p. 4-Mike Bruno (Wall), 0:26

2-Justin Schifter (Freehold Township) p. 6-Matt Vargas (Raritan), 1:57

126

4-Jacob Glantzman (Wall) d. 1-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township), 5-3 in ultimate tiebreaker

2-Mike Lonnay (Raritan) d. 3-Miraj Patel (Lawrence), 8-3

132

1-Reece Schecnk (Lawrence) d. 5-Keegan Roche (Freehold), 7-3

2-Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) by medical forfeit over 6-Jacob Spirko (Raritan)

138

5-Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) d. 1-Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan), 7-5

6-Thomas Breslin (Northern Burlington) d. 2-Michael Gagliardo (Freehold), 7-4

145

1-Nico Vargas (Wall) p. 4-Vin Mangano (Raritan), 1:36

2-Tony Dushku (Freehold) p. 6-Alexander Reyes (Northern Burlington), 1:14

152

1-Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) tf. Sean Mills (Lawrence), 5:27 (15-0)

2-Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) d. 3-James Ecklyn (Raritan), 3-2

160

1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) tf. 4-Jake Dallarda (Lawrence), 2:55 (19-3)

2-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) d. 3-James Kim (Ewing), 2-1

170

1-George Burdick (Raritan) p. 4-Joshua Almanzar (Nottingham), 0:41

2-Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington) p. 3-Connor Verga (Lawrence), 0:57

182

1-Jake Whitworth (Wall) p. 4-Brandon Rzuczek (Northern Burlington), 1:02

3-Anthony Bailey (Raritan) p. 2-Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham), 1:36

195

1-Justin Acevedo (Raritan) p. 4-Jared Vasquiez (Freehold), 2:23

2-Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) p. 3-Michael Abelowitz (Ewing), 1:32

220

1-Obifunna Ezeibgo (Ewing) p. 4-Kevin Lind (Raritan), 0:39

3-Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township) p. 2-Ryan Toro (Nottingham), 2:22

285

1-Christopher Seifert (Ewing) p. 5-Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township), 1:02

2-Matt Spirko (Raritan) by injury default over 3-Moaamen Nasr (Lawrence)

 

Quarterfinals

106

1-Cole Meyer (Wall), bye

4-Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) d. 5-Peter Berlin (Manasquan), 7-4

3-Isaiah Sweeney (Freehold) md. 6-Alex Auletta (Raritan), 11-3

2-Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) p. 7-Stallin Arpi (Nottingham), 0:17

113

1-Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) p. 8-Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan), 0:15

4-Alexander Samayoa (Ewing) d. 5-Jordan Rafalko (Raritan), 6-4 in sudden victory

3-Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham) md. Ryan Bonito (Freehold Township), 14-2

2-Tyler Ferris (Wall) p. 7-Mike Lazaro (Freehold), 2:35

120

1-Nico Messina (Freehold) p. 8-Curtis Selmon (Nottingham), 0:35

4-Mike Bruno (Wall) d. 5-Blake Geibel (Northern Burlington), 6-1

6-Matt Vargas (Raritan) p. 3-Darren Ikeda (Lawrence), 0:42

2-Justin Schifter (Freehold Township) p. 7-Michael Presbrey (Manasquan), 0:22

126

1-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) p. 8-Jacob McArthur (Manasquan), 0:38

5-Jacob Glantzman (Wall) d. 4-David Geibel (Northern Burlington), 4-3

3-Miraj Patel (Lawrence) p. 6-Domingo Tepehua (Freehold), 3:10

2-Mike Lonnay (Raritan) p. 7-Mike Joseph (Nottingham), 1:27

132

1-Reece Schenck (Lawrence), bye

5-Keegan Roche (Freehold) d. 4-Mike Farrell (Wall), 3-2

6-Jacob Spirko (Raritan) d. 3-Wildjeff Fileus (Nottingham), 15-11

2-Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) p. 7-Jarred Rosta (Northern Burlington), 3:07

138

1-Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) p. 8-Marko Guaman (Nottingham), 0:50

4-Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) d. 4-Cameron Rafalko (Raritan), 6-4

