Get our free mobile app

Wednesday, Jan. 3

Class A North

CBA 56, Middletown South 12

113
Killian Coluccio (Christian Brothers Academy) over Ciaran O`Reilly (Middletown South) (Fall 4:30)
120
Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
126
Randall Jenks (Christian Brothers Academy) over Ryan Romano (Middletown South) (TF 16-1 2:45)
132
William Sakoutis (Christian Brothers Academy) over Tyler Kroll (Middletown South) (Fall 1:54)
138
AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) over Ben Smolensky (Middletown South) (TF 20-3 3:15)
144
Dylan Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over John McCormack (Middletown South) (Fall 3:42)
150
Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Alec Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 5-4)
157
James Jakub (Christian Brothers Academy) over Ryan Willi (Middletown South) (Dec 5-3)
165
Brendan Boyer (Christian Brothers Academy) over Matthew Caccamo (Middletown South) (Dec 4-3)
175
Nicolas Moyoli (Christian Brothers Academy) over Dan Smith (Middletown South) (Dec 9-3)
190
Brock Oizerowitz (Christian Brothers Academy) over Shawn Goode (Middletown South) (MD 14-0)
215
Parker Hughes (Christian Brothers Academy) over James Sanzio (Middletown South) (Fall 1:42)
285
Thomas Gelpke (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kellen Duffy (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)

 

Howell 65, Freehold Township 12

144
Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) (TF 21-6 3:15)
150
Tyler Going (Howell) over Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) (MD 10-1)
157
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Noah Bracho (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:20)
165
Ray Purrelli (Howell) over Florencio Alvarado (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:48)
175
Devin Perez (Howell) over Jonathan Boylan (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:58)
190
Stephen McGuire (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Lorenzo Martinez (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:50)
285
Jaxson Campese (Howell) over Bryan Flores (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:45)
106
Luke Johnston (Howell) over Michael Anthony (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:35)
113
Brayden Casella (Howell) over Payton Baugher (Freehold Township) (TF 17-1 6:00)
120
Manuel Lourido (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
126
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Chase Amodio (Howell) (Fall 0:59)
132
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Anthony Pesina (Howell) (Fall 0:44)
138
Aidan Grant (Howell) over Luke Meehan (Freehold Township) (Dec 7-3)

 

Middletown North 69, Freehold 11

106
Thomas Blewett (Middletown North) over Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) (Fall 4:38)
113
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
120
Tyler Oden (Middletown North) over Jose Torres (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:36)
126
Jacob Portman (Middletown North) over Xander Bartuk (Freehold Borough) (Fall 4:10)
132
Shane Myiow (Middletown North) over Sean Murphy (Freehold Borough) (TF 18-3 5:54)
138
Connor Brown (Middletown North) over Danniel Paulino (Freehold Borough) (MD 11-2)
144
Justin Fearon (Middletown North) over Nicholas Gural (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:15)
150
Connor McCarthy (Middletown North) over Carson Fusco (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:25)
157
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Joshua Toledo (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:18)
165
Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) over Colten Turner (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:12)
175
Daniel Benbrook (Middletown North) over Alexander Garyaev (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:19)
190
Vito Ameno (Middletown North) over Luis Chiquitero (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:50)
215
Onesimo Nieto (Freehold Borough) over Jake Schettino (Middletown North) (TF 15-0 4:00)
285
Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) over Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) (Fall 1:26)

 

Class A Central

St. John Vianney 40, Red Bank Catholic 34

120
Matthew Gould (Saint John Vianney) over Arthur Torrone (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:49)
126
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Joseph Gallagher Jr. (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:30)
132
Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic) over Michael Russo (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:54)
138
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:12)
144
Desmond Lenaghan (Saint John Vianney) over Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:43)
150
Ryan Gavrish (Saint John Vianney) over Robert Connelley (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 21-7)
157
John Saraiva (Saint John Vianney) over Christian Rodriguez (Red Bank Catholic Hs(Dec 14-8)
165
Vincent Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic) over Michael Scagnelli (Saint John Vianney) (MD 10-1)
175
Frank Romeo (Red Bank Catholic) over Daniel Breen (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 5:00)
190
Jamie Gutridge (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Jacob Feinstein (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:51)
215
Luca Minardo (Saint John Vianney) over Mamoun Chater (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 5-1)
285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
106
Riley Correal (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
113
Michael Dibiase (Red Bank Catholic) over Zachary Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 2:55)

