Get our free mobile app

Wednesday, Jan. 24

Class A North

No. 1 CBA 61, Marlboro 15

120
Justin Repetti (Christian Brothers Academy) over Daniel Palagano (Marlboro) (Fall 1:25)
126
Randall Jenks (Christian Brothers Academy) over Vincent Di Liberto (Marlboro) (TF 20-4 4:37)
132
William Sakoutis (Christian Brothers Academy) over Matt Falcone (Marlboro) (Fall 3:42)
138
AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) over Tamir Margolin (Marlboro) (TF 24-9 4:00)
144
Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) over Dylan Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 10-3)
150
James Jakub (Christian Brothers Academy) over Zahyr Evans (Marlboro) (Fall 1:45)
157
Nicholas Campagna (Christian Brothers Academy) over Artur Avanesyan (Marlboro) (Fall 1:44)
165
Brendan Boyer (Christian Brothers Academy) over Anthony Colon (Marlboro) (Fall 1:12)
175
Brock Oizerowitz (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
190
Nicolas Moyoli (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
215
John Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
285
Nicholas Illari (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kellen Duffy (Christian Brothers Academy) over Michael Collina (Marlboro) (Dec 9-3)
113
Miguel Romero (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 6 Howell 57, Freehold 14

106
Luke Johnston (Howell) over Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:31)
113
Shane Maghan (Howell) over Jose Torres (Freehold Borough) (MD 9-1)
120
Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) over Ryan Rivera (Howell) (TF 17-2 3:45)
126
Xander Bartuk (Freehold Borough) over Connor Acker (Howell) (Dec 8-6)
132
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Sean Murphy (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:14)
138
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over Aidan Grant (Howell) (Fall 2:54)
144
Tyler Going (Howell) over John Murphy (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:51)
150
Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over Tim Surgent (Freehold Borough) (TF 25-10 2:00)
157
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Meldrick Gomez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:44)
165
Ray Purrelli (Howell) over Joshua Toledo (Freehold Borough) (MD 13-2)
175
Tanner Hodgins (Howell) over Adrian Lopez-Roldan (Freehold Borough) (TF 20-4 2:00)
190
Travis Edmonds (Howell) over Alexander Garyaev (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:48)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) (Dec 2-1)
285
Michael Saweris (Howell) over Uriel Ramirez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 5:33)

 

Middletown South 57, Freehold Township 9

106
Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Township) over Joseph Veniskey (Middletown South) (Dec 4-0)
113
Ciaran O`Reilly (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
120
Ryan Romano (Middletown South) over Ferdinando Maiello III (Freehold Township) (TF 15-0 0:00)
126
Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) over Isaac Katz (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:35)
132
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Hudson Bernabeo (Middletown South) (Dec 12-7)
138
Ben Smolensky (Middletown South) over Luke Meehan (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:00)
144
Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) over Declan Connolly (Middletown South) (Dec 2-1)
150
Alec Holland (Middletown South) over Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) (Dec 7-0)
157
Ryan Willi (Middletown South) over Noah Bracho (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:27)
165
Dan Smith (Middletown South) over Konrad Gembicki (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:24)
175
Liam Brett (Middletown South) over Jonathan Boylan (Freehold Township) (Dec 9-2)
190
Shawn Goode (Middletown South) over Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) (MD 10-2)
215
James Sanzio (Middletown South) over Lorenzo Martinez (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:31)
285
Thomas Gelpke (Middletown South) over Bryan Flores (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:23)

 

 

Class A Central

No. 3 St. John Vianney 44, No. 4 Rumson-Fair Haven 26

SJV clinches division title

RFH deducted one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct at 106

138: Jake Zaltsman (SJV) by forfeit

144: Sonny Amato (RFH) p. Christopher Pohl, 0:25

150: Dezmond Lenaghan (SJV) p. Walker Skove, 1:11

157: Ryan Gavrish (SJV) p. Ryder Izzo, 3:50

165: John Saraiva (SJV) d. Evan Ridgway, 11-9

175: Cole Stangle (SJV) md. Luke Dougherty, 14-5

190: Conor Delaney (RFH) by injury default over Daniel Breen, 0:37

215: Hudson Skove (RFH) p. Thomas Foley, 0:33

Hwt: Matt Smith (RFH) d. Luca Minardo, 3-2 in ultimate tiebreaker

106: Riley Correal (SJV) md. Henry Marshall, 11-1

113: Matthew Gould (SJV) d. Eamon Fry, 3-1

120: Anthony Knox (SJV) p. Elijah Bayne, 4:44

126: Joaquin DuQue (RFH) p. Ryan Kearney, 3:42

132: Patrick O'Keefe (SJV) p. Andrew Newell, 0:10

 