6-Thomas Breslin (Northern Burlington) d. 3-Nicholas Zamaloff (Wall), 8-3

2-Michael Gagliardo (Freehold Township) p. 7-Owen Weigle (Ewing), 2:58

145

1-Nico Vargas (Wall) p. 8-Samuel Trama (Freehold Township), 1:14

4-Vin Mangano (Raritan) p. 5-Kwanir Edwards (Nottingham), 3:14

6-Alexander Reyes (Northern Burlington) p. 3-Careem Frost (Lawrence), 5:43

2-Tony Dushku (Freehold) p. 7-Mathew Hedrick (Ewing), 0:32

152

1-Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) p. 9-D'mitri Johnson (Ewing), 0:24

4-Sean Mills (Lawrence) p. 5-Osvaldo Baez-Aqure (Freehold), 2:33

3-James Ecklyn (Raritan) p. 6-Joseph Introna (Manasquan), 3:20

2-Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) p. 7-Joshua Billings (Freehold Township), 0:47

160

1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) p. 9-Caleb Mitchell (Freehold Township), 1:05

4-Jake Dallarda (Lawrence) d. 4-Ahmed Elnagger (Nottingham), 3-1

3-James Kim (Ewing) d. 6-Logan Goldstein (Freehold), 12-9

2-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. 7-Jamie Lovenduski (Northern Burlington), 2:56

170

1-George Burdick (Raritan) p. 8-Jesse Singer (Freehold Township), 0:37

4-Joshua Almanzar (Nottingham) d. 5-Brendan Newbury (Wall), 14-8

3-Connor Verga (Lawrence) p. 6-Michael Riehl (Ewing), 1:25

2-Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington) p. 7-Christian Miranda (Freehold), 0:52

182

1-Jake Whitworth (Wall), bye

4-Brandon Rzuczek (Northern Burlington) p. 5-Ricardo Cruze (Lawrence), 1:36

3-Anthony Bailey (Raritan) p. 6-Matthew Gunther (Freehold Township), 2:55

2-Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham) p. 7-Max Murphy (Freehold), 0:38

195

1-Justin Acevedo (Raritan), bye

4-Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) p. 6-George Stoev (Lawrence), 0:19

3-Michael Abelowitz (Ewing) p. 6-Patrick Gambino (Wall)

2-Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) p. 7-Dorian Henry (Nottingham), 1:15

220

1-Obifunna Ezeigbo (Ewing) p. 9-Frank Tilton (Freehold), 0:58

4-Kevin Lind (Raritan) p. 5-Karry Villalobos (Lawrence), 1:42

3-Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township) p. 6-Jack Wolter (Wall), 3:07

2-Ryan Toro (Nottingham) md. 7-Tyler Nevil (Northern Burlington), 8-0

285

1-Christopher Seifert (Ewing) p. 8-Kevin Berrocal (Freehold), 2:37

5-Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) p. 4-Matt Klusman (Northern Burlington), 3:32

3-Moaamaen Nasr (Lawrence) p. 6-Jay Hilla (Manasquan), 0:43

2-Matt Spirko (Raritan) p. 7-Larry Cortez (Nottingham), 0:37

 

Prelims

138

8-Marko Guaman (Nottingham) p. 9-Brett Gallagher (Lawrence), 2:16

145

8-Samuel Trama (Freehold Township) d. 9-Dominic Razzino (Manasquan), 6-1

152

9-D'mitri Johnson (Ewing) d. 8-Kelan Giaimo (Wall), 7-5 in sudden victory

160

9-Caleb Mitchell (Freehold Township) d. 8-Evan Meloro (Manasquan), 4-2

220

9-Frank Tilton (Freehold) p. 8-Jarrett Sanson (Manasquan), 5:05

 

DISTRICT 22

At Middletown North 

Brackets

Teams

Allentown, Bordentown/Florence, CBA, Colts Neck, Middletown North, Notre Dame, Red Bank Catholic, Trenton, Westampton Tech, Willingboro.