 

Rumson-Fair Haven 51, Holmdel 13

157
Ryder Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jack Cleary (Holmdel) (Fall 0:35)
165
Christian Cady (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (MD 22-11)
175
Luke Dougherty (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) (Dec 6-0)
190
Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) (Dec 8-5)
215
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Dylan Lee (Holmdel) (Fall 0:43)
285
Matt Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) over John Gann (Holmdel) (MD 8-0)
106
Henry Marshall (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) (Dec 6-2)
113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Joel Newell (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:22)
120
Eamon Fry (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) (MD 11-0)
126
Elijah Bayne (Rumson-Fair Haven) over William Greiner (Holmdel) (Fall 0:49)
132
Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) (Fall 3:11)
138
Shahood Khan (Holmdel) over Hunter Curley (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 9-0)
144
Sonny Amato (Rumson-Fair Haven) over James Vanderham (Holmdel) (Fall 1:37)
150
Michael Todisco (Holmdel) over Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) (UTB 2-1)

 

Raritan 61, Monmouth 13

106
Salvatore Bruno (Monmouth Reg) over Jaidan Torres (Raritan) (Fall 5:02)
113
Justin Card (Raritan) over Matteo Meleleo (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 2:27)
120
Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) over Robert Orozco Royce (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 3:18)
126
Charles Geoghan (Raritan) over Jack Puleio (Monmouth Reg) (MD 12-1)
132
Owen Brackett (Raritan) over Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) (MD 8-0)
138
Kyle Caraballo (Monmouth Reg) over Matthew Askander (Raritan) (Dec 8-3)
144
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:52)
150
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over Esai Destinoble (Monmouth Reg) (TF 16-1 3:28)
157
Logan Acevedo (Raritan) over Keiffe Langomes (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:20)
165
Luke Palmieri (Monmouth Reg) over Nicholas O`Beirne (Raritan) (Fall 3:08)
175
Logan Dennehy (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
190
Anthony Gin (Raritan) over Uriel Vera (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:49)
215
Jonathan Gazerwitz (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
285
Nate Pereira (Raritan) over Brandon Cordero-Marquez (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 3:01)

 

Class A South

Southern 65, Toms River South 12

106
Anthony Mason (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Cash McVey (Southern Regional) over Jonathan Correa (Toms River South) (Fall 1:40)
120
Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) over Jacob Chambers (Southern Regional) (Dec 4-2)
126
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Sam Pari (Southern Regional) (Fall 4:55)
132
Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) over Ian Torres (Toms River South) (Fall 1:24)
138
Bryce Manera (Southern Regional) over Aiden Hanlon (Toms River South) (Fall 3:47)
144
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Enrique Alvarado (Toms River South) (Fall 1:53)
150
Noah Fontana (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
157
Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) over Caden Langan (Toms River South) (TF 16-0 0:00)
165
Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
175
Levi Foote (Southern Regional) over Mike Devivi (Toms River South) (Fall 1:43)
190
Bradford Birch (Southern Regional) over Brett Rankin (Toms River South) (Fall 1:05)
215
Chris Farrant (Toms River South) over Anthony Bonacasta (Southern Regional) (Dec 2-1)
285
Caleb Counts (Southern Regional) over Austin Reed (Toms River South) (Fall 1:36)

 

Brick Memorial 62, Brick 10

106
Santino DiMatteo (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
113
Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) over Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) (TF 15-0 5:19)
120
Michael Napolitano (Brick Memorial) over Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) (MD 12-0)
126
Kson Young (Brick Memorial) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (TF 19-4 4:05)
132
Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) over Ryan Henderson (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:59)
138
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Brayden DeSevo (Brick Memorial) (MD 15-5)
144
Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) over Rowan Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 2:51)
150
Thomas Prince (Brick Memorial) over Cian Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 1:43)
157
Rocco Iacullo (Brick Memorial) over David Marzetti (Brick Township) (Dec 7-0)
165
Malachi Saint-Vil (Brick Memorial) over Travis Trempy (Brick Township) (Dec 7-2)
175
Trey Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Jesus Lopez (Brick Township) (Fall 0:35)
190
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (Fall 1:19)
215
Ben Szuba (Brick Memorial) over William Walsh (Brick Township) (Fall 0:38)
285
Steven Gobraiel (Brick Memorial) over Nijair Crudup (Brick Township) (Fall 3:25)

