Results from Wednesday's Shore Conference wrestling matches.
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
//
CLASS B NORTH
Wall 59, Red Bank Catholic 12
NONDIVISIONAL
No. 1 Howell 43, No. 4 Middletown North 21
No. 7 Colts Neck ...
Results from Tuesday's Shore Conference wrestling matches.
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
//
CLASS A SOUTH
No. 2 Southern 50, Toms River North 14
-Southern clinches Class A South title
NONDIVISIONAL
Shore 39, Lakewood 26
CBA 45, Rumson-Fair Haven 27
Monmouth 54, Asbury Park 27
NONCONFERENCE
Keansburg 58, Metuchen 21
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Sho
Results from Monday's Shore Conference wrestling action.
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
CLASS B SOUTH
Lacey 53, Barnegat 24
NONDIVISIONAL
No. 10 Ocean 61, Shore 12
Holmdel 50, Central 12
Marlboro 37, Toms River South 36
Point Beach 54, Manasquan 15
NONCONFERENCE
No. 9 Manalapan 5...
Results from Saturday's Shore Conference wrestling action, headlined by the Shore Conference Tournament final four.
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
//
SHORE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
At Jackson Liberty
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
FINAL: Howell 36, Raritan 24
Second SCT title for Howell
113: Luke Rada (H) d. Cha...
Results from Friday's Shore Conference wrestling matches.
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
//
CLASS A SOUTH
Toms River South 45, Toms River East 21
NONDIVISIONAL
Neptune 43, Barnegat 27
Point Boro 31, Point Beach 26
Lacey 53, Central 24
NONCONFERENCE
Woodstown 42, Toms River North 21
Shawnee 57, Jackson Liberty 15
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore S
Results from Thursday's Shore Conference Tournament wrestling matches.
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
//
SHORE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Round of 16 and quarterfinals
At Howell
Quarterfinals
1-Howell 32, 8-Brick Memorial 22
Prequarterfinals
1-Howell 58, 17-Freehold 12
8-Brick Memorial 33, 9-Ocean 32
At Raritan
Quarterfinals
2-Raritan 36, 7-Jackson Memorial 22
Prequarterfinals
2-Raritan 56, 18-Freehold
Results from Wednesday's Shore Conference wrestling action.
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
//
CLASS A NORTH
No. 1 Howell 50, Freehold 22
-Howell clinches share of Class A North title
CLASS A CENTRAL
Matawan 42, Rumson-Fair Haven 24
CLASS B SOUTH
Donovan Catholic 48, Barnegat 28
Pinelands 38, Jackson Liberty 33
Lacey 54, Lakewood 18
NONDIVISIONAL
Middletown South 37, Marlboro 33
-Adam Markman walk
Results from Monday's Shore Conference wrestling action.
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
//
CLASS A NORTH
No. 9 Manalapan at CBA - postponed
CLASS A SOUTH
No. 6 Jackson Memorial at Brick - postponed
NONDIVISIONAL
Matawan at Freehold - cancelled
Lakewood at Neptune - cancelled
NONCONFERENCE
Rutgers Prep at Barnegat - cancelled
Manasquan at Delran - cancelled
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter
Results from Saturday's Shore Conference wrestling action.
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
//
CLASS A SOUTH
No. 2 Southern 42, Brick 9
-182: Bowker (S) d. Helstowski 3-2
138: Barnett (S) d. Santiago 9-7
NONCONFERENCE
South Plainfield at No. 2 Southe...
Results from Friday's Shore Conference wrestling action.
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
//
CLASS A SOUTH
No. 7 Brick Memorial 69, Toms River South 6
-Nick Rivera (BM) 100th career win
CLASS B NORTH
No. 4 Middletown North 61, Middletown South 9
-Middletown North clinches Class B North division title
Red Bank Catholic 30, Manasquan 28
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Inst
Results for Thursday's Shore Conference wrestling action.
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
//
CLASS B CENTRAL
Point Beach 66, Keansburg 9
-Point Beach clinches Class B Central division title
-Hwt: Cade Watkins (PB) d. Paul Liseno 5-3
CLASS B SOUTH
Point Boro 57, Donovan Catholic 19 - Point Boro clinches Class B South division title
Lacey 52, Jackson Liberty 18
NONDIVISIONAL
Wall 60, Central 15
NON