Results

Team standings (top five)

1. Middletown North, 206

2. Colts Neck, 169.5

3. Allentown, 139.5

4. Bordentown/Florence, 125

5. Trenton, 82

Finals

106: Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) md. Sam Nini (Allentown), 21-8

113: Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) d. Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North), 9-3

120: Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. Fred Luchs (Middletown North), 3-2

126: Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) p. Jack Butler (Middletown North), 5:35

132: Sam La Corte (CBA) d. Nate Pujols (Middletown North), 4-3

138: Chris McCarthy (Middletown North) by forfeit over Mason Louderback (Notre Dame)

145: Luke Rada (Colts Neck) d. Matt Paglia (Allentown), 6-3

152: Nick Golden (Allentown) p. Tee Lormia (Trenton Central), 4:17

160: Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) p. John Kuchar (Allentown), 1:58

170: Derek Smith (CBA) d. Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck), 5-4 in tiebreaker

182: Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) d. Nico Cerbo (Middletown North), 6-5

195: Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) d. Ryan Brazill (Bordentown/Florence), 2-0

220: Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence) d. Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic), 7-4

285: Omar Santos (Notre Dame) d. Caleb Spaulding (Trenton), 3-2 in ultimate tiebreaker

Third place

106: Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) p. Dominic Kolaski (Bordentown), 5:07

113: Colman Ermi (Bordentown/Florence) p. Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck), 1:07

120: Maximus Bean (CBA) md. Mason Bearce (Notre Dame), 10-1

126: Francisco Peralta (Trenton) md. Kolin O'Grady (Allentown), 12-2

132: Quameer Brown (Trenton) p. Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck), 6:46

138: Gino Giacolona (Allentown) md. Gabriel Menchu (Trenton), 14-0

145: Sammy Mazzella (Bordentown/Florence) d. Kyle Puzo (Middletown North), 6-4

152: Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) md. Sean Pedersen (Bordentown/Florence), 11-1

160: Michael Blotto (Notre Dame) p. Jayden Bryant (Bordentown/Florence), 3:19

170: Joe Levach (Bordentown/Florence) p. Jaylen Bynes (Notre Dame), 1:34

182: Te'amo Nazario (Trenton) d. Jason Baldorossi Jr. (Bordentown/Florence), 8-6

195: John Columbia (Red Bank Catholic) p. Declan McGagh (CBA), 3:32

220: Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) p. Daniel Schweitzer (Allentown), 1:02

285: Oliver Lilly (Willingboro) p. Andrew Kanski (Middletown North), 4:51

 

DISTRICT 23

At Point Boro

Brackets 

Teams

Burlington City, Hightstown, Lakewood, Long Branch, Neptune, Point Beach, Point Boro, Robbinsville, St. Rose, Steinert.

Results

Team standings (top five)

1. Long Branch, 202.5

2. Point Boro, 155.5

3. Point Beach, 152.5

4. Robbinsville, 139.5

5. Neptune, 72

Finals

152: Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) tf. Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville), 4:09 (16-0)

160: Jack Friedman (Long Branch) d. James Ball (Burlington City), 6-4

170: Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) p. Felipe Garcia (Neptune), 2:40

182: Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) p. Dante Morris (Lakewood), 2:37

195: Liam Buday (Point Beach) d. Scott Franceschini (Point Boro), 7-3

220: Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) d. Tracey Taylor (Long Branch), 3-0

285: Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) p. Mateo Cruz (Robbinsville), 1:09

106: Shailen Savur (Robbinsville) d. Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch), 7-5

113: Joseph Conlon (Long Branch) d. Nick Torre (Point Boro), 7-5

120: Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) md. Kip Lovgren (Point Beach), 10-2

126: Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. Riley Simon (Point Beach), 2:40

132: Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) d. Kether Thornton (Hightstown), 5-4

138: Jack Bailey (Point Boro) p. Ryan Kanner (Robbinsville), 2:25

145: Ty Bailey (Point Boro) p. Ryan Carey (Long Branch), 1:53

Third place

152: Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) md. Nicodemus Leaver (Hightstown), 11-2

160: Alex Stavrou (Hightstown) d. Antonio Cummings (Lakewood), 3-1

170: George Kaiafas (Point Beach) d. Gustavo Limon (Lakewood), 10-9

182: Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) d. Brandon Redondo (Steinert), 6-5

195: La'Qym Morris (Long Branch) d. Savion Cooper (Steinert), 3-2

220: Ameir Pittman (Burlington City) md. Christopher DeSopo (Neptune), 12-4

285: Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert) d. Alex Nappi (St Rose), 4-1

106: Robert Fattore (Hightstown) d. Lucas Torre (Point Boro), 8-2

113: Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) by forfeit over Salvatore Famularo (Steinert)