 

Central 39, Toms River North 29

126
Matix Baxter (Central Regional) over Ricky Flores (Toms River North) (TF 15-0 0:00)
132
Cole Siller (Central Regional) over Yael Martinez (Toms River North) (Fall 1:26)
138
Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Justin Cauldwell (Toms River North) (Fall 5:55)
144
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) (TF 17-2 0:00)
150
Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) over Christian Ardiles (Central Regional) (Dec 4-3)
157
Alexander Setaro (Central Regional) over Dominic Capra (Toms River North) (Fall 4:22)
165
Jeriel Sanchez (Toms River North) over Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) (Dec 10-3)
175
Ethan Kuch (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Donovan Stesner (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Anthony Mastrangelli (Toms River North) over Rhys Santarsiero (Central Regional) (Fall 5:38)
285
Cole Ganska (Toms River North) over Tyler Alexander (Central Regional) (Fall 3:42)
106
Double Forfeit
113
Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jacob Nash (Toms River North) over Ben Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 1:26)

 

Class B North

Colts Neck 42, Long Branch 21

285
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Justin Sunnerville (Long Branch) (Fall 1:04)
106
Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) over Danielle Silva De Jesus (Long Branch) (Fall 1:40)
113
Nicholas Zecchino (Colts Neck) over Jordan Vieira (Long Branch) (MD 12-3)
120
Colin Barone (Colts Neck) over Dominic Lugo (Long Branch) (TF 16-0 0:00)
126
Michael Borao (Colts Neck) over Aiden McVey (Long Branch) (Fall 1:18)
132
Matthew Munson (Long Branch) over Blake Robinovitz (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:07)
138
Javier Guzman (Long Branch) over Matthew Anderson (Colts Neck) (Dec 5-3)
144
Mykhailo Shvets (Colts Neck) over Pedro De Souza (Long Branch) (Fall 1:46)
150
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) (Dec 6-5)
157
Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) over Nick Miller (Long Branch) (Dec 10-3)
165
Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) over Devon Smith (Long Branch) (Dec 4-2)
175
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over Dean Natale (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:04)
190
Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) over Landon Roth (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:38)
215
Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over Anthony Moriano (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-2)

 

Ocean 46, Manasquan 24

106
Michael Apicelli (Ocean Township) over Shane Kerstetter (Manasquan) (Dec 6-5)
113
Justin Penta (Ocean Township) over Shea Tracey (Manasquan) (Fall 1:23)
120
Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) over Justin Farina (Ocean Township) (Fall 3:30)
126
Steven Perez (Ocean Township) over Logan Milancewich (Manasquan) (Fall 3:08)
132
Jake Volek (Ocean Township) over Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) (Dec 7-3)
138
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Dominic Volek (Ocean Township) (Dec 8-2)
144
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Michael McNulty (Manasquan) (TF 15-0 0:00)
150
Torrin Tracey (Manasquan) over Malcolm Beale (Ocean Township) (Dec 12-6)
157
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
165
Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) over Connor Brewer (Manasquan) (TF 17-2 0:00)
175
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Nicholas Allen (Ocean Township) (Fall 4:21)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over TJ Strom (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:24)
215
Daniel Farina (Ocean Township) over Adrian Garcia (Manasquan) (Fall 0:44)
285
Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) over Cristian Canseco (Manasquan) (Fall 4:27)

 

Red Bank 48, Neptune 28

 

Class B Central

Point Beach 56, Asbury Park 21

285
Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) over Christian Torres (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 0:13)
106
Brandon Stizza (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113
Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) over Hudson DePaul (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 3:38)
120
Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach) over Ever Villanueva Tomas (Asbury Park) (Fall 5:58)
126
Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach) over Matelson Louisius (Asbury Park) (Fall 3:52)
132
Chris Napolitano (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach) over Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) (TF 19-2 5:00)
144
Ahmon Gray (Asbury Park) over Antonio Acevedo (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 9-7)
150
Burdley Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Mattix Sickel (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 5:07)
157
Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach) over Dacarri Diaz (Asbury Park) (Fall 3:01)
165
Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach) over Jamesly Cagilus (Asbury Park) (Fall 3:05)
175
Ryan Scannell (Point Pleasant Beach) over Jessie Cifuentes (Asbury Park) (Dec 7-2)
190
Thomas Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach) over Prince Gue (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:13)
215
Marcos Kaiafas (Point Pleasant Beach) over Lorenzo Castellon (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:28)