Class A South

No. 5 Brick Memorial 67, Toms River East 5

215
Ben Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Thomas Irons (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:48)
285
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Christian Murphy (Brick Memorial) (TF 16-1 1:59)
106
Santino DiMatteo (Brick Memorial) over Michael Hinton (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 2:48)
113
Michael Napolitano (Brick Memorial) over Kevin Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 8-0)
120
Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) over Shane Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 2:55)
126
Kson Young (Brick Memorial) over Tyler Singer (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 4:29)
132
Logan Cromen (Brick Memorial) over Elian Steffer (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 2:42)
138
Thomas Prince (Brick Memorial) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) (SV-1 8-6)
144
Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:40)
150
Jack Marotta (Brick Memorial) over Abdel Kenawy (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 5-4)
157
Frank Bongiovanni (Brick Memorial) over Daniel Hernandez (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 16-3)
165
Malachi Saint-Vil (Brick Memorial) over Dylan Pentz (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:50)
175
Trey Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
190
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 20-5 2:32)

 

No. 11 Jackson Memorial 54, Central 17

144
Cael Huxford (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) (Fall 3:38)
150
Christian Ardiles (Central Regional) over Christopher Collins (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 10-5)
157
Joseph Dunne (Central Regional) over Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 10-3)
165
Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) (TF 16-1 0:00)
175
William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Donovan Stesner (Central Regional) (Fall 0:46)
190
Jessup Adams (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Unknown (For.)
215
Joseph Piazza (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Rhys Santarsiero (Central Regional) (Fall 1:23)
285
Mason Medina (Central Regional) over Jason Angeles (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 4:02)
106
Mason Lugo (Central Regional) over Michael Krieck (Jackson Memorial Hs) (TF 15-0 0:00)
113
Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (TF 17-2 0:00)
120
Ahmed Raheel (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Ben Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 0:30)
126
Rocco Gaudious (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Kriztopher Bustamante (Central Regional) (TF 17-2 0:00)
132
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Cole Siller (Central Regional) (TF 18-3 0:00)
138
Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) (MD 10-0)

 

Toms River South 44, Brick 28

Toms River South was deducted one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct

175
Mike Devivi (Toms River South) over Aidan Leonard (Brick Township) (Dec 5-4)
190
Brett Rankin (Toms River South) over Rustam Olimov (Brick Township) (Fall 5:48)
215
Finn Devrous (Toms River South) over Joel Romero - Ponce (Brick Township) (Fall 3:32)
285
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Fall 3:56)
106
Anthony Carro (Brick Township) over Ronan Lindemann (Toms River South) (MD 13-0)
113
Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) over Frankie Sharp (Toms River South) (Fall 1:32)
120
Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) over Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) (MD 9-1)
126
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 4:44)
132
Ian Torres (Toms River South) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (Fall 0:50)
138
Aiden Hanlon (Toms River South) over Rowan Foy (Brick Township) (MD 14-3)
144
Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) over Enrique Alvarado (Toms River South) (Fall 5:08)
150
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over David Marzetti (Brick Township) (MD 9-1)
157
Caden Langan (Toms River South) over Braden Rostek (Brick Township) (Fall 0:25)
165
Travis Trempy (Brick Township) over Julian Martinez (Toms River South) (Fall 1:00)

 

Class B North

No. 13 Colts Neck 63, Matawan 15

Colts Neck clinches division title

144
Mykhailo Shvets (Colts Neck) over Frank Pinco (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:40)
150
Enrico Davila (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
157
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Tyheed Richardson (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:40)
165
Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) (Fall 5:30)
175
Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (MD 10-1)
190
Metin Metioglu (Matawan Reg) over Mark Filip (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:50)
215
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over JJ Oshin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:36)
285
Matthew Liggio (Colts Neck) over Shenouda Salib (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:42)
106
Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) over Luis Parreno (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:33)
113
Nicholas Zecchino (Colts Neck) over Dean Cuiffo (Matawan Reg) (Fall 4:17)
120
William Stapleton (Colts Neck) over Andrew Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:21)
126
Michael Borao (Colts Neck) over Andre Martin (Matawan Reg) (TF 16-0 0:00)
132
Christian Cleary (Colts Neck) over Devin Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:40)
138
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Matthew Anderson (Colts Neck) (Dec 4-1)

 