120: Rey Guzman (Long Branch) d. James Latendorf (Point Boro), 5-3 in sudden victory

126: Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) p. Anthony Verdi (Steinert), 1:55

132: Vincent Truong (Robbinsville) p. Stiviny Silva (Long Branch), 5:39

138: Steven Pabone (Long Branch) p. Daniel Brewton (Neptune), 3:05

145: Jason Schulz (Point Beach) p. Miguel Arenas (Lakewood), 3:04

 

DISTRICT 24

At Delran 

Brackets

Teams

Asbury Park, Brick, Burlington Township, Delran, Hamilton West, Jackson Liberty, Monroe, New Egypt, Ocean, Riverside.

Team standings (top five)

1. Ocean, 212

2. Delran, 192.5

3. Monroe, 180.5

4. Jackson Liberty, 92.5

5. Burlington Township, 91

Finals

132: Bryan Miraglia (Delran) d. Jack Nies (Ocean), 7-2

138: Craig Cook (Burlington Township) d. Corey Fernandez (Monroe), 5-2

145: Chris Fanelli (Monroe) d. Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty), 2-1

152: Ian McCabe (Monroe) md. Eren Ibas (Delran), 12-2

160: Michael Limone (Burlington Township) p. Anthony Esposito (Ocean), 5:35

170: Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) tf. Josh Martinez (New Egypt), 2:22 (17-1)

182: Berkant Haliloglu (Delran) d. Jake Marshall (Burlington Township), 9-6

195: Zach Bohn (Delran) p. TreVonne Black (Burlington Township), 0:55

220: Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) p. Sean Theis (Delran), 4:18

285: Joe Teresi (Ocean) p. Daniel Ornosky (Hamilton West), 2:07

106: Evan Tallmadge (Brick) d. AJ Beck (New Egypt), 11-4

113: Demetri Poniros (Ocean) p. Romeo Willis (Jackson Liberty), 2:08

120: Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) p. Will Tisony (Ocean), 5:19

126: Zachery Zuckerman (Delran) d. A.J. Benner (Ocean), 5-2

Third place

106: Gio Poniros (Ocean) md. Michael Mustillo (Monroe), 12-2

113: John Trainor (Brick) p. Jayton Otlowski (Monroe), 2:59

120: Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) d. Mark Harrison (Delran), 8-4

126: Michael Bilardo (Monroe) p. Joe Brown (New Egypt), 3:04

132: Daniel Simmons (Asbury Park) d. Tyler Weisneck (Brick), 3-0

138: Alex Poniros (Ocean) p. Burhan Kahraman (Delran), 0:46

145: Nick Benner (Ocean) d. Ryan Bennett (Hamilton West), 9-7

152: Jared Tracey (Ocean) d. Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty), 7-6

160: Jeron Hill-Mends (Delran) d. Justin Whitacre (Monroe), 7-3

170: Anthony Adirato (Delran) d. Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean), 12-5

182: Ryan Moran (Ocean) p. Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty), 1:54

195: Dino Poniros (Ocean) d. Jack Richards (Monroe), 5-2

220: Nicholas Sta Anna (Monroe) p. Darian Newcomb (Brick), 1:06

285: Stephen Kaiafas (Delran) p. Sebastian Clara (New Egypt), 0:17

 

DISTRICT 25

At Howell 

Brackets

Teams

Camden Catholic, Central, Gloucester City, Howell, Maple Shade, Seneca, Shawnee, Toms River East, West Deptford.

Results

Team standings (top five)

1. Camden Catholic, 221.5

2. Howell, 211.5

3. West Deptford, 128.5

4. Toms River East, 90

5. Seneca, 80.5

Finals

132: Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) p. A.J. Parent (Gloucester City), 1:56

138: Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic), 3-2

145: Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) p. Kory Seidle (Seneca), 1:03

152: Paul Jakub (Howell) d. Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic), 7-5

160: Corey Fischer (West Deptford) md. Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic), 8-0

170: Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic), 12-5

182: Christian Murphy (Howell) d. Gavin Shields (West Deptford), 7-5

195: Ronny Crane (Camden Catholic) md. Tasir Money (West Deptford), 14-6

220: Joe Sardina (Howell) p. Hayden Holmes (West Deptford), 0:38

285: Matthew Cruz (Gloucester City) d. Justin Wright (Howell), 2-1 in tiebreaker

106: Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) d. Ethan Liptzin (Howell), 9-6