 

 

 

Class B South

Jackson Liberty 52, Barnegat 18

 

Point Boro 41, Donovan Catholic 23

157
Jake Clayton (Point Pleasant Boro) over Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) (TF 22-7 4:42)
165
Brian Garcia (Donovan Catholic) over James Bradley (Point Pleasant Boro) (SV-1 4-2)
175
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-0)
190
Aiden Willson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
215
Tanner Hynes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jonathan Kales (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:30)
285
Samuel Rock III (Donovan Catholic) over George Walsh (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 7-2)
106
Joseph Vezzosi (Donovan Catholic) over Michael DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 7-6)
113
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
120
West Matta (Point Pleasant Boro) over Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:32)
126
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 3-0)
132
Sawyer Ostroff (Donovan Catholic) over Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) (TF 18-3 5:02)
138
Anthony Russo (Donovan Catholic) over Jack Barger (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:55)
144
Brayden Clark (Point Pleasant Boro) over Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 8-4)
150
Garrett Weiland (Point Pleasant Boro) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:26)

 

Lacey at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

 

Nonconference

Wall 61, Notre Dame 10

106
Anthony Gallinari (Wall Hs) over Daniel Gonzales (Notre Dame) (Fall 3:57)
113
Omar Carrillo-Solano (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120
Charles Mahoney (Wall Hs) over Jake Mulray (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:12)
126
Ben Waitzel (Wall Hs) over Jacob Sudol (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:59)
132
Sonny Pechillo (Wall Hs) over Nick Plakyda (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:56)
138
Liam Krimmel (Notre Dame) over Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) (Fall 4:32)
144
Joseph Matri (Wall Hs) over Nicholas Usmiani (Notre Dame) (MD 11-0)
150
Jeremy Marsella (Wall Hs) over Andrew Usmiani (Notre Dame) (Dec 6-4)
157
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Michael Mulray (Notre Dame) (Fall 3:54)
165
Joe Donofrio (Wall Hs) over Frank Hosmer (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:37)
175
Nicholas Wonsala (Wall Hs) over KJ Honnig (Notre Dame) (Dec 9-5)
190
Sean Cosme (Wall Hs) over Jeffrey Merendino (Notre Dame) (Fall 4:44)
215
Will Renda (Notre Dame) over Eric Clauburg (Wall Hs) (MD 12-1)
285
Matteo Masotti (Wall Hs) over Andrew Onzik (Notre Dame) (Dec 5-4)

 

Cinnaminson 49, Manchester 19

165
Eddie Frey (Cinnaminson) over Jacob Jonas (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:48)
175
Evan Reed (Cinnaminson) over Angelo McCormack (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:21)
190
Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) over Jake Barbich (Cinnaminson) (Fall 1:56)
215
Jason Straub (Cinnaminson) over Jaeshon Smith (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:18)
285
Donovan Wilkinson (Cinnaminson) over Miguel Espinal (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:45)
106
Manuel Amoyan (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ethan Mccaffrey (Cinnaminson) over Alex Faccone (Manchester Township) (Dec 5-0)
120
Jaiden Shimp (Cinnaminson) over Braden Zayas (Manchester Township) (Fall 4:44)
126
Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) over Ryan Marino (Cinnaminson) (MD 10-1)
132
Dylan Vallone (Cinnaminson) over Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) (SV-1 7-5)
138
Nasir Paige (Cinnaminson) over Dominick Minneci (Manchester Township) (Dec 9-4)
144
Charles Gold (Manchester Township) over Mitchell Dalesio (Cinnaminson) (Dec 4-3)
150
Noah Huber (Cinnaminson) over Nicholas Hubiak (Manchester Township) (Fall 5:24)
157
Jarrett Edwards (Cinnaminson) over Scott Buccine (Manchester Township) (MD 11-2)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network