No. 10 Ocean 49, Red Bank 17

215
Daniel Farina (Ocean Township) over Keegan Farry (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
285
Evan Eckerstrom (Red Bank Regional) over Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) (Dec 3-2)
106
Justin Penta (Ocean Township) over Melvin Lopez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
113
Justin Farina (Ocean Township) over Lucian Sessa (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
120
Dominck Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Alex Falco (Ocean Township) (TF 17-0 0:00)
126
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Steven Perez (Ocean Township) (Dec 4-3)
132
Jake Volek (Ocean Township) over John Galligan (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 8-1)
138
Dominic Volek (Ocean Township) over Christopher Principe (Red Bank Regional) (TF 25-7 0:00)
144
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Jason Huss (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 12-6)
150
Malcolm Beale (Ocean Township) over William Richards (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 10-3)
157
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Carter Diez (Red Bank Regional) (TF 24-9 0:00)
165
Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) over John McManus (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
175
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
190
Tyler Palumbo (Red Bank Regional) over Nicholas Allen (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:00)

 

Long Branch at Neptune, 5:30 p.m. - postponed

 

 

Class B Central

Point Beach 56, Shore 16

Point Beach wins division title

144
Antonio Acevedo (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
150
Mattix Sickel (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
157
Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Cole Torres (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:30)
165
Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) over Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Dec 5-0)
175
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over Ryan Scannell (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Dec 12-9)
190
Thomas Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:20)
215
Marcos Kaiafas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Christian Torres (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Sean Fisher (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:22)
106
Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) over Brandon Stizza (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 5:46)
113
Alberto Lopez-Quiroz (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120
Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
126
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over Chris Napolitano (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (MD 12-3)
132
Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (Dec 4-1)
138
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Jay Leybovich (Shore Regional) (TF 16-0 3:30)

 

Class B South

No. 14 Jackson Liberty 62, Lakewood 15

 

No. 16 Point Boro 52, Barnegat 21

106
Michael DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Michael Baccigalupi (Barnegat) (Fall 3:26)
113
West Matta (Point Pleasant Boro) over Evan Herbert (Barnegat) (Fall 0:41)
120
Chase Eckert (Point Pleasant Boro) over Nicholas Santos (Barnegat) (MD 9-0)
126
Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) over John Giblock (Barnegat) (Fall 3:29)
132
Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) over Jack Barger (Point Pleasant Boro) (MD 16-3)
138
Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) over Tyler Alberts (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 4:25)
144
Brayden Clark (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (Fall 0:00)
150
Braden Pratt (Point Pleasant Boro) over Dylan Hickey (Barnegat) (Fall 4:46)
157
Jayden Nieto (Barnegat) over Landon Neris (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 9-7)
165
Jake Clayton (Point Pleasant Boro) over Bryan Agular (Barnegat) (Fall 3:56)
175
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Myquan Rush (Barnegat) (Fall 3:54)
190
Tanner Hynes (Point Pleasant Boro) over David DeNichilo (Barnegat) (Fall 1:14)
215
Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) over Aiden Willson (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 3-2)
285
Cuinn Pascavage (Barnegat) over Ryan Jankowski (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:42)

 

Donovan Catholic 54, Pinelands 27

175
Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) over Layton Goggins (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:57)
190
Diondre Foendoe (Donovan Catholic) over Chase Martin (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:39)
215
Jonathan Kales (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Tyler Glass (Pinelands Regional) over Samuel Rock III (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:30)
106
Joseph Vezzosi (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
113
Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) over Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:56)
120
Lucas Bova (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
126
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Dominic Colosi (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:29)
132
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Jason Mrczoka (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:38)
138
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Brody Rawa (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 5:48)
144
Owen Taylor (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
150
Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) over Sawyer Radecsky (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:47)
157
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jacob Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Brian Garcia (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 11-4)

 

 

 

Nondivisional

No. 9 Holmdel 59, Manchester 9

157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Scott Buccine (Manchester Township) (Fall 2:10)
165
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Jacob Jonas (Manchester Township) (Fall 2:20)
175
Asher Martinez (Holmdel) over Angelo McCormack (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:32)
190
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) (MD 11-1)
215
Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) over Jaeshon Smith (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:57)
285
John Gann (Holmdel) over Miguel Espinal (Manchester Township) (MD 10-2)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Manuel Amoyan (Manchester Township) (Dec 7-2)
113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Alex Faccone (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:59)
120
Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) over Braden Zayas (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:53)
126
Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) over Neil Mathur (Holmdel) (Fall 1:12)
132
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) over Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) (Dec 10-5)
138
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Charles Gold (Manchester Township) (TF 20-5 5:39)
144
Shahood Khan (Holmdel) over Daniel Bryant (Manchester Township) (Dec 12-11)
150
James Vanderham (Holmdel) over Cash Wilson (Manchester Township) (MD 8-0)

 