113: Joe McCullough (Toms River East) d. Nick Hionas (Gloucester City), 8-3

120: Hunter Nixon (Seneca) d. Edward Totten (Toms River East), 3-0

126: Michael Conklin (Toms River East) p. Nieko Malone (Howell), 4:34

Third place

106: Jake Hastings (Shawnee) p. Brandon Flory (Seneca), 3:38

113: Sam Kotch (Camden Catholic) md. A.J. Monahan (West Deptford), 9-1

120: Bryce Dunleavy (Shawnee) d. Joe Repici (Gloucester City), 7-3

126: Tyler Pepe (Central) p. Zach Borton (Seneca), 4:26

132: Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) d. Jake McConville (West Deptford), 8-2

138: 138: Nico Bogardus (Seneca) d. Curtis Lively (Central), 7-5

145: CJ Thompson (Maple Shade) d. Steve Brittingham (West Deptford), 9-3

152: Isaac Dean (Shawnee) d. Jake Ormsby (Maple Shade), 10-6

160: Xavier Kelly (Howell) p. Mark Palmieri (Shawnee), 3:40

170: Cody Thurston (West Deptford) p. Ryan Eisenhower (Seneca), 2:42

182: Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic) p. Kyle Flynn (Central Regional), 1:59

195: Jake Nase (Howell) d. Michael Monetti (Central), 3-1

220: Derron Cooney (Gloucester City) d. Diego Leoner (Toms River East), 1-0

285: Liam Mertz (Camden Catholic) d. Shane Kelly (West Deptford), 5-4

 

DISTRICT 26

At Rowan College Gloucester County

Brackets

Teams

Cherokee, Cherry Hill East, Haddon Township, Lacey, Moorestown, Palmyra, Paulsboro, Pennsauken, Sterling, Toms River North. 

 

Results

Team standings (top five)

1. Paulsboro, 280.5

2. Toms River North, 135

3. Lacey, 117.5

4. Cherokee, 96

5. Moorestown, 89.5

Finals

120: Nick Reilly (Toms River North) md. Andrew Aromando (Cherokee), 10-2

126: Geno Duca (Paulsboro) p. Jesse Keesal (Cherry Hill East), 2:51

132: Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee) d. Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey), 3-2

138: Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) d. Chris Naegle (Sterling), 10-5

145: Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) d. Nick Boggiano (Toms River North), 3-2

152: George Worthy (Paulsboro) tf. Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee), 5:35 (25-10)

160: Jack Oleske (Toms River North) d. Shawn Williams (Paulsboro), 7-0

170: Brandon Green (Paulsboro) p. Jackson Brandt (Lacey), 1:12

182: Santino Morina (Paulsboro) p. Quint Kearns (Lacey), 3:21

195: Robert Damerjian (Moorestown) d. Anthony Morina (Paulsboro), 10-3

220: Flynn Leaf (Paulsboro) d. Vincent Ceglie (Lacey), 7-4

285: Austin Mooney (Paulsboro) p. Zachary Kahana (Palmyra), 2:45

106: Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) d. Brady Carter (Lacey), 6-4

113: Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North), 5-2

Third place

106: Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) d. Carlos Padua (Pennsauken), 3-2

113: Brady Bimmer (Cherokee) d. Matthew Buckley (Moorestown), 2-0 in sudden victory

120: Matt Marcucci (Paulsboro) p. Michael Glynos (Moorestown)  2:37

126: Colin Rolak (Lacey) d. Jovani Figueroa (Cherokee), 5-0

132: Ronald McCoy (Moorestown) tf. John Toomey (Sterling), 5:51 (15-0)

138: Thomas Blanch (Moorestown) d. Ryan Rhoads (Cherokee), 5-1

145: Chad Ball (Haddon Township) d. Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East), 9-4

152: Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) tf. JR Lang (Haddon Twp), 4:39 (16-0)

160: Brandon Medina-Salas (Pennsauken) d. Matthew Menendez (Moorestown), 5-4

170: Claudy Vazquez (Pennsauken) d. Jeremiah Davis (Sterling), 14-9

182: John Dalmass (Moorestown) d. John Burt (Sterling), 5-2

195: Mike Nakano (Toms River North) d. Edward Barrett (Haddon Township), 9-4

220: Justin Gould (Pennsauken) d. Michael Hernandez (Sterling), 7-2

285: Jesus Cruz-Marrero (Pennsauken) p. Gerard O'Connor (Lacey), 0:45

 

DISTRICT 27

At Rancocas Valley

Brackets

Teams

Audubon, Brick Memorial, Cherry Hill West, Collingswood, Lenape, Lindenwold, Manchester, Paul VI, Rancocas Valley, Triton.

 

Results

Team standings (top five)

1. Cherry Hill West, 227.5

2. Brick Memorial, 183.5

3. Rancocas Valley, 178

4. Collingswood, 96

5. Lenape, 61

Finals

106: Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) d. Jaxon Casdia (Cherry Hill West), 4-0

113: Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley), 5:56 (16-1)

120: Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley) d. Michael Ummarino (Cherry Hill West), 24-17

126: Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) d. Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley), 7-4

132: Andrew Clark (Collingswood) p. Kyle Edwards (Cherry Hill West), 1:21

138: John Howe (Cherry Hill West) d. Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial), 18-14

145: Sean Tyler (Cherry Hill West) tf. Connor Ferino (Manchester), 4:36 (16-1)

152: Syrus Colon (Manchester) md. RJ Silver-Cohen (Cherry Hill West), 10-0

160: Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West) p. John Lex (Collingswood), 1:57

170: Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley) p. Luca Rupertus (Audubon), 1:40

182: David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. Nicholas Maffetone (Rancocas Valley), 1:34

195: Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) p. Donnie Hart (Collingswood), 1:20

220: Alberto Jacamo (Lindenwold) d. Anthony Hernandez (Rancocas Valley), 4-1

285: Max Sullivan (Cherry Hill West) d. Mark Loveland (Rancocas Valley), 3-1 in sudden victory

Third place

106: John Valdez (Triton) d. Anthony LaSala (Rancocas Valley), 3-1 in sudden victory

113: Brian Boyle (Lenape) md. Shane Thompson (Cherry Hill West), 12-0

120: Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) p. Brian Cole (Collingswood), 5:14

126: Ricky Snyder (Lenape) d. Jaden Reyes (Cherry Hill West,  5-3

132: Nick Arena (Paul VI) d. Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial), 8-6

138: Zach Kitchell (Collingswood) md. Ben Trauger (Paul VI), 16-7

145: Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) p. William Casey (Triton), 5:21

152: Matthew Still (Lenape) md. Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial), 12-4

160: Riley Santino (Lenape) d. Joe Gledhill (Paul VI), 8-5

170: Jevin Johnson (Paul VI) p. Aiden Rhodes (Cherry Hill West), 1:25

182: Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West) p. Emmanuel Rogelio (Lenape), 3:03

195: Blaise Lawson (Manchester) d. Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial), 7-5 in tiebreaker

220: Jose Rivera (Cherry Hill West) d. Austin Taylor (Collingswood), 14-7

285: John Sacco (Lindenwold) p. Jeffery Jordan (Audobon), 4:33

 

DISTRICT 28

At Holy Cross

Brackets

Teams

Camden, Cinnaminson, Donovan Catholic, Eastern, Haddon Heights, Haddonfield, Holy Cross, Jackson Memorial, Pemberton, Toms River South. 

 

Results

Team standings (top five)

1. Jackson Memorial, 248

2. Haddonfield, 194.5

3. Eastern, 179

4. Donovan Catholic, 66

5. Pemberton, 64

Finals

285: Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) d. Matthew Pinsky (Haddonfield), 8-2

106: Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) p. Jared Brunner (Eastern), 5:26

113: Dominic Rodriquez (Pemberton) md. Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial), 12-4

120: Dainon Kappes (Eastern) d. Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial), 3-1

126: Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) d. Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic), 2-0

132: Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield) md. Nick White (Jackson Memorial), 10-0

138: Colton Worrell (Eastern) d. Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson), 6-3

145: Declan Skelly (Haddonfield) d. Riley Cheong (Toms River South), 7-5 in sudden victory

152: Carsten DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) d. Jacob Brocious (Eastern), 3-1