Asbury Park 48, Monmouth 28

106
Matteo Meleleo (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) over Salvatore Bruno (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:26)
120
Jack Puleio (Monmouth Reg) over Ever Villanueva Tomas (Asbury Park) (Dec 12-7)
126
Matelson Louisius (Asbury Park) over Robert Orozco Royce (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 2:39)
132
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
138
Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) over Jack Thomas (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:32)
144
Esai Destinoble (Monmouth Reg) over Ahmon Gray (Asbury Park) (Dec 4-1)
150
Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) over Isaias Villa Hernandez (Asbury Park) (MD 12-4)
157
Dacarri Diaz (Asbury Park) over Matthew Britt (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 4:15)
165
Luke Palmieri (Monmouth Reg) over Jessie Cifuentes (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:32)
175
Ricardo Mezquititla-Garcia (Asbury Park) over Orlando Ocelotl (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:28)
190
Prince Gue (Asbury Park) over Uriel Vera (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 3:38)
215
Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jorge Castellon (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)

 

Wall 55, Manalapan 18

150
Jeremy Marsella (Wall Hs) over Rene Manso (Manalapan) (Fall 4:30)
157
Kevin Pasquince (Manalapan) over joe Donofrio (Wall Hs) (Dec 8-1)
165
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Ardit Gola (Manalapan) (Fall 3:24)
175
Nicholas Wonsala (Wall Hs) over Donny Tibbet (Manalapan) (Dec 12-7)
190
Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) over Sean Cosme (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:55)
215
Eric Clauburg (Wall Hs) over Carmelo Amato (Manalapan) (Fall 3:06)
285
Matteo Masotti (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
106
Bryson Jarosz (Wall Hs) over Aidan Spezio (Manalapan) (Fall 4:06)
113
Omar Carrillo-Solano (Wall Hs) over Benjamin Gvili (Manalapan) (Fall 0:51)
120
Charles Mahoney (Wall Hs) over Roni Pesh (Manalapan) (Fall 5:13)
126
Ben Waitzel (Wall Hs) over Chase Zardavets (Manalapan) (Fall 1:11)
132
Gage Grant (Manalapan) over Sonny Pechillo (Wall Hs) (Fall 4:24)
138
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Parker Quinn (Wall Hs) (Dec 6-3)
144
Joseph Matri (Wall Hs) over Kyle DiGregorio (Manalapan) (MD 11-3)

 

Nonconference

Delbarton 53, No. 2 Southern 9

113: Cash McVey (SR) d. Peter Terranova (D), 11-7

120: Daniel Jones (D) d. Jacob Chambers (SR), Fall 1:26

126: Ryan DeGeorge (D) d. Attila Vigilante (SR), 6-1

132: Chase Quenault (D) d. Cody Byckiewicz (SR), Fall 0:42

138: Jayden James (D) d. Scottie Sari (SR), 22-6

144: Trevor Jones (D) d. James Romano (SR), 18-3

157
Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) over Carl Betz (Delbarton School) (Dec 5-1)
165
Alessio Perentin (Delbarton School) over Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) (Fall 3:15)
175
Louis Cerchio (Delbarton School) over Levi Foote (Southern Regional) (Fall 2:53)
190
Bradford Birch (Southern Regional) over Elbrus Majagah (Delbarton School) (Dec 4-3)
215
Vincent Lee (Delbarton School) over Collin French (Southern Regional) (Dec 6-4)
285
Connor Martin (Delbarton School) over Caleb Counts (Southern Regional) (Fall 0:30)
106
Cameron Sontz (Delbarton School) over Anthony Mason (Southern Regional) (Dec 4-0)

St. Peter's Prep 56, No. 7 Red Bank Catholic 12

120
Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic) over Jake Talarico (St Peters) (SV-1 4-2)
126
Laudan Henry (St Peters) over Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 15-0 4:24)
132
Anthony Borrometi (St Peters) over Luken Ramos (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 6-2)
138
Oscar Gluckow (St Peters) over Unknown (For.)
144
Joshua Piparo (St Peters) over Anthony Degaetano (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 15-0 4:19)
150
Jonathan Fuller (St Peters Preparatory School) over Robert Connelley (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 3:40)
157
Maxwell Nevlin (St Peters) over Christian Rodriguez (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:56)
165
Joseph Ruiz (St Peters) over Vincent Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:03)
175
Carmen Marano (St Peters) over Unknown (For.)
190
Domenick Lettini (St Peters) over Jamie Gutridge (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 6-0)
215
Mamoun Chater (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Connor Reynolds (St Peters) (TB-1 4-2)
106
John Barron (St Peters) over Unknown (For.)
113
Salvatore Borrometi (St Peters) over Michael DiBiase (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 9-1)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network