160: Joseph Wilson (Pemberton) d. Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern), 9-5

170: Mason Worrell (Eastern) d. Sean Ellery (Haddonfield), 9-2

182: Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) d. Nick DiNoia (Haddonfield), 3-2

195: Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial)d. Anthony Franden (Eastern), 8-7

220: Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield) p. Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson), 1:09

Third place

106: Justin Murray (Toms River South) p. Brian Schlitt (Haddonfield), 3:21

113: Paul Brown (Haddon Heights) d. Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic), 10-4

120: Nicholas Schuler (Cinnaminson) md. Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic), 9-0

126: Gabriel Goldman (Haddonfield) md. Jake Rottkamp (Holy Cross), 14-3

132: Dawson Simons (Pemberton) p. Luke Cox (Toms River South), 5:31

138: Damien Lipari (Jackson Memorial) p. Ben Siok (Haddonfield), 1:40

145: Joe Delpalazzo (Eastern) md. Christopher Gallegos (Donovan Catholic), 13-5

152: Luke Benedict (Haddonfield) tf. Khalid Zeidieh (Cinnaminson), 4:32 (15-0)

160: Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) md. Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic), 9-0

170: Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) p. Matt Barrett (Haddon Heights), 3:33

182: Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) p. Joe Heckman (Eastern), 3:46

195: Michael Carey (Haddonfield) p. Harim Castro (Camden), 1:22

220: Kyle Chandeler (Holy Cross) d. Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial), 3-2

285: Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) d. Ben Sperling (Eastern), 8-7

 

DISTRICT 29

At Southern

Brackets

Teams

Barnegat, Buena, Deptford, Highland, Holy Spirit, Pinelands, Pitman, Southern, Timber Creek. 

Results

Team standings (top five)

1. Southern, 234

2. Highland, 177.5

3. Buena, 138

4. Timber Creek, 84.5

5. Holy Spirit, 81

Finals

182: Evan Burton (Pinelands) d. Jason Evans (Highland), 6-1

195: Zane Coles (Pitman) md. Ben LoParo (Southern), 14-4

220: J.T. Cornelius (Southern) d. Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit), 7-1

285: Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) d. Elijah Wilson (Highland), 3-2

106: Sal Palmeri (Holy Spirit) d. Nate Johnson (Buena), 5-2

113: Jon Prendergast (Highland) d. Jayson Scerbo (Southern), 4-2

120: Nicholas Digiacomo (Timber Creek) md. Matt Brielmeier (Southern), 8-0

126: Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek) d. Matt Hoelke (Highland), 12-6

132: Justin Cariss (Highland) p. Travis Brown (Pinelands), 2:52

138: Robert Woodcock (Southern) d. Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit), 8-7

145: Nicholas Pepe (Southern) d. Jurius Clark (Highland), 7-3

152: Nicholas O'Connell (Southern) md. Brett Buckingham (Highland), 19-5

160: Haven Tatarek (Southern) d. Chris Doughty (Buena), 6-4

170: John Stout (Southern) d. Jaden Roberts (Buena), 6-1

Third place

106: Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek) d. Antonio Keifner (Pitman), 13-6

113: Angel Keifner (Pitman) md. Gavin Paolone (Holy Spirit), 14-1

120: Andrew Johnson (Buena) d. Armando Keifner (Pitman), 4-2

126: Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) d. Cael Aretz (Buena), 4-1

132: Nik Lawson (Southern) by injury default over Luke Souder (Buena)

138: Adam Aquilino (Highland) p. Aaron Peters (Deptford), 1:00

145: Alex Jones (Deptford) p. Sam Cardillo (Pinelands), 1:43

152: Brendon Lea (Buena) md. Michael Franchi (Pitman), 13-2

160: Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) d. Izaiah Otero (Highland), 3-2

170: Conner Boal (Holy Spirit) p. Connor Harris (Pinelands), 0:16

182: John Seaman (Timber Creek) d. Sammy Drogo (Buena), 9-5

195: Charles Cotton (Barnegat) p. Jockoel Wilson (Timber Creek), 1:00

220: Josh Ortiz (Highland) d. Tony Thompson (Buena), 8-5

285: Amir Walker (Buena) p. Jayden Smith (Southern Regional), 3:50